Stuart Horse Trials
Victor, NY
July 20 - 23, 2006

 

CIC**

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

DR

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

C (%)

B (%)

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Darren Chiacchia

Windfall II

USA

70.83

69.17

45

2

0

0

45

2

0

1.2

46.2

1

27

Mara Dean

Nicki Henley

USA

70.83

76.25

39.7

1

0

0

39.7

1

0

8.4

48.1

2

22

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

USA

66.25

69.17

48.4

3T

0

0

48.4

3

0

0

48.4

3

18

Jessica Kiener

My Boy Bobby

USA

65.42

68.75

49.4

5

0

0

49.4

4

0

0

49.4

4

40

Sharon White

Ronaldo

USA

65.83

65.42

51.6

8

0

0

51.6

6

0

0

51.6

5

38

William Coleman

Twizzel

USA

68.75

66.67

48.4

3T

0

3

51.4

5

0

4

55.4

6

2

Sharon White

The King's Spirit

USA

61.67

63.75

57.2

15T

0

0

57.2

9T

0

0

57.2

7

19

Darren Chiacchia

Better I Do It

USA

67.08

63.33

52.2

9

0

1

53.2

7

0

5.2

58.4

8

39

Phillip Dutton

Tru Luck

AUS

64.17

63.75

54.1

10

4

5

63.1

14T

0

0.4

63.5

9

37

Jessica Kiener

ColorMeBrite

USA

61.67

55.83

61.9

26

4

0

65.9

19

0

0

65.9

10

36

Darrah Alexander

Law and Order

USA

66.67

65.83

50.6

6T

4

0

54.6

8

0

14

68.6

11

42

Gwen Lehari

Daniel

CAN

62.5

55.42

61.6

24T

0

0

61.6

11

0

9.6

71.2

12

13

Phillip Dutton

Amazing Odyssey

AUS

57.92

51.67

67.8

33

4

0

71.8

23

0

1.2

73

13

23

Phillip Dutton

Connaught

AUS

57.08

63.75

59.4

20

8

0

67.4

21

0

5.6

73

14

28

Abby Blackadder

Paparazzi

USA

56.25

54.17

67.2

31T

4

0

71.2

22

0

2.4

73.6

15

30

Nancy Guyotte

Conor Linsley

USA

63.75

62.5

56.6

14

8

0

64.6

16

0

9.6

74.2

16

4

Dornin Anne North

Lion Display

USA

62.5

60.42

57.8

17

8

0

65.8

17T

0

11.6

77.4

17

33

Isabelle Landry

Vaillante

CAN

59.17

55.83

63.8

29

0

2

65.8

17T

0

14

79.8

18

24

William Coleman

Isabella II

USA

60.42

62.5

61.6

24T

12

0

73.6

24

0

8.8

82.4

19

41

Samantha Taylor

Lucinda

CAN

62.08

59.58

58.8

18

8

0

66.8

20

20

3.2

90

20

21

Mikki Kuchta

Oz

USA

52.92

57.5

67.2

31T

24

0

91.2

29

0

0

91.2

21

32

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

USA

55.42

53.33

69.7

34

16

8

93.7

30

0

0

93.7

22

31

Dornin Anne North

Jimminy Cricket VI

USA

61.25

56.67

62.8

27

0

0

62.8

12

0

32.4

95.2

23

3

Vanessa Fenwick

Balista

CAN

40.42

45

85.9

35

4

0

89.9

28

0

10

99.9

24

29

Brandon McMechan

Montenegro

CAN

62.08

62.92

56.3

13

32

12

100.3

31

0

0

100.3

25

5

Phillip Dutton

Lucky Stripe

AUS

62.5

64.17

55

11

8

0

63

13

0

58.4

121.4

26

17

Liz Millikin

Wyona

USA

64.58

66.67

55.3

12

W

W

10

Jane Patterson

Sir Casper

CAN

59.58

60.83

59.7

21

W

W

25

Sandra Bartsch

Gaelic

USA

60.83

55

63.1

28

W

W

35

Diana Burnett

Sagacious King

CAN

E

E

E

7

Sally McKechnie

Balmoral Avenue

USA

60

59.17

60.6

23

E

E

23

14

Jane Jennings

Ringmoylan

USA

57.08

62.5

60.3

22

12

10

82.3

27

E

9

Diana Burnett

Manny

CAN

64.17

68.33

50.6

6T

20

6

76.6

25

MR

20

Sharon White

OK Charlie

USA

58.33

65.42

57.2

15T

0

0

57.2

9T

R

 T

15

Marcia Kulak

Mac's Gold

USA

58.75

62.5

59.1

19

4

0

63.1

14T

DNS

 T

26

Courtney Cooper

Toy Story

USA

56.67

54.58

66.6

30

12

0

78.6

26

DNS

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Phillip Dutton

Loose 'N Cool

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

68

Erin Renfroe

DeCordova

38.6

5

4

0

42.6

3

0

0

42.6

2

59

Peter Atkins

Figjam

39.3

7T

8

0

47.3

9

0

0.4

47.7

3

61

Julia Wendell

Redmond

42.8

13

0

0

42.8

4

0

5.2

48

4

63

Megan Correia-Bittner

Anyway

37.6

3

4

0

41.6

2

0

6.4

48

5

49

Pascale Tremblay Wagner

Paradoxe de l Eclypse

39

6

4

0

43

5

0

6

49

6

55

Darren Chiacchia

Gaspar II

32.1

1

12

3

47.1

8

0

3.2

50.3

7

70

Teresa Stewart

Handsome Devil

37.9

4

12

0

49.9

10

0

0.8

50.7

8

58

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

44.1

16

8

0

52.1

13

0

0

52.1

9

52

Sarah Kuhn

Only My Life

41

11T

12

0

53

14

0

0

53

10

44

Jessica Moore

Sea Smart

43.8

15

8

3

54.8

15

0

0

54.8

11

67

Jessica Moore

OutFoxed

43.4

14

12

0

55.4

16

0

0

55.4

12

50

Mike Robbins

Brisco Bay

45.9

19

16

0

61.9

21

0

0

61.9

13

66

Martha Griggs

Gregory

45.5

17T

12

4

61.5

20

0

3.6

65.1

14

65

Sarah Anderson

Against All Odds

40

10

16

0

56

17

0

10

66

15

46

Teresa Stewart

Noblesse Oblige

45.5

17T

12

16

73.5

23

0

7.6

81.1

16

60

Clare Bernard

Hot Diggity

47.2

22T

16

0

63.2

22

20

6

89.2

17

62

Stephanie Baer

Letida

39.3

7T

12

0

51.3

12

40

29.2

120.5

18

45

Stephanie Wear

Lionel the Stalker

41

11T

4

0

45

7

E

57

Beth O'Rourke

Daxtra-Ordinaire

46.9

21

4

0

50.9

11

MR

53

Alexis Brown

Abercrombie

46.2

20

12

1

59.2

18T

R

 T

47

Jane Colley

Vertigo

56.2

24

R

R

69

Suzi Gornall

Paris Tonight

39.7

9

4

0

43.7

6

DNS

51

Vance Frey

Riva Ridge Runs

47.2

22T

12

0

59.2

18T

DNS

 T

 

Open Preliminary A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Jennifer Goebel

Berkley

35.4

4

0

0

35.4

1

0

1.2

36.6

1

90

Julia Steinberg

Mr. Big

37.9

12T

0

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

2

85

Sarah Morton

Dromore Boy

39.6

14

0

0

39.6

5

0

0

39.6

3

73

Missy Miller

Leprechauns Rowdy Boy

40

15

0

0

40

6

0

0

40

4

92

Vanessa Fenwick

Tully Mars

41.7

16

0

0

41.7

11

0

0

41.7

5

86

Cora Katz-Samuels

Bella

36.7

8T

4

0

40.7

7T

0

1.6

42.3

6

78

Sue Berrill

Jetting West

33.3

1

12

0

45.3

13T

0

0

45.3

7

79

Holly Payne

Madeline

35.8

5

4

1

40.8

9

0

8.4

49.2

8

84

Anna Aulgur

Heza Rinoso

42.5

17

8

0

50.5

16

0

0

50.5

9

89

Stephanie St. Pierre

Santo Domingo

36.3

6T

4

1

41.3

10

0

9.2

50.5

10

77

Katie Willis

Polor Storm

35

3

12

0

47

15

0

4.8

51.8

11

72

Kerry Torrey

Smokin' One

36.3

6T

8

1

45.3

13T

0

12.8

58.1

12

82

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

36.7

8T

4

0

40.7

7T

20

4

64.7

13

75

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Irish Midnight

44.6

18

12

0

56.6

17

0

23.2

79.8

14

91

Caroline Teich

Show of Heart

34.6

2

16

10

60.6

18

80

22

162.6

15

80

Lindsey Rairden

Alleged Account

W

W

W

76

Debbie Foote

Remington Chase

37.9

12T

W

W

 T

71

Kathy Lasher

Silver Surfer

36.7

8T

0

0

36.7

2T

E

 T

88

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

36.7

8T

0

0

36.7

2T

E

 T

87

Nicole Shinton

The Grey Pony

45

19

0

0

45

12

DNS

 

Open Preliminary B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

William Coleman

K. du Manoir

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

1

0

2.4

29.9

1

111

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

30.4

5

0

0

30.4

4

0

1.6

32

2

103

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Pistolero

24.2

1

4

0

28.2

2

0

5.2

33.4

3

95

Robert Costello

Mr. McWhinney

36.7

11T

0

0

36.7

6

0

0

36.7

4

97

Carol Kozlowski

Utah

36.7

11T

4

0

40.7

10

0

0

40.7

5

99

Darren Chiacchia

Southbound

36.3

8T

4

0

40.3

8T

0

3.6

43.9

6

107

Beth Murphy-Keane

Tantibes

43.3

17

8

0

51.3

15

0

0

51.3

7

94

Polly Merrill

Telemakhos

43.8

18T

4

1

48.8

13

0

4.4

53.2

8

98

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

36.3

8T

4

0

40.3

8T

20

1.6

61.9

9

114

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

36.3

8T

8

3

47.3

12

0

15.2

62.5

10

109

Lydia Holdsworth

Hoopla

37.1

13T

12

8

57.1

17

0

13.6

70.7

11

104

Sara Gartland

Always A Lady

43.8

18T

12

0

55.8

16

0

15.6

71.4

12

93

Kendal Lehari

Understudy

31.7

7

8

0

39.7

7

20

12.4

72.1

13

112

Jane Colley

Willful Glory

53.3

21T

8

8

69.3

18

40

26

135.3

14

105

Selena O'Hanlon

Colombo

28.3

3

W

W

106

Alexandra Dailey

Christian

37.9

15T

W

W

 T

113

Harrison Ruzicka

Grand Jury

53.3

21T

W

W

 T

100

KC Karlson

Garron

30

4

0

0

30

3

E

96

William Coleman

Clifton Gree

37.9

15T

E

E

 T

115

Nicole Shinton

Pamela

31.3

6

0

1

32.3

5

DNS

102

Suzi Gornall

Third Watch

37.1

13T

4

3

44.1

11

DNS

110

Vance Frey

The Hoodlum

46.7

20

4

0

50.7

14

DNS

 

Open Preliminary C

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

135

Gayle Molander

Lizzy

36.3

6T

0

0

36.3

2

0

2

38.3

1

121

Shanon Baker

Beringer

38.7

13

0

0

38.7

4

0

0

38.7

2

132

Jennifer McGuire

Prestigous

44.2

20

0

0

44.2

8

0

0

44.2

3

127

Louise Meryman

Farside

39.6

14T

0

0

39.6

5

0

6.4

46

4

136

Rebekah Calder

Grazie

41.3

17

4

0

45.3

9

0

0.8

46.1

5

129

Kerry Torrey

Beantown Player

35.8

5

4

0

39.8

6

0

7.2

47

6

125

Arianna Almeida

Bells and Whistles

41.7

18

8

0

49.7

12

0

0

49.7

7

117

Doug Payne

King Chester

34.6

2

4

15

53.6

13

0

0

53.6

8

118

Brett Handy

Promising Sports Field

37.9

12

20

0

57.9

16

0

3.2

61.1

9

128

Brooke Harlow

Fibber Magee

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

3

20

5.6

63.1

10

133

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

36.3

6T

4

0

40.3

7

20

6

66.3

11

131

J. Peter Anderson

Season O' Reason

39.6

14T

16

0

55.6

15

0

13.6

69.2

12

126

Dana Carlin

As Time Goes By

42.1

19

24

0

66.1

17

0

4

70.1

13

130

Stephanie Baer

Abington

37.1

8T

12

0

49.1

11

20

25.2

94.3

14

124

Elizabeth Chertavian

Babble On

40.4

16

24

13

77.4

18

0

23.6

101

15

116

Alexandra Wikstrom

LeQuel

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

85

32.4

149.5

16

120

Carolyn Wehle

Sporting Life

35.4

3T

W

W

 T

137

Selena O'Hanlon

Wonderwoman

37.1

8T

W

W

 T

123

Missy Miller

Isidor

37.1

8T

8

1

46.1

10

E

134

Lindsey Rairden

Matchpoint

35.4

3T

20

0

55.4

14

DNS

122

Jennifer Berryman

Balladeer

45.4

21

24

22

91.4

19

DNS

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

158

Darrah Alexander

Noble Play

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

142

Cristin Stoop

Abecca

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

148

Marilyn Payne

Steel Commander

34.2

4T

0

0

34.2

4

0

0

34.2

3

141

Robert Costello

Bennekenny

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

4

0

36.1

4

145

Gwynne Bayne

Sabattis

37.4

8T

0

0

37.4

7

0

0

37.4

5

143

Victoria Frey

Along About Daybreak

34.7

6

0

0

34.7

5

4

0

38.7

6

156

Amy Atkins

Kravitz

40

18

0

0

40

10

0

0

40

7

144

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

41.6

20T

0

0

41.6

12

0

0

41.6

8

146

Sue King

Dr Loezeux

37.9

12

0

0

37.9

8

4

0

41.9

9

147

Martha Varney

Celtic Diamond II

40.5

19

0

0

40.5

11

4

0

44.5

10

154

Erica Webb

Oliver Twist IV

42.1

22T

0

0

42.1

14

4

0

46.1

11

155

Corrinne Lauze

Carousel's Brass Ring

37.4

8T

0

0

37.4

6

12

0

49.4

12

152

Carolyn Wehle

Circular Time

38.9

14T

0

0

38.9

9

16

0

54.9

13

149

Kate Weschler

Zamboni

42.1

22T

0

0

42.1

13

8

6

56.1

14

153

Marianne Willmott

Fly By

36.8

7

20

0

56.8

15

4

0

60.8

15

150

Vanessa Fenwick

Erodium

41.6

20T

20

0.8

62.4

18

0

0

62.4

16

140

Kristina Watkins

Max

37.4

8T

20

2.4

59.8

17

4

0

63.8

17

139

Nancy Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

37.4

8T

40

2.8

80.2

19

0

0

80.2

18

161

Kristina Watkins

Little Joe

39.5

16T

40

8

87.5

20

0

0

87.5

19

160

Christa Gandolfo

Daybreak

38.9

14T

20

0

58.9

16

W

151

Beth Murphy-Keane

Scooter II

34.2

4T

E

E

 T

157

Angela Christensen

Fame and Gold

45.3

24

E

E

138

Kimberly Kojima

Mr. Chuffy

38.4

13

DNS

DNS

159

Caroline Teich

Mai Tai

39.5

16T

DNS

DNS

 T

 

Open Training B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

173

Darren Chiacchia

Dynamik II

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

179

Robert Costello

Dustin

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

2

185

Darren Chiacchia

Hanno

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

4

0

36.1

3

165

Barbara Samuels

Mustang Sally

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

4

4

0

37.7

4

174

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

38.4

8T

0

0

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

5

181

Courtney Cooper

Morcheeba

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

6

163

Doug Payne

Carlingford Sky

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

4

0

40.3

7

182

Corinne Ashton

Brave Rifle

36.8

6

0

0

36.8

6

4

0

40.8

8

184

Jessica Schabert

Allen's Desire

41.1

13

0

0

41.1

11

0

0

41.1

9

175

Victoria Frey

After Midnight IV

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

7

4

0

41.9

10

183

Sarah Kuhn

Choptank Creek

38.9

10T

0

0

38.9

9

4

0

42.9

11

164

Jessie Smith

Point Break

44.2

18T

0

0

44.2

13

4

0

48.2

12

178

Allison Hartman

Ard Allez Girl

43.7

17

0

0

43.7

12

4

6

53.7

13

168

Ashley Neuhof

Jack of Spades

46.3

22

0

0

46.3

14

8

0

54.3

14

169

Kathleen Hart

Make Way

38.9

10T

20

0

58.9

15

4

0

62.9

15

166

Brett Handy

Sophie Belle

44.7

20

20

0

64.7

16

4

0

68.7

16

172

Emily Merrill

Katahdin

45.3

21

60

16.4

121.7

17

4

0

125.7

17

176

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

38.4

8T

125

52.4

215.8

18

0

0

215.8

18

171

Beth O'Rourke

Knot's Landing

42.1

15

E

E

167

Natasha Blodgett

Guinness

44.2

18T

R

R

 T

170

Annie Mortimer

A Scooter

41.6

14

DNS

DNS

180

Nancy Hathaway

Taste The Rainbow

42.6

16

DNS

DNS

177

Kimberly Kojima

Lucky Folly

47.9

23

DNS

DNS

 

Training Rider

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

218

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

Feather Blue

25.8

4T

0

0

25.8

2

0

0

25.8

1

204

Megan Rochford

Graffiti

25.8

4T

0

0

25.8

1

4

0

29.8

2

211

Lillian Gurtowski

Double Major

30

10T

0

0

30

4

0

0

30

3

208

Debbie Karlson

Carlingford Knight

31.1

14T

0

0

31.1

7

0

0

31.1

4

196

Annie Chatel

Ain't Misbehavin'

28.4

9

0

0

28.4

3

4

0

32.4

5

201

Beth Henry

Windsor

30

10T

0

0

30

5

4

0

34

6

202

Megan Siska

Patriot Leader

35.8

21T

0

3.2

39

10

0

0

39

7

189

Emily Moscoe

Reality Check

31.1

14T

0

0

31.1

6

8

0

39.1

8

192

Sharon Presutti

Miami Thunder

39.5

24

0

0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

9

217

Kevin Whitney

Delgany Flight

40

25

0

0

40

12

0

0

40

10

191

Kevin Roche

Baker

41.1

26

0

0

41.1

13

0

0

41.1

11

193

Josephine La Costa

Cornerhouse

38.4

23

0

0

38.4

9

4

0

42.4

12

194

Charlotte Collis

Stir It Up

33.2

19

0

0

33.2

8

4

6

43.2

13

209

Alice Taylor

Sudden Flirtation

24.7

2

20

0

44.7

14

0

0

44.7

14

215

Allison Feldman

Half Moon Raptor

25.3

3

20

0

45.3

15

8

0

53.3

15

187

Matthew Eliott

Thomaston

41.6

27T

20

12.4

74

18

0

0

74

16

205

Rebecca Mecke

Andorra La Vella

41.6

27T

40

0

81.6

19

12

12

105.6

17

190

Betsy Keller

Chaleureuse

30.5

12T

40

18

88.5

20

12

20

120.5

18

188

Hank Minor

Zafir

W

W

W

210

Brittany Murphy

The Flying Dutchman

45.8

30T

0

3.2

49

16

W

207

Jessica Cardot

Gabriel VI

32.1

17

20

9.2

61.3

17

W

213

Kellie Rowekamp

Galloway Bay

42.1

29

60

0

102.1

21

W

195

Elizabeth Joseph

Jersey Devil

45.8

30T

105

8

158.8

22

W

206

Hillary R. Marshall

Tell Me A Fable

31.1

14T

E

E

 T

197

Paige Regan

Sugar and Stars

34.2

20

E

E

186

Nicole Diana

Madeira

35.8

21T

E

E

 T

203

Emma Pridham

Trooper Tobin

45.8

30T

E

E

 T

200

Brittny Novak

Logan Go Braugh

25.8

4T

R

R

 T

199

Brit Kvinlaug

Hold The Phone

27.9

8

R

R

216

Carrie Weschler

Lewis II

30.5

12T

R

R

 T

214

Haley Houde-Walter

Laarz

23.2

1

DNS

DNS

212

Sarah Jacobson

Simply Albert

25.8

4T

DNS

DNS

 T

198

Katherine Bell

Toy Master

32.6

18

DNS

DNS

 

Open Novice

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

294

Barbara Allen

Equinox

20

1

0

0

20

1

0

0

20

1

318

Anne Eilinger

Barley of Pine Ridge Farm

22.1

2

0

0

22.1

2

0

0

22.1

2

311

Dick Bayly

Lauderdale

23.2

3

0

0

23.2

3

0

0

23.2

3

290

Holly Payne

Felix

23.7

4T

0

0

23.7

4

0

0

23.7

4

286

Anne Eilinger

Pine Ridge Farms Meadow Rue

23.7

4T

0

0

23.7

5

0

0

23.7

5

308

Victoria Frey

Struck By Whitening

24.2

6

0

0

24.2

6

0

0

24.2

6

295

Mara Dean

The Manx Man

24.7

7T

0

0

24.7

7

0

0

24.7

7

315

Natalie Epstein

Dax II

27.9

11

0

0

27.9

10

0

0

27.9

8

313

Sarah Morton

Nieman

28.4

12T

0

0

28.4

12

0

0

28.4

9

309

Corinne Ashton

On The Town

30

14

0

0

30

13

0

0

30

10

288

Nancy Divita

Charlie Brown

31.6

16T

0

0

31.6

15

0

0

31.6

11

287

Meg Lloyd

Miss Miggins

32.1

18

0

0

32.1

16

0

0

32.1

12

303

Martha Wadsworth

Marty

28.4

12T

0

0

28.4

11

4

0

32.4

13

307

Cristin Stoop

Arturo

25.3

9

0

0

25.3

8

8

0

33.3

14

306

Janet Schoeler

Proctor

25.8

10

0

0

25.8

9

8

0

33.8

15

310

Jessie Cone

Bantry Bay's Devon

31.1

15

0

0

31.1

14

4

0

35.1

16

319

Mickey Lorenzen

Claidheamhmor

35.8

24

0

0

35.8

19

0

0

35.8

17

297

Brigette Slomovic

Mr.Big Naughty

32.6

19

0

0

32.6

17

4

0

36.6

18

305

Denise Goyea

Noble Star Fleet

36.8

25T

0

0

36.8

20

4

0

40.8

19

312

Benjamin Burchfill

Ima a Laughing Jack

36.8

25T

0

0

36.8

21

4

0

40.8

20

292

Paige Regan

Maverick

38.4

28T

0

0

38.4

22

4

0

42.4

21

300

Tori Anderson

Shadow V

34.2

21

0

0

34.2

18

8

2

44.2

22

304

Laura Bruckman

A Midsummer's Eve

38.4

28T

0

0

38.4

23

8

0

46.4

23

289

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

43.2

31

0

0

43.2

24

4

0

47.2

24

320

Julia Steinberg

Acrostic

24.7

7T

20

0

44.7

25

8

0

52.7

25

298

Heather Chapman

Skip's Tiers

45.3

32

0

0

45.3

26

12

0

57.3

26

302

Kaitlin Niven

Vinka

37.4

27

20

0

57.4

27

8

0

65.4

27

316

Lisa Landis

Don't Give Up The Ship

35.3

22T

60

0

95.3

28

4

0

99.3

28

301

Karen Lorenzo

Fame & Frolic

35.3

22T

60

0

95.3

29

8

0

103.3

29

291

Leslie Brown

Kashmir

W

W

W

299

Marion Thorne

Erin's All American Girl

W

W

W

293

Elisha Arsenault

Mikey Likes It

31.6

16T

E

E

 T

317

Karen Kelley

Kildalton Red

33.2

20

E

E

296

Andrea MacDonald

Jingles

38.9

30

E

E

 

Novice Rider A

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

236

Katharine Burrows

Alcapone

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

237

Patricia Aitken

Chadwell

36.3

4T

0

0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

2

233

Sarah Blum

Brilliant Disguise

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

3

222

Marie Vitullo

Parry's Sound

38.4

9T

0

0

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

4

234

Jessica Blum

Kiss Me Kate

36.3

4T

0

0

36.3

3

4

0

40.3

5

225

Sarah Tompkins

Just Call Me Jack

41.1

12T

0

0

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

6

223

Jamie Pardell

Hit The Roof

41.1

12T

0

0

41.1

8

0

0

41.1

7

235

Katie Northrop

Lasting Impression

37.4

6T

0

0

37.4

4

4

0

41.4

8

229

Catherine Lloyd

Asec

44.2

18

0

0

44.2

13

0

0

44.2

9

238

Sabra Warren

Freckles

42.6

14

0

0

42.6

9

4

0

46.6

10

227

Celeste Grace

Genny Light

43.2

15T

0

0

43.2

10

4

1

48.2

11

230

Faye Lanaway

Fashion's Last

43.2

15T

0

0

43.2

11

8

0

51.2

12

221

Kimberly Scampini

Outta Dodge

43.7

17

0

0

43.7

12

8

2

53.7

13

231

Deborah Lanaway

Boldita's Embrace

38.4

9T

20

0

58.4

15

0

0

58.4

14

232

Helena Hardy

Crown Derby

39.5

11

20

0

59.5

16

0

0

59.5

15

226

Jack Walnes

Gran Mercury

35.3

3

20

0

55.3

14

8

0

63.3

16

219

Jennifer Flannery

Abel

37.4

6T

20

3.6

61

17

8

0

69

17

220

Leah Fallone

Forever Smiling

45.8

20

25

9.6

80.4

18

4

0

84.4

18

224

Mary Delton

Black Points Norah Go Bragh

44.7

19

60

7.2

111.9

19

0

0

111.9

19

228

Rachel Medinger

Hanna

34.74

2

E

E

 

Novice Rider B

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

242

Annie Read

Fair Catcher

31.1

1T

0

0

31.1

1T

0

0

31.1

1

244

Jessie Evans

Twizzler II

34.7

3

0

0

34.7

3

4

0

38.7

2

241

Barbara Hyams

Honey Locust Rembrandt

31.1

1T

0

0

31.1

1T

8

0

39.1

3

259

Julie Case

Pippin

40

11T

0

0

40

10

0

0

40

4

252

Hannah Diffenderfer

Avenge My Folly

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

5

258

Emily Hart

Ed Venture

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

4

0

40.8

6

251

Sarah Noble

Man About Town

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

5

4

0

41.9

7

249

Jennifer Danker

Do You Wanna Bet

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

6

4

0

42.4

8

257

Cathleen Sullivan

Caliente

38.9

8

0

0

38.9

7

4

0

42.9

9

245

Erica Hauske

You and Your Shenanigans

39.5

9T

0

0

39.5

8

4

0

43.5

10

240

Alexandra Tirrell

Vintage Trial

39.5

9T

0

0

39.5

9

4

0

43.5

11

248

Wende Tefel

Carcharodon

40

11T

0

0

40

11

4

0

44

12

239

Danielle Argenta

Tingle Tansy

41.1

15T

0

0

41.1

13

4

0

45.1

13

246

Vivienne Vergo

The Coppersmith

42.1

17T

0

0

42.1

14

4

0

46.1

14

256

Amanda Moreland

Just Charlie III

46.3

21

0

0

46.3

15

4

0

50.3

15

255

Stephanie Weiner

Kind A Frisky

43.7

19T

20

0

63.7

16

4

0

67.7

16

243

Lindsey Burr

All Riled Up

43.7

19T

20

6

69.7

18

4

0

73.7

17

254

Heidi Lemke

Double Rodger

40

11T

20

4.8

64.8

17

12

0

76.8

18

247

Elizabeth Liskey

Teacher's Pet

42.1

17T

80

44

166.1

20

4

1

171.1

19

253

Corey McHugh

Good Story

41.1

15T

80

12.4

133.5

19

W

250

Claire McElwain

Que Sera Sera

35.8

4

E

E

 

Novice Rider (CH)

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

XC

XC

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

260

Mary R. Jordan

Paxton Abbey

23.2

2

0

0

23.2

2

0

0

23.2

1

269

Ellie Van Gemeren

Orange Pippin

21.6

1

0

0

21.6

1

4

0

25.6

2

285

Allison Wallace

Colobus Monkey

25.8

4

0

0

25.8

3

0

0

25.8

3

274

Nancy Read

Handsful of Gold

26.3

5

0

0

26.3

4

0

0

26.3

4

283

J. Blair Sylvester

The Page

26.8

6

0

0

26.8

5

0

0

26.8

5

272

Diane Carroll-Yacoby

McLean

27.4

7

0

0

27.4

6

0

0

27.4

6

279

Dawn Foster

Blue Moon Over Cairo

28.4

8

0

0

28.4

7

0

0

28.4

7

263

Mindy Weschler

Allie

28.9

9

0

0

28.9

8

0

0

28.9

8

275

Kim Tester

Henry

32.1

13T

0

0

32.1

10

0

0

32.1

9

278

Amy Becker

Mr. Wonderful

33.7

17

0

0

33.7

13

0

0

33.7

10

262

Chrissy McBride

Wily Wizard

34.7

18

0

0

34.7

14

0

0

34.7

11

284

Sara Nesbitt

Sternaly Optomystic

32.1

13T

0

0

32.1

11

4

1

37.1

12

264

Meaghan Monroe

Solar Kiss

30.5

10

0

0

30.5

9

8

0

38.5

13

273

Cindy Marcotte

Gambling Man

38.9

21

0

0

38.9

15

0

0

38.9

14

280

Hope Davis

Rikki Tikki Tari

41.1

22

0

0

41.1

16

4

0

45.1

15

270

Emily Holzman

Tigger

33.2

16

0

0

33.2

12

12

0

45.2

16

266

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

31.1

11

20

3.2

54.3

19

0

0

54.3

17

277

Gail McKelvey

Touch

38.4

20

0

4.8

43.2

17

8

7

58.2

18

265

Vicki Roussel

Piece 'O Cake

51.6

23

0

0

51.6

18

16

0

67.6

19

282

Farley Wagner

Made From Scratch

31.6

12

40

0

71.6

20

4

4

79.6

20

261

Jessica Allsworth

Take a Chance

24.7

3

60

1.6

86.3

21

12

0

98.3

21

267

Emily Van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

E

E

E

268

Jenna Miller

Abendsturm

32.1

13T

E

E

 T

271

Abigail Hooper

Turn Me Loose III

36.3

19

E

E