Stevens Creek Horse Trials
Kars, ON
July 23, 2005


 



OPT-70
D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 81 Smith, Kaitlin JR Malone 47.7

0 1.0 48.7
2 84 McKay, Jenna JR Whole Lotta Mojo 58.0

0 0.0 58.0
3 78 Gregoire, Danielle Rock The Khazba 62.7
1 0 0.0 63.7
4 82 Young, Lyndsey Corona 57.3

0 10.0 67.3
5 79 MacKinnon, Heather Gabriel 62.7

20 5.0 87.7
6 77 DeAraujo, Nicole Enterprise E 56.6 8 38 0 26.4 129.0
7 80 Seguin, David JR Heckston 67.5 12 24 20 84.4 207.9

83 Claridge, Amy JR My Little Buddy 60.0 E
20 7.0 E
  











PT-70

D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 88 Kemp, Kathleen JR Must Be Magic 60.0

0 11.0 71.0
2 85 Andrews, Rebecca JR My Little Kahuna 68.9

0 12.0 80.9
3 91 Murdock-McDougall, Abbie JR Timothy 64.8

20 6.0 90.8
4 89 MacKenzie, Samantha JR Perfect Image 70.2

0 30.0 100.2
5 87 Heinbuch, Shelby JR Hayward's Duc Tarka 47.0 8 52 0 0.0 107.0
6 93 Stevens, Garnett JR Whisper 64.1

80 43.6 187.7

86 Nemeth, Stephanie JR Just Do It 58.6 E
E
E

90 Mageau-Engelhardt, Erica JR First Wave 76.4 4
E 10.0 E

92 McKay, Morgan JR Oreo Cookie 63.4

E 58.0 E



Open PT 80
D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 3 Casavant, Julie Sir Camelot 53.1

0 0.0 53.1
2 1 MacKenzie, Angel JR Coriana M 54.4

0 0.0 54.4
3 5 Frank, Sarah YR Irish Aftershock 62.5

0 0.0 62.5
4 12 Nunn, Pamela NA Freya 63.8

0 0.0 63.8
5 15 Shearer, Fiona Blue Ben 54.4

0 10.0 64.4
6 7 Kern, Robyn Eat My Dust 58.8

0 6.8 65.6
7 2 Popiel, Hilary JR Sweet Irish Brook 64.4 4
0 0.0 68.4
8 8 MacKenzie, Kimm Belfast Brew 78.1

0 0.0 78.1
9 9 Brady, Robbie Curious George 76.2

20 0.0 96.2
10 14 Schijns, Patrick Rodrigo 61.2

40 4.0 105.2
11 10 Mitchell, Lea JR Aces on Deck 71.3 4 5 20 6.4 106.7
12 13 Burnett, Sharon Mr. Clever 68.1

20 38.8 126.9

19 Capello, Colleen Open The Door 74.4

E 5.0 E

4 Coleman, Bethany JR Levi Jones DNS

0 251.0 DNS

11 Murphy, Denise YR Irish Kate E
5 0 5.0 E
 











PT-80
D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 28 Stuewe, Ashley JR Mr Bojangles 57.5

0 0.0 57.5
2 21 Gobey, Shannon JR Wish Deville 56.9

0 2.0 58.9
3 16 Baker, Sheena JR Chelsea 60.6

0 0.0 60.6
4 31 Wyatt, Silver Smith JR Virgin Daaquiri 66.9

0 0.0 66.9
5 24 Kenny, Ian JR Tanner 58.1

0 10.8 68.9
6 22 Haver, Ariel JR Cinderella 61.2

0 8.0 69.2
7 20 Gawad, Nada JR Applejack 57.5

0 15.0 72.5
8 25 Onfrichuk, Rachel JR The Perfect Storm 56.3

20 0.0 76.3
9 27 Smith, Danielle JR Make a Move 59.4

20 0.0 79.4
10 17 Boogaards, Jen JR Tax This 55.6

20 6.8 82.4
11 30 Wood, Duncan JR Genuine 57.5 4 3 20 0.0 84.5

23 Hewitt, Danielle JR Sunni 57.5

E 5.0 E

26 Johnston, Derek Nicholas 55.6 4 7 E 0.0 E



Open PT 90
D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 33 Calvert, Elaine Final Eclipse 57.5

0 0.0 57.5
2 39 Sutton, Liz Fairmile Briallen 60.0 4
0 0.0 64.0
3 29 Turney, Grace JR Hidden Ambition 63.1 4
0 2.0 69.1
4 41 Warren, Samara NA Limestone Onassis 46.9

20 8.8 75.7
5 37 McConnell, Kim NA Dapper Dan 60.6

20 5.6 86.2
6 35 Charette, Caroline Motown 73.8 4
0 24.0 101.8
7 38 Skotty, Hannah The Irishman 46.9 4
60 0.0 110.9
8 32 Calvert, Stephanie Ardanos 62.5 4
60 2.4 128.9

40 Vienneau, Alexis JR First Class Gold 70.0 DNS
0 3.0 DNS

36 Gromoff, Mel Brit's Belle 49.4

E DNF E
 











PT 90
D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 44 Dowdall, Hilary JR Mint Condition 51.9

0 0.0 51.9
2 46 Harman, Charlotte JR Egypt 60.0

0 0.0 60.0
3 55 Smith, Nicohl Suzie Q 56.3 4
0 1.0 61.3
4 54 Simpson, Frankie JR Watsons Shelbreen 61.9

0 0.0 61.9
5 56 Stevens, Mathea JR Woodland's Potpourri 61.2 4
0 0.0 65.2
6 53 MacLaren, Jill JR Calypso Clay 53.7

20 0.0 73.7
7 47 Hewitt, Meghan NA Excalibur 74.4

0 0.0 74.4
8 43 Boogaards, Cyndi Azalea 68.1 4
0 6.0 78.1
9 50 Lemieux, Veronik JR Top Gun Jr 60.0

20 1.6 81.6
10 48 Hutchings, Amber JR Nutmeg 58.8

20 4.8 83.6
11 51 Magladry, Chelsea JR One Moxie Lady 60.0 4
20 3.0 87.0
12 52 McIntyre, Andrew Rueben 67.5 4
20 0.0 91.5
13 49 Kane, Jessica International Flight 84.4

60 8.0 152.4

42 Ballantine, Megan La Dama 50.0 E
0 0.0 E

45 Glynn, Megan JR Tonka Tuff 69.4

E DNF E



Open Training

D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
Jump Time Jump Time Pen.
1 61 Daigneault, Emily JR Misty Vale Bacardi 59.6

0 0.0 59.6
2 62 DeWolf, Katie JR Midnight Phantom 59.6

0 0.0 59.6
4 66 Hicks, Elizabeth JR Korsteele 62.2 4
0 2.0 68.2
5 72 Truesdell, Allison Aces High 61.8

20 0.0 81.8
3 68 MacKenzie, Angel JR Spartacus 79.4 4 3 0 0.0 86.4
6 67 Kubski, Jasmine Fifi Brindacier 60.0 4 17 20 0.0 101.0
7 64 Gillis, Casey Hannah 76.3 4
60 0.0 140.3

57 Benoit, Anne NA Hollywood Slick 62.2 8
E 28.0 E

58 Carlin, Dana JR As Time Goes By 64.4 8 19 E 28.8 E

59 Cockburn, Marita JR J'Adore E

20 6.8 E

65 Greer, Tess My Better Half 62.6 4
E 22.4 E

60 Connolly, Elizabeth JR When In Roan DNS

0 18.0 DNS

63 Fretts, Emily JR Eloquence DNS

0 18.0 DNS



Preliminary
D. Stadium
CC Penalty
Total
Pl. No Rider Horse
J T Jump Time Pen.
1 73 Ladouceur, Karen Way Past Cool 49.3

0 0.0 49.3
2 71 Fedechko, Caroline Indigo 61.4
4 0 0.0 65.4
3 70 Blouin, Brittany Bob's Rule 64.3 8
0 0.0 72.3
4 76 Popiel, Hilary JR Coreena's Command 73.6 4
40 5.2 122.8
5 75 Foster, Michele Kid Rock 51.4 4
120 49.2 224.6

74 O'Hanlon, Selena Peanuts DNS

0 DNS DNS