Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Strathgartney Autumn Horse Trials
Strathgartney Equestrian Park
Bonshaw, PEI
September 15, 2001

Carolyn Dohoo and Uptown Girl
Amy Barrett and Jody
Samantha Allen and King Of Hearts Photos EquestrianNews.com


 

Merrill Lynch - Training Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Endurance

Jumping

Total

 

#

Name

Horse

Pts

Pts

Pts

Pts

Placing

3

Christin Campbell

Chantilly

46.8

0.0

5.0

51.8

1

1

Sarah MacQuarrie

Classic Touch

52.8

51.2

0.0

104.0

2

2

Jen Jamail

Dancing With Grace

50.4

E

E

E

E

4

Carolyn Dohoo

Uptown Girl

49.8

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seaman's Beverages - Pretraining Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Endurance

Jumping

Total

 

#

Name

Horse

Pts

Pts

Pts

Pts

Placing

11

Donna Lee Cole

Turning Point Crook

42.0

0.0

0.0

42.0

1

9

Inga Hansen

Revalie

47.6

1.2

0.0

48.8

2

6

Mary Clare McLaren

Hamish

46.2

0.0

5.0

51.2

3

5

Kerri Short

Fantasia

46.2

11.6

15.5

73.3

4

7

Katelyn Murnaghan

Cloud Dancing

46.8

E

E

E

E

8

Erin Sloan

Taylor Made

50.4

E

E

E

E

10

Deborah Smith

Crack O'Dawn

49.2

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diagnostic Chemicals Ltd. - Starter Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Endurance

Jumping

Total

 

#

Name

Horse

Pts

Pts

Pts

Pts

Placing

26

Kailee Joudrie

Cappuccino

45.6

0.8

0.0

46.4

1

21

Anna Osinga-Bouma

Amazed

48.0

0.0

0.0

48.0

2

24

Emily Coffin

Sweet November

49.2

0.0

0.0

49.2

3

18

Lisa MacGillivary

Regal Duchess Shadow

51.0

0.0

0.0

51.0

4

15

Erin Sloan

Bay Boy

51.0

0.0

0.0

51.0

5

22

Barb Furneaux

Letter "B"

47.4

4.0

5.0

56.4

6

23

Sara MacPhail

Skippity Do Da

46.8

0.0

10.0

56.8

7

25

Julie Christie

Rami's Trooper

42.6

8.0

10.0

60.6

8

16

Carla Gould

Maximilian

44.4

22.0

0.0

66.4

9

20

Amy Barrett

Jody

61.2

20.0

15.5

96.7

10

14

Jana Hemphill

First Lady

42.6

70.8

0.0

113.4

11

17

Matthew MacPhail

Lincoln Continental

54.0

E

E

E

E

19

Katherin Munro

Liam

52.8

E

E

E

E

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norton's Jewellers - Entry Division

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dressage

Endurance

Jumping

Total

 

#

Name

Horse

Pts

Pts

Pts

Pts

Placing

36

Jana Hemphill

Fare Thee Well

26.4

0.4

0.0

26.8

1

32

Mandy MacDougal

Grampie's Gift

31.8

0.8

0.0

32.6

2

35

Bethany Smith

King Lear

31.8

20.0

0.0

51.8

3

31

Ursula Snoey

Merango

36.6

20.0

10.0

66.6

4

33

Cindy Hatfield

Valentino

33.0

46.4

0.0

79.4

5

30

Samantha Allen

King of Hearts

27.0

60.0

0.0

105.4

6

28

Marlene Jenkins

Sienna

30.0

E

E

E

E

29

Sam Doucette

Sheena

E

E

E

E

E

34

Christine Thibaudier-Ness

Shadow

41.4

20.0

E

E

E

Best Score Senior sponsored by Picasso's: Jana Hemphill and Fare Thee Well

Best Score Junior sponsored by Novuus Windshield Repair montague: Mandy MacDougall and Grampie's Gift

Good Sport Award sponsored by Daphne Davey: Christine Ness and Shadow

Longest trip to the Horse Trial sponsored by Hi Time Tack: Sarah MacQuarrie and Classic Touch

Youngest Rider sponsored by Hunter River Feed Services Inc: Samantha Allen and King of Hearts

Most Mature Rider sponsored by Hi Time Tack: Marlene Jenkins and Sienna

Best Score Pony Club Member sponsored by Horse Trials PEI: Mandy MacDougall and Grampie's Gift

Volunteer Award sponsored by Laura Dear, Registered Massage Therapist: Kimberley Saville

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.