CCC Spring Gulch Horse Trials
Littleton, CO (Area IX)
May 16 - 17, 2009

 

Beginner Novice C

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Janet Gordon

Irish Beginnings

30.5

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

1

Wendy Chase

River

26.8

0

0.0

4

0

30.8

2

Sally Dalton

Angel

35.3

0

0.0

0

0

35.3

3

Beth Jauquet

Inspiration

33.7

0

0.0

4

0

37.7

4

Sandi Grover

Guinness

34.2

0

0.0

8

0

42.4

5

Bonnie Madine

Roshambo

34.2

0

4.8

4

0

43.0

6

Aidan Crawford

Flag

37.4

0

6.4

0

0

43.8

7

Sally Dalton

Lucy

46.8

0

0.0

0

0

46.8

8

Chelsea Davis

Medore' Jade

44.7

0

4.8

0

0

49.5

9

Nancy Rush Isbell

Shama

37.9

0

2.8

4

5

49.7

10

Mary Hirsch

Golden Sun

37.9

0

13.2

0

0

51.1

11

Sandy Keller

Irish

38.4

0

12.8

0

0

51.2

12

Ali Stover

Just A Promise

40.0

20

0.0

0

0

60.0

13

Sarah Barnes

Man of My Dreams

45.8

20

0.0

8

2

65.8

14

Kathryn Stern

Mystical Creek

41.6

20

42.4

0

0

104.0

15

Gayle Udall

Noble Prize

39.0

40

35.6

16

0

130.6

16

Aidan Crawford

Cassia

53.7

40

27.2

8

17

145.9

17

Jeff Goodwin

Wild Turkey

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice D

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jacqueline Larouche

Captain Jack Sparrow

27.9

0

0.0

0

0

27.9

1

Lynden Fasso

Power Mouse

30.5

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

2

Erin Jones

Saint Nik

34.2

0

0.0

0

0

34.2

3

Natalee Franz

Shadowsoncanvas

32.1

0

0.0

4

0

36.1

4

Allen O'Connor

Magnanimous Moosey

39.5

0

0.0

0

0

39.5

5

Kristina Albright

Logan

41.1

0

0.0

0

0

41.1

6

Dana Sitzman

Desert Wyn

37.9

0

3.6

0

0

41.5

7

Sarah Richards

Storm of the Century

45.8

0

0.0

4

0

45.8

8

Kristen Singleton

Really True

53.2

0

0.0

8

0

61.2

9

Jessica Hernandez

Twinkle Toes

40.5

20

2.0

4

0

66.5

10

Victoria Borrelli

Ali Ramses Mahal

37.9

20

10.0

0

0

67.9

11

Amelia Metzler

All That Jazz

41.6

20

12.0

4

0

77.6

12

Natalie Trusty

Reba

49.0

E

E

E

E

Victoria Rosenblatt

Trick of the Tale

45.8

E

E

E

E

Jessica Milam

Mabli

36.3

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice A

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Martha Deeds

Oh Domino

30.5

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

1

Annette Reals

Knight's Tale

31.0

0

0.0

0

0

31.0

2

Sandra Eckles

Remington XXIII

31.5

0

0.0

0

0

31.5

3

Anna Logan

Slew's Fine Lady

32.5

0

0.0

0

0

32.5

4

Rochelle Costanza

von Zeplin

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

5

Karen Paul

Andante's Song

33.0

0

0.0

0

0

33.0

6

Darlene McInnes

Warlord

34.2

0

0.0

0

3

34.5

7

Nancy Carr

Wedge Wood

29.0

0

0.0

8

0

37.0

8

Nicole Jones-Taylor

Bay Wolf

35.5

0

0.0

4

0

39.5

9

Laurie-An Lanpher

Anniko

40.0

0

0.0

0

0

40.0

10

Rhonda Roberts

In Lou Of

37.0

0

0.8

4

0

41.8

11

Sammy Achterberg

Atlantis

44.0

0

4.4

0

0

48.4

12

Julie Goodwin

Bar Tab

40.0

0

5.6

4

0

49.6

13

Jan D'Alessandro

Gotta Lotta Art

38.0

0

1.6

8

5

52.6

14

Laura Jones

Dealle

42.0

20

6.0

0

0

68.0

15

Cynthia Moore-West

Zalig

42.5

20

6.8

4

0

73.3

16

 

Novice B

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jenna Schmitt

Makin' Waves

28.5

0

0.0

0

0

28.5

1

Eryn Spencer

Classic Touch

26.5

0

4

0

30.5

2

Brittani Hilles

Hey There Delilah

34.0

0

0.0

0

0

34.0

3

Savanna Hilles

Arabella

37.0

0

0.0

0

0

37.0

4

Madeline Backus

P.S. Arianna

33.5

0

0.0

4

0

37.5

5

Kala Robbins

Rhythmic Drum

40.0

0

0.0

0

0

40.0

6

Ellen Truitt

Be A Rebel

37.5

0

0.0

4

0

41.5

7

Carmen Mesbergen

Berlioz II

37.5

0

3.2

4

0

44.7

8

Audra Littlewood

Truly Cajun

37.5

0

2.4

8

0

45.5

9

Catherine Ann Kirschenmann

Brave Heart

30.0

0

18.8

0

0

48.8

10

Sam O'Meara

Madison Avenue

43.5

0

1.6

4

0

49.1

11

Susan Schafer

Hunter's Harmony

35.5

0

12.0

4

0

51.5

12

Anna Weatherford

Inspired Edition

32.5

E

E

E

E

Tessa Huffstater

Murphy Brown IV

36.0

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Worrall

Aragon II

35.2

0

0.0

0

0

35.2

1

Gillian Webster

UBet

44.1

0

0.0

0

0

44.1

2

Nicole Ackerman

Sage

35.2

0

3.2

8

0

46.4

3

Jackie Mather

Mr. Courageous

35.2

0

6.4

8

0

49.6

4

Geriann Henderson Miss

Kingslee

42.2

0

0.0

12

0

54.2

5

Heather DuBois

Every Wish

42.2

0

4.4

8

0

54.6

6

Kelli Hicks

Moxie II

43.0

0

10.4

4

0

57.4

7

 

Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Wendy Chase

Silent Donut

34.5

0

0.0

0

0

34.5

1

Mary Jane Hosch

Winston XI

33.5

0

0.4

4

0

37.9

2

Julia Spatt

Swinging on a Star

34.5

0

0.0

4

0

38.5

3

Wendy Lazier

It's All Him

36.0

0

0.0

4

0

40.0

4

Katie Schmitz

They Call The Wind Mariah

38.5

0

3.6

0

0

42.1

5

Martha Deeds

Ping Pong

40.0

0

0.0

4

0

44.0

6

Nicole Jones-Taylor

Top Secret

36.5

0

0.0

8

0

44.5

7

Arielle Ross

Forstino

42.0

0

0.0

4

0

46.0

8

Sophie Mueller

Prospectors Brew

34.5

0

0.0

12

0

46.5

10

Brynn Henderson

My October Skye

46.5

0

0.0

0

0

46.5

9

Chelsea Dougherty

Fine Lad

39.0

0

0.0

8

0

47.0

11

Katie Cummings

Tuck Everlasting

39.5

0

0.0

8

0

47.5

12

Rochelle Costanza

Jericho

36.5

0

0.0

16

0

52.5

13

Samantha Hougland

One Honest Man

49.5

0

0.0

4

0

53.5

14

Wendy Hickox

Orbit II

39.5

0

18.0

0

0

57.5

15

Megan Dougherty

Salsalito

42.0

0

6.8

16

5

69.8

16

Chelsea Davis

Kenya

54.5

0

0.0

16

0

70.5

17

Chelsea Bratten

Amaretto

33.5

0

104.8

8

0

146.3

18