St. Johns Horse Trials
St. Johns, AZ (Area X)
June 27 - 28, 2009

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Catherine Ruggiero

The Aviator

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

0

4.4

36.5

1

3

Avery Klunick

In It To Win It

37.1

4

0

3

40.1

3

0

0.0

40.1

2

6

Madeleine Carey

Andiamo

33.8

3

8

0

41.8

4

0

0.0

41.8

3

4

Barbara Crabo

Eveready II

33.3

2

0

0

33.3

2

0

16.8

50.1

4

1

Tana Rains

Catweazle

45.8

6

0

0

45.8

5

20

24.0

89.8

5

2

Tripp Edwards

Stina

40.8

5

0

E

E

 

TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

14

Kelsey Carlisle

Mandalay Bay

30.5

1T

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

20

Taylor Lindsten

El Capitan

33.7

8

0

0

33.7

5

0

0.0

33.7

2

9

Alice Sarno

Ire Lark

30.5

1T

4

0

34.5

6

0

0.0

34.5

3

17

Kelsey Schrage

Fandango

34.7

10

0

0

34.7

7

0

0.0

34.7

4

21

Alistaire Ruggiero

Another Garrison

35.3

11

0

0

35.3

8

0

0.0

35.3

5

8

Frederic Bouland

Miles

35.8

12

4

0

39.8

9

0

0.0

39.8

6

18

Lia Nydes

Manja My Main Man

42.6

15

0

0

42.6

10

0

0.0

42.6

7

16

Hannah Weyhrauch

Simply Dillon

41.6

14

4

0

45.6

11

0

0.0

45.6

8

71

Anna Algermissen

mauie mae

31.1

3T

0

0

31.1

2

20

0.0

51.1

9

22

Catherine Ruggiero

Ardfield Master Forger

33.2

7

0

0

33.2

4

20

0.0

53.2

10

13

Melissa Mignon

Laddy O Dublin

34.2

9

12

25

71.2

14

20

0.0

91.2

11

11

Courtney Ells

Libbie

32.6

6

0

0

32.6

3

60

22.8

115.4

12

12

Sandi Atcheson

Donnika

31.1

3T

4

15

50.1

12

E

E

19

Ginny Sullivan

Danzig Heights

32.1

5

4

15

51.1

13

E

E

15

Heather Stoker

Tortuga Bay

39.5

13

0

E

E

 

NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Frederic Bouland

Lancelot

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

0

0.0

27.4

1

29

Alison Morgan

Dow Jones III

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

2

0

0.0

40.0

1

34

Kendall Barker

Falcon Flash

34.7

5

0

0

34.7

3

0

0.0

34.7

2

23

Frederic Bouland

Elliott of Leeds

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

2

0

0.0

34.7

2

31

Shawn Ortiz

Patriot's Destiny

34.2

2

4

7

45.2

3

0

0.0

45.2

2

30

Susan De Jong

Lakota V

36.3

3

4

10

50.3

4

0

0.0

50.3

3

27

Barbara Crabo

Ayita

36.8

5

0

0

36.8

4

0

0.0

36.8

3

50

Suzanne Higgins

Shenango

38.4

4

12

0

50.4

5

0

0.0

50.4

4

25

Karen Bjorn

O'Sullivan

36.3

4

8

0

44.3

5

0

0.0

44.3

4

26

Laura Borghesani

Band Of Silver

37.4

6

4

3

44.4

6

0

0.0

44.4

5

33

Crystal Carter

Zeus

33.7

1

4

0

37.7

1

20

0.0

57.7

5

28

Barbara Crabo

Sonny

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

E

E

 

JR NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Caitlin Kelly

Sgt. Pepper

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

2

0

0.0

27.9

1

36

Anna Carroll

Belle Neige

33.2

4

4

0

37.2

4

0

0.0

37.2

3

72

Mary Claire Holmes

Mercedes

36.8

6T

4

0

40.8

5

0

0.0

40.8

4

35

Morgan Smyser

Rumour Has It

41.6

10

0

0

41.6

6

0

0.0

41.6

5

39

Emily Hickmott

Billy The Kid IV

39.0

8T

4

0

43.0

7

0

0.0

43.0

6

56

Lucinda Sisk

Pippen

39.0

8T

0

7

46.0

8

0

0.0

46.0

7

37

Mikaleh Smith

Lexington

36.8

6T

4

7

47.8

9

0

1.2

49.0

8

73

Ella Algermussen

Balius

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

0

24.8

50.6

9

38

Claire Parker

The Chancellor

31.6

3

0

E

E

 

JR BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

55

Sara Aungst

Eternal Blue

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

1

0

1.6

36.1

1

53

Brittany Kushinsky

Shades of Grey

38.0

4

8

0

46.0

3

0

0.0

46.0

2

58

Taylor Lindsten

Action Jackson

30.5

1

16

0

46.5

4

0

0.0

46.5

3

54

Carly Barker

My T Code Red

E

0

0

E

20

12.8

E

57

Lyssa Corbett

Logan

33.5

2

4

0

37.5

2

0

RF

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Alice Sarno

Stella

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

1

0

0.0

34.5

1

62

Christine Murphy

Pinnacle Peak

44.5

6

0

2

46.5

3

0

0.4

46.9

2

44

Laura Borghesani

Apple Jax

41.0

4

0

2

43.0

2

0

5.6

48.6

3

45

Manuela Propfe

Rincon G

31.0

1

8

10

49.0

5

0

0.0

49.0

4

41

Jennifer Miller

Bedazzled

32.5

2

4

16

52.5

6

0

3.2

55.7

5

43

Tom Angle

Alouette

44.0

5

16

20

80.0

7

20

0.0

100.0

6

51

Gillian Slayter-Voigtlander

Maverick

47.0

7

0

0

47.0

4

E

E

 

SR BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

Shirley McCune

Bruce Almighty

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

46

Heidi Aprea

Indian Treasure

34.5

2

0

2

36.5

2

0

5.2

41.7

2

48

Pamela Dakin

Somethin Special

49.5

6

0

0

49.5

4

0

0.0

49.5

3

52

Jessica Maranto

An Honest Witch

41.0

3T

4

10

55.0

5

40

9.2

104.2

4

49

Christine Pierce

Jimmy Joe Joe

45.5

5

12

31

88.5

6

20

38.8

147.3

5

 

JR PRE-COMP

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

70

Crystal Flanagan

Bryton

42.5

2

0

0

42.5

1

0

0.0

42.5

1

67

Ashley Johnston

Fred

46.5

4

4

1

51.5

4

0

0.0

51.5

2

69

Claire Parker

Good Friday

37.5

1

0

9

46.5

3

0

8.4

54.9

3

68

Chance Dollarnide

Bo Sen Lil Skip

45.0

3

0

0

45.0

2

20

0.0

65.0

4

 

SR PRE-COMP

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

61

Callie Davis

Caliente

48.5

2

0

15

63.5

2

0

0.0

63.5

1

74

Mary Williams

Mikey

53.5

4

0

0

53.5

1

0

26.8

80.3

2

59

Shawn Thomason

Country Girl

43.0

1

12

16

71.0

3

20

0.0

91.0

3

63

Helen Sisk

Finn

50.5

3

0

E

E

64

Todd Herzog

Boot Scootin Otoe

E

E

E

66

Meredith Ritter

Nizhoni

E

E

0

30.4

E