Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Stuart Horse Trials
Victor, NY
July 25 - 28, 2003

 

(left) Leahona Rowland riding Upolu
Photo EquestrianNews.com

  

 

CIC**

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

 

 

Cross Country

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

C (%)

M (%)

Total (%)

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

40

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall

71.3

80

36.53

1

0

0

36.53

1

0

0

36.53

1

 

 

Dr. Timonthy Holekamp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Phillip Dutton

Dusky Moon

69.57

66.96

47.61

3T

0

0

47.61

2

0

0

47.61

2

 

 

Evie Dutton, Bill Speakman, Audrey Evans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Jan Thompson

Task Force

63.91

70.43

49.25

9

0

0.4

49.65

3

0

0

49.65

3

 

 

Dr. & Mrs. Richard Byyny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Jan Thompson

Shared Dreams

68.7

67.39

47.94

5

0

5.6

53.54

5

0

0

53.54

4

 

 

Dr. & Mrs. Richard Byyny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Darren Chiacchia

Power Ty

69.57

66.96

47.61

3T

0

4.8

52.41

4

4

0

56.41

5

53

Darren Chiacchia

Ahlerich

65.22

67.39

50.55

11

0

4.4

54.95

6

4

0

58.95

6

 

 

Rider & Charlotte Shickendanz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Sara Davis

Dexter Wong

63.48

62.17

55.76

17

0

4.4

60.16

12

0

0

60.16

7

2

Kristin Schmolze

Rusheen Warrior

65.65

65.65

51.53

13T

0

5.2

56.73

7

4

0

60.73

8

15

Mara Depuy

Nicki Henley

69.57

65.22

48.92

7T

0

8.8

57.72

8

4

0

61.72

9

 

 

Willow Bend LLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

David O'Brien

Summer Hill

64.78

70

48.92

7T

0

10

58.92

10

4

0

62.92

10

 

 

Daniel O'Brien

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Ashley Dalton

Kowhai

66.09

72.17

46.31

2

0

12.8

59.11

11

4

0

63.11

11

1

Phillip Dutton

I'm So Brite

64.78

66.52

51.53

13T

0

14

65.53

14

0

0

65.53

12

 

 

Nina Gardner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Yvonne Lucas

Car Tanga

66.96

68.7

48.26

6

0

10.4

58.66

9

8

0

66.66

13

49

Jennifer Morse

Mt. Colebrook

53.91

56.09

67.5

29T

0

1.2

68.7

17

0

0

68.7

14

46

Kelly Rubley

Freya

60.87

59.57

59.67

20T

0

6.4

66.07

15

8

0

74.07

15

19

Emilee Libby

Special Excursion

62.17

53.48

63.26

25

0

0

63.26

13

12

0

75.26

16

52

Jane Sleeper

UN

57.39

55.65

65.22

26

0

2.8

68.02

16

8

0

76.02

17

 

 

Rider/Tamsin Thurlow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Julia Wendell

Redmond

56.52

54.35

66.86

28

0

11.6

78.46

24

0

0

78.46

18

54

Kerry Philhower

Top Deck II

54.35

55.65

67.5

29T

0

8

75.5

22

4

0

79.5

19

 

 

Rider/Mistover LLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Mark Weissbecker

High Mountain Road

62.61

60

58.05

19

0

13.6

71.65

18

8

0

79.65

20

 

 

Liza Stanley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Will Faudree

Trustworthy

60

59.13

60.65

23

0

12.4

73.05

19

8

0

81.05

21

38

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

63.48

68.26

51.2

12

20

10.4

81.6

25

0

0

81.6

22

22

Leahona Rowland

Upolu

60

59.57

60.33

22

0

14.8

75.13

20

4

4

83.13

23

36

Alexandria Shaner

Jumbeau II

52.61

51.74

71.75

38

0

5.6

77.35

23

8

0

85.35

24

17

Bonnie Mosser

Stina

63.04

66.09

53.15

15

20

8.8

81.95

26

4

0

85.95

25

 

 

Rider & Stacy Mosser

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Hans Gerling

The Maneman

55.65

51.3

69.78

36

0

5.6

75.38

21

20

0

95.38

26

 

 

Janene Gerling-Dunsmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Heather Gillette

Pickle Road

60.43

66.09

55.11

16

0

27.2

82.31

27

12

3

97.31

27

 

 

Kathleen McDermott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Outfoxed

66.52

67.39

49.56

10

20

24.4

93.96

29

4

0

97.96

28

50

Steuart Pittman

Salute the Truth

49.13

48.26

76.95

43

0

21.2

98.15

32

0

3

101.15

29

31

Teresa Fort

White Hill Lad

56.96

52.61

67.83

31

0

18

85.83

28

20

0

105.83

30

55

Rose Wilbraham

Just Jake

54.35

53.48

69.14

32T

0

27.2

96.34

31

12

0

108.34

31

 

 

Rider/Alex Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Amy Smith

Remo Tune

51.3

47.39

75.98

41

0

28.4

104.38

34

4

0

108.38

32

 

 

Rider/Linda & Charles Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Jocelyn Kriss

Mystical Illusion

61.3

59.13

59.67

20T

20

26.4

106.07

35

4

0

110.07

33

37

Garry Roque

My Romance

44.78

47.83

80.55

46

0

22

102.55

33

8

0

110.55

34

 

 

Don J. Good

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Jordan McDonald

Abbey Rode

55.22

50.43

70.76

37

20

27.6

118.36

36

0

1

119.36

35

32

Juli Sillman

Kelvedan Carrington

53.04

50.43

72.39

39

20

40

132.39

37

12

0

144.39

36

48

Leslie Hicks

Flashy Biscuit

63.04

60.43

57.39

18

60

44.8

162.19

39

12

8

182.19

37

 

 

Rider/Simone Cormier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Linda Dahlgren

Pirate's Co-Star

49.57

44.35

79.56

44T

W

 

79.56

 

0

0

79.56

 

10

Megan Hansen

Razmataz

53.48

54.35

69.14

32T

20

50

139.14

 

W

0

139.14

 

57

Jocelyn Kriss

Lightening Plays

49.13

48.7

76.64

42

0

19.6

96.24

 

W

0

96.24

 

 

 

Stoneridge Equestrian Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Margaret Hutchison

Simply Casper

56.52

51.3

69.14

32T

E

0

69.14

 

0

0

69.14

 

8

Debbie McCaughtry

Towson State

59.13

52.61

66.2

27

E

0

66.2

 

0

0

66.2

 

98

Alexa Dix

Oliver Twist

48.7

45.22

79.56

44T

E

0

79.56

 

0

0

79.56

 

97

Chelsea Zimmerman

San Francisco Bay

53.48

53.91

69.45

35

E

0

69.45

 

0

0

69.45

 

43

Natalie Hollis

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

50.43

51.74

73.37

40

R

0

73.37

 

0

0

73.37

 

 

 

Jessica Price

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

Graeme Thom

Ashdale Count

60.87

55.65

62.61

24

R

0

62.61

 

0

0

62.61

 

 

 

 

Open Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

92

Sarah Cousins

Tell Me Why

35

4T

0

0

35

1

0

0

35

1

69

Sarah Cousins

Buzzby

32.08

1

0

6

38.08

3

0

0

38.08

2

 

 

Trout Walk Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

Gillian Clissold

Sportscar

40

18T

0

0

40

6

4

0

44

3

82

Sarah Cousins

Rough Cut

36.25

7T

0

9.2

45.45

12

0

0

45.45

4

 

 

Trout Walk Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Paddy Papparazzi

37.08

9

0

4.4

41.48

7

4

0

45.48

5

 

 

Theodore Iorio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

Darren Chiacchia

Regal Wood

33.33

2T

0

8.8

42.13

9

4

0

46.13

6

 

 

Gail Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

Jan Thompson

Waterfront

37.92

13

0

0.4

38.32

4

8

0

46.32

7

 

 

Dr. & Mrs. Richard Byyny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Kim Morani

Test Run

39.58

17

0

0

39.58

5

8

0

47.58

8

65

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

37.5

10T

0

0

37.5

2

12

0

49.5

9

87

Emilee Libby

Cahir

37.5

10T

0

8.4

45.9

13

4

0

49.9

10

76

Sarah Cousins

Troy

40.83

20T

0

6.4

47.23

15

4

0

51.23

11

78

Darren Chiacchia

San Salvador

35

4T

0

8.8

43.8

10

8

0

51.8

12

61

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Benjamin Boot

36.25

7T

0

12

48.25

16

4

0

52.25

13

 

 

Theodore Iorio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

Darren Chiacchia

Southbound

38.33

14T

0

10

48.33

17

0

5

53.33

14

 

 

Susan Tuckerman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Caesar

35.83

6

0

12.8

48.63

18

4

2

54.63

15

 

 

Courtney Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

Jan Thompson

Mitavite Ransom

37.5

10T

0

9.2

46.7

14

8

1

55.7

16

 

 

Dr. and Mrs. Richard Byyny

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Walter Reynolds

Stonehenge

40

18T

0

10

50

19

8

1

59

17

 

 

Rider & Linda Reynolds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

Ralph Holstein

Blithe Spirit

41.67

22T

0

0

41.67

8

12

9

62.67

18

75

Anne Kaufman

Jamacian Blue

43.75

29T

0

16.4

60.15

24

4

0

64.15

19

67

Courtney Cooper

Toy Story

38.75

16

0

17.2

55.95

23

12

0

67.95

20

 

 

Rider/Neal Camens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

Rachel Zoller

Ben Starr

43.33

25T

0

20

63.33

26

4

2

69.33

21

86

Amy Smith

Truluck

43.75

29T

0

16.8

60.55

25

8

1

69.55

22

 

 

Rider/Linda & Charles Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Michael Larsen

Alexander

43.33

25T

0

8.8

52.13

21

20

0

72.13

23

85

Graeme Thom

Arrow

43.75

29T

0

6.4

50.15

20

8

15

73.15

24

64

Jennifer Libby

Draco

41.67

22T

0

24.8

66.47

27

20

1

87.47

25

95

Emily Fogelberg

Beaufort

46.25

32

20

22.8

89.05

30

16

5

110.05

26

80

Marcia Kulak

Mister Glitz

41.67

22T

60

39.2

140.87

32

0

0

140.87

27

 

 

Diane Nelson & Rider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Kristin Schmolze HC

Surprise Party

HC

0

0

11.6

11.6

 

0

0

0

 

 

 

Rise Consultants LLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

Steve Brawerman

Homer Wells

43.33

25T

20

10.8

74.13

 

W

0

74.13

 

81

Martha Grieggs

Gregory

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Susan Lane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Pair

40.83

20T

0

35.6

76.43

 

W

0

76.43

 

 

 

Anne Marie Rasch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

Alison Haase

Xpress Mocha

38.33

14T

0

5.6

43.93

 

W

0

43.93

 

96

Sarah Cousins

Folly

48.33

34

W

0

48.33

 

0

0

48.33

 

79

Jennifer Goebel

Clifton Vitori

47.08

33

40

46.4

133.48

 

W

0

133.48

 

 

 

Rider & Elenor Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Julie O'Connell

Tangmere Wing

43.33

25T

0

12.4

55.73

 

W

0

55.73

 

 

 

Lindsay Bisset

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

Charlotte Smith

Sportsfield Twist

33.33

2T

R

0

33.33

 

0

0

33.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JYOP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

185

Kristin Schmolze

Delgany Flight

37.5

10T

0

1.2

38.7

3

0

0

38.7

1

 

 

Rise Consultants LLC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

180

Mara Alcaly

Amazon

35

6

0

2

37

2

4

0

41

2

 

 

Amazon Group

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

172

Alexandra Wikstrom

LeQuel

34.5

5

0

4.4

38.9

4

4

0

42.9

3

173

Sarah Green

Aramis

32

3

0

0

32

1

12

0

44

4

190

Alexandra Zavoyna

True Blue Girdwood

31

2

0

9.2

40.2

5

4

0

44.2

5

 

 

Philip Dutton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

177

Andrina Calder

Herz Prinz

36.5

9

0

6.8

43.3

8

4

0

47.3

6

179

Sarah Connell

Well Werth It

36

8

0

4.8

40.8

6

8

0

48.8

7

 

 

Denis Glaccum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

183

Blaire Stoveld

Majestic Bear

42.5

17

0

3.2

45.7

9

4

0

49.7

8

182

Julia Briskin

Balliough

32.5

4

0

10

42.5

7

8

0

50.5

9

193

Halimah Marcus

Absolute Canadia

38.5

14

0

18.8

57.3

11

4

0

61.3

10

169

Julia Gloviczki

Surefire

35.5

7

0

32

67.5

13

4

0

71.5

11

176

Helen Murray

Red Mercury

37.5

10T

0

30.4

67.9

14

4

0

71.9

12

184

Ralph Holstein

La Vengro

48

21

0

12.8

60.8

12

12

0

72.8

13

192

Elizabeth Couturier

Classic Novel

28

1

0

25.6

53.6

10

8

12

73.6

14

174

Jessie Smith

Blue Lagoon

41

15

20

24.8

85.8

16

0

0

85.8

15

 

 

Rider/Joseph Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

191

Kate Luce

Belltrees Sampras

43.5

19

20

5.2

68.7

15

20

0

88.7

16

189

Vance Frey

Dunraven

45.5

20

40

27.6

113.1

19

4

0

117.1

17

 

 

Victoria Frey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

167

Jennifer Libby

Callaghan

37.5

10T

20

48.4

105.9

18

12

0

117.9

18

181

Kristina Janssen

Childs Play

37.5

10T

60

26

37.5

20

0

0

123.5

19

178

Anna Lund

Fio Mio

42

16

40

14.8

96.8

17

28

0

124.8

20

170

Danielle Feiner

The Cob

43

18

85

37.6

165.6

21

4

0

169.6

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Preliminary A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

127

Sara Davis

Mackinac

32.5

3

0

0.4

32.9

2

0

0

32.9

1

 

 

Diann Roffe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

130

Marcia Kulak

Horton Who

31.5

2

0

0.4

31.9

1

4

0

35.9

2

 

 

Audrey Evans, Michael Schultz & Rider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

Phillip Dutton

Red Hill

34.5

4

0

1.6

36.1

3

4

0

40.1

3

 

 

Nina Gardner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

135

Phillip Dutton

Go Easy

39

11T

0

0

39

5

4

0

43

4

129

Luke Allen

Silent George

37

6T

0

0

37

4

8

0

45

5

 

 

Luke Allen/Waterford Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116

Carol Kozlowski

Toblerone

30.5

1

0

10.8

41.3

6

4

0

45.3

6

 

 

Donna Donaghy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113

Michele Ingold

Jupiter Ridge

37

6T

0

5.6

42.6

7

4

0

46.6

7

 

 

Triton Farm Inc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

Teresa Stewart

Handsome Devil

37

6T

0

8.8

45.8

8

8

0

53.8

8

122

Robert Stevenson

Dr. Pepper

36

5

0

12.4

48.4

9

8

0

56.4

9

 

 

Edie Overly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115

Dick Bayly

McCloud

38.5

10

0

10

48.5

10

8

0

56.5

10

134

Mark Combs

El Pasha

41

14

0

11.6

52.6

11

4

0

56.6

11

108

Sarah Cousins

Kintyre

39

11T

0

15.2

54.2

12

4

0

58.2

12

123

Lisa Reed

Gallupville

38

9

0

22.8

60.8

13

8

0

68.8

13

133

Carol Kozlowski

Canequin's Lionheart

48

18T

0

25.2

73.2

14

0

0

73.2

14

 

 

Beth Benard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

126

Dean Miller

Thunder Bay

45

16

0

30.8

45

15

0

0

75.8

15

111

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

48

18T

0

29.6

77.6

16

8

0

85.6

16

 

 

Rider and Margaret Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

109

Jane Sleeper

New Moon

40

13

20

20

80

17

20

0

100

17

 

 

Rider/Nova Luna Friends

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

118

Amy Goodnow

Mr Tangerine Man

45.5

17

E

0

45.5

 

0

0

45.5

 

125

Shannon Nave

Gabriel

44.5

15

R

0

44.5

 

0

0

44.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Preliminary B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

144

Phillip Dutton

Emma

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

1

 

 

Denis Glaccum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

Colby Saddington

It's A Knockout

28

1

0

0

28

1

8

0

36

2

 

 

Shannon Stimson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

Mark Combs

Jasper Jay

33

7

0

0

33

4

4

0

37

3

 

 

Toby Atterbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

Wendy Southam

Ruba Z

35.5

8T

0

4.8

40.3

6

0

0

40.3

4

151

Rebecca Polan

Close the Deal

36

10T

0

6.4

42.4

7

0

0

42.4

5

140

Gwen Lehari

Daniel

38

13

0

7.2

45.2

8

0

0

45.2

6

137

Susie Beale

Pressed For Time

31

5

0

0

31

3

16

0

47

7

163

Kristin Schmolze

Oliver Twist

35.5

8T

0

4

39.5

5

12

0

51.5

8

 

 

Ashley Davy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

Rachael Hansen

Macjinski

36

10T

0

16.4

52.4

9

4

0

56.4

9

153

Susan Davis

Verge's Calypso

44

17

0

10.4

54.4

10

8

0

62.4

10

162

Tatiana Clader

Irish Eddie

44.5

18

0

14.8

59.3

11

4

0

63.3

11

157

Bill Whitehead

Eau de Vie

50

21T

0

14

64

12

4

0

68

12

128

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Flash

40

14T

0

32

72

13

4

0

76

13

 

 

Connie Walkers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

146

Nicolle Villers

Theodore O'Connor

45.5

19

0

32.4

77.9

14

4

0

81.9

14

 

 

Wynn Norman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161

Scottie Reeves

Ulysse

36

10T

20

35.6

91.6

15

0

0

91.6

15

152

Bonnie Mosser

Happy Valley

29.5

3

40

24.4

93.9

16

8

0

101.9

16

 

 

Sandy Freeman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

149

Katie Willis

Kempe's Gal

28.5

2

40

41.2

109.7

17

4

0

113.7

17

 

 

C. Kemp Devereux

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

155

Marcie Turjan

Thin Ice

50

21T

20

49.2

119.2

18

4

2

125.2

18

148

Robert Desino

Major

42.5

16

60

38

140.5

19

12

31

183.5

19

143

Denise Rath

Hawkpointe

31.5

6

40

89.2

160.7

20

16

8

184.7

20

 

 

Denise & Francis Rath/Grey Fox Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

138

Michele Ingold

Western Prince

47.5

20

W

0

47.5

 

0

0

47.5

 

 

 

Triton Farm Inc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

156

Stephen Blue

Cresta Run

53.5

24

85

44.8

183.3

 

W

0

183.3

 

141

Jill Gordon

Tremlow's Irishman

40

14T

R

0

40

 

0

0

40

 

158

Sandra McDonald

Albert the Lion

51

23

R

0

51

 

0

0

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Training A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

205

Brittny Novak

Clark Kent

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

210

Amie Kersey

Indigo

32

2

0

0.4

32.4

2

4

0

36.4

2

221

Holly Payne

Felix

37.5

8T

0

0

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

3

220

Emily Hart

He's A Little Tipsy

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

3

4

0

39.5

4

 

 

Doug Hart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

215

Carol Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

5

 

 

Char Cutforth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

227

Elizabeth "Lisa" Nadeau-Legge

Shumka

43.5

19

0

0

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

6

204

Cindy McCallum

Witch's Brew

44

20T

0

0

44

11

0

0

44

7

207

Sarah Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

41

12

0

0

41

7

4

0

45

8

 

 

Denis Glaccum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

222

Kendal Lehari

She's All That

37.5

8T

0

0

37.5

5

8

0

45.5

9

212

Carolyn Wehle

Cake Walk

43

16T

0

0

43

9

4

0

47

10

211

Sarah Morton

Only My Life

39.5

10

0

9.2

48.7

12

4

0

52.7

11

 

 

Mr & Mrs. Theodore Iorio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

203

Doug Payne

Sportsfields Rebel

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

8

4

9

54.5

12

 

 

Rider & Kristin Schmolze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

213

Merryl Scott

Roger

45

24T

0

4

49

13

8

0

57

13

200

Carol Kozlowski

Celtic Diamond II

40

11

20

0

60

15

0

0

60

14

 

 

Bonnie Andre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

206

Deborah Hunt

Jay O Nay

45

24T

0

19.2

64.2

17

0

0

64.2

15

219

Jennifer Berryman

Balladeer

43

16T

20

0

63

16

8

0

71

16

 

 

Richard Leveroni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

224

Bruce Mandeville

King Finesse

33.5

3

40

2.4

75.9

19

4

0

79.9

17

 

 

Jeronese Atkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

214

Debi Peskor

Barroom Brawl

44.5

23

0

5.6

50.1

14

24

39

113.1

18

216

Alex Cooke

Eve Go Bragh

44

20T

40

15.6

99.6

20

12

32

143.6

19

208

Annie Eldridge

Game Pursuit

42.5

15

105

91.2

238.7

21

8

0

246.7

20

199

Amy Goodnow

Foolish Games

43

16T

20

10

73

 

W

0

73

 

218

Sharon Will

Toriano

44

20T

0

E

44

 

0

0

44

 

223

Annie Eldridge

Clifton Leo

35.5

4T

E

0

35.5

 

0

0

35.5

 

209

Alison Allan

Secret Spirit

36.5

7

E

28.4

164.9

 

0

0

164.9

 

201

Helena Hardy

Whenthesungoesdown

42

14

R

0

42

 

0

0

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Training B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

253

Denise Rath

Limited Edition

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

 

 

Denise & Francis Rath/Grey Fox Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

242

Victoria Frey

Along About Daybreak

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

2

243

Jennifer Goebel

French Missionary

31.5

4T

0

0

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

 

 

Elenor Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

235

Gwynne Bayne

Sabattis

32

6T

0

0

32

4

0

0

32

4

257

Darlene Orcutt

Kat

32

6T

0

0

32

5

0

0

32

5

247

Anne Eilinger

Chicory

36.5

11T

0

0

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

6

 

 

Deborah Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

234

Robin Walker

Loughnatousa Spot

29

3

0

8.4

37.4

9

0

0

37.4

7

 

 

Bob & Kay Willmarth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

228

Mark Weissbecker

Hollywood Gambler

38

15T

0

0

38

10

0

0

38

8

 

 

Birch Hill Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

237

Doug Payne

Cornerhouse

38

15T

0

0

38

11

4

0

42

9

252

Mark Weissbecker

Ide Doubt It

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

6

8

0

42.5

10

 

 

Birch Hill Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

241

Gillian King

Crum Creek

42

20

0

1.6

43.6

13

0

0

43.6

11

239

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Unexpected Twist

36

10

0

0

36

7

8

0

44

12

251

Jenn Bechtel

Jack-be-Nimble

40.5

19

0

0

40.5

12

4

0

44.5

13

256

Mimi Combs

Austin

37

14

0

6.8

43.8

14

4

0

47.8

14

 

 

Toby Atterbury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

254

Hilary Gifford

Nicosia

28

2

20

0

48

15

0

0

48

15

230

Heather Ferguson

The Truant

38.5

18

0

13.2

51.7

16

4

0

55.7

16

250

Harrison Ruzicka

Grand Jury

54.5

27

0

0

54.5

17

4

0

58.5

17

 

 

Tracie Ruzicka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

245

Lydia Holdsworth

Hoopla

44.5

22T

0

10.4

54.9

18

4

0

58.9

18

 

 

Holly Duello

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

238

Kim Brokaw

Bart

36.5

11T

20

10.4

66.9

20

0

0

66.9

19

365

Caitlin Sillman

Sneak A Peek

36.5

11T

20

0

56.5

19

12

0

68.5

20

 

 

Susie Beale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

249

Julian Stiller

Millhall Clover

38

15T

40

19.2

97.2

22

0

0

97.2

21

229

Jane Murray

Aidan Browne

35.5

9

40

17.6

93.1

21

16

2

111.1

22

226

Anna McDonald

A Splash A That

48

25T

60

10.4

118.4

24

16

0

134.4

23

240

Ghislaine Homan

AFW Patrick

43.5

21

60

13.2

116.7

23

12

11

139.7

24

 

 

Mrs. Frederick Winthrop Sr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

248

Juli Sillman

Memphis

44.5

22T

W

0

44.5

 

0

0

44.5

 

236

Mary Delton

Black Points Derry Go Bragh

48

25T

E

0

48

 

0

0

48

 

255

Mark Wertheim

Cappuccino

46.5

24

E

0

46.5

 

0

0

46.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Training C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

284

Rebecca Vickery

Wizekrack

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

4

0

30.5

1

286

Denise Rath

West Arch

29

2

0

0

29

2

4

0

33

2

 

 

Denise & Francis Rath/Grey Fox Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

270

Scottie Reeves

Ballingowan Kash

34

4

0

0

34

3

0

0

34

3

 

 

Beth King

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

262

Allison Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

36

5T

0

0.4

36.4

5

0

0

36.4

4

 

 

Susan E. Hartman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

278

Nancy Hathaway

Flurry Knox

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

5

276

Megan Correia-Bittner

IAbony

37

8

0

0

37

7

0

0

37

6

 

 

Ginette Castro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

261

Martha Grieggs

Sir Judd II

37.5

9T

0

0

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

7

 

 

Wendy Judd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

267

Wezo Pierson

Nottingham

37.5

9T

0

0

37.5

9

4

0

41.5

8

259

Allison Feldman

Mia Catoure

39

13T

0

0

39

11

4

0

43

9

277

Beth Henry

Futura

40.5

18T

0

0

40.5

13

4

0

44.5

10

 

 

Margaret Hachigian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

263

Kaitlin Niven

Major Change

39

13T

0

5.6

44.6

16

0

0

44.6

11

 

 

Patricia Niven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

271

Donna Pledge

Airborne

43

22

0

0

43

15

4

0

47

12

279

Gwen Lehari

Understudy

39.5

15T

0

0

39.5

12

8

0

47.5

13

264

Katherine Wade

Shall We Dance

36

5T

0

0

36

4

12

0

48

14

265

Holly Payne

Steel Commander

50.5

25

0

0

50.5

20

0

0

50.5

15

273

Helene Chevalier

Fantine

39.5

15T

0

7.2

46.7

18

4

0

50.7

16

 

 

Carol K. Coyne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

282

Margot Epstein

Shelter Harbor

46.5

23

0

0

46.5

17

8

0

54.5

17

280

Nancy Divita

Ambrosia

42.5

21

0

8.4

50.9

21

4

0

54.9

18

 

 

Sue Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

285

Melissa Peterson

Tommy Girl

51.5

26

0

0

51.5

22

4

0

55.5

19

 

 

Nancy Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

287

Kathy Lasher

Castletroy

42

20

0

0

42

14

4

14

60

20

 

 

margaret haveron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

274

Bruce Mandeville

Journey On

30

3

20

16

66

23

0

0

66

21

 

 

Annie Eldridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

281

Ashley Hall

Royal Opal Image

38.5

12

20

10.4

68.9

24

0

1

69.9

22

272

Doug Hart

Artemis

48

24

0

0

48

 

W

0

48

 

283

Lynn Blades

Take Time

38

11

0

0

38

 

E

0

38

 

269

Madeline Blackman

Phoebe

40.5

18T

E

0

40.5

 

0

0

40.5

 

266

Julia Wendell

Goldrush Aaron

40

17

R

0

40

 

0

0

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novice A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

318

Victoria Frey

Summer In The City

31

1

0

0

31

1

0

0

31

1

304

Carolyn Wehle

Wolkenjaeger

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

 

 

Doug & Susi Swanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

299

Alana Van Paassen

Tyler's Jack

34

3

0

0

34

3

0

0

34

3

 

 

rider and Louise Van Paassen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

303

Diane Carroll-Yacoby

McLean

35

4T

0

0

35

4T

0

0

35

4

295

Alexis Brown

Abercrombie

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

5

 

 

Sue Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

300

Barbara Cohen-King

Zeke

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

6

296

Denise Rath

Jupiter

38.5

11T

4

0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

7

 

 

Denise & Francis Rath/Grey Fox Farm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

315

Sheila Wiese

Marksman

44

21T

0

0

44

10

0

0

44

8

312

Matthew McLean

Absolute Finesse

37.5

9

8

0

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

9

307

Courtney Morgan

T.G.I.F.

42.5

14T

4

0

46.5

13

0

0

46.5

10

314

Cindy Horrocks

Ballybay

43.5

16T

4

0

47.5

14T

0

0

47.5

11

293

Darren Chiacchia

Almost Midnight

35.5

6

12

0

47.5

14T

0

0

47.5

12

298

Alexandra Pingree

Seaborne's Flagship

43.5

16T

4

0

47.5

14T

0

0

47.5

13

 

 

Lexy & Lucy Pingee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

311

Leslie Hicks

The Gentleman

36

7

12

0

48

17

0

0

48

14

310

Megan Siska

Faye

45

24T

4

0

49

18

0

0

49

15

 

 

Charity Donnan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

316

Hilary Fried

Take Five

42.5

14T

8

0

50.5

19

0

0

50.5

16

306

Michael Larsen

Polar Prism

43.5

16T

8

0

51.5

20

0

0

51.5

17

 

 

Darren Chiacchia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

308

Darren Chiacchia

Gustav

35

4T

0

0

35

4T

20

0

55

18

302

Sue Epstein

Inka Dinka Do

43.5

16T

12

0

55.5

21

0

0

55.5

19

305

Dan Gladstone

McArthur

44.5

23

0

0

44.5

11

20

0

64.5

20

294

Gregory Kuebler

Tootsie Wee

44

21T

12

0

56

22

60

17.6

133.6

21

 

 

Carol Wehner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

297

Debbie Karlson

Carlingford Knight

38

10

4

0

42

8

145

49.2

236.2

22

301

Bonnie Andre

Benton

45

24T

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Andre, DVM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

319

Caroline Pingree

Sizzle

38.5

11T

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caroline & Lucy Pingree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

317

Hillary Marvin

Killian Red

43.5

16T

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

J. Peter Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Notice B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

325

Victoria Frey

Struck by Whitening

33.5

3T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

0

33.5

1

322

Teresa Stewart

Squirrel

33.5

3T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

0

33.5

2

326

Adrienne Iorio-Borden

Monkey Business

36

6

0

0

36

4

0

0

36

3

339

Deborah Burger

Solar Eclipse

39

9

0

0

39

7

0

0

39

4

348

Hannalore Gerling-Dunsmore

Batgirl

39.5

10T

0

0

39.5

8T

0

0

39.5

5

 

 

Janene Gerling-Dunsmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

331

Julia Treat

Remember Yesterday

39.5

10T

0

0

39.5

8T

0

0

39.5

6

 

 

Sandy Treat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

328

Sarah Heibel

Hot Copy

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

7

 

 

Anthony Heibel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

329

J. Peter Anderson

Orion

38.5

8

4

0

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

8

336

Natasha Blodgett

Kind Permission

44

17T

0

0

44

13

0

0

44

9

327

Lesley Collins

Benjamin Bunny

41.5

14T

4

0

45.5

14

0

0

45.5

10

338

Catherine Cimperman

Cisco

44

17T

4

0

48

15

0

0

48

11

344

Marian Colburn

Bluesin Fashin

45.5

19

4

0

49.5

16

0

0

49.5

12

347

Marion Thorne

Phinneas Finn

46.5

20

4

0

50.5

17

0

0

50.5

13

 

 

Stephen Ashley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

349

Cora Katz-Samuels

Canned Heat

54

24

0

0

54

19

0

0

54

14

335

Cristin Stoop

Hooligan

30

2

0

4

34

3

20

0

54

15

334

Heather Gillette

Black River Rock

43

16

0

0

43

12

20

0

63

16

 

 

Kathleen McDermott

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

346

Nancy Hathaway

Chadwell

53

23

8

0

61

20

0

3.2

64.2

17

330

Nancy Haggerty

Bennekenny

29.5

1

12

25

66.5

23

0

0

66.5

18

342

Troy Wing

Tzar

41

13

16

11

68

24

0

0

68

19

324

Anne Eilinger

Black Points Rimmy Go Bragh

38

7

0

0

38

5T

40

0

78

20

 

 

Mary Delton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

345

Carolyn Mafteiu

Sweet Pea

49

22

8

7

64

21

20

0

84

21

 

 

American Horse Trial Assoc. Inc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

343

Heidi Wehner

My Peekachu

55.5

25

4

6

65.5

22

20

0

85.5

22

323

Katie Willis

Next Horizon

34

5

4

0

38

5T

80

22.8

140.8

23

332

Laura Bruckmann

Secret

61.5

26

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Lang/Black North Farm Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

337

Jack Wertheim

Pomerol

47

21

4

0

51

18

E

0

51

 

341

Rebecca Rice

Fresh Start

41.5

14T

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Novice C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No.

Rider

Horse & Owner

Dressage

Cross Country

 

 

 

Stadium Jumping

Final

 

 

 

Score

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

373

Margaret Korda

Dundee

30.5

2T

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

378

Darrah Alexander

Kopede de Garnet

28.5

1

4

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

 

 

Langer, Galoostian, Schofield & Darrah Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

369

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

Feather Blus

32

4

0

2

34

3

0

0

34

3

 

 

Jen Gregoire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

371

Darrah Alexander

Mustang Sally

30.5

2T

4

0

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

 

 

Barbara Samuels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

374

Linda Walnes

Kestral's Flight

36.5

6T

0

0

36.5

5T

0

0

36.5

5

377

Nancy DeLaney

Buster Chadwell

36.5

6T

0

0

36.5

5T

0

0

36.5

6

355

Michele Ingold

Newmarket

37.5

10

0

0

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

7

 

 

Triton Farm Inc

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

368

Kelleigh Taylor

Highly Explosive

38

11

0

0

38

8

0

0

38

8

370

Dave Phillips

Oh What A Night

39

12T

0

0

39

9

0

0

39

9

367

Brant Gamma

Shennanigans

37

8T

4

0

41

10

0

0

41

10

358

Hannalore Gerling-Dunsmore

Salsa

43

17

4

0

47

14

0

0

47

11

 

 

Janene Gerling-Dunsmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

362

Alexandra Dailey

Christian

41

15

8

0

49

15

0

0

49

12

375

Kristen Long

Prickerbush

45.5

19

12

0

57.5

17

0

3.6

61.1

13

357

Sharon Will

Monster Boy

35

5

12

16

63

19

0

0

63

14

376

Maria Moreland

Just Charlie

51.5

20

4

1

56.5

16

20

5.2

81.7

15

364

Farley Wagner

Made From Scratch

39

12T

4

0

43

11

60

0

103

16

 

 

Jim & Farley Wagner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

359

Elise Juliano

Riverdance

39.5

14

8

16

63.5

20

40

9.2

112.7

17

363

Brittney Bruder

James Bond

44

18

0

0

44

12

145

36.4

225.4

18

360

Bridget Publicover

Ebony

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katherine Lang/Black North Farm, Inc.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

366

Hillary Marshall

Tell Me A Fable

37

8T

12

13

62

18

E

0

62

 

 

 

Lucia Marshall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

354

Michael Priestman

On The Fritz

42

16

4

0

46

13

E

0

46

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.