Stuart Horse Trials
Victor, NY
July 23 - 25, 2004


 

CIC** (Starters = 62)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

JOKER'S WILD / Karen L. O'Connor (VA)

41.10

0

0

0

0

41.10

2

GOOD STUFF / Mara DePuy (VA)

41.70

0

0

8

0

49.70

3

IDALGO / Bruce O. Davidson, Jr. (NJ)

41.70

0

8

2.8

0

52.50

4

FREE TOWN / Imtiaz Anees (GA)

54.10

0

0

0

0

54.10

5

THE MIDDLE MAN / Sara Kozumplik (VA)

54.10

0

0

0

0

54.10

6

UPSTAGE / Karen L. O'Connor (VA)

54.50

0

0

0

0

54.50

7

PARIS II / Kelli McMullen Temple (VA)

40.80

0

12

2

0

54.80

8

PRIVATE TREATY / Bruce O. Davidson, Jr. (NJ)

48.60

0

4

2.8

0

55.40

9

JENGA / Bonnie C. Mosser (PA)

47.60

0

0

8

0

55.60

10

UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)

58.70

0

0

0

0

58.70

11

DE CORDOVA / Mark G. Weissbecker (MA)

50.20

0

4

5.2

0

59.40

12

NEW MOON / Jane Sleeper (PA)

52.80

0

4

5.6

0

62.40

13

HUGH KNOWS / Katherine Breunig (TX)

56.70

0

4

2

0

62.70

14

SPECIAL EXCURSION / Emilee Libby (NJ)

62.30

0

0

1.6

0

63.90

15

JAM / Bruce O. Davidson, Sr. (PA)

61.00

0

0

6.8

0

67.80

16

AS YOU LIKE IT II / Sara Kozumplik (VA)

59.70

0

8

2

0

69.70

17

WELTON HVALA / Susan Berrill (VT)

55.80

0

8

6.8

0

70.60

18

MACKINAC / Sara Davis (VA)

64.60

0

4

3.2

0

71.80

19

YARDLEY / Daniel B. Clasing (MD)

66.20

0

0

7.2

0

73.40

20

MAC'S GOLD / Julia Jenkins Steinberg (PA)

63.30

1

12

0.4

0

76.70

21

THE QUIET MAN / Sarah Hansel (NH)

59.70

0

8

10

0

77.70

22

RAMPANT LION / Wendy Olson Lewis (NJ)

72.70

0

4

1.2

0

77.90

23

DEXTER WONG / Sara Davis (VA)

63.30

0

0

14.8

0

78.10

24

DRACO / Jennifer Libby (NJ)

56.10

6.4

16

0

0

78.50

25

GLITZ / Marcia Kulak (NY)

49.60

0

0

10

20

79.60

26

LOUGHNATOUSA FLASH / Robin (Andrew) Walker (MI)

57.10

0

4

18.8

0

79.90

27

TOPSPIN / Laura VanderVliet (PA)

66.90

2

8

3.2

0

80.10

28

STONEHENGE / Stephen Bradley (VA)

53.10

0

4

23.6

0

80.70

29

PALEFACE / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)

70.80

0

4

8

0

82.80

30

DOLLAR SPOT / Rebecca A. Diesinger (PA)

65.90

1

8

9.6

0

84.50

31

PROSPECTORS CLAIM / Mark Krause (IL)

74.70

0

12

0

0

86.70

32

CLIFTON REIGN / Donna Smith (VA)

49.90

0

0

18.8

20

88.70

33

GLENDOSA GOLD / Babette E. Lenna (DE)

66.50

3

8

12.4

0

89.90

34

GREAT EXPECTATIONS - CAN / Maggie Turner (CAN)

60.30

0

0

30

0

90.30

35

ALEXANDER II / Michael Larsen (NY)

76.20

1

8

4

0

89.20

36

LORD ROBERT / Courtney Cooper (PA)

69.10

0

0

23.2

0

92.30

37

PHOENIX V / Ashley Lilley (MI)

72.10

0

8

13.2

0

93.30

38

BEAUFORT / Emily L Fogelberg (MN)

70.10

0

20

5.2

0

95.30

39

BUCKINGHAM PLACE / Tara Ziegler (PA)

68.50

16

8

9.6

0

102.10

40

LION DISPLAY / Dornin A. North (VA)

61.00

2

8

18.4

20

109.40

41

BRU MAGUIRE / Ursula Jane Brush (OH)

72.10

0

0

18.4

20

110.50

42

STINA / Julia Briskin (PA)

67.80

2

0

24

20

113.80

43

DR. BROOM / Anne Zander (CAN)

66.20

4

12

13.2

20

115.40

44

AS YOU WILL / Marie Cohen (VA)

76.30

5

0

36

0

117.30

45

TOMMY STAR / Kristen Villeneuve (VT)

61.00

18

12

6.8

20

117.80

46

PUZZLES / Dale Marie Smithson (NC)

72.10

0

8

27.6

20

127.70

47

SAY YOU DO / Sally Shirley (MD)

63.60

4

8

30.8

40

146.40

48

SEA SMART / Jessica Moore (MA)

60.30

0

4

27.2

60

151.50

49

CLOSE THE DEAL / Rebecca A. Polan (PA)

68.80

0

4

32.8

65

170.60

50

FRODO BAGGINS / Laine Ashker (VA)

62.00

0

12

19.2

85

178.20

51

COWBOY CHARM / Trish Newton ()

65.90

0

12

22.8

80

180.70

E

TWIST & SHOUT / Kristen Villeneuve (VT)

55.40

0

E

15.2

40

E

R

ZIGGY V / Clark Davis (VA)

64.20

0

R

0

R

R

R

JOS AMBITION / Mara DePuy (VA)

43.70

0

R

0

R

R

R

FLYING ADVANCE / Siobhain O'Connor ()

64.60

0

R

0

R

R

W

PAPARAZZI / Abby Blackadder (NY)

63.30

0

W

19.2

0

W

W

KODAH / Monica A. Fiss (DE)

70.40

0

W

0

W

W

W

CHICO II / Jason Pascoe (CAN)

72.70

0

W

0

W

W

W

SURPRISE PARTY / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)

64.90

0

0

7.6

0

W

W

BUZZBY / Sarah Hoey Cousins (PA)

51.50

0

W

14.4

0

W

W

FLEECEWORKS STARLIGHT *** / Stuart Black (VA)

44.70

0

W

0

W

W

W

DONE DEAL ** / Lindsay Colwell ()

60.60

0

W

10.4

0

W

 

INTERMEDIATE (Starters = 30)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

MY BOY BOBBY / Jessica L. Kiener (NJ)

32.08

0

0

0.8

0

32.88

2

MYSTERY MAN II / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)

27.50

0

0

6.4

0

33.90

3

TOP DECK II / Sarah Hoey Cousins (PA)

34.17

0

0

0

0

34.17

4

TELL ME WHY / Sarah Hoey Cousins (PA)

35.42

0

0

1.6

0

37.02

5

CAHIR / Emilee Libby (NJ)

34.17

0

4

0

0

38.17

6

TROY / Sarah Hoey Cousins (PA)

39.58

0

0

0

0

39.58

7

URBAN LEGEND / Adrienne Iorio-Borden (MA)

36.67

0

4

0

0

40.67

8

REDMOND II / Julia Wendell (MD)

35.83

0

0

6

0

41.83

9

RED HILL / Susie M. Beale (PA)

40.00

0

0

2.8

0

42.80

10

ASPEN / Scottie Reeves (NJ)

33.75

0

0

13.6

0

47.35

11

GAELIC / Sandra Bartsch (NY)

40.83

0

4

3.2

0

48.03

12

LANTANA / Marty Morani (MD)

41.67

0

4

2.4

0

48.07

13

SPORTSCAR / Gillian Gunn Clissold (VA)

45.83

0

4

0

0

49.83

14

HANDSOME DEVIL / Teresa Stewart (NY)

34.17

0

8

8

0

50.17

15

AYVRIC / Jessica L. Kiener (NJ)

50.42

0

0

0

0

50.42

16

RESOLUTE / Emilee Libby (NJ)

37.08

0

4

10.8

0

51.88

17

BELAIR / Ann Horrell Glaus (CA)

41.25

0

0

14

0

55.25

18

CLIFTON VITORI / Jennifer Goebel (CT)

50.00

0

8

2.4

0

60.40

19

KELVEDON CARRINGTON / Juli Sillman (CT)

46.67

0

4

10

0

60.67

20

SPECIAL DEVICE / Susie M. Beale (PA)

45.83

0

8

11.6

0

65.43

21

POLARIS II / Sarah Hickie (VA)

33.75

0

4

12.8

20

70.55

22

ENZO / Julia Briskin (PA)

40.00

15

12

14.4

0

81.40

23

HAPPY VALLEY / Bonnie C. Mosser (PA)

32.08

0

4

18

40

94.08

24

FOXFIRE / Amy C. Minogue (PA)

49.58

3

0

63.2

125

240.78

R

ARCTIC DANCER / Ralph Holstein (OH)

35.42

0

R

0

R

R

R

DRIZZLE / August Vettorino (CT)

41.67

0

R

0

R

R

R

THE FUGITIVE / Sandra J McDonald (ON)

49.58

0

R

92.8

85

R

W

CONOR LINSLEY / Nancy Guyotte (NH)

38.75

0

W

24.8

40

W

W

LEAP / Hans Gerling (MD)

45.00

0

W

15.2

20

W

W

JAMAICAN BLUE / Anne Kaufman (WV)

46.67

0

W

32.8

60

W

  

OPEN PRELIMINARY / SEC A (Starters = 23)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

KOPECK DE GAMET / Darrah L. Alexander (NY)

37.50

0

0

1.2

0

38.70

2

CRUISE LION / Bruce O. Davidson, Sr. (PA)

34.00

0

0

7.2

0

41.20

3

WHITE ICING / Kristina Collett (PA)

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

4

MAJESTIC BEAR / Blaire Stoveld (PA)

39.00

0

4

0

0

43.00

5

LIVEWIRE / Samantha Taylor (NJ)

39.00

0

4

0

0

43.00

6

FALCON FLASH / Stephen Blue (NC)

38.50

1

4

0

0

43.50

7

CARLOS B / Julia Jenkins Steinberg (PA)

35.00

0

8

2.4

0

45.40

8

UTAH / Carol B. Kozlowski (NY)

36.00

0

0

10.8

0

46.80

9

HIT THE ROOF / Sandra Bartsch (NY)

43.50

0

4

2.4

0

49.90

10

ABERCROMBIE / Alexis Brown (NY)

42.50

0

8

1.2

0

51.70

11

MIDNIGHT SUN II / Sarah Reese (PA)

45.50

3

0

8.8

0

57.30

12

CALLAGHAN / Jennifer Libby (NJ)

44.50

0

0

12.8

0

57.30

13

FREYA II / Elizabeth Hicks (CT)

42.00

0

8

12

0

62.00

14

LOUGHNATOUSA SPOT / Robin (Andrew) Walker (MI)

34.50

1

0

35.6

0

71.10

15

NOBLESSE / Teresa Stewart (NY)

39.00

1

0

13.2

20

73.20

16

WELL WERTH IT / Sarah Connell (MD)

39.50

4

0

15.6

20

79.10

17

LAW AND ORDER / Darrah L. Alexander (NY)

33.00

4

4

39.2

0

80.20

18

IRISH PENNY / Laura VanderVliet (PA)

48.50

3

12

17.6

0

81.10

19

MAY I TELL YA / Bruce O. Davidson, Jr. (NJ)

35.50

3

12

20.8

20

91.30

20

A PHAR CRY / Karen L. O'Connor (VA)

28.00

0

0

42.4

40

110.40

21

FRENCH CONNECTION / Heather Maytham (MA)

39.00

0

8

40.8

105

192.80

E

LEGEND VII / Marley Stone (PA)

44.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

'BOUT TIME / Nancy F. Reale (NY)

41.50

0

W

0

E

E

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY / SEC B (Starters = 21)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

CASTLE JORDAN / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)

34.00

0

0

2.4

0

36.40

2

SLEUTH / Margaret L. Hutchison (NY)

33.50

4

0

0

0

37.50

3

TAKE TIME / Carol B. Kozlowski (NY)

36.00

0

4

0

0

40.00

4

CORNERHOUSE / Douglas Payne (NJ)

35.00

0

12

0

0

47.00

5

PCF IRISH MIDNIGHT / Lynn Coates-Holmes (NH)

40.50

0

8

0

0

48.50

6

THE ROBBER BARON / Sarah Hoey Cousins (PA)

36.00

5

8

1.6

0

50.60

7

BRISCO BAY / Michael Robbins (MA)

48.00

0

4

0.4

0

52.40

8

PERCY / Bruce O. Davidson, Jr. (NJ)

37.50

0

16

0

0

53.50

9

CAMPTOWN / Chris Desino (NY)

47.00

2

4

6.4

0

59.40

10

I'M HAPPY AS LARRY / Suzanne Kloud (PA)

37.00

4

0

20

0

61.00

11

EPIC EVENT / Ariel Grald (NH)

39.00

0

24

0

0

63.00

12

ARE YOU READY / Kristen Bond (WA)

39.00

0

4

8.8

20

71.80

13

QUICK DRAW MCGRAW / Sarah Connell (MD)

43.00

5

12

15.2

0

75.20

14

GALLUPVILLE / Lisa A. Reed (NY)

43.50

12

16

16.8

0

88.30

15

KING MINAHUNIE / James Alliston (PA)

40.00

0

8

36.8

40

124.80

16

AFW PATRICK / Jennifer E. Berryman (MA)

45.50

1

4

29.2

60

139.70

17

ICY MIST / Samantha Taylor (NJ)

37.00

0

8

24.8

85

154.80

E

TANKIE SEZ TOO / Traudi Miller-Moss (MA)

42.00

0

W

0

E

E

R

ALBERT THE LION / Jason Pascoe (CAN)

43.50

0

R

0

R

R

R

MOON DANCE / Vance Frey (OH)

59.50

0

R

0

R

R

W

THE MANE MAN / Hans Gerling (MD)

38.50

0

W

44

80

W

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY / SEC C (Starters = 23)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

MERLOCH / Alexandra Zavoyna (PA)

28.00

0

4

0

0

32.00

2

TOP GALLANT / Mark G. Weissbecker (MA)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

3

GALAWAY BLAZER / Wendy Olson Lewis (NJ)

33.00

0

0

0.4

0

33.40

4

MEADOW SPARROW / Madeline Blackman (NJ)

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.00

5

DANIEL ** / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)

37.50

0

0

2

0

39.50

6

T.S. MAXWELL / Jane E. Clapp (OH)

36.50

0

4

0

0

40.50

7

LEQUEL / Alexandra Wikstrom (NY)

38.50

0

4

0

0

42.50

8

AMAZON / Mara Alcaly (NY)

40.50

4

0

0.4

0

44.90

9

CHILD'S PLAY / Kristina Janssen (CT)

44.00

0

4

2.4

0

50.40

10

GALANT D'OR / James B. Cabot (MA)

51.00

0

0

0

0

51.00

11

TENACITY / Samantha O'Connell (MA)

37.50

0

4

10.8

0

52.30

12

FRENCH MISSIONARY / Jennifer Goebel (CT)

41.00

1

0

14

0

56.00

13

TSUNAMI'S SWORD / Amber Moss (MA)

41.00

1

20

0

0

62.00

14

TEST DRIVE / Marty Morani (MD)

45.50

0

12

4.8

0

62.30

15

GRAND JURY / Harrison Ruzicka (NY)

51.50

0

4

2.4

20

77.90

16

WHICH ONE'S THAT / Rebecca Gray (DE)

42.00

6

12

22.4

0

82.40

17

DUMPLING / Susan Tuckerman (FL)

38.50

0

4

30.4

20

92.90

18

PETERBILT / Vance Frey (OH)

42.00

1

8

26.8

20

97.80

19

DISCO A GO GO / Karli McGuiness (CT)

46.50

14

8

22.4

80

170.90

20

GRANDE JETTE' / Robert Desino (NY)

41.00

3

4

48

85

181.00

E

SING IT SLEW / Blaise Moss (MA)

46.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

GABRIEL V / James Alliston (PA)

34.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

SIR JUDD ** / Martha Griggs (ON)

44.00

0

W

0

E

E

 

OPEN TRAINING / SEC A (Starters = 23)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ALONGABOUTDAYBREAK / Victoria Frey (OH)

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

2

MULLACASH PADDY / Courtney Cooper (PA)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

3

TOMMY FLIGHT / Kim Ziegler (PA)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

4

TOLSTOY / Adrienne Iorio-Borden (MA)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

5

ITHAKA / Scottie Reeves (NJ)

36.00

0

0

0

0

36.00

6

PHILADELPHIA FREEDOM / Daniel B. Clasing (MD)

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

7

SPRINGCROFT TIA MARI / Caroline Fenkel (PA)

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

8

UNDERSTUDY *** / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)

37.50

0

4

0

0

41.50

9

STEEL COMMANDER / Holly Payne (NJ)

37.50

0

4

0

0

41.50

10

BLUE LAGOON / Jessie Smith (NY)

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

11

AIRBORNE IV / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)

40.00

0

4

0

0

44.00

12

RISK TAKER / Holly Payne (NJ)

38.50

0

4

2

0

44.50

13

BALLADEER / Jennifer E. Berryman (MA)

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

14

BAYWATCH / Caroline Bedol (NH)

49.00

0

0

0

0

49.00

15

AMBROSIA II / Nancy Divita (NY)

46.50

0

0

2.8

0

49.30

16

THE RED DRAGON / Jill M. Gordon (NJ)

49.00

0

4

0

0

53.00

17

LOUGHNATOUSA QUESTIO / Robin (Andrew) Walker (MI)

41.50

0

4

8.4

0

53.90

18

GALLOWAY BAY / Carol B. Kozlowski (NY)

46.50

0

8

0

0

54.50

19

MADELINE / Jill M. Gordon (NJ)

48.50

0

8

0

0

56.50

20

TOMMY GIRL / Gretchen M Peterson (NY)

51.00

0

4

2.4

0

57.40

21

ERIN'S SHENANIGANS / Brant Gamma (VA)

37.50

10

16

18

0

81.50

22

PCF BALLINGOWAN RYDER / Anne E Dearborn (NH)

42.00

5

12

14.4

20

93.40

23

MCARTHUR / Daniel Gladstone (NY)

55.50

0

8

17.6

60

141.10

R

KANGARUDY / August Vettorino (CT)

50.50

0

R

0

R

R

 

OPEN TRAINING / SEC B (Starters = 24)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

BENNEKENNY / Robert O. Costello (NC)

29.50

0

4

0

0

33.50

2

MAGIC CARPET II / Adrienne Iorio-Borden (MA)

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

3

MADEIRA II / Susan Berrill (VT)

35.50

0

0

0.4

0

35.90

4

SUMMER IN THE CITY / Victoria Frey (OH)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

5

JOHN III / Courtney Cooper (PA)

34.50

0

4

0

0

38.50

6

ZURICH / Daniel B. Clasing (MD)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

7

LINDY / Courtney Cooper (PA)

33.00

2

4

0

0

39.00

8

ALISTAIR / Dick Bayly (CAN)

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

9

BENJAMIN BUNNY / Julia Treat (PA)

39.00

0

4

0

0

43.00

10

MAGIC MAN / Laura VanderVliet (PA)

39.50

0

4

0.8

0

44.30

11

ROBITAILLE / Laura VanderVliet (PA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

12

JANE II / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)

42.50

0

0

4.4

0

46.90

13

AFTER HOURS II / Mariel Cabot (MA)

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

14

ARD ALLEZ GIRL / Allison Hartman (NY)

47.00

5

4

2.4

0

58.40

15

TWAIN / M. Brittany Bruder (PA)

38.50

0

0

0.4

20

58.90

16

LOUGHNATOUSA CUTHBERT / Madison Foote (MI)

45.50

0

8

9.6

0

63.10

17

TATHAM / Mark G. Weissbecker (MA)

30.50

0

0

15.6

20

66.10

18

MYSTIC CODE / Jane E. Clapp (OH)

37.00

0

4

9.6

20

70.60

19

WITCHES BREW / Cindy McCallum (NY)

55.00

0

0

1.6

20

76.60

20

RUM RUNNER II / Karoline McGuiness (CT)

41.50

19

12

6.4

0

78.90

21

ALEXANDER SUPERTRAMP / Sarah Hansel (NH)

37.50

0

4

18.8

20

80.30

22

LOUGHNATOUSA STEP TOO / Robin (Andrew) Walker (MI)

41.00

24

8

15.6

0

88.60

23

ANASTASIA / Troy Wing (PA)

49.50

0

4

45.2

40

138.70

E

DAILY EDITION / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)

48.50

0

W

0

E

E

  

OPEN NOVICE / SEC A (Starters = 22)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

CHANCELLOR II / Jack Walnes (NY)

26.50

0

4

0

0

30.50

2

BEANTOWN PLAYER / Adrienne Iorio-Borden (MA)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

3

WELTON COUNTRYMAN / Marcia Kulak (NY)

29.00

0

4

0

0

33.00

4

TELL ME A FABLE / Hillary Marshall (NY)

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.50

5

TASTE THE RAINBOW / Nancy Hathaway (NY)

31.50

0

4

0

0

35.50

6

WHOLE LOTTA SNICKERS / Anne Kaufman (WV)

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

7

BAKER / Kevin Roche (NY)

34.50

0

4

0

0

38.50

8

SOHAELAH STERRA / Tara Ziegler (PA)

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.50

9

AVENGE MY FOLLY / Holly Barrett (NY)

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

10

FINAL SURGE / Janene Gerling-Dunsmore (MD)

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.00

11

MIAMI THUNDER / Sharon Presutti (NY)

42.00

0

0

0

0

42.00

12

CISCO IV / Catherine Cimperman (NY)

38.00

0

4

0

0

42.00

13

HOT COPY / Sarah Heibel (NY)

39.50

0

4

0

0

43.50

14

LAUNCH BREAK / Hillary Marvin (NY)

39.50

4

0

0

0

43.50

15

JUST CHARLIE III / Maria Moreland (NY)

45.50

0

0

0

0

45.50

16

BALLYBAY / Cynthia Horrocks (NY)

42.00

0

4

0

0

46.00

17

BLACK POINTS TILLAMO / Anne Eilinger (NY)

28.00

13

8

0

0

49.00

18

BALLYKISSANGEL / Lawrence Courtney (MA)

33.50

0

0

0

20

53.50

19

ARTISEN / Sue Reuss (NY)

36.00

6

12

0

0

54.00

20

PLAYIN' IT COOL / Kristina Janssen (CT)

36.00

0

4

0

20

60.00

21

BLACK POINTS DERRY GO BRAGH / Laura Caffarelli (NY)

33.00

0

4

0

40

77.00

W

GERONIMO / Kathleen Hart (NY)

36.00

0

W

0

W

W

 

OPEN NOVICE / SEC B (Starters = 21)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

5

MY SHAMROCK PADDY / Nancy Hathaway (NY)

37.50

0

0

0

0

5.00

1

ALCAPONE / Susan Epstein (NY)

32.50

0

0

0

0

32.50

2

LOUGHNATOUSA INVESTMENT / Robin (Andrew) Walker (MI)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

3

STRUCK BY WHITENING / Victoria Frey (OH)

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

4

MUSTANG SALLY / Barbara Samuels (NY)

33.00

0

4

0

0

37.00

6

KESTRAL'S FLIGHT / Linda Walnes (NY)

34.00

0

4

0

0

38.00

7

QUANTUM LEAP VII / Peter Fried (NY)

37.00

0

4

0

0

41.00

8

MADE FROM SCRATCH / Farley Wagner (NY)

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

9

LOUGHNATOUSA BRONNTANAS / Annaliese Foote (MI)

38.50

0

4

0

0

42.50

10

JIMMY'S WORKIN' ON IT / Katherine M Boles (NY)

35.00

0

8

0

0

43.00

11

PINE RIDGE FARMS MEADOW RUE / Anne Eilinger (NY)

35.50

0

8

0

0

43.50

12

MACK / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)

44.00

0

0

0

0

44.00

13

CHARLIE BROWN IV / Terry F. Williams (NY)

43.50

0

4

0

0

47.50

14

REMEMBER YESTERDAY / Patty Q. Bruder (PA)

44.00

0

4

0

0

48.00

15

WELTON SAM / Jayne Trainor (NH)

52.00

0

0

0

0

52.00

16

OVERALL GATSBY / Katharine Burrows (NY)

46.00

2

4

0

0

52.00

17

KNIGHTRO II / Annette Brenner (NY)

34.50

0

0

0

20

54.50

18

MARTY / Martha Doty Wadsworth (NY)

37.50

0

0

0

20

57.50

19

PISCES / J. Peter Anderson (NY)

47.00

0

4

10.4

80

141.40

E

SUPER BOWL SAM / Anne Kaufman (WV)

38.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

GABRIEL VI / Jessica Cardot (NY)

36.00

0

W

0

E

E

  

NOVICE RIDER (Starters = 18)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

STARLIGHT SPRITE / Meagan Wisniewski (NY)

36.50

0

0

0

0

36.50

2

LASTING IMPRESSION / Sarah Vabulas (NY)

32.50

0

4

0

0

36.50

3

FEATHER BLUE / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

4

KASHMIR II / Leslie Brown (NY)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

5

ERIN'S NIGHTHAWK / Cristina Garafola (NJ)

40.00

0

4

0

0

44.00

6

MAX THAT / Theresa Wills (NY)

43.00

0

4

0

0

47.00

7

BUSTER CHADWELL / Nancy Delaney (NY)

44.00

0

4

0

0

48.00

8

FAT CHANCE / Alice Taylor (NY)

40.50

0

8

0

0

48.50

9

SUGAR AND STARS / Paige C. Regan (WV)

49.50

0

0

0

0

49.50

10

OOPS! / Christine Toth (NY)

41.50

0

0

0.8

20

62.30

11

TWIZZLER II / Jessie Evans (NY)

50.00

0

0

0

20

70.00

12

PATRIOT LEADER / Megan Siska (NY)

45.50

0

4

0

40

89.50

13

BARLEY OF PINE RIDGE FARM / Kerri Burgess (OH)

46.50

0

4

20.8

20

91.30

14

SPEEDY ONA ROLL / Ms. Angela Choe Roth (NY)

34.50

48

16

0

0

98.50

15

HIGH SOCIETY II / Janice Hoover-Moyer (OH)

42.00

0

4

1.2

85

132.20

16

LITTLE STORM / Nicolle Madonna (NY)

40.00

0

0

12.8

85

137.80

17

BOOKER III / Anne Johnston (NY)

49.00

10

8

0

80

147.00

E

SPORTIN IN STYLE / Ashely Ganzhorn (NY)

54.50

0

W

0

E

E

 

TRAINING RIDER (Starters = 25)

Pl.

HORSE / Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

CHICORY / Anne Eilinger (NY)

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.50

2

SUDDEN FLIRTATION / Erin Finkelstein (NY)

35.00

0

4

0

0

39.00

3

CASTLETROY / Kathryn A. Lasher (NY)

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

4

CELTIC DIAMOND II / Bonnie Andre' (NY)

40.00

0

4

0

0

44.00

5

ABSOLUTE CANADIA / Gillian King (PA)

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

6

SIMPLY ALBERT / Sarah Jacobson (NY)

33.50

0

12

0

0

45.50

7

SNEAK A PEEK / Caitlin Silliman (PA)

42.00

0

4

0

0

46.00

8

FUTURA / Beth Henry (NY)

41.00

0

4

1.2

0

46.20

9

RAVEN / Brittny Novak (NY)

46.50

0

0

0

0

46.50

10

CHRISTIAN / Alexandra Dailey (NY)

38.50

0

4

5.2

0

47.70

11

PACHELBEL'S CANON / Marsha S. Zebley (PA)

47.00

0

4

0

0

51.00

12

BELLA ** / Corina Katz-Samuels (NY)

43.50

0

8

0

0

51.50

13

THE FEDERALIST / Christa Gandolfo (NJ)

50.50

0

4

0

0

54.50

14

CARLINGFORD SKY / Elizabeth McKinnon (NJ)

49.50

0

4

2

0

55.50

15

CELTIC DIAMOND III / Jane E. Clapp (OH)

36.00

0

4

5.2

20

65.20

16

TRIP-TYCH / Karen Schoenfeld (NY)

46.50

0

0

2.8

20

69.30

17

JIVA'S COLONY / Alexx DeLorme (NY)

47.00

0

4

0

20

71.00

18

MILLER'S JAS / Jackie Knopf (NY)

46.00

0

4

4.8

20

74.80

19

GOOD STORY / Wendy S. Sisson (NY)

41.00

0

20

0

20

81.00

20

DATO DANCER / Elizabeth A.M. Hewitt (NY)

45.00

1

0

29.6

20

95.60

21

WHITE HOUSE LADY / Kate Shellhammer (NY)

45.50

0

12

0.8

65

123.30

E

MCLEAN / Diane Carroll-Yacoby (NY)

38.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

LOUGHNATOUSA LIAM / Annaliese Foote (MI)

43.50

0

W

0

E

E

W

DAYBREAK / Christa Gandolfo (NJ)

41.50

0

W

0

W

W

W

BLITHE SPIRIT / Halle Dillon (OH)

47.50

0

W

0

0

W