Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

St. George's Quarters Horse Trials
Sanford, NC
March 10, 2002

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Cairo

Mark Weissbecker

30.50

2

Aristia

Denis Lynch, Jr

36.00

3

XL

Lynn Coates Holmes

36.50

4

Right Choice/Jasper

Jennifer Goebel

42.50

5

Galloway/Willy

Caryn Fellows

42.90

6

Mistry Oak

Lynn Coates Holmes

43.00

Townsend Hill

Melanie Wyatt

45.60

Raz-Ma-Taz

Karen Mahaffey

46.90

Iceman

Stephanie Guerlain

48.50

Wintry Oak

Denny Emerson

49.40

Motivate

Amanda Edson

49.50

Welton Hvala

Susan Berril

56.00

Belleek

Patricia Murphey

60.50

Jetting West

Denny Emerson

67.30

Freddie Star's Irish Stout

George Lucas

79.90

Zhivago

Karyn Becerra

91.00

French Missionary

Jennifer Goebel

133.10

Dazzling/Lacey

Lindsay Wagner

147.90

St. Andrew

Mary Clare

150.90

Aramis

Megan Taylor

R

Potten

Maley Coombs

R

 

Training Sr

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Cavalier's Bright Night

Marcia Carabell

29.50

2

Otis

Mark Weissbecker

35.00

3

Montana

Candy Velez

35.50

4

Austin-Tacious

Jatha Austin

39.00

5

Duke of Earl

Franz-Hahr Phillips

39.60

6

Loftus Fox

Denny Emerson

40.00

Doubledown Jet

Karen McPherson

45.30

Night Moves

Krista Rose

53.50

Gifted Colors

Cynthia Holbrook

54.50

Finn

Annabelle Mayr

55.00

Dylan the Double

Jamelia Maher

61.90

Darkover Drums

Larry Smith

63.00

Robin Hood

Bridget Niebur

71.40

Groovy

Amy M. Miller

105.30

Harleigh

Jennifer Libby

118.50

Trinidad

Margaret Nash

133.30

Austin Miller

Kelly Honl

235.70

elim.

Rhythm N Blues

Alison Eyth

elim.

GinaLolaBrigitta

Glenn Gilchrist

R

Midnight Magic

Susan C. Perry

R

  

Training Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Sutterby Good

Briana Owen

37.00

2

Distinct Image/Houston

Nicki Toro

39.00

3

Royal Commander

Kristen Wesoly

42.00

4

Aspen Snow

Erin Boles

47.00

5

Sugar Bear

Megan Douglas

48.50

6

Greyson

Patrick Faulhaber

51.20

Smooth Song

Elizabeth Wyatt

132.70

Proud Mary/Billie

Mary D. Cobey

R

scr.

Kilkeel

Hillary Irwin

scr.

  

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

J.J.

Denis Lynch, Jr

31.00

2

Loxus

Arleene Bearak

35.00

3

Just Lyndi

Erin K. Contino

35.10

4

Dazzler's Joy

Audrey Wiggins

35.20

5

Sportsfield Tax

George Lucas

40.00

6

Elemental/China

Dianne Lucas

50.00

On A Tear

Linden Wiesman

51.00

Albert Hall

Bridgett Niebur

51.50

Mr. Vain

Paul Warwick

51.50

Mahagony Gambol

Susie Monroe

56.00

The Tazmanian Devil

Chris Uhlinger

57.10

Teddy

Lauren Killgallon

62.60

Master Spec

Linden Wiesman

68.50

Hatch

Edwin Taylor

80.50

elim.

Juliard

Karyn Becerra

elim.

R

Shall we Dance

Dean Miller

R

scr.

Snickett

Marcia Carabell

scr.

 

Novice Sr

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Seaquin

Susan Beebee

32.50

2

Tonka Toyz

Alfred Rayne

40.50

3

Starbright

Anne Perrotta

42.50

4

Bonnie Blue

Maley Coombs

44.50

5

Pippa

Jeannette Ross

45.00

6

Jealous Pleasure

Linden Wiesman

47.50

Solomon

Stephanie Arbogast

47.70

Bold Epic

Janet Cagle

48.50

Scout

Cindy DePorter

53.50

scr.

Cambria's Verdict

Denise Adomines

scr.

  

Novice JR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Just William

Erin Stormont

33.00

2

Sega

Leah Hall

40.50

3

Spencer's Edition

Bette Sumrell

41.10

4

Dust In Time

Boo Donoho

47.00

5

Orange Pippin

Wesley Creigh

50.50

6

Good to Go

Sara Ferebee

58.00

Max-A-Million

Jan Stone

67.20

Fighter Oak

Laura Cashion

67.60

Pippin Song

Abby Dunning

68.00

S.A.S. Fire

Chantal Brown

107.80

Daisy Mae

Sarah Olson

210.70

elim.

My Silver Lining

Allison Mordas

elim.

 

Beginner Novice Sr

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Derby

Denis Lynch, Jr

31.50

2

The Boss

Peg Nara

35.00

3

Here's Johnny

Stefanie Carter

40.50

4

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

44.00

5

Carrigan

Kim Hamilton

44.20

6

Sienna

Karyn Becerra

45.50

Blue City

Kristin Wilkie

46.00

Awesomer

Gwendolyn Dean

53.50

Clifton MacJinski

Tina Kerr-Stover

55.10

Tiger Lily

Maley Coombs

64.50

Jameson

Lori Kesick

65.00

Luck of the Draw/Bingo

Gwendolyn Dean

65.50

Roses are Red

Paul Warwick 

76.40

T-Rex

Jessica Wearing

R

scr.

African Violet

Linden Wiesman

scr.

scr.

Esprit

Karen McCollom

scr.

scr.

Cajun

Mark Becerra

scr.

 

Beginner Novice JR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Strawberry Iceman

Katherine Sibbick

36.00

2

Frasier Crane

Holly Heller

40.00

3

Salt Water Taffy

Andrew Diemer

46.00

4

Joe

Sarah Baker

50.00

5

Just-In-Time

Alyse Schuver

53.70

6

Ben

Brittany Siler

56.00

Taz

Dana Hamilton

66.50

Kryptonite

Kimberly Ross

83.10

My Tinker Toy

Caitlin Mahoney

114.00

elim.

Rust Buster

Elizabeth McCray

elim.

R

Good Golly Ms. Molly

Sally Tanner

R

scr.

Smart Alec

Ashley Dayton

scr.

  

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Cairo

Mark Weissbecker

30.50

2

Aristia

Denis Lynch, Jr

36.00

3

XL

Lynn Coates Holmes

36.50

4

Right Choice/Jasper

Jennifer Goebel

42.50

5

Galloway/Willy

Caryn Fellows

42.90

6

Mistry Oak

Lynn Coates Holmes

43.00

Townsend Hill

Melanie Wyatt

45.60

Raz-Ma-Taz

Karen Mahaffey

46.90

Iceman

Stephanie Guerlain

48.50

Wintry Oak

Denny Emerson

49.40

Motivate

Amanda Edson

49.50

Welton Hvala

Susan Berril

56.00

Belleek

Patricia Murphey

60.50

Jetting West

Denny Emerson

67.30

Freddie Star's Irish Stout

George Lucas

79.90

Zhivago

Karyn Becerra

91.00

French Missionary

Jennifer Goebel

133.10

Dazzling/Lacey

Lindsay Wagner

147.90

St. Andrew

Mary Clare

150.90

Aramis

Megan Taylor

R

Potten

Maley Coombs

R

 

Training Sr

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Cavalier's Bright Night

Marcia Carabell

29.50

2

Otis

Mark Weissbecker

35.00

3

Montana

Candy Velez

35.50

4

Austin-Tacious

Jatha Austin

39.00

5

Duke of Earl

Franz-Hahr Phillips

39.60

6

Loftus Fox

Denny Emerson

40.00

Doubledown Jet

Karen McPherson

45.30

Night Moves

Krista Rose

53.50

Gifted Colors

Cynthia Holbrook

54.50

Finn

Annabelle Mayr

55.00

Dylan the Double

Jamelia Maher

61.90

Darkover Drums

Larry Smith

63.00

Robin Hood

Bridget Niebur

71.40

Groovy

Amy M. Miller

105.30

Harleigh

Jennifer Libby

118.50

Trinidad

Margaret Nash

133.30

Austin Miller

Kelly Honl

235.70

elim.

Rhythm N Blues

Alison Eyth

elim.

GinaLolaBrigitta

Glenn Gilchrist

R

Midnight Magic

Susan C. Perry

R

 

Training Jr.

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Sutterby Good

Briana Owen

37.00

2

Distinct Image/Houston

Nicki Toro

39.00

3

Royal Commander

Kristen Wesoly

42.00

4

Aspen Snow

Erin Boles

47.00

5

Sugar Bear

Megan Douglas

48.50

6

Greyson

Patrick Faulhaber

51.20

Smooth Song

Elizabeth Wyatt

132.70

Proud Mary/Billie

Mary D. Cobey

R

scr.

Kilkeel

Hillary Irwin

scr.

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

J.J.

Denis Lynch, Jr

31.00

2

Loxus

Arleene Bearak

35.00

3

Just Lyndi

Erin K. Contino

35.10

4

Dazzler's Joy

Audrey Wiggins

35.20

5

Sportsfield Tax

George Lucas

40.00

6

Elemental/China

Dianne Lucas

50.00

On A Tear

Linden Wiesman

51.00

Albert Hall

Bridgett Niebur

51.50

Mr. Vain

Paul Warwick

51.50

Mahagony Gambol

Susie Monroe

56.00

The Tazmanian Devil

Chris Uhlinger

57.10

Teddy

Lauren Killgallon

62.60

Master Spec

Linden Wiesman

68.50

Hatch

Edwin Taylor

80.50

elim.

Juliard

Karyn Becerra

elim.

R

Shall we Dance

Dean Miller

R

scr.

Snickett

Marcia Carabell

scr.

 

Novice Sr

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Seaquin

Susan Beebee

32.50

2

Tonka Toyz

Alfred Rayne

40.50

3

Starbright

Anne Perrotta

42.50

4

Bonnie Blue

Maley Coombs

44.50

5

Pippa

Jeannette Ross

45.00

6

Jealous Pleasure

Linden Wiesman

47.50

Solomon

Stephanie Arbogast

47.70

Bold Epic

Janet Cagle

48.50

Scout

Cindy DePorter

53.50

scr.

Cambria's Verdict

Denise Adomines

scr.

 

Novice JR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Just William

Erin Stormont

33.00

2

Sega

Leah Hall

40.50

3

Spencer's Edition

Bette Sumrell

41.10

4

Dust In Time

Boo Donoho

47.00

5

Orange Pippin

Wesley Creigh

50.50

6

Good to Go

Sara Ferebee

58.00

Max-A-Million

Jan Stone

67.20

Fighter Oak

Laura Cashion

67.60

Pippin Song

Abby Dunning

68.00

S.A.S. Fire

Chantal Brown

107.80

Daisy Mae

Sarah Olson

210.70

elim.

My Silver Lining

Allison Mordas

elim.

 

Beginner Novice Sr

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Derby

Denis Lynch, Jr

31.50

2

The Boss

Peg Nara

35.00

3

Here's Johnny

Stefanie Carter

40.50

4

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

44.00

5

Carrigan

Kim Hamilton

44.20

6

Sienna

Karyn Becerra

45.50

Blue City

Kristin Wilkie

46.00

Awesomer

Gwendolyn Dean

53.50

Clifton MacJinski

Tina Kerr-Stover

55.10

Tiger Lily

Maley Coombs

64.50

Jameson

Lori Kesick

65.00

Luck of the Draw/Bingo

Gwendolyn Dean

65.50

Roses are Red

Paul Warwick 

76.40

T-Rex

Jessica Wearing

R

scr.

African Violet

Linden Wiesman

scr.

scr.

Esprit

Karen McCollom

scr.

scr.

Cajun

Mark Becerra

scr.

 

Beginner Novice JR

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Score

1

Strawberry Iceman

Katherine Sibbick

36.00

2

Frasier Crane

Holly Heller

40.00

3

Salt Water Taffy

Andrew Diemer

46.00

4

Joe

Sarah Baker

50.00

5

Just-In-Time

Alyse Schuver

53.70

6

Ben

Brittany Siler

56.00

Taz

Dana Hamilton

66.50

Kryptonite

Kimberly Ross

83.10

My Tinker Toy

Caitlin Mahoney

114.00

elim.

Rust Buster

Elizabeth McCray

elim.

R

Good Golly Ms. Molly

Sally Tanner

R

scr.

Smart Alec

Ashley Dayton

scr.

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.