Surefire Horse Trials I
Purcellville, VA
July 16 - 17, 2005


 

Open Training A

opt: 4:59

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

19

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

27.00

1

0

0

27.00

1

0

4:52

0

27.00

1

25

Susquehanna Jones

Holly Hepp

27.50

2

0

0

27.50

2

0

4:27

0

27.50

2

52

Wall Street Whisper

Kim Severson

30.00

4

0

0

30.00

4

0

4:32

0

30.00

3

37

Quimberly

Filippa Boughton

29.50

3

0

0

29.50

3

0

5:02

1.2

30.70

4

10

SeeMore

Sara Richardson

31.00

5

0

0

31.00

5

0

4:52

0

31.00

5

50

Quick Jack

Laura VanderVliet

32.50

6

0

0

32.50

6

0

4:43

0

32.50

6

55

Hole In One

Molly Hooper

33.00

8

0

0

33.00

7

0

4:35

0

33.00

7

7

Avalon Eurythmic

Jennifer McLaughlin

35.50

12

0

0

35.50

9

0

4:46

0

35.50

8

28

Welton Limerick

Katharine Byron

32.50

6

4

0

36.50

12

0

4:51

0

36.50

9

46

Lenamore Dreamer

Jan Thompson

37.50

15

0

0

37.50

13

0

4:44

0

37.50

10

31

Flair

Kevin Keane

34.00

10

4

0

38.00

14

0

4:35

0

38.00

11

13

Tess

James Alliston

39.00

16

0

0

39.00

15

0

4:46

0

39.00

12

34

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

35.00

11

4

0

39.00

15

0

4:21

0

39.00

13

4

Made Ya Look

Jessie Frederick

35.50

12

0

0

35.50

9

0

5:10

4.4

39.90

14

40

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

33.50

9

0

0

33.50

8

0

5:17

7.2

40.70

15

58

Mojo

Teresa Loughlin

40.00

17

0

0

40.00

17

0

5:12

5.2

45.20

16

16

Nashua Spin

Suyen Michlowitz

40.00

17

12

31

83.00

18

R

R

R

22

Joint Venture

Shelagh Davidson

43

Bleak House

Donna Smith

35.50

12

0

0

35.50

9

  

Open Training B

SJ

opt: 4:59

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

61

Do Your Thing

Lisa Swan

26.50

2

0

0

26.50

1

0

4:33

0

26.50

1

53

Baron du Lys

Lindsay Wagner

27.50

3

0

0

27.50

2

0

4:23

0

27.50

2

77

Dillon

Colleen Rutledge

29.50

4

0

0

29.50

3

0

4:39

0

29.50

3

86

Beantown Player

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

30.50

6

0

0

30.50

5

0

4:57

0

30.50

4

71

Frederick's Finest

Lillian Heard

31.50

7

0

0

31.50

6

0

4:30

0

31.50

5

101

Astrix

Danica Moore

33.00

9

0

0

33.00

7

0

4:46

0

33.00

6

98

Valentyno

Dagmar Caramello

35.00

11

0

0

35.00

8

0

4:16

0

35.00

7

59

Irish Alybeau

Gillian Ellis

32.50

8

4

0

36.50

9

0

4:03

0

36.50

8

68

Jungle Tale

Donna Smith

25.50

1

4

0

29.50

3

0

5:22

9.2

38.70

9

65

Mr. Fabulous

Amy Hurt

33.50

10

4

0

37.50

10

0

5:07

3.2

40.70

10

75

Marshal Cody

Laura VanderVliet

39.00

15

0

0

39.00

12

0

5:07

3.2

42.20

11

73

Madock de Falere

Raphaele Reyherme

29.50

4

4

9

42.50

14

0

5:09

4

46.50

12

80

Famed Jazz

Lorraine Evans

35.50

12

12

0

47.50

16

0

4:27

0

47.50

13

83

Dato Dancer

Teresa Loughlin

41.00

16

0

0

41.00

13

0

5:17

7.2

48.20

14

95

Passing Glance

Noelle Boex

41.00

16

4

0

45.00

15

0

5:08

3.6

48.60

15

63

A Horse Called Music

Laura Wilhelm

38.50

14

0

0

38.50

11

0

6:14

30

68.50

16

56

Bart

Kim Brokaw

36.00

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

89

Quinault

Denise Connelly

92

Western Prince

Melissa Moore

 

Training Horse

opt: 4:59

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

12

Pristine

Katie Willis

31.00

2

0

0

31.00

1

0

4:44

0

31.00

1

30

Isabella II

Susie Beale

33.00

4

0

0

33.00

2

0

4:42

0

33.00

2

51

Silent Witness

Hannah Whitehouse

34.00

6

0

0

34.00

4

0

4:36

0

34.00

3

39

Bounty Boy

Sharon White

36.00

7

0

0

36.00

6

0

5:01

0.8

36.80

4

21

Kingsbury

Makendra Palm

36.50

8

0

0

36.50

7

0

5:02

1.2

37.70

5

27

Runaway Patriot

Steuart Pittman

33.00

4

0

0

33.00

2

0

5:12

5.2

38.20

6

42

Pro Prospect

Kathleen Dingus

39.00

12

0

0

39.00

10

0

4:33

0

39.00

7

57

El Dorado

Nicole Binnemann

39.50

14

0

0

39.50

11

0

4:22

0

39.50

8

9

Prescott

Tremaine Cooper

40.50

16

0

0

40.50

12

0

4:49

0

40.50

9

33

Our Last Nickle

Jeanna Sullivan

40.50

16

0

0

40.50

12

0

4:47

0

40.50

10

45

Willow

Jane Sleeper

42.50

20

0

0

42.50

14

0

4:41

0

42.50

11

69

Valrohna

Jeff Curtis

38.00

9

0

0

38.00

8

0

5:11

4.8

42.80

12

3

Gooraybeast

David Johnson

38.50

10

4

0

42.50

14

0

5:01

0.8

43.30

13

18

Aurora

Megan Hansen

38.50

10

0

0

38.50

9

0

5:12

5.2

43.70

14

6

D'artagnan

Jennifer Clover

40.00

15

4

0

44.00

16

0

4:34

0

44.00

15

66

Clover

Jane Sleeper

46.00

23

0

0

46.00

17

0

4:36

0

46.00

16

36

King Fisher II

Meika Decher

46.00

23

0

0

46.00

17

0

5:00

0.4

46.40

17

62

Delphinum

Kathleen Dingus

43.00

21

4

0

47.00

19

0

4:27

0

47.00

18

60

It's Oliver Again

Sharon White

45.50

22

8

0

53.50

21

0

4:42

0

53.50

19

49

Dawn Good

Kendell Reichhart

40.50

16

4

9

53.50

21

0

4:40

0

53.50

20

15

I'm Checkin Out

Natalie Wales

40.50

16

4

7

51.50

20

0

5:34

14

65.50

21

64

Skyway East

Beth Busichio

30.50

1

4

0

34.50

5

0

6:22

33.2

67.70

22

47

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

31.50

3

8

17

56.50

23

0

5:29

12

68.50

23

24

Gretel's Star

Catherine Rochester

39.00

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

54

Wonderwall

Barry Thomason

 

Junior Training Rider A

opt: 4:59

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

1

Think Twice

Martha Wunder

32.50

3

0

0

32.50

2

0

4:50

0

32.50

1

35

Jane's Coupe

Sarah Schaffer

35.00

6

0

0

35.00

5

0

4:52

0

35.00

2

23

Special Device

Veronique St. Maurice

36.50

7

0

0

36.50

6

0

4:27

0

36.50

3

29

Callahan

Georgia Gibbes

38.50

8

0

0

38.50

7

0

4:54

0

38.50

4

17

Shanaki

Hillary Irwin

31.00

1

4

4

39.00

8

0

4:58

0

39.00

5

20

Kohl's Galaxy

Rebecca Cronin

34.00

5

0

0

34.00

4

0

5:16

6.8

40.80

6

41

Toy Master

Kathy Bell

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

1

0

5:22

9.2

41.20

7

2

Pal Joey

Carringten Giammittorio

39.50

9

0

0

39.50

9

0

5:08

3.6

43.10

8

26

Bid A Bit

Emma Kramkowski

44.50

10

0

0

44.50

10

0

4:57

0

44.50

9

8

Zeus

Luke Horah

49.00

11

0

0

49.00

11

0

4:59

0

49.00

10

32

Denver's Jovial Lass

Ellie Foust

33.50

4

0

0

33.50

3

85

6:11

28.8

147.30

11

5

Hooray Henry

Cathryn Supko

11

Holiday Gala

Kimberly McPartland

14

Jackson Square

Susan Thomas

38

Comogie Star

Kristina Shafer

 

Junior Training Rider B

opt: 4:59

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

96

Lullaby

Molly Cavanaugh

30.50

2

0

0

30.50

1

0

4:44

0

30.50

1

112

Windover

Jessica Borchers

30.50

2

0

0

30.50

1

0

4:25

0

30.50

2

99

Chalons

Erin Neville

31.00

4

0

0

31.00

3

0

4:21

0

31.00

3

102

Heza Rinosa

Anna Aulgur

31.50

5

0

0

31.50

4

0

4:36

0

31.50

4

84

Ferris Bueller

Kelsey Votoupal

33.50

6

0

0

33.50

5

0

4:13

0

33.50

5

78

Mirror Image

Brooke Blosser

34.00

7

0

0

34.00

6

0

4:49

0

34.00

6

111

Benjamin Bunny

Gillian King

35.50

8

0

0

35.50

7

0

4:54

0

35.50

7

104

The Houdini

Sarah Robb

35.50

8

4

0

39.50

8

0

4:45

0

39.50

8

110

Griffin

Francesca King

30.00

1

4

8

42.00

9

0

4:44

0

42.00

9

106

Riddler

Alex Arzt

43.00

10

0

0

43.00

10

0

4:42

0

43.00

10

90

Bear Necessities

Nicole Vohs

45.50

11

0

0

45.50

11

0

4:47

0

45.50

11

93

Punch

Luke Horah

49.00

12

0

0

49.00

12

20

4:51

0

69.00

12

81

Twisted Fate

Marissa Baderschneider

87

Little Miss Scarlett

Emma Boddery

108

Hometown Girl

Mollie Gambill

 

Senior Training Rider

SJ

opt: 4:59

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

85

Ludwig

Linda Dobbs

30.50

1

0

0

30.50

1

0

4:42

0

30.50

1

82

Casino Rovale

Carrie Mulks

36.50

8

0

0

36.50

5

0

4:29

0

36.50

2

105

Uptown Girl V

Kathryn Shipley

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

5:11

4.8

36.80

3

103

Olney Guiness

Antoinette Eikenberg

33.50

3

4

0

37.50

7

0

4:53

0

37.50

4

97

Hershey

Patricia Palmer

33.50

3

4

0

37.50

7

0

5:01

0.8

38.30

5

91

Jay O Nay

Debbie Hunt

34.50

5

0

0

34.50

3

0

5:09

4

38.50

6

67

Jordan

Samantha Titley

35.00

6

4

0

39.00

9

0

4:14

0

39.00

7

109

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

36.50

8

4

0

40.50

10

0

4:54

0

40.50

8

94

Vamoose

Sheila Wiese

35.50

7

0

0

35.50

4

0

5:20

8.4

43.90

9

70

Captain Kangaroo

Julia Scherschligt

37.00

11

4

0

41.00

11

0

5:10

4.4

45.40

10

88

Clifton Wordsmith

Dana Voorhees

49.50

16

0

0

49.50

14

0

4:48

0

49.50

11

107

Eastern Shore

Fran Loftus

37.00

11

4

0

41.00

11

0

5:26

10.8

51.80

12

100

Winston

Lisa Burnett

36.50

8

0

0

36.50

5

0

5:40

16.4

52.90

13

76

Olanali

Katherine Oliveri Rizzo

41.50

13

4

6

51.50

16

0

3:57

2

53.50

14

79

Hidden Victory

L. Dawn Houck

44.00

15

0

0

44.00

13

20

5:57

23.2

87.20

15

74

Julius

Angela Bailey

43.00

14

4

4

51.00

15

80

6:41

40.8

171.80

16

 

Beg Novice

SJ

opt: 5:29

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

121

Magic

Karen Nutt

31.50

3

0

0

31.50

2

0

4:25

0

31.50

1

114

Ottoman

Edwin S. Taylor

32.50

4

0

0

32.50

3

0

4:58

0

32.50

2

117

Avalon

Laura Sloan

28.50

1

4

3

35.50

4

0

4:48

0

35.50

3

116

Ally killaloo Clover

Monica Beamish

38.00

6

0

0

38.00

5

0

4:25

0

38.00

4

119

Desert Storm

Emily Yslas

38.00

6

0

0

38.00

5

0

5:32

1.2

39.20

5

124

Pineglen Snubs

Katie Alexander

40.50

8

0

0

40.50

7

0

4:54

0

40.50

6

113

Sputnik

Stuart Sanders

43.00

9

0

0

43.00

8

0

5:23

0

43.00

7

122

Glory

Alanna Jenkins

44.00

10

0

0

44.00

9

0

4:31

0

44.00

8

126

Spring Hollow Night Magic

Devon Shoemake

30.00

2

0

0

30.00

1

20

4:52

0

50.00

9

123

Up In Smoke

Kate Lokey

35.00

5

12

9

56.00

10

0

4:43

0

56.00

10

115

Grubby Soldier

Allie Connard

51.00

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

125

Made Ya Look

Shelby Hall

51.00

11

E

E

E

E

R

E

E

120

Tucker Me Out

Carla Abramcheck

 

Open Beg Novice A

opt: 5:29

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

XC

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

To date

JUMP

Time

TIME

FINAL

FINAL

163

Tell Tail

Sharon Church

32.50

0

0

32.50

0

4:42

0

32.50

1

164

Texas

Meika Decher

32.50

0

0

32.50

0

4:21

0

32.50

2

180

Dan's Arrow

Jon Sonkin

33.50

0

0

33.50

0

4:44

0

33.50

3

153

Carter's Bridge

Kip Holloway

34.00

0

0

34.00

0

5:08

0

34.00

4

159

Hope Springs Eternal

Lee Di Gangi

35.50

0

0

35.50

0

4:49

0

35.50

5

127

Combustion

Kim Ziegler

36.00

0

0

36.00

0

4:25

0

36.00

6

157

Desert Mirage II

Lisa Snyder

35.50

0

0

35.50

0

3:49

2.4

37.90

7

149

Shandyman

Christine Vitkus

38.50

0

0

38.50

0

4:24

0

38.50

8

131

Tilly

Natalie Hollis

35.00

4

0

39.00

0

5:20

0

39.00

9

129

Lady in Red

Michele Wellman

32.00

4

3

39.00

0

5:06

0

39.00

10

161

First Date

Jennifer Simmons

36.00

8

1

45.00

0

4:39

0

45.00

11

137

Kiss Me Scarlet

Katie Wherley

35.00

0

0

35.00

0

6:01

12.8

47.80

12

135

Idlehour Naivasha

Rose Blackburn

31.50

0

0

31.50

20

4:51

0

51.50

13

155

Burghley II

Carolyn Chapman

34.50

0

0

34.50

20

5:28

0

54.50

14

147

Rebel's Last Yell

Kathleen Gurley

35.00

0

0

35.00

20

5:20

0

55.00

15

151

Simon Gillaley

Steve Brawerman

34.50

12

20

66.50

0

5:06

0

66.50

16

139

Kiebia

Mimi Combs

33.00

0

0

33.00

60

5:44

6

99.00

17

145

Imitation of Life

Jennifer Chace

36.00

12

32

80.00

20

5:33

1.6

101.60

18

133

Larrupin's Music

Emily Beshear

33.50

12

32

77.50

40

10:05

110.4

227.90

19

141

Madison XI

Marianne Coale Robinson

34.00

E

E

E

20

4:49

0

E

E

143

Jaz

Jon Sonkin

41.00

E

E

E

20

4:19

0

E

E

 

Open Beg Novice B

opt: 5:29

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

XC

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

TIME

FINAL

FINAL

167

Elegant Performer

Tara Ziegler

24.00

1

0

0

24.00

1

0

4:42

0

24.00

1

170

Wise By Experience

Laura Roberts

37.50

5

0

0

37.50

5

0

4:39

0

37.50

2

174

Blue

Natalie DeSole

39.00

7

0

0

39.00

6

0

5:09

0

39.00

3

166

Rockfish Willy

Margaret Rizzo

40.50

8

0

0

40.50

7

0

4:47

0

40.50

4

165

Positively Ducky

Katie Hasse

25.50

2

0

0

25.50

2

20

4:36

0

45.50

5

172

Dr. Phil

Nicolette Merle-Smith

46.50

10

0

0

46.50

9

0

4:47

0

46.50

6

169

Perfect Blend

Candace Given

38.00

6

12

0

50.00

10

0

4:59

0

50.00

7

171

Galaxy Girl

Sarah Finkel

45.50

9

0

0

45.50

8

40

5:17

0

85.50

8

168

Chort

Brooke Robinson

32.50

3

0

0

32.50

3

E

E

E

173

Moxley's Irish Dream

Erin Drake

36.50

4

0

0

36.50

4

E

E

E

 

Open Beg Novice C

opt: 5:29

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

XC

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

JUMP

TIME

To date

JUMP

Time

TIME

FINAL

FINAL

152

R Double Diamond

Kim Ziegler

29.50

0

0

29.50

0

4:26

0

29.50

1

154

Oversold

Michele Wellman

30.00

0

0

30.00

0

5:00

0

30.00

2

144

Judge John

Lindsay Wagner

31.50

0

0

31.50

0

4:51

0

31.50

3

140

Pepper

Jennifer Duggan

33.50

0

0

33.50

0

4:35

0

33.50

4

146

Left is White

Allison Connard

36.00

0

0

36.00

0

4:59

0

36.00

5

136

Jay Jay

Kathleen Parker

40.00

4

0

44.00

0

5:08

0

44.00

6

148

Amiet

Katherine Calver

41.50

4

0

45.50

0

4:36

0

45.50

7

158

Moonlight Rock 'n Roll

Molly Cavanaugh

27.50

0

0

27.50

20

5:30

0.4

47.90

8

134

Lolly-Pop

Daniel La Plume

49.00

0

0

49.00

0

5:09

0

49.00

9

128

Salty King

Ginny Nayden

41.00

4

8

53.00

0

5:13

0

53.00

10

160

Editors Gold

Rose Blackburn

34.00

12

13

59.00

0

4:22

0

59.00

11

130

Market Run

Steuart Pittman

30.50

4

8

42.50

60

6:05

14.4

116.90

12

156

Shining Star

Natalie Hollis

43.00

0

0

43.00

40

7:03

37.6

120.60

13

132

Bourbon Street Tango

Amy Schull

40.50

E

E

E

E

E

150

Rocky

Samantha Titley

34.50

E

E

E

E

E

162

Buddy

Katie Wherley

47.00

E

E

E

R

E

E

138

Atlantic Striker

Rosemarie Merle-Smith

142

Sateara

Wendy Jones

 

Novice Rider Sr

opt: 5:21

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

193

Sassy JR

Nicole Rapicavoli

34.00

1

0

0

34.00

1

0

5:05

0

34.00

1

194

I Am The Tax Man

Erin Lewis

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

2

0

4:43

0

34.50

2

190

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

35.00

3

0

0

35.00

3

0

5:10

0

35.00

3

186

Accountably

Terri Jones

35.50

4

0

0

35.50

4

0

5:11

0

35.50

4

182

Sheltered Spirit

Stephanie Tadlock

36.00

6

0

0

36.00

6

0

5:01

0

36.00

5

196

Celestial Princess

Mary Alice Brown

37.50

9

0

0

37.50

7

0

5:20

0

37.50

6

199

Signal Hill

Julie McLearen

37.50

9

0

0

37.50

7

0

4:30

0

37.50

7

184

Shadowfax

Maria Owens

39.50

11

0

0

39.50

9

0

4:52

0

39.50

8

198

True Blue Dawnderoo

Paula Siegel

36.00

6

4

0

40.00

10

0

5:07

0

40.00

9

188

Bold Cherokee Ruler

Melanie Pack

35.50

4

0

0

35.50

4

0

5:43

8.8

44.30

10

195

Smarterthanyou

Chandler Willett

45.00

14

4

0

49.00

11

0

4:54

0

49.00

11

187

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

41.50

12

8

8

57.50

12

20

5:03

0

77.50

12

197

Solow Twist

Rebecca Guercio

36.50

8

20

73

129.50

13

0

5:02

0

129.50

13

185

Biscuit

Byron Poindexter

43.50

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

192

West Arch

Elisabeth Thayer

E

E

0

0

E

E

0

5:01

0

E

E

183

Call Me Walter

Laura Mullane

189

Call Me Baxter

Ilene Boorman

191

Fight the Majic

Jennifer Danieley

 

Novice Rider Jr

SJ

opt: 5:21

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

119

Curious Cobb

Shauna Berkner

27.00

1

0

0

27.00

1

0

4:57

0

27.00

1

125

Mr. Able

Rebecca Compton

28.00

2

4

0

32.00

3

0

5:15

0

32.00

2

128

Halls Harbour

Katie Hasse

35.50

7

4

0

39.50

6

0

4:54

0

39.50

3

122

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

41.00

13

0

0

41.00

8

0

4:33

0

41.00

4

115

Justawee Work of Art

Haley Burton

37.50

9

4

0

41.50

9

0

4:35

0

41.50

5

116

Remember Yesterday

Amanda Brennan

42.00

14

4

0

46.00

12

0

5:14

0

46.00

6

121

First Class

Genevieve Arens

42.00

14

0

0

42.00

10

0

5:37

6.4

48.40

7

118

Snowy

Kathy Bell

30.00

3

0

0

30.00

2

20

4:48

0

50.00

8

130

Fiona

Kathleen Hurst

38.50

11

4

0

42.50

11

20

4:45

0

62.50

9

123

Doctor Prosper

Kali Cavanaugh

37.50

9

4

9

50.50

14

20

4:58

0

70.50

10

117

Ticket To Ride

Shelby Sydnor

42.00

14

8

0

50.00

13

20

5:45

9.6

79.60

11

132

It's A Secret

Shawna Gibson

35.00

5

4

13

52.00

15

60

5:47

10.4

122.40

12

131

Gold Quoit

Jessica Farah

35.00

5

0

0

35.00

4

60

6:34

29.2

124.20

13

120

Balladeer Flight

Katelyn Foster

40.50

12

0

0

40.50

7

E

E

E

126

Finders Keepers

Caitlin Robb

32.50

4

4

0

36.50

5

E

E

E

127

Miss Lacey

Christine Meyer

35.50

7

12

14

61.50

16

E

E

E

129

Dazzle Me Ruby

Jessa Hurst

E

E

0

0

E

E

0

4:37

0

E

E

124

Parkmore

Jane Sleeper HC

45.50

HC

0

0

45.50

HC

20

4:43

0

65.50

HC

 

Novice Horse A

SJ

opt: 5:21

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

98

Tweedy Brown

Emma Jones

29.00

1

0

0

29.00

1

0

4:37

0

29.00

1

92

Noble Endeavor II

Heather Navarrete

31.50

4

0

0

31.50

2

0

4:13

0

31.50

2

102

Twister

Marie Treiber

32.00

5

0

0

32.00

3

0

4:47

0

32.00

3

106

Diamond Junction

Jaye Younkers

33.00

8

0

0

33.00

4

0

4:56

0

33.00

4

101

R. Team

Victoria Jessop

34.00

11

0

0

34.00

5

0

4:38

0

34.00

5

96

The Mighty Quinn

Anna Brinks

34.00

11

0

0

34.00

5

0

4:31

0

34.00

6

108

Crescendo V

David O'Connor

31.00

2

4

0

35.00

7

0

4:52

0

35.00

7

111

Iniko

Kiki Osbourne

31.00

2

4

0

35.00

7

0

4:51

0

35.00

8

104

Curtain Call

Aynsley Musgrave

32.00

5

4

0

36.00

9

0

4:51

0

36.00

9

105

Max

Natalie Varco-Cooks

32.00

5

4

0

36.00

9

0

4:26

0

36.00

10

97

Hot Brown

Richard Minter

36.50

13

0

0

36.50

11

0

5:01

0

36.50

11

110

Glen Morangie

Sharon White

37.50

14

0

0

37.50

13

0

4:51

0

37.50

12

107

encore IV

Kerry Blackmer

38.50

16

0

0

38.50

14

0

5:07

0

38.50

13

94

Triple S Baywood

Robvn Jansen

39.00

17

0

0

39.00

15

0

4:53

0

39.00

14

109

Maca

Jane Sleeper

40.00

18

0

0

40.00

16

0

5:03

0

40.00

15

100

Andiamo

Terri Impson

33.50

10

8

0

41.50

17

0

4:20

0

41.50

16

114

Kem's Cocktail

Christy Marion

45.50

21

0

0

45.50

18

0

4:46

0

45.50

17

112

Sky Calipso

Barry Thomason

42.50

20

4

0

46.50

20

0

4:28

0

46.50

18

95

Kirk

Linden Wiesman

33.00

8

4

0

37.00

12

20

5:22

0.4

57.40

19

103

Halcyon Meadow's Canilla

Sarah Shearin

38.00

15

8

0

46.00

19

20

4:44

0

66.00

20

99

Rhetoric

Julia Korey

41.50

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

113

Ballylaffin Bracken

Danielle Feiner HC

37.50

HC

0

0

37.50

HC

20

4:28

0

57.50

HC

93

Whiskey Bent

Lorraine Evans

 

Novice Horse B

SJ

opt: 5:21

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

176

My Beau Forever

Katie Wherley

31.00

1

0

0

31.00

1

0

5:01

0

31.00

1

172

Hugo Boss

Matt Flynn

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

5:03

0

32.00

2

168

Jeze-Bell

Meri Hyoky

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

5:02

0

32.00

3

150

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

0

4:58

0

32.00

4

138

Open the Case

Sharon White

33.50

7

0

0

33.50

5

0

4:58

0

33.50

5

170

Sarabi

Katherine Calver

36.50

11

0

0

36.50

7

0

5:19

0

36.50

6

140

Seamus VIII

Kiki Osbourne

32.50

5

4

0

36.50

7

0

5:07

0

36.50

7

134

Loyal Dancer

David O'Connor

37.50

12

0

0

37.50

9

0

4:42

0

37.50

8

146

Mighty Mary

Christy Marion

39.00

13

0

0

39.00

10

0

4:56

0

39.00

9

152

Tangler

Jenkins Dove

40.50

14

0

0

40.50

11

0

4:43

0

40.50

10

156

Zulla

Katy Carter

35.00

9

4

4

43.00

13

0

4:06

1.6

44.60

11

142

Scarlett Way

Barry Thomason

36.00

10

4

8

48.00

15

0

4:42

0

48.00

12

148

Velocity Girl

Laura VanderVliet

40.50

14

8

0

48.50

16

0

5:03

0

48.50

13

158

Danzig Moon

Donna Smith

33.00

6

4

14

51.00

18

0

5:02

0

51.00

14

164

Limerick

Laura Pitts

34.00

8

0

0

34.00

6

20

4:58

0

54.00

15

154

Systematic Dan

Alanna Warnick

40.50

14

8

2

50.50

17

0

5:35

5.6

56.10

16

166

Pi

Aimee Bartlett

41.50

18

4

0

45.50

14

20

5:42

8.4

73.90

17

162

Mardi Gras

Filippa Boughton

41.00

17

0

0

41.00

12

60

5:15

0

101.00

18

144

Mojito

Danielle Feiner HC

36.00

HC

0

0

36.00

HC

60

4:59

0

96.00

HC

160

Artful Dodger

Ashley Donayre HC

39.50

HC

0

0

39.50

HC

R

R

HC

136

Maca

Jane Sleeper

174

Swan's Farewell

Kathleen White

 

Open Novice

opt: 5:21

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

133

Walter

Kelli Temple

23.50

1

0

0

23.50

1

0

5:21

0

23.50

1

153

Faith II

Bonnie Mosser

23.50

1

0

0

23.50

1

0

4:54

0

23.50

2

141

Jump For Joy

Jennifer Simmons

26.00

4

0

0

26.00

3

0

4:36

0

26.00

3

151

Ladyslipper

Holly Hepp

27.50

5

0

0

27.50

4

0

4:37

0

27.50

4

177

Dunlavin Bodega

Rebecca Howard

29.00

7

0

0

29.00

5

0

4:47

0

29.00

5

165

Quintessential

Natalie Hollis

31.00

9

0

0

31.00

6

0

4:41

0

31.00

6

171

Strike Zone

Dagmar Caramello

31.00

9

0

0

31.00

6

0

4:39

0

31.00

7

143

Best Of Times

Lauren O'Brien

31.50

11

0

0

31.50

8

0

4:54

0

31.50

8

161

Made Ya Look

Lela Hanagan

32.50

12

0

0

32.50

10

0

5:06

0

32.50

9

147

Bully for Billy

Susan Bourassa

36.50

18

0

0

36.50

15

0

4:53

0

36.50

10

167

The Pink Panther

Jennifer Simmons

27.50

5

4

7

38.50

16

0

4:56

0

38.50

11

157

Tres Cool

Lauren Leavitt

35.00

16

4

1

40.00

17

0

4:25

0

40.00

12

139

HRH

Christine Neubeiser

36.00

17

8

0

44.00

19

0

4:34

0

44.00

13

145

Weatherman

Elizabeth Stewart

33.50

14

0

0

33.50

12

20

5:22

0.4

53.90

14

135

Scimitar III

David Vos

36.50

18

4

0

40.50

18

20

5:10

0

60.50

15

137

Center of Effort

Amy Krengel

32.50

12

0

0

32.50

10

40

6:04

17.2

89.70

16

173

Reiley

Christy Marion

29.50

8

4

0

33.50

12

60

5:52

12.4

105.90

17

175

BFF in Disguise

Lisa Reid

23.50

1

8

0

31.50

8

85

5:41

8

124.50

18

178

Murphy

Samantha Titley

33.50

14

0

0

33.50

12

20

9:46

106

159.50

19

155

Slewacharms

Susan Southard

37.00

20

E

E

E

E

0

5:04

0

E

E

159

Mr. Lincoln

Jessica Bortner

38.00

21

E

E

E

E

E

E

149

Rango

Camden Myzk

163

Johnny T

Mark Soresi

169

Make My Day

Katie Hurst

40.00

22

179

Izzygoodboy

Carolyn Daughters

180

Philadelphia Freedom

Daniel Clasing

181

Dunthat

Joanna Bleakley

 

Preliminary Rider

opt: 4:24

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

13

The Alchemist

Camilla Van Liew

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

0

4:12

0

30.00

1

49

Braveheart The Great

Mary D. Cobey

37.50

6

0

0

37.50

2

0

4:19

0

37.50

2

16

Mulvin O'Meara

Beatrice Cassou

37.50

6

0

0

37.50

2

0

4:17

0

37.50

3

55

Cleopatra

Katie Harrington

34.50

4

4

0

38.50

4

0

4:39

6

44.50

4

28

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

41.00

12

0

0

41.00

6

0

4:35

4.4

45.40

5

52

Courting Danger

Beatrice Cassou

41.00

12

4

0

45.00

8

0

4:26

0.8

45.80

6

1

D.J.

Alex Levering

40.50

10

12

0

52.50

9

0

4:07

0

52.50

7

45

Preston

Jon Sonkin

38.00

8

16

0

54.00

10

0

4:45

8.4

62.40

8

4

Miles

Kerry Blackmer

34.00

3

4

6

44.00

7

20

4:30

2.4

66.40

9

10

Imageleaf

Dawn Haney-West

40.50

10

16

0

56.50

12

20

5:02

15.2

91.70

10

36

Eternaluma

Valerie Vizcarrondo

35.50

5

4

0

39.50

5

85

5:18

21.6

146.10

11

39

Delta Deuce

Melissa Fox

40.00

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

42

Personal Boy

Scott Nickel

46.00

14

4

4

54.00

10

E

E

E

22

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

33.50

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

7

Quanying

Shannon Casey

25

0

0

31

0

0

 

Open Preliminary A

opt: 4:24

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

14

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

26.00

2

0

0

26.00

1

0

4:20

0

26.00

1

2

Cruise Lion

Sr. Davidson

31.00

6

0

0

31.00

3

0

4:13

0

31.00

2

43

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

30.50

5

0

0

30.50

2

0

4:33

3.6

34.10

3

26

Gorgeous George

Sonya Crampton

33.00

7

4

0

37.00

9

0

4:22

0

37.00

4

50

Riviera

Ashley Johnson

34.50

9

0

0

34.50

8

0

4:40

6.4

40.90

5

47

Folly

Sarah Cousins

41.00

14

0

0

41.00

12

0

4:23

0

41.00

6

17

Clean As A Whistle

Sally McKechnie

42.00

17

0

0

42.00

15

0

4:20

0

42.00

7

58

Wil 'Ya Love Me

Sarah Cousins

39.50

13

0

0

39.50

11

0

4:32

3.2

42.70

8

40

Babalily

Erika Smith

33.50

8

0

0

33.50

5

0

4:47

9.2

42.70

9

11

Money Spider

David O'Brien

29.50

3

4

0

33.50

5

0

4:48

9.6

43.10

10

34

Bye Bye

Sarah Cousins

41.00

14

4

0

45.00

17

0

4:09

0

45.00

11

32

Little Wolfe

Michael Ziebarth

41.00

14

0

0

41.00

12

0

4:40

6.4

47.40

12

20

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

36.00

11

8

0

44.00

16

0

4:40

6.4

50.40

13

5

Deer Station

James Alliston

43.00

18

8

0

51.00

18

0

4:06

0

51.00

14

46

Dun Waiting

Stephen Bradley

24.50

1

8

0

32.50

4

20

4:40

6.4

58.90

15

35

Memorial Treasure

Emily Beshear

30.00

4

4

0

34.00

7

20

4:42

7.2

61.20

16

37

Magic Man

Laura VanderVliet

37.00

12

4

0

41.00

12

20

4:46

8.8

69.80

17

29

Risk Taker

Holly Payne HC

37.00

HC

8

1

46.00

HC

0

5:02

15.2

61.20

HC

8

Metallic

Jennifer Simmons

34.50

9

4

0

38.50

10

  

Open Preliminary B

opt: 4:24

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

78

Able Sportsfield

Michele Lobsinger

18.00

1

8

0

26.00

1

0

4:13

0

26.00

1

91

Choo Choo McGoo

Kim Severson

28.50

5

0

0

28.50

3

0

4:18

0

28.50

2

87

Much More

Courtney Cooper

30.00

6

0

0

30.00

4

0

4:22

0

30.00

3

81

Magic Carpet

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

30.50

7

0

0

30.50

5

0

4:12

0

30.50

4

202

Crescent Moon

Sara Davis

26.00

3

0

0

26.00

1

0

4:38

5.6

31.60

5

79

St. Paddy

Kim Severson

24.00

2

8

0

32.00

6

0

4:20

0

32.00

6

64

Tsunami

Kim Severson

32.50

8

4

0

36.50

8

0

4:24

0

36.50

7

88

No Angel

Sarah Lutz

39.50

16

0

0

39.50

10

0

4:10

0

39.50

8

73

Simba GR

Sarah Cousins

40.50

17

0

0

40.50

12

0

4:19

0

40.50

9

84

Maldini

Liza Horan

35.50

11

0

0

35.50

7

0

4:49

10

45.50

10

89

Scimitar

Samantha Allan

36.00

12

4

0

40.00

11

0

4:41

6.8

46.80

11

77

Midnight Sun

Sarah Reese

44.50

19

4

0

48.50

16

0

4:19

0

48.50

12

76

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

26.00

3

16

0

42.00

14

0

4:51

10.8

52.80

13

83

The Pav

Debbie Adams

33.50

9

12

20

65.50

17

0

4:39

6

71.50

14

90

Joule

Sarah Cousins

43.00

18

4

0

47.00

15

0

5:31

26.8

73.80

15

75

New Zealand Adrenalin

Andy Amato

49.00

20

24

12

85.00

19

0

4:21

0

85.00

16

80

Springcroft Cricket

Kathleen Dingus

39.00

15

20

21

80.00

18

20

4:31

2.8

102.80

17

85

Goodbye Cavalier

Denise Rath

37.00

13

4

0

41.00

13

65

5:53

35.6

141.60

18

82

Cyrillic

Charlotte Merle-Smith

34.50

10

4

0

38.50

9

E

E

E

74

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

86

Homer Wells

Steve Brawerman

38.00

14

20

32

90.00

20

 

Open Preliminary C

SJ

opt: 4:24

XC

Dressage

SJ

TIME

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

Penalties

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

41

Queen Bee

Sr. Davidson

29.50

2

4

0

33.50

5

0

4:12

0

33.50

1

48

Summer Hill

David O'Brien

30.50

3

0

0

30.50

2

0

4:33

3.6

34.10

2

15

Harley D

Amy Krengel

35.00

10

0

0

35.00

6

0

4:10

0

35.00

3

3

Top Hat

Sonya Crampton

35.50

13

0

0

35.50

7

0

4:24

0

35.50

4

24

Dinosaur Roar

Denise Rath

31.50

4

0

0

31.50

3

0

4:34

4

35.50

5

27

Which One's That

Rebecca Gray

34.50

8

4

0

38.50

10

0

4:13

0

38.50

6

33

Redmond

Julia Wendell

36.50

16

4

0

40.50

11

0

4:27

1.2

41.70

7

51

Birch Hill Clover

Bonnie Mosser

32.50

5

0

0

32.50

4

0

4:49

10

42.50

8

57

Three Wishes II

Emily Beshear

32.50

5

8

0

40.50

11

0

4:30

2.4

42.90

9

54

Gordonstown

Sally McKechnie

35.00

10

8

0

43.00

15

0

4:19

0

43.00

10

18

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds

37.50

17

4

0

41.50

13

0

4:29

2

43.50

11

12

Let's Make a Deal

Teresa Loughlin

36.00

15

0

0

36.00

8

0

4:46

8.8

44.80

12

53

Midas

Kim Severson

29.00

1

0

0

29.00

1

20

4:17

0

49.00

13

9

DeNiro

Leigh Ann DeAngelis

38.50

18

4

0

42.50

14

0

4:41

6.8

49.30

14

30

Charming Chime

Lauren McCaffrey

46.00

19

4

0

50.00

16

0

4:29

2

52.00

15

38

Connelly Road

James Alliston

35.50

13

4

13

52.50

17

0

4:26

0.8

53.30

16

201

Rapport

Sara Davis

32.50

5

4

0

36.50

9

85

4:56

12.8

134.30

17

21

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

35.00

10

E

E

E

E

0

4:47

9.2

E

E

44

Everybody Loves Brumby

Jennifer Simmons

34.50

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

6

Castle Jordan

Holly Payne HC

33.50

HC

0

0

33.50

HC

0

4:20

0

33.50

HC

56

Grafin Gela

Tracy McRae

 

JR YR Open Preliminary

opt: 4:24

XC

Dressage

SJ

SJ

SCORE

XC

Elapsed

TIME

SCORE

PL.

#

HORSE

RIDER

SCORE

PL.

JUMP

TIME

To date

PL.

JUMP

Time

Penalties

FINAL

FINAL

60

Springcroft Tiamaria

Caroline Fenkel

35.00

3

0

0

35.00

2

0

4:25

0.4

35.40

1

62

Silver Trophy

Nicolette Merle-Smith

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

0

4:43

7.6

39.10

2

67

The Full Monty

Bronwen Childs

34.00

2

8

0

42.00

6

0

4:09

0

42.00

3

61

Twain

M. Brittany Bruder

41.50

8

0

0

41.50

5

0

4:38

5.6

47.10

4

68

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

39.00

4

0

0

39.00

3

0

4:45

8.4

47.40

5

65

Roxy Hart

Victoria Long

42.50

10

4

0

46.50

9

0

4:32

3.2

49.70

6

70

Dirk Pitt

Maisy Grassie

40.50

7

4

0

44.50

8

0

4:38

5.6

50.10

7

63

Zinnia

Drew Stuart

42.50

10

8

0

50.50

10

0

4:21

0

50.50

8

66

In the Nick of Time

Amanda Bossong

47.50

13

4

0

51.50

11

0

4:11

0

51.50

9

72

Been There Done That

Jessica Rieley

45.00

12

8

0

53.00

12

20

4:46

8.8

81.80

10

69

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

40.00

5

0

0

40.00

4

40

5:06

16.8

96.80

11

71

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

40.00

5

4

0

44.00

7

85

5:08

17.6

146.60

12

59

Sneak A Peek

Caitlin Silliman

42.00

9

16

0

58.00

13

80

4:56

12.8

150.80

13