Stonehill Horse Trials
Orangeville, ON
July 23, 2005


 

Training

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

137

Desperado

Philippa Bate

37.50

0

0.8

0.8

0

0

0

38.30

1

121

Inverness

Alana Van Paassen

37.50

0

0

0

4

0

4

41.50

2

107

Lord Willow

Katherine Wong

41.70

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.70

3

101

Spirit of Sauterelle

Laura Baragar

46.70

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.70

4

129

Rosser

Chris Morshead

45.00

0

2

2

0

0

0

47.00

5

99

Private Banker

Philippa Bate

46.70

0

3.2

3.2

0

0

0

49.90

6

109

Benoit

Will Dell

47.50

0

3

3

0

0

0

50.50

7

111

Rupert

Marika Vanhoogenhuize

39.20

20

0

20

0

0

0

59.20

8

115

Epiphany

Sarah Roney

59.20

0

0

0

0

0

0

59.20

9

133

Helios

Carolyn Scime

60.80

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

0

62.00

10

125

Tybalt

Katie Stephenson

35.00

40

12

52

0

0

0

87.00

119

Marokko

Jackie Bechtel

49.20

40

0

40

0

0

0

89.20

113

Dubai

Sarah Ritchie

58.30

20

14

34

0

0

0

92.30

127

The Hony

Annie McCaughey

57.50

60

21.2

81.2

0

0

0

138.70

117

Except Me and My Monkey

Justine McKague

55.80

125

9.2

134.2

0

0

0

190.00

103

Navajo Frost

Katie Lafranier

48.30

E

28

E

0

0

0

E

105

Always A Mystic

Julia Pyper

55.80

E

DNF

DNF

0

0

0

E

131

Bright Star

Sophie Switzer

42.50

E

DNF

DNF

0

0

0

E

135

Affaire de Coeur

Erica McCann

58.30

E

DNF

DNF

0

0

0

E

123

Clifton Interest

Trudy Atrens

46.70

R

DNF

DNF

4

0

4

R

 

Open PT 90 "A"

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

25

Ryders Juliet

Brandon McMechan

36.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

36.80

1

37

Brave Soul

Kerri Short

38.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.30

2

31

Cannington

Penny Rowland

40.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

40.50

3

23

Almost Perfect

Jean Rablat

41.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.30

4

19

Ruby

Kirstie Freitag

42.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.80

5

35

Donnybrook

Curtis Barbour

45.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.80

6

13

Glendening Phoenix

Bob Holman

46.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.50

7

27

Sunny C

Cody Sturgess

51.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.80

8

1

Harpers Island

Robin Walker

52.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

52.50

9

17

Colorful Beau

Anne Zander

52.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

52.50

10

21

Benjiman

Samantha Forsyth

52.50

0

0.4

0.4

0

0

0

52.90

29

Chick Flick

Brett Jaggard

51.00

0

0.4

0.4

4

0

4

55.40

11

Mac

M. H. Lessard

59.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

59.30

15

Joey

Philippa Bate

42.80

0

6

6

8

6

14

62.80

33

Godiva

Alison Cornellier

60.00

0

0

0

4

0

4

64.00

7

Gwillym

Margaret Godson

50.30

20

5.2

25.2

0

0

0

75.50

5

Designer Jeans

Holly Jacks

60.80

20

9.6

29.6

0

0

0

90.40

39

Hockley Gold

Andrew Pocock

54.80

20

22.4

42.4

0

0

0

97.20

9

Katana

Rachel Corbett

57.00

40

26.4

66.4

0

0

0

123.40

3

The Brit

Tabitha Lee

s

s

s

s

0

s

 

Open PT 90 "B"

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

32

Fingall

Franny Jewett

29.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

29.30

1

18

India's First

Kelly Poland

32.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

32.30

2

38

A Lovely Cross

Bob Holman

31.50

0

0

0

4

0

4

35.50

3

22

Mizar

Siobhain O'Connor

33.00

0

10.8

10.8

0

0

0

43.80

4

16

Cocoa

Sean Mitchell

45.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.80

5

36

Even

M. H. Lessard

46.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.50

6

8

Irish

Melanie Horton

44.30

0

2.4

2.4

0

2

2

48.70

7

6

Dylan

Penny Rowland

49.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

49.50

8

28

Estelle

Danielle Bechard

51.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.80

9

30

EM Manon

Kim Sachau

45.80

0

8

8

0

0

0

53.80

10

26

Hard Rock

Ashley Knight

50.30

0

0

0

4

0

4

54.30

34

Beaverwood's Cilla

Holly Martin

38.30

0

16

16

8

0

8

62.30

24

Alley Jazz

Courtney Cotter

51.80

0

11.6

11.6

0

0

0

63.40

2

Viva Romance

Jean Rablat

63.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.80

10

Pop-A-Spot

Katie Richardson

72.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

72.00

4

Hermione

Charlotte Palmer-Benson

71.30

20

0

20

4

0

4

95.30

20

Lord Fontleroy

Kendra Kennedy

59.30

20

0.8

20.8

12

9

21

101.10

14

Mr. Big Stuff

Shannon Ulias

60.00

60

16

76

0

0

0

136.00

12

Critter

Andrea Bebbington

41.30

R

DNF

DNF

0

0

0

R

 

PT 90 Junior

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

77

Star Chamber

Victoria Halliday

38.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.30

1

86

Pathfinder

Sarah Main

39.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

39.00

2

76

Tell Me A Secret

Camille Adams

41.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.30

3

81

Love At First Bite

Emily Mitchell

41.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.30

4

89

Firefly

Karen Moran

41.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.30

5

90

Kermit

Rebeca Smith

41.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.30

6

92

Mata-Riki

Esther Geller

42.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.00

7

97

Amazona

Allison Jukic

42.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.00

8

78

Ivy League

Julianne Richards

42.00

0

0.4

0.4

0

0

0

42.40

9

79

My Turn

Christy Chamney

42.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.80

10

70

Strike-A-Pose

Katie Wookey

44.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

44.30

80

Sunny Daze of Romance

Celine Santantonio

45.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.80

73

Morgan LeFaye

Josclyn Johnson

46.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

46.50

69

Ashton Catrin

Dionne Shortt

48.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

48.00

85

The Perfect Presence

Caroline Wong

44.30

0

0

0

4

0

4

48.30

75

Jalna

Allicia Brown

48.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

48.80

93

A-Patchy-Pony

Jenna Lewis

34.50

0

15.6

15.6

0

0

0

50.10

82

Henry

Meghan Grieve

52.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

52.50

96

Lullabye

Rachel Vear

46.50

0

6.4

6.4

0

0

0

52.90

72

Glorywood's Trick or Treat

Hayley Dobson

54.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.00

68

Giddy's Adagio

Tyler Edwards

54.00

0

2

2

0

0

0

56.00

91

Shermatic

Alexandra Geller

43.50

0

14.8

14.8

0

0

0

58.30

95

Northern Spirit

Samantha Elsenaar

50.30

0

10.8

10.8

0

0

0

61.10

74

Nothing 2 Lose

Alessia D'Agostini

54.00

0

4.8

4.8

4

0

4

62.80

88

Milkyway

Sarah Talaga

40.50

20

1.6

21.6

4

4

4

66.10

h/c

84

Quantum Leap

Brittany Morris

39.00

20

11.6

31.6

0

0

0

70.60

67

Equus Count Dracula

Loren Jackson

61.50

20

1.2

21.2

0

0

0

82.70

71

Pearls of Wisdom

Nora Strunk

45.80

40

8

48

0

0

0

93.80

83

Lady Nikita

Alissa Edwards

54.00

20

32

52

0

0

0

106.00

66

Hennessy

Natasha Knipping

53.30

40

9.2

49.2

4

0

4

106.50

87

Second Chance

Tiffany Oliveira

42.00

20

72.4

92.4

0

10

10

144.40

94

Donaghan

Lauren Martin

s

s

0

s

 

PT 90 Masters

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

58

Glendening Portia*

David Levison

48.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

48.80

1

65

Catillac*

Nancie Evans

48.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

48.80

2

53

Canadian Quill*

Sandy Webster-Stolte

51.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.00

3

45

Catmantoo*

Nancie Evans

57.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

57.00

4

57

Go For It*

Nicky Jones-Stokreef

58.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

58.50

5

43

Sherman*

Robin Winn

58.50

0

3.2

3.2

0

0

0

61.70

6

59

Valentino*

Ken Rose

58.50

0

0

0

4

0

4

62.50

7

64

Hazel*

Jeannie Hooper

61.50

0

1.2

1.2

0

0

0

62.70

8

63

Bravado*

Fiona Reynolds

66.80

0

6

6

0

0

0

72.80

9

44

Colby*

Barb Betteridge

74.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

74.30

10

40

Loughnatousa View*

Susan Martin

54.00

0

23.2

23.2

4

4

8

85.20

41

Skyline Trend*

Carl Perry

75.00

0

12.4

12.4

0

1

1

88.40

 

PT 90 Senior

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

60

Tenacious T

Devon Callan

53.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.30

1

61

Taylor Made To Ride

Amy Dumouchelle

54.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.80

2

62

Gulliver's Travels

Sarah Croft

59.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

59.30

3

47

Sandman

Debbie Recoskie

61.50

0

1.6

1.6

0

0

0

63.10

4

46

Once Upon A Time

Danielle Glanc

66.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

66.80

5

55

Eros Boy

Jane Nagel

69.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

69.00

6

51

Rolex

Jennifer Thompson

69.80

0

0

0

0

0

0

69.80

7

52

Foreman's Continuem

Samantha Guerin

54.80

20

1.2

21.2

0

0

0

76.00

8

54

Sej Um Seven

Karin Rams

63.80

0

26

26

0

0

0

89.80

9

48

Almost Famous

Morgan Newington

67.50

0

19

19

4

0

4

90.50

10

56

The Fiddler

Angelique Benoit

72.80

0

41.2

41.2

0

0

0

114.00

50

Pegasus

Chris Kopinak

78.00

20

0

20

12

13

25

123.00

49

Lexington

Lesley McKay

68.30

0

0

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

106

Arwen

Edie Tarves

43.30

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.30

1

108

Frosch

Ian Roberts

51.70

0

0

0

0

0

0

51.70

2

138

Savannah

Megan White

52.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

52.50

3

104

Mister Nelson

Julie O'Connell

46.70

0

2

2

4

0

4

52.70

4

118

Clever Detective

Susan Carr

53.30

0

2

2

0

0

0

55.30

5

112

Westgate

Paula Bradley

48.30

0

9

9

0

0

0

57.30

6

116

Heston

Gary Roque

62.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

62.50

7

128

Izabella

Brandon MeMechan

41.70

20

0

20

4

0

4

65.70

8

110

Chesapeake Bay

Lynn Halloran

63.30

0

6.8

6.8

0

0

0

70.10

9

124

The Impersonator

Curtis Barbour

48.30

20

4

24

4

0

4

76.30

10

114

Ex Says It All

Denise Lukacs

60.80

20

0

20

4

1

5

85.80

120

Glendening Aiden

Lena Levison

55.00

20

16.8

36.8

0

0

0

91.80

98

Amirra

Karl Slezak

s

s

s

 

Training Masters

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

126

Touch the Crowd*

Linda Plank

45.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.00

1

122

Gin Boy*

Jim Phillips

50.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

50.00

2

100

Shiraz*

Lawlor Brown

55.00

0

2.4

2.4

0

0

0

57.40

3

136

Airborne*

Donna Pledge

60.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

4

132

Ransom*

Randy Robertson

51.70

0

2

2

8

0

8

61.70

5

142

Irish Park Quinlan*

Arthur Tateishi

62.50

0

0

0

0

0

0

62.50

6

102

Imagine*

Arthur Tateishi

69.20

0

0

0

0

0

0

69.20

7

134

Hoof Hearted*

Kathleen Head

62.50

20

0

20

0

0

0

82.50

8

130

Dam-Near-Black*

Nancy Robertson

53.30

60

31.6

91.6

8

12

20

164.90

9

140

Painted Black*

Lawlor Brown

56.70

E

E

0

0

0

E

 

Preliminary Masters

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

163

Chloe*

Joel Carmichael

65.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

65.00

1

155

Memphis*

Judy Hodgkinson

48.60

0

16.8

16.8

0

0

0

65.40

2

164

October Road*

Bill Whitehead

41.40

20

5.2

25.2

0

0

0

66.60

3

159

Magic*

Margot Togneri

40.00

125

36

161

0

0

0

201.00

4

156

Solar*

Cathy Lesperance

41.40

0

0

0

0

0

0

41.40

x

153

Ain't Misbehavin'*

Nicole Robertson

s

s

s

s

166

Unexpected Time*

Nicole Robertson

s

s

s

 

Preliminary

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

157

Fire & Ice

Jackie Bellamy

48.60

0

3.2

3.2

0

0

0

51.80

1

165

Amadeus Encore

Melissa Holder

53.60

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.60

2

154

Cover Girl

Karen Goetz

49.30

0

17.6

17.6

0

0

0

66.90

3

162

Brewster

Cheryl Cnoop-Koopmans

58.60

20

2

22

4

0

4

84.60

4

158

Shania

Michelle Breedon

55.00

20

26.8

46.8

0

0

0

101.80

5

160

Diamond Master

Christina Leschied

41.40

60

21.2

81.2

0

0

0

122.60

6

161

Book'em Danno

Ashlynne Bugg

70.00

80

31.2

111.2

0

0

0

181.20

7

 

Open Preliminary

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

145

Jeremiah

Leahona Rowland

49.30

0

0

0

4

0

4

53.30

1

149

Kracker

Tabitha Lee

60.00

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

2

147

James

Lindsay Pearce

53.60

0

4

4

4

0

4

61.60

3

148

Skies Above

Jennifer Irwin

50.00

0

9.2

9.2

4

0

4

63.20

4

150

Kiss My Tiara

Megan White

61.40

0

1.2

1.2

4

0

4

66.60

5

143

Loughnatousa Redrock

Robin Walker

57.10

0

11.6

11.6

0

3

3

71.70

6

146

Donogue Del Boy

Diana Burnett

54.30

80

80.8

160.8

0

1

1

216.10

7

152

Afterthought

Kendra Kennedy

72.10

DNF

W

E

E

E

151

Miss Pop Quiz

Hilary Wong-Rieger

70.00

R

DNF

R

4

21

25

R

144

Gene Tying

Lornie Forbes

s

s

s

s

 

CIC *

0

0

0.00

Dressage

Cross-Country

Show Jumping

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Pen.

Jump

Time

Total

Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

173

R' Kameo

Leahona Rowland

CAN

47.90

0

0.0

0

0

0

0

47.90

1

201

Understudy

Kendal Lehari

CAN

50.00

0

0.0

0

0

0

0

50.00

2

196

Santo Domingo

Stephanie St. Pierre

CAN

46.80

0

4.0

4

0

0

0

50.80

3

191

Top Drawer

Jordan McDonald

CAN

55.00

0

0.0

0

0

0

0

55.00

4

181

Tang

Ian Roberts

CAN

57.10

0

0.0

0

0

0

0

57.10

5

175

Loughnatousa Spot

Robin Walker

GBR

51.10

0

6.4

6.4

0

0

0

57.50

6

193

A Dreamers Edition

Cristina Caravaggio

CAN

59.30

0

0.0

0

4

0

4

63.30

7

168

Showdown

Karl Slezak

CAN

57.10

0

7.2

7.2

0

0

0

64.30

8

171

Internet

Nicole Shinton

CAN

47.50

0

16.8

16.8

0

0

0

64.30

9

178

Braveheart

Karl Slezak

CAN

56.40

0

0.0

0

8

0

8

64.40

10

170

Daily Edition

Kendal Lehari

CAN

60.00

0

4.8

4.8

0

0

0

64.80

11

189

My Good Man

Momo Laframboise

CAN

67.50

0

0.0

0

0

0

0

67.50

12

176

Ostentatious

Danielle Bechard

CAN

60.00

0

0.0

0

8

0

8

68.00

187

Corbally Lass

Anna Thompson

CAN

68.60

0

0.0

0

0

0

0

68.60

194

Renegade

Jenna Kuzenko

CAN

54.30

0

10.8

10.8

4

0

4

69.10

174

Manny

Diana Burnett

CAN

59.30

0

11.2

11.2

0

0

0

70.50

179

Fantasia

Kerri Short

CAN

66.10

0

0.8

0.8

4

0

4

70.90

167

Loughnatousa Flash

Robin Walker

GBR

52.10

0

19.2

19.2

0

0

0

71.30

200

Frenchman

Ruth Armstrong

CAN

61.40

0

10.8

10.8

0

0

0

72.20

188

Loughnatousa Question

Robin Walker

GBR

61.20

0

8.8

8.8

4

0

4

74.00

183

Filou

Yves Landry

CAN

67.80

0

0.0

0

8

0

8

75.80

184

Finn MacCumhaill

Nathalie Guerin

CAN

54.60

20

2.8

22.8

4

0

4

81.40

195

Fenwick

Jamie Cain

CAN

48.60

20

16.0

36

0

0

0

84.60

202

O-Topia

Nicole Shinton

CAN

52.50

20

24.8

44.8

0

0

0

97.30

198

Sullivan

Sarah Roberts

CAN

59.30

20

24.8

44.8

0

0

0

104.10

186

Spilt Milk

Erin Branigan

CAN

66.40

20

16.8

36.8

4

0

4

107.20

182

Kovac

Sandra Andresen

CAN

62.50

40

40.4

80.4

0

0

0

142.90

180

Minstral

Kelly List

CAN

58.60

65

21.2

86.2

4

0

4

148.80

169

Girl Interrupted

Ruth Armstrong

CAN

52.90

0

0

0

E

E

E

185

Tangmere Wing

Ali Miletic

CAN

66.40

DNF

E

0

1

1

E

190

Willy B.

Shandiss Wewiora

CAN

60.70

E

40.8

E

4

0

4

E

197

Jack Be Nimble

Jen Bechtel

CAN

55.00

DNF

E

4

0

4

E

199

Marcipan

Rebecca Radonicich

CAN

53.60

DNF

E

4

5

9

E

192

Finest Lace

Karl Slezak

CAN

57.90

DNS

W

4

0

4

W

172

Penny Royal

Lornie Forbes

USA

x1h

0

0

xh