Surefire Farm Horse Trials
Purcellville, VA
July 1 - 2, 2006

 

Open Intermediate A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Private Treaty

Buck Davidson

34.48

2

0

0

34.48

1

0

8.8

43.28

1

13

The Robber Baron

Sarah Cousins

38.97

9

0

0

38.97

4

0

7.6

46.57

2

25

Tell Me Why

Sarah Cousins

37.93

8

4

0

41.93

5

0

7.2

49.13

3

31

OK Charlie

Sharon White

36.55

6

8

0

44.55

7

0

8.4

52.95

4

41

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

37.59

7

8

0

45.59

9

0

7.6

53.19

5

7

Dakota

Yvonne Lucas

35.86

4

8

0

43.86

6

0

14.4

58.26

6

Joule

Sarah Cousins

45.52

11

0

0

45.52

8

0

18.4

63.92

7

47

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

52.07

15

8

0

60.07

13

0

12

72.07

8

22

DeNiro

Leigh Ann DeAngelis

48.28

13

16

2

66.28

14

20

21.6

107.88

9

10

Alexander Supertramp

Sarah Hansel

45.17

10

8

23

76.17

15

E

E

E

38

Lionel The Stalker

Stephanie Wear

31.72

1

4

0

35.72

2

E

E

E

44

Isabella II

Susie Beale

46.90

12

0

0

46.90

10

E

E

E

19

Blackout

Kristen Bond

36.21

5

0

0

36.21

3

R

R

R

35

Caledonia

Mary Clare

48.28

13

8

0

56.28

12

R

R

R

16

0

Corinne Ashton

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

28

Rocket

Donna Smith

35.17

3

16

0

51.17

11

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

20

Figjam

Peter Atkins

37.59

6

4

0

41.59

3

0

0

41.59

1

29

Private Heart

Buck Davidson

44.48

10

0

0

44.48

4

0

2.4

46.88

2

39

The Quiet Man, II

Sarah Hansel

35.17

3

0

0

35.17

1

0

13.2

48.37

3

2

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

38.28

8

8

0

46.28

5

0

5.2

51.48

4

23

Vahlrona

Jeff Curtis

37.89

7

8

10

55.89

9

0

0

55.89

5

26

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

48.28

14

8

0

56.28

10

0

13.2

69.48

6

45

Three Wishes

Kristen Bond

32.41

1

24

0

56.41

11

0

14.8

71.21

7

8

Ringmoylan

Jane Jennings

43.10

9

4

0

47.10

6

20

9.6

76.70

8

48

Be A Devil

Sarah Cousins

36.55

5

0

2

38.55

2

20

19.2

77.75

9

14

Lady Dina

Carolyn Daughters

46.90

13

12

0

58.90

13

0

26.4

85.30

10

17

Test Run

Kim Meier-Morani

45.86

12

4

0

49.86

8

20

43.6

113.46

11

11

Lissandro

Stuart Black

36.21

4

12

0

48.21

7

R

R

R

5

Jimminy Cricket VI

Dornin Anne North

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

42

0

Corinne Ashton

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

32

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

34.48

2

24

0

58.48

12

WD

WD

WD

36

Kestrel Key

Sarah Cousins

45.52

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Minstral

Kelly List

44.14

6

0

2

46.14

5

0

4.4

50.54

1

34

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

47.93

12

0

0

47.93

7

0

3.2

51.13

2

43

Don't Step Back

Lucy Lippon

34.83

1

4

6

44.83

4

0

19.6

64.43

3

12

Henry VIII

Stephen Steinhoff

45.17

8

8

0

53.17

11

0

12

65.17

4

27

Clifton Vitori

Krissy Smith

46.90

10

8

0

54.90

12

0

17.6

72.50

5

49

Golden Malt

Emilee Libby

37.59

3

4

3

44.59

3

20

9.6

74.19

6

40

Anthony Patch

Laine Ashker

35.86

2

0

0

35.86

1

20

23.2

79.06

7

21

0

Hans Gerling

37.93

4

0

0

37.93

2

20

23.2

81.13

8

9

Bungee

Merida Lloyd

47.24

11

0

0

47.24

6

20

18

85.24

9

15

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

49.31

13

24

6

79.31

13

0

11.6

90.91

10

24

Littonian

Helen Murray

43.10

5

8

0

51.10

9

20

24.8

95.90

11

37

Witch Way

Jamie Pantel

50.69

14

20

38

108.69

14

120

46

274.69

12

3

Scarva

Madeline Blackman

44.14

6

E

E

E

E

E

6

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

46.21

9

4

0

50.21

8

E

E

E

46

Cinnamon Coast

Alexandra Holden

52.76

15

0

0

52.76

10

85

E

E

E

18

0

 

Open Training A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Pumpernickel

Alexandra Curtiss

30.00

1

4

0

34.00

2

0

0

34.00

1

84

Dato Dancer

Teresa Loughlin

36.84

8

0

0

36.84

3

0

0

36.84

2

398

Hidden Brook

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

33.16

4

4

0

37.16

4

0

0

37.16

3

78

Dios

Amy Atkins

34.21

6

0

4

38.21

5

0

1.6

39.81

4

50

Far East

Clark Davis

36.32

7

4

0

40.32

6

0

0

40.32

5

54

Suzanne

Suzanne Konefal

41.58

11

0

0

41.58

7

0

0

41.58

6

76

Mwitu Magic

Helen Brettell

39.47

9

8

0

47.47

10

0

0

47.47

7

96

Moxley's Irish Dream

Erin Drake

43.68

14

0

5

48.68

11

0

0

48.68

8

74

Highest Offer

Luke Allen

40.00

10

4

7

51.00

12

0

0

51.00

9

56

Red Hill

Susie Beale

45.26

15

0

0

45.26

8

0

6

51.26

10

92

Ima Ruby

Juan Lopez

42.63

13

12

0

54.63

14

0

0

54.63

11

72

Blazing Arrow

Heather Davis

46.84

18

4

4

54.84

15

0

0

54.84

12

58

Just A Devil

Shannon O'Roark

42.11

12

12

0

54.11

13

0

6.8

60.91

13

80

Kermit

Leslie Chelstrom

45.79

17

16

0

61.79

16

0

0

61.79

14

52

Solar Express

Valerie Ashker

50.00

20

28

0

78.00

18

20

0.8

98.80

15

90

Wolverine

Jamie Pantel

51.58

21

20

0

71.58

17

20

31.6

123.18

16

60

Clark County

Cary Chavis

46.84

18

0

0

46.84

9

E

E

E

64

Splash of Color

Joanne Gelarden

33.16

4

E

E

E

0

2

E

E

66

Hidden Brooke Farms Chagall

Kurt A. Martin

32.63

3

0

0

32.63

1

E

E

E

68

Brickhouse Lady

Heather Locascio

31.05

2

E

E

E

E

E

62

Shackleton

Alex Robinson

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

70

0

Jodi Hemry

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

82

Bobcat

Molly McMillen

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

88

Potten

Maley Coombs

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

94

Hope Springs Eternal

Lee DiGangi

45.26

15

12

29

86.26

19

wd

wd

wd

 

Open Training B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

97

Castle Rock

Leigh Ann DeAngelis

35.79

7

0

0

35.79

0

4:26

0

35.79

1

87

Moxie

Charlotte Merle-Smith

30.00

2

4

4

38.00

0

4:38

0

38.00

2

77

Yardley

Daniel Clasing

34.21

5

4

0

38.21

0

4:36

0

38.21

3

67

Le Grand Prix

India McEvoy

27.89

1

4

0

31.89

0

4:55

6.4

38.29

4

91

Tweedy Brown

Emma Jones

33.68

4

8

0

41.68

0

4:22

0

41.68

5

63

Marshal Cody

Laura VanderVliet

42.63

17

0

0

42.63

0

4:29

0

42.63

6

55

Mystical Heir

Stuart Black

31.58

3

12

0

43.58

0

4:16

0

43.58

7

59

Carlingford Top Of The Class

Denise S Rath

39.47

13

8

0

47.47

0

4:24

0

47.47

8

75

Big Wave Dave

Marianne Coale Robinson

34.74

6

8

0

42.74

0

4:51

4.8

47.54

9

61

Trooper Pendragon

Samantha Taylor

36.84

9

8

3

47.84

0

4:24

0

47.84

10

69

Case Closed

Kathleen Richards

52.63

22

0

0

52.63

0

4:31

0

52.63

11

57

Accidental

Robert Meyerhoff

35.79

7

4

6

45.79

0

5:03

9.6

55.39

12

89

Marrakesh

Jennifer Kulp

43.16

18

4

11

58.16

0

4:41

0.8

58.96

13

83

Stunt Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

46.32

20

8

6

60.32

0

4:48

3.6

63.92

14

73

Redford

Julie McLearen

37.37

11

16

22

75.37

0

4:12

0

75.37

15

81

Keep It Together

Sabrina Morris

40.53

15

24

27

91.53

0

4:19

0

91.53

16

93

Baron du Lys

Buck Davidson

44.21

19

16

13

73.21

20

4:13

0

93.21

17

53

Connelly Road

Juan Lopez

38.95

12

20

18

76.95

60

5:20

16.4

153.35

18

Matinee Delight

Marty Morani

40.00

14

20

1

61.00

E

E

E

65

Secret Detail

Daryl Mattern

36.84

9

E

E

E

E

85

Scarlett Way

Rainey Andrews

42.11

16

16

26

84.11

E

E

E

71

???

Lisa Barry

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

79

Tu-Do

Sarah Robb

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

95

The Quartermaster

Hans Gerling

51.58

21

wd

wd

wd

wd

 

Open Training C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

129

Gograybeast

David Johnson

33.68

4

0

0

33.68

1

0

0

33.68

1

123

Jay O Nay

Debbie Hunt

35.26

5

0

0

35.26

2

0

0

35.26

2

148

True Identity

Stuart Black

37.37

8

0

0

37.37

3

0

0

37.37

3

121

Topper

Courtney Cooper

37.89

9

0

0

37.89

4

0

0

37.89

4

117

Tyrell

Donna Smith

38.95

12

0

0

38.95

5

0

2.8

41.75

5

154

Orange Pekoe

Samantha Taylor

40.00

15

4

0

44.00

8

0

0

44.00

6

144

Mystic Thief

Marty Morani

45.26

24

0

0

45.26

10

0

0

45.26

7

155

Quick Jack

Laura VanderVliet

40.53

17

4

0

44.53

9

0

2.4

46.93

8

152

Corinthian Spirit

Denise S Rath

44.74

22

4

0

48.74

11

0

0

48.74

9

150

Legga Holly

Robert Meyerhoff

38.95

12

0

0

38.95

5

0

10

48.95

10

115

Trial & Error

Toni Stambaugh

39.47

14

12

2

53.47

13

0

0

53.47

11

146

Always Randy

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

32.11

2

12

11

55.11

14

0

0

55.11

12

23

Vahlrona

Jeff Curtis

37.89

9

8

10

55.89

15

0

0

55.89

13

131

Landing

Robert Desino

36.32

7

8

13

57.32

17

0

0

57.32

14

137

Flying Circus

Jessie McCarty

41.58

19

16

0

57.58

18

0

0

57.58

15

140

Amiet

Katherine Calver

41.58

19

12

7

60.58

19

0

0

60.58

16

127

Leo the Lion Hearted

Dawn Haney-West

44.74

22

16

0

60.74

20

0

0

60.74

17

118

Fortunate Son

Sharon White

37.89

9

4

0

41.89

7

20

5.6

67.49

18

116

In Sync

Barbara Miller

32.11

2

20

28

80.11

22

0

0

80.11

19

156

Private Eyes

Buck Davidson

31.58

1

28

25

84.58

23

0

4

88.58

20

135

Mardi Gras

Filippa Boughton

41.05

18

12

0

53.05

12

40

3.6

96.65

21

133

BFF in Disguise

Lisa Reid

35.26

5

32

28

95.26

24

20

0

115.26

22

142

Rideau Ridge

Roxanne Hornberger

43.68

21

8

15

66.68

21

40

10.4

117.08

23

119

Gothards Silver Princess

Sarah Waters

40.00

15

16

1

57.00

16

E

0

E

E

120

0

Corinne Ashton

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

125

Lady in Red

Michele Wellman

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Jr Open Training A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

111

Curious Cobb

Shauna Berkner

33.16

1

4

0

37.16

1

0

2

39.16

1

98

Toy Master

Katherine Bell

35.79

3

4

0

39.79

3

0

0

39.79

2

109

Moonlight Rock N Roll

Molly Cavanaugh

37.37

4

0

1

38.37

2

0

2

40.37

3

105

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

41.05

8

0

0

41.05

4

0

0

41.05

4

104

Halls Harbour

Katie Hasse

34.21

2

8

0

42.21

5

0

0

42.21

5

99

Kildonan Tug

Gillian King

38.42

5

4

0

42.42

6

0

0

42.42

6

102

Bob-Dew

Taylor Stephens

38.95

6

4

0

42.95

7

0

0

42.95

7

114

Jupiter Ridge

Francesca Ling

44.74

14

0

0

44.74

8

0

0

44.74

8

112

Miss Independence

Kevne Hull

45.79

15

0

0

45.79

9

0

0

45.79

9

100

Hard To Come By

Kelsey Hamilton

43.16

12

4

0

47.16

10

0

0

47.16

10

106

Shake Down Street

Jacqueline Cheff

45.79

15

4

0

49.79

11

0

0

49.79

11

113

Smooth Sailing

Christina McKitrick

42.11

11

8

1

51.11

12

0

0

51.11

12

107

Bennigan

Meghan O'Donoghue

41.58

9

12

0

53.58

14

0

0

53.58

13

101

Dubya D Forty

Caroline Fenkel

40.00

7

12

0

52.00

13

0

16.4

68.40

14

108

Just Test Me

Kelly Morani

43.68

13

20

24

87.68

15

0

0

87.68

15

103

Derby Moon

Cassandra Cameron

41.58

9

E

E

E

0

0

E

E

110

0

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

 

Jr Open Training B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

145

Purr

Kaitlin Spurlock

36.84

3

0

0

36.84

1

0

0

36.84

1

141

First Class

Genevieve Arens

42.63

8

0

0

42.63

2

0

0

42.63

2

122

Totally Irish

Kelty O'Donoghue

41.58

6

8

0

49.58

4

0

0

49.58

3

147

Dust In Time

Katie Hansen

48.42

13

4

0

52.42

5

0

0

52.42

4

136

Catchmeifyoucan

Lucy Green

51.05

14

4

0

55.05

8

0

0

55.05

5

138

Brandenburg's Pendragon

Kaitlyn Bunting

40.53

5

12

1

53.53

7

0

3.2

56.73

6

126

California Dreamin

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

38.95

4

4

10

52.95

6

0

5.6

58.55

7

128

Grafin Gela

Elizabeth Schaffer

46.84

12

12

0

58.84

10

0

0

58.84

8

134

Stonehenge

Courtney Sendak

36.32

2

20

0

56.32

9

0

18.4

74.72

9

153

Lullaby

Molly Cavanaugh

42.63

8

12

23

77.63

12

0

0.4

78.03

10

151

Ballintaggart Star

Lauren Marfurt

33.68

1

16

30

79.68

13

0

0

79.68

11

149

Kilbarry Spring

Emilie Christian

44.74

11

12

7

63.74

11

20

0

83.74

12

143

Ridgetop Miss Emma

Claire Kelley

41.58

6

4

0

45.58

3

60

0

105.58

13

124

Gordonstown

Madeline Blackman

E

E

0

0

E

E

0

0

E

E

132

Big Bear's Camus

Elizabth Edwards

43.68

10

E

E

E

E

E

130

0

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

 

Amateur Open Training

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

399

Bert And I

Ashley Kehoe

35.79

2

0

0

35.79

1

0

0

35.79

1

162

Inka Dinka Doo

Gigi Carter

41.05

5

4

0

45.05

2

0

0

45.05

2

163

Cambalache

Claudia Sarnoff

34.74

1

12

0

46.74

4

0

0

46.74

3

175

0

Kimberly Keating

45.79

11

4

0

49.79

8

0

0

49.79

4

164

Silver Trophy

Nicolette Merle-Smith

46.32

12

4

0

50.32

9

0

0

50.32

5

171

Fraid Not

Kathy Savory

46.32

12

0

1

47.32

5

0

3.6

50.92

6

139

Elegantly Yours

Kimberly McPartland

41.58

8

8

0

49.58

7

0

6

55.58

7

157

Tell Tail

Sharon Church

42.63

9

16

8

66.63

13

0

0

66.63

8

159

Gryphon

Jamie Clapp

52.63

17

12

1

65.63

12

0

6.4

72.03

9

168

Holiday Gala

Kimberly McPartland

36.84

3

12

0

48.84

6

20

3.6

72.44

10

161

Prairie Breeze

Leo Subler

48.42

15

8

17

73.42

14

0

0

73.42

11

169

All By Myself

Dana Beisner

51.05

16

12

2

65.05

11

0

9.6

74.65

12

167

He's Got Rhythm

Anita Antenucci

38.42

4

8

0

46.42

3

20

9.2

75.62

13

170

Metro Thyme

Elizabeth Billings

44.74

10

12

7

63.74

10

0

14

77.74

14

158

Fight the Majic

Jennifer Danieley

47.89

14

12

15

74.89

15

20

17.2

112.09

15

160

Wind Dancer

Phillip Reed

41.05

5

32

38

111.05

16

40

23.6

174.65

16

400

Walk The Line

Shannon Casey

41.05

5

E

E

E

E

E

165

Next Dance

Momi Black

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

166

Opportunity Knocks

Kathy Owens

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

172

Gobi

Carol Federighi

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

173

Clifton Wordsmith

Dana Voorhees

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

174

Hidden Victory

L. Dawn Houck

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

scr

 

Amateur Open Novice

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

274

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

33.68

2

0

0

33.68

1

0

0

33.68

1

270

Maggie

Joy Ditto

37.37

6

0

0

37.37

3

0

0

37.37

2

271

Chaps II

Rick Jacob

34.21

3

4

1

39.21

4

0

0

39.21

3

272

Boxing Day

Lysa Hlavinka

40.53

8

0

0

40.53

5

0

0

40.53

4

280

Dolly

Karen Baile

41.05

9

0

0

41.05

7

0

0

41.05

5

277

Dr. Phil

Nicolette Merle-Smith

43.68

11

0

0

43.68

8

0

0

43.68

6

282

Elusive

Marlene Lyons

36.84

5

0

0

36.84

2

20

0

56.84

7

273

Galtee

Lisa Rice

31.58

1

4

5

40.58

6

20

0

60.58

8

275

Pippin

Julie Case

36.32

4

4

4

44.32

9

20

0

64.32

9

278

How Ironic

Catherine Weimer

40.00

7

4

1

45.00

10

E

E

E

281

I Am The Tax Man

Erin Lewis

42.63

10

12

1

55.63

11

E

E

E

279

Wishful Thinking

Marty Morani HC

31.05

HC

4

0

35.05

HC

0

0

35.05

HC

276

Miss Golden Girl

Filipa Boughton HC

43.16

HC

16

0

59.16

HC

85

90.8

234.96

HC

283

Art Scene

Piper Shepard

45.79

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

352

Balustrade

Shannon Crocker

35.26

3

4

0

39.26

1

0

0.4

39.66

1

350

Ardfield Rover

Kim Ziegler

33.16

2

8

0

41.16

2

0

0

41.16

2

360

Madison

Ilka Matthes

32.11

1

12

1

45.11

5

0

0

45.11

3

357

Geronimo

Courtney Cooper

41.58

7

4

0

45.58

6

0

0

45.58

4

359

Just Java

Kristy Poindexter

42.11

8

4

0

46.11

7

0

1.6

47.71

5

358

Starbuck

Cyndi Boughen

37.89

6

16

2

55.89

8

0

0

55.89

6

363

Charming Devil

Corinne Janowiak

44.74

11

12

0

56.74

9

0

0

56.74

7

351

Keep Tryst

Kerry Blackmer

43.16

9

0

0

43.16

3

20

0

63.16

8

356

Subway Prophet

Cassidy Sitton

37.37

4

0

6

43.37

4

20

0

63.37

9

354

Happy Talk

Courtney Cooper

37.37

4

E

E

E

E

E

361

Lukipela

Sara Richardson

E

E

4

0

E

E

E

E

E

355

Gmork

Rumsey Keefe HC

33.16

HC

4

0

37.16

HC

0

0

37.16

HC

362

Hanna

Neal Camens

44.21

10

4

29

77.21

10

R

R

R

 

Open Novice B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

345

BFF Peppermint

Colleen Rutledge

36.32

6

0

2

38.32

5

0

0

38.32

1

331

Corrival

Clark Davis

30.00

3

4

5

39.00

6

0

0

39.00

2

333

Military Hero

Julie McLearen

36.84

7

4

0

40.84

7

0

1.2

42.04

3

305

Summer Spring

Sara Smallwood

36.84

7

8

0

44.84

8

0

0

44.84

4

301

Avalon

Laura Sloan

27.37

1

4

0

31.37

1

20

0

51.37

5

335

Caesar Bar Kid

Shannon Simms

38.95

13

8

7

53.95

12

0

0

53.95

6

315

Easter Meadow

Andy Amato

27.89

2

8

0

35.89

4

20

0

55.89

7

337

Positively Ducky

Katie Hasse

42.63

15

12

6

60.63

13

0

0

60.63

8

343

Wizard of Win

Sabrina Morris

51.05

18

8

11

70.05

15

0

0

70.05

9

313

The Barrister

Rainey Andrews

30.00

3

4

0

34.00

3

40

0

74.00

10

303

Anna Nicole

Ashley Fariss

43.68

16

12

26

81.68

16

145

8.4

235.08

11

307

Guster

Meredith Jones

33.68

5

0

0

33.68

2

E

E

E

317

Ray's Above

Jennifer Joyce

38.42

11

8

6

52.42

11

E

63.2

E

E

329

Happy Hunch

Brittany Foust

48.42

17

E

E

E

E

E

349

Balenciage

Lauren Emery

42.11

14

8

0

50.11

10

E

E

E

309

Rebellion

Matthew Kibler

38.42

11

8

0

46.42

9

R

R

R

347

Phoenix Song

Amy Roden

51.58

19

R

R

R

R

R

341

Dudley

Lynn Baumeister

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

353

Ridgetop Doolin

Kathy Gustin

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

311

Sateara

Wendy Jones

37.37

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

339

Royal Waters

Karen Nutt

37.89

10

4

26

67.89

14

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

348

The Manx Man

Mara Dean

31.05

2

0

0

31.05

1

0

0

31.05

1

323

Puzzle It Out

Sara Dierks

25.79

1

4

3

32.79

3

0

0

32.79

2

344

Clementine

Pippa Moon

31.58

3

4

0

35.58

5

0

0

35.58

3

338

Following Sea

Sharon White

36.84

8

0

0

36.84

7

0

0

36.84

4

346

Just Call Me Vicky

Kristen Rozycki

31.58

3

4

0

35.58

5

0

5.2

40.78

5

324

Que Será Será

Marty Morani

39.47

14

4

0

43.47

9

0

0

43.47

6

334

Rosetta Stone

Katie Ruppel

37.37

11

12

0

49.37

14

0

0

49.37

7

336

Lady Luck

Jill Maurer

44.21

17

4

3

51.21

15

0

0

51.21

8

340

Salire

Gillian Clissold

32.63

5

0

0

32.63

2

20

0

52.63

9

327

Scimitar III

David Vos

48.42

19

4

7

59.42

17

0

0

59.42

10

322

Ardfield Owl

Tara Ziegler

34.74

7

4

0

38.74

8

20

2

60.74

11

332

Felix

Laura Long

40.00

15

0

5

45.00

11

20

0

65.00

12

319

Diferente

Kim Ziegler

36.84

8

12

0

48.84

13

20

0

68.84

13

320

Union Station

Kerry Blackmer

36.84

8

8

0

44.84

10

40

0

84.84

14

328

Devron

Alexandra Holden

44.21

17

12

7

63.21

18

40

0

103.21

15

326

Schnapps On Top

Jason Yannitello

38.42

13

8

2

48.42

12

65

0

113.42

16

321

0

Courtney Cooper

33.68

6

0

0

33.68

4

140

29.6

203.28

17

330

Mister Biscuit

Byron Poindexter

40.53

16

16

23

79.53

19

E

E

E

342

Eddie

Lillian Heard

37.37

11

8

9

54.37

16

E

E

E

325

Polara

Kate Allen

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

JR Open Novice A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

308

Maximum Black

Brooke Robinson

26.32

1

4

0

30.32

1

0

0

30.32

1

310

Prosecco

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

31.58

2

4

0

35.58

2

0

1.6

37.18

2

306

Glenords Christopher Robin

Annika Markert

47.37

9

0

0

47.37

3

0

0

47.37

3

312

Tail Of The Comet

Lauren Marfurt

43.68

6

4

0

47.68

4

0

1.2

48.88

4

302

As You Will

Nadine Hornberger

45.79

8

0

4

49.79

5

0

0.8

50.59

5

316

Yes, Can Do

Cody Armstrong

35.79

3

24

0

59.79

7

0

0

59.79

6

299

Auddie

Trey Deraimo

55.79

10

8

21

84.79

8

0

0

84.79

7

300

Agitator

Iabella Wolf

41.58

4

20

24

85.58

9

20

0

105.58

8

314

Cosmopolitan

Marissa Bacino

44.21

7

4

11

59.21

6

125

37.2

221.41

9

318

Simply Irresistible V

Erica Osborn

42.11

5

E

E

E

E

E

304

Rising Imp

Donna Smith HC

38.42

HC

8

0

46.42

HC

20

0

66.42

HC

298

Razor Sharp

Kate Aldrich

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

JR Open Novice B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

286

Swizzle

Colleen McKitrick

36.32

3

0

0

36.32

2

0

0

36.32

1

284

Berkley

Charlotte Holt

37.89

5

0

0

37.89

4

0

0

37.89

2

291

Tonka Pete

Chase Beach

38.42

6

0

0

38.42

5

0

0

38.42

3

295

Property Man

Shelby Sydnor

40.00

10

0

0

40.00

7

0

0

40.00

4

287

Ailee Up In Smoke

Kate Lokey

23.68

1

0

0

23.68

1

20

0

43.68

5

285

Glory

Alanna Jenkins

42.11

12

0

0

42.11

8

20

0

62.11

6

292

Sputnik

Stuart Sanders

42.11

12

0

6

48.11

10

20

2

70.11

7

296

Antero

Kara Santmyer

33.68

2

12

3

48.68

11

20

12

80.68

8

290

Daphne

Jocelyn Stephens

38.42

6

4

7

49.42

12

60

25.2

134.62

9

294

Point Blanc

Caitlin Schwab

38.42

6

0

22

60.42

13

60

33.6

154.02

10

288

Al Capone II

Alexander Charney

45.26

14

E

E

E

0

E

E

289

Special Edition

Jessica Detmer-lillard

38.42

6

0

0

38.42

5

E

0

E

E

293

Maxamillian

Alyssa Peterson

41.58

11

4

0

45.58

9

E

E

E

297

English Mist

Cordielyn Goodrich

36.84

4

0

0

36.84

3

E

E

E

 

Open Beg Novice A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

383

Oreo duLavender

Kristen Bachman

32.63

2

4

0

36.63

1

0

2

38.63

1

375

Smarty Pants

Katie Krumme

37.89

5

4

0

41.89

2

0

0

41.89

2

384

Perfect Blend

Candace Given

27.89

1

12

6

45.89

4

0

0

45.89

3

379

M-S Royal Red

Charlotte Merle-Smith

34.74

3

8

0

42.74

3

0

4

46.74

4

378

In Like Finn

Lise Katz

37.37

4

8

4

49.37

6

0

0

49.37

5

381

Jessica

Mary Alice Sudduth

45.79

7

0

5

50.79

7

0

0

50.79

6

376

Mr. Incredible

Hanna Krueger

47.37

9

4

0

51.37

8

0

7.2

58.57

7

380

Bonnaroo

Sara Thompson-Wenrich

47.89

10

12

14

73.89

9

0

0

73.89

8

377

Swan's Farewell

Kathy White

45.26

6

8

23

76.26

10

0

0

76.26

9

385

Marlin's Memory

Kim Ziegler

45.79

7

0

1

46.79

5

E

E

E

382

0

0

 

Open Beg Novice B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

391

Liberty River

Sarah Crocker

32.11

1

4

0

36.11

3

0

0

36.11

1

395

Bourbon Street

C. Rebecca Sherer, MD

36.32

5

4

0

40.32

4

0

6.8

47.12

2

396

Norman

Jon Sonkin

47.37

9

0

0

47.37

7

0

0

47.37

3

394

Petty Cash

Meredith Jones

37.89

6

4

0

41.89

5

0

7.2

49.09

4

397

Butterfly Painting

Laura Sloan

41.58

7

4

0

45.58

6

0

6

51.58

5

388

Sampson VI

Heather Athey

35.26

4

0

0

35.26

1

0

24.8

60.06

6

390

Bravo

Heather Skosich

52.11

10

4

8

64.11

8

0

1.2

65.31

7

392

Sir Walter

Ann Ma

34.74

3

0

1

35.74

2

60

0

95.74

8

386

Renaissance

Carol Danforth

34.21

2

8

35

77.21

9

20

0

97.21

9

389

Rudy Valentino

Beth Walsh

44.21

8

E

E

E

E

E

393

Hero

Patricia Peva

E

E

E

E

E

E

387

MJ

Lauren Dankmeyer

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Open Beg Novice C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

372

Quiet Confedence

Sherri Booye

35.79

2

0

4

39.79

2

0

0

39.79

1

366

The Tax Man

Laura Sloan

37.89

6

4

0

41.89

4

0

0

41.89

2

365

Murphy

Jon Sonkin

44.74

10

8

0

52.74

6

0

6

58.74

3

367

Slush Fund

Megan Pappler

38.95

7

12

5

55.95

7

0

6.4

62.35

4

368

Safari

Megan Sentineal

33.68

1

12

22

67.68

9

0

3.2

70.88

5

370

April's Legacy

Catherine Bourke

44.21

9

12

0

56.21

8

20

0

76.21

6

364

Airbourne Assault

C. Rebecca Sherer, MD

36.32

4

8

0

44.32

5

40

0

84.32

7

369

Whittington's Cat

Carolyn Rice

42.63

8

20

21

83.63

10

20

0

103.63

8

371

Pippin

Claire McElwain

37.37

5

0

4

41.37

3

E

0

E

E

374

View From The Top

Suzy Gehris

35.79

2

0

0

35.79

1

E

0

E

E

373

Wild About Harry

Margaret Rizzo

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Open Preliminary A

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

219

Renkum Diamond Jake

Robert Murphy

37.50

2

4

0

41.50

1

0

0

41.50

1

216

Majestic Falcon

Dana Cannon

43.33

5

0

0

43.33

3

0

2.4

45.73

2

210

Welton Limerick

Katharine Byron

35.42

1

12

0

47.42

6

0

0

47.42

3

192

Magic Can

Julia Balette

40.42

4

0

2

42.42

2

0

6

48.42

4

204

Spruce

Susan Tuckerman

49.58

14

4

1

54.58

8

0

4

58.58

5

198

South Cerney

Pamela Morris

46.25

8

12

0

58.25

11

0

0.8

59.05

6

183

Worth A Look

Anne Marie Cochrane

46.25

8

0

2

48.25

7

0

10.8

59.05

7

177

Hennessy

Autumn McCullogh

46.67

11

0

0

46.67

5

0

13.2

59.87

8

195

Snip

Denise Connelly

52.08

16

4

2

58.08

10

0

10.4

68.48

9

213

Folly

Jennifer Hoey

44.58

6

8

3

55.58

9

0

17.6

73.18

10

186

Caramelo

Thea Johnson

54.17

17

4

2

60.17

12

20

16

96.17

11

222

Preston

Jon Sonkin

37.50

2

24

3

64.50

14

20

13.2

97.70

12

201

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

44.58

6

16

5

65.58

15

20

14.4

99.98

13

176

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

46.25

8

0

0

46.25

4

20

46.4

112.65

14

207

Eastern Shore

Fran Loftus

50.83

15

8

4

62.83

13

40

20.4

123.23

15

189

I'm Checkin' Out

Natalie Wales

47.50

12

16

5

68.50

16

40

21.2

129.70

16

178

Rise Over Run

Jordan McNabb

47.50

12

16

15

78.50

17

E

E

E

180

Bold Discovery

Matthew Bryner

E

E

0

6

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary B

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

241

Silver Streak

Erin Spohr

37.92

5

0

0

37.92

2

0

0

37.92

1

231

Raconteur

Clark Montgomery

33.75

1

0

1

34.75

1

0

3.2

37.95

2

191

Devil May Care

Sarah Cousins

39.58

11

0

0

39.58

4

0

0

39.58

3

230

Magic Man

Laura VanderVliet

40.00

12

0

0

40.00

5

0

0.8

40.80

4

182

Woodburn

Emily Beshear

34.17

2

4

0

38.17

3

0

4.4

42.57

5

245

Squeezable Sofly

Julia Ward

39.17

10

0

2

41.17

9

0

4.4

45.57

6

228

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

37.50

4

4

0

41.50

10

0

5.2

46.70

7

233

Fashion Plate

Sharon White

38.33

7

0

2

40.33

7

0

6.4

46.73

8

179

Rehy Lux

Buck Davidson

40.00

12

0

0

40.00

5

0

8

48.00

9

235

Checkmate

Jen McLaughlin

40.42

15

0

0

40.42

8

0

26.4

66.82

10

185

Getalong Maggie

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

37.92

5

4

0

41.92

11

20

6.8

68.72

11

188

Rock On Rose

James Alliston

52.92

24

8

17

77.92

23

0

0

77.92

12

221

Killians Red

Sarah Cousins

50.83

23

4

7

61.83

18

0

18

79.83

13

215

Rouge

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

38.33

7

16

0

54.33

16

20

11.6

85.93

14

203

Northern Run

Jon Simmons

45.42

19

16

0

61.42

17

20

10.4

91.82

15

243

Lune Pilot

Kim Meier-Morani

38.75

9

24

1

63.75

19

20

40.4

124.15

16

226

Market Run

Steuart Pittman

44.58

18

12

15

71.58

22

40

17.2

128.78

17

200

Worth A Rush

Buck Davidson

35.42

3

12

1

48.42

14

60

27.2

135.62

18

197

Klink

DeAnna Hines

40.00

12

12

14

66.00

21

60

22

148.00

19

209

Aurora

Megan Hansen

45.42

19

0

0

45.42

13

E

E

E

218

Tabitha

James Alliston

42.08

16

E

E

E

E

E

224

Just Brad

Matthew Kibler

50.00

21

8

7

65.00

20

E

E

E

237

Oliver Twist

Katherine Sibbick

50.00

21

0

0

50.00

15

E

E

E

239

Trophy's Legacy

Dawn Beach

43.33

17

0

1

44.33

12

E

E

E

194

Polarize

Kendra McCall

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

206

Intellect

Sarah Crocker

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

212

Fairwoods

Natalie Varcoe-Cocks

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Open Preliminary C

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

202

Up Spirit

Clark Montgomery

31.25

3

0

0

31.25

1

0

0.4

31.65

1

181

Max

Natalie Varcoe-Cocks

35.00

4

0

0

35.00

3

0

0

35.00

2

234

Queen Wannabee

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

35.42

8

0

0

35.42

4

0

0

35.42

3

220

Ballynoecastle RM

Buck Davidson

36.67

14

0

0

36.67

8

0

0

36.67

4

232

Ringwood Mircrest

Buck Davidson

36.25

13

0

1

37.25

10

0

0

37.25

5

214

Dillon

Colleen Rutledge

38.75

21

0

0

38.75

14

0

2

40.75

6

247

Upper Register

Caitlin Lighthouse

35.42

8

0

0

35.42

4

0

5.6

41.02

7

217

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

29.58

1

4

0

33.58

2

0

8.8

42.38

8

238

Simba GR

Sarah Cousins

35.42

8

0

0

35.42

4

0

9.2

44.62

9

225

Tim

Natalie Audia

35.00

4

4

1

40.00

17

0

5.2

45.20

10

223

Cornerstone

Erin Spohr

37.92

19

8

0

45.92

21

0

1.2

47.12

11

208

King's Crossing

Matt Flynn

45.00

26

4

0

49.00

22

0

0

49.00

12

240

Petra

Susie Beale

30.42

2

12

0

42.42

18

0

7.6

50.02

13

242

Chagall

Tina Bodnar

37.92

19

0

0

37.92

12

0

13.2

51.12

14

199

Lucy In The Sky

Laura VanderVliet

41.25

23

8

0

49.25

23

0

2

51.25

15

246

Falcon Splash

Suzanne Kloud

35.00

4

0

2

37.00

9

0

17.2

54.20

16

211

Café Au Lait

Donna Smith

37.50

17

12

0

49.50

24

0

12.8

62.30

17

227

Color Me Debonaire

Sally Shirley

42.08

25

16

3

61.08

26

0

8.4

69.48

18

187

Fleeceworks Mystere du Val

Stuart Black

35.00

4

4

0

39.00

15

20

14

73.00

19

196

Pristine

Katie Willis

35.83

12

0

0

35.83

7

20

22.8

78.63

20

193

Do Your Thing

Steuart Pittman

36.67

14

0

2

38.67

13

20

22.8

81.47

21

205

Wrenegade O

Sharon White

36.67

14

0

1

37.67

11

20

24.4

82.07

22

190

Blainroe Cross

Rainey Andrews

41.25

23

4

0

45.25

20

60

19.6

124.85

23

244

Kouros de Rouville

Stephen Steinhoff

37.50

17

12

0

49.50

24

80

28.8

158.30

24

184

Dashing

Hans Gerling

35.42

8

4

0

39.42

16

E

E

E

229

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

38.75

21

4

1

43.75

19

R

R

R

236

In the Beat

James Alliston

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

JY Open Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

249

Windover

Jessica Borchers

32.92

2

0

0

32.92

1

0

2

34.92

1

269

St. Paddy

Chelsea Frame

42.92

8

0

0

42.92

3

0

0

42.92

2

265

Pacific Storm

Nina Ligon

45.00

11

0

0

45.00

6

0

0

45.00

3

259

Wil'Ya Love Me

Courtney Sendak

44.17

10

0

0

44.17

5

0

2.8

46.97

4

263

Frederick's Finest

Lillian Heard

40.00

4

8

0

48.00

9

0

0

48.00

5

254

Highland King

Logan Rawlings

31.67

1

4

6

41.67

2

0

7.6

49.27

6

252

Dunlavin Lights

Christine Neubeiser

41.25

5

4

0

45.25

7

0

5.2

50.45

7

268

Heza Rinosa

Anna Aulgur

46.25

13

0

0

46.25

8

0

7.6

53.85

8

255

Carakat

Alexandra Curtiss

43.75

9

0

0

43.75

4

0

10.8

54.55

9

257

Fling's Dream

Juliana Hutchings

36.67

3

12

0

48.67

10

0

6.4

55.07

10

260

Always A Lady

Sara Gartland

49.17

17

4

0

53.17

15

0

6

59.17

11

251

Silent Acclaim

Olivia Upham

45.83

12

16

0

61.83

19

0

0

61.83

12

262

Jane's Coupe

Sarah Schaffer

52.08

19

8

0

60.08

18

0

8

68.08

13

250

Marksman

Emma Gutierrez

50.83

18

4

3

57.83

17

0

10.4

68.23

14

267

The Houdini

Sarah Robb

42.50

7

8

0

50.50

12

20

6.4

76.90

15

266

Carpe Diem

Dana Bivens

47.92

15

8

0

55.92

16

20

3.2

79.12

16

258

Special Device

Kelly Anderson

46.67

14

4

0

50.67

13

40

36.4

127.07

17

253

Cheer For Me

Kathleen Blauth

48.75

16

4

0

52.75

14

105

39.2

196.95

18

261

Caledonia

Shannon Grube

41.67

6

8

0

49.67

11

E

E

E

256

Gaelic Holiday

Colleen McGregor

52.08

19

12

0

64.08

20

R

R

R

248

Rickard's Red

Molly McMillen

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

264

Rocxaby

Amanda Schoemer

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR