Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Stevens Creek Farm
Eastern Ontario Championships Horse Trials

Kars, ON
September 19, 1999

Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  CHAMPIONSHIP - ENTRY - SENIOR       Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 3 Toby Jazz Ginny Chafe (N.R.) Same 41.4 1 0   41.4 1                                         0 4:24   41.40
2 5 Leap of Ebony Tammy Marcinko Sheila Meldrum 44.4 2 5   49.4 2                                         0 5:24   49.40
3 4 Maplelawn Munski Scott Zurrer Same 52.2 3 0   52.2 3                                         0 4:36   52.20
4 2 Royal Venture Pamela Thistle Jocelyn Grant 57.6 4 0   57.6 4                                         0 3:48   57.60
E 1 Final Eclipse Elaine Calvert Same E   10   E                   20                       20 4:50   E
                                                                      
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  CHAMPIONSHIP - ENTRY JUNIOR       Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 17 Double Trouble Heather Clegg Same 34.2 1 0   34.2 1                                         0 4:01   34.20
2 9 April Showers Dayna Stratton Same 35.4 3 0   35.4 2                                         0 3:39   35.40
3 19 Royal Jinks Mackenzie Denyes (j) Same 39.6 5 0   39.6 3                                         0 3:55   39.60
4 16 Silk'N'Lace Marieke Bergman Same 41.4 6 0   41.4 4                                         0 3:57   41.40
5 13 Royal Rascal Cailin La Prairie Same 36.6 4 5   41.6 5                                         0 3:03   41.60
6 10 Snappleicious Cheryl Denault (N.R.) Tori Pengelly 43.8 7 0   43.8 6                                         0 4:30   43.80
7 15 Mississippi Flashdance Pam Balder Tess Dunklin 43.8 8 0   43.8 7                                         0 3:59   43.80
8 12 Freedom Megan Bird Tess Dunklin 44.4 9 0   44.4 8                                         0 3:36   44.40
9 14 Little Kahuna Candice Perkins Teddie Laframboise 46.2 10 5   51.2 9                                         0 3:36   51.20
10 7 Ronnie Renegade Caitlin Grinnell Doug Grinnell 50.4 11 5   55.4 10                                         0 4:34   55.40
11 8 Flying Colours Brittany Spratt Same 34.2 2 35   69.2 12     20                                   20 4:02   89.20
12 11 Quigley Shannon Bissett N.R. Same 61.2 13 30   91.2 13                                         0 4:12   91.20
13 18 Belle Shifter Islay Campbell Same 58.8 12 5   63.8 11     20                                   E 4:13   E
                                                                      
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  CHAMPIONSHIP - NOVICE HORSE       Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 22 Mystique Sarah Craig (s) David Craig 33 1 0   33 1                                         0 3:48   33.00
2 24 Rapid Tidy Natalie Bergman Same 34.8 2 0   34.8 2                                         0 3:47   34.80
3 25 Time for Moola Robin Fancy (s) Same 41.4 3 0   41.4 3                                         0 4:03   41.40
4 20 Brave Heart Jessica Sheffield Bill Sheffield 46.2 4 0   46.2 4                                         0 4:04   46.20
5 21 Spotlight on Broadway Carleigh Fuller Ruth Allum 51 5 5   56 5                                         0 3:57   56.00
                                                                      
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  ENTRY A         Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 36 La Dama De Noche Megan Ballantine (j) Same 40.8 2 0   40.8 2                                         0 3:59   40.80
2 26 Bazzle Beeswax Jennifer Tracey Same 45.6 3 0   45.6 3                                         0 4:12   45.60
3 32 Butterscotch Ripple Ruth Crawford Same 46.8 5 0   46.8 4                                         0 4:07   46.80
4 30 Take a Chance Samantha Oxley Same 49.8 7 0   49.8 5                                         0 3:53   49.80
5 27 Lucifer's Halo Sarah Wright Same 46.2 4 10   56.2 7                                         0 4:14   56.20
6 35 Mr. T. Bolt Kate Libbey (j) Same 51.6 8 5   56.6 8                                         0 4:15   56.60
7 28 Farrah Ali Wall Same 49.2 56 5   54.2 6                     20                   20 4:55   74.20
9 33 Bridle Excellence Connie O'Connor (j) Same 57 10 15   72 9 20                                       20 8:46   92.00
E 31 Quincy Stirling Miller Pia Thomas 56.4 9 E   E                                           0     E
E 37 Bar None Melanie Thompson (j) Laurie Thompson 63.6 11 E   E                                           0     E
                                                                      
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  ENTRY B         Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 47 Ashton Gaea Joannah Jarman (s) Same 49.2 5 0   49.2 3                                         0 4:08   49.20
2 43 Jester Maureen Hannusch (s) Sarah Mayo 46.2 4 5   51.2 4                                         0 6:13   51.20
3 40 Graffiti Natasha Fauque (s) Same 52.8 8 0   52.8 5                                         0 4:32   52.80
4 42 Final Colours Marjolaine Botsford (s) C. Allard 52.8 9 0   52.8 6                                         0 3:44   52.80
5 41 On Impulse Robert Botsford (s) C. Allard 57.6 10 0   57.6 7             20                           20 4:38   77.60
6 44 Bobby Socs Lillian Finnerley (j) Griffin Lane Farm 58.2 11 0   58.2 8               20                         20 3:44   78.20
7 46 Majesta Diana Delaney (j) Griffin Lane Farm 61.8 12 30   91.8 10 20   20       20       60                   120 4:50   211.80
E 48 Bob Courtney Meacoe (j) Parth Baha 50.4 6 E   E E               20         E Unauthorized assistance             E 5:08   E
E 45 Mystere Jennifer Ouimet (j) Griffin Lane Farm 51 7 E   E E                                         0 NS   NS
                                                                      
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  Novice         Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 38 My Pet Monster Tess Dunklin (s) Same 42 1 0   42 1                                         0 4:09   42.00
2 39 Lord Mac Cat Hunter  N.H. Steve Hunter 45 3 10   55 9                     20                   20 4:18   75.00
3 29 Tee Bar Super Rock Amanda Dunklin (j) N. Wood 40.2 1 0   40.2 1 20   20                                   40 4:54   80.20
4 49 Beau Jeu Karine Casavant (j) Lorraine Casavant 42 2 0   42 2               80                         80 5:15   122.00
                                                                     
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  CHAMPIONSHIP - TRAINING       Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 56 Cinnabar Sasha Jessica Jackman Same 39 2     39 2                                         0 5:04 0.0 39.00
2 58 Desdemona Beth Mansfield Same 45.6 5 5 1.5 52.1 5                                         0 5:39 0.0 52.10
3 57 Westwood Tori Pengelly Same 50.4 6     50.4 4                         20               20 5:08 0.0 70.40
4 54 Chapin Martha Corker Douglas Patterson 60 8   1.5 61.5 7         20                               20 5:39 0.0 81.50
5 53 Cool Flow Jennifer Bolch Same 53.4 7   0.75 54.15 6         20             20                 40 6:13 6.4 100.55
6 51 Knight Heir Melissa MacKinnon Same 42 4     42 3                         20 60             80 6:24 10.8 132.80
7 52 Easy Paces Crystal Foubert Same 67.2 9 5 2 74.2 9                       20   60             80 6:08 4.4 158.60
8 50 Fox Power Judy Vracar Same 40.2 3 20 2.75 62.95 8         20 20             20               60 8:53 70.4 193.35
E 55 Polonaise Kimberley Baldwin Same 34.8 1     34.8 1                         20 E Unauthorized assistance           E 5:03 0.0 E
                                                                     
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  TRAINING         Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 61 Victory Song Katie Richardson (j) Same 46.8 1     46.8 1                                         0 5:58 0.4 47.20
2 64 Rivendell's Morwen Nancy Robertson (s) Same 57.6 5 5   62.6 4                                         0 5:04 0.0 62.60
3 59 Regal Jane Hunt (s) Same 62.4 7 5   67.4 5                                         0 5:15 0.0 67.40
4 63 Woodland's Potpourri Michael Popiel (j) Same 57.6 4 10 1.25 68.85 6                                         0 5:50 0.0 68.85
5 62 Island Sunrise Arthur Blouin (j) Same 57 3 10 4 71 7 20                     20                 40 6:14 6.8 117.80
6 65 Dunwaitin's Mood Indigo Wendy McLaughlin s Same + Nan Mills 58.8 6     58.8 3             60                           60 6:13 6.4 125.20
E 60 Steady Freddy Colin Campbell (j) Jennifer Campbell 52.2 2   2.75 54.95 2             E         E                 0     E
                                                                     
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  CHAMPIONSHIP - PRE-TRAINING       Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 66 Lord Roxby Sarah Catt Same 31.8 4     31.8 2                                         0 3:51 0.0 31.80
2 82 Omario Veronique Tremblay (j) same 31.2 3     31.2 1                                         0 4:22 4.4 35.60
3 70 Pandaric Kaleigh Richards Sheila Meldrum 40.8 9     40.8 7                                         0 4:10 0.0 40.80
4 73 Mystic Megan Laura Riley Same 43.2 10     43.2 8                                         0 3:47 0.0 43.20
5 84 White Stockings Sarah Graydon Same 38.4 6 5   43.4 9                                         0 4:02 0.0 43.40
6 76 Eclair Nicole Pochailo Same 48.6 12     48.6 10                                         0 3:59 0.0 48.60
7 79 The Magician Katryn McEwen Same 46.8 11 5   51.8 11                                         0 4:11 0.0 51.80
8 68 Prince Tanya Mitchell Same 30.6 2 10   40.6 6                                         0 4:44 13.2 53.80
9 83 Coryphee Melissa Rocheleau (j) Same 40.2 8 15   55.2 13                                         0 3:45 0.0 55.20
10 74 Amira Te Nar Jenn Gray Barb Eamer 62.4 16     62.4 15                                         0 3:52 0.0 62.40
11 75 The Red Rocket Katie Richardson Ruth Allum 52.2 13     52.2 12       20                                 20 3:56 0.0 72.20
12 78 Cherry Blaster Hilary Popiel Same 54 14 5   59 14                                         0 4:58 18.8 77.80
13 80 Scott's Mist Courtney McNeil Same 29.4 1 10   39.4 5           20                             20 5:01 20.0 79.40
14 72 Myth About Money Cathy Colwell Kim Hulley 58.8 15 40 15.75 114.6 17 60         20                             80 6:15 49.6 244.15
E 67 Red Rascal Carmen Marcinko Same 31.8 5   0.5 32.3 3 60                                       DNF     E
E 71 Cinnibar Christine Ryan Same 108 17     108 16                                         DNS     E
E 81 Teddy Bear Danielle Haeberlin Same 39 7     39 4 20               20     E                 E 8:50 111.6 E
                                                                      
Pl. Bib # Horse Rider Owner Dress Place         Stadium   Total Place                   Cross Country                     Total C.C. Time Total
  PRE-TRAINING         Jump Time     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Jump Time Faults  
1 89 Nobody's Fool Miriam Groten (s) Same 40.8 2     40.8 2                                         0 3:51 0.0 40.80
2 97 Mine At Last Kali Hammond (j) Same 45.6 10     45.6 5                                         0 4:03 0.0 45.60
3 102 Nikita K Christi Ferguson (s) Peter Karneef 36 1     36 1                                         0 4:39 11.2 47.20
4 95 Trivia Melanie Murray (j) Same 43.2 5 5   48.2 7                                         0 3:41 0.0 48.20
5 100 Deep Freeze Randy Robertson (s) Nancy Robertson 51 17 10   61 15                                         0 3:47 0.0 61.00
6 88 Oakhurst WinSong Mark Nelson (s) Ruth Allum 44.4 7 10   54.4 12                                         0 4:28 6.8 61.20
7 91 Dunvegan Isla Craig (j) Same 45 9     45 4                     20                   20 4:00 0.0 65.00
8 96 Wein Magic Jennifer Routledge (s) C. Allard 46.8 12 5   51.8 11                                         0 4:49 15.2 67.00
9 94 Otoe Hatic Te Calina Ritchie (j) Pia Thomas 48 14   0.5 48.5 8 20                                       20 4:22 4.4 72.90
10 98 Temis Ultime Enclume Natasha Yates (j) Same 49.8 16     49.8 9 20                                       20 4:27 6.4 76.20
11 86 Happy Together Michelle Visneski (j) Tess Dunklin 42.6 4 35 5.5 83.1 16                                         0 3:53 0.0 83.10
12 101 Crystal Kim McLeod (s)   45.6 11 5   50.6 10 20                   20                   40 5:07 22.4 113.00
13 90 Quite Frankly Erika Schweizer (s) Margrit Wigger 44.4 8 10 3.25 57.65 14       20             20                   40 4:55 17.6 115.25
14 85 Lodelia Christi Ferguson (s) Peter Karneef 44.4 6 0 0 44.4 3                     60                   60 7:58 90.8 195.20
E 92 Priority Orbit Aileen Nutt (j) Same 41.4 3 5   46.4 6                       E                 E DNF   E
E 93 Canadian Cougar Elizabeth Courtney (j) Pia Thomas 48 13 5 2.75 55.75 13 20   20 60             20 E Unauthorized assistance               E DNF   E
E 99 Darling Bud of May Melanie Barham (j) Nicola Barham 48.6 15 E   E   20 20   20         60   60                   180 7:22 76.4 E

[Home]
Copyright 1999 EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.