Spring Gulch Horse Trials
Littleton, CO (Area IX)
May 19 - 20, 2007

 

Preliminary

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

9

Enchanted

Kaitlynn Chambers

28.8

8

0

36.8

0

0

36.8

2

5

Newsbeat

Sarah Huebner

34.2

0

0

36.2

0

10

46.2

3

12

So Quick

Holly Hillenbrand

40.0

0

7

47.0

0

7.2

54.2

4

2

Cool Dancer

Brittany Lunney

50.8

4

1

55.8

0

2.4

58.2

5

10

Windover

Jessica Borchers

36.7

4

9

49.7

0

10.4

60.1

6

11

My Tuition

Tiffany Lunney

32.9

12

15

59.9

0

7.6

67.5

7

1

Woodrow III

Holly Hillenbrand

46.7

0

12

58.7

0

17.2

75.9

8

7

Truly Cajun

Shelley Hurst

48.3

8

3

59.3

0

26.8

86.1

9

6

Paca Destiny

Rachel Ingebrigtsen

37.9

0

0

37.9

40

23.6

101.5

10

9

Chez Sheikh

Ellen Wagner

47.9

4

3

54.9

60

32.8

147.7

E

8

Kingfisher

Rochelle Costanza

40.4

E

E

 

Training A

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

18

Surroyalist

Julia Spatt

33.7

0

0

33.7

0

0

33.7

2

21

Best Blend

Natalie Lewis

34.7

0

0

34.7

0

0

34.7

3

17

Viva Las Vegas

Sophie Stocks

35.3

0

0

35.3

0

0

35.3

4

14

Grieko

McKenzie West

37.9

0

0

37.9

0

0

37.9

5

23

P S American Girl

Madeline Backus

36.3

0

0

36.3

0

3.2

39.5

6

20

Arian

Maggie Rollert

41.1

0

0

41.1

0

0

41.1

7

16

AskMrKnowItAll

Ali Stover

44.2

4

0

48.2

0

0

48.2

8

22

Rivendell's Strider

Geriann Henderson

45.3

4

0

49.3

0

0

49.3

9

19

Windlebe

Jaime Schirmer

40.0

12

0

52.0

0

12.8

64.8

10

24

Atlantis

Sammy Achterberg

34.7

8

9

51.7

65

0

116.7

E

15

River Dance

Jacqueline Tiffany

E

E

W

25

Dutchman's Music

Alessandra Allen-Shinn

42.1

12

0

54.1

W

 

Training B

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

35

Gunther

Lara Hartman

30.0

0

0

30.0

0

3.6

33.6

2

33

Aragon

Sean Worrall

33.7

0

0

33.7

0

0

33.7

3

26

Sea Lion

Pam Fisher

31.1

0

0

31.1

0

5.6

36.7

4

34

Orbit II

Wendy Hickox

41.6

0

0

41.6

0

3.6

45.2

5

28

Cat

John Clay

44.7

4

0

48.7

0

0

48.7

6

29

Khenya

Chelsea Davis

43.7

4

0

47.7

0

2

49.7

7

42

Fabulous Blonde

John Clay

45.8

0

0

49.8

0

0

49.8

8

27

Thunder

Kate Christensen

39.5

8

1

48.5

0

26.4

74.9

9

38

Six Guns A-Blazin

Brett Swier

36.8

16

15

67.8

0

9.6

77.4

10

30

Beau Jest

Jill Stranges

45.8

0

1

46.8

60

6

112.8

11

32

Caretquine

Beth Pahl

45.3

0

5

50.3

85

54

189.3

E

31

Sunny Cal

Darci Stahl

34.7

E

E

E

39

Kingsman

Jenny Lantz

39.0

4

0

43.0

E

E

TE

40

Brooklyn Benny

Amaris Weller

37.4

4

1

42.4

TE

TE

R

41

Jake the Rock Star

Pam Fisher

34.2

R

R

 

Novice A

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

48

Prospectors Brew

Sophie Mueller

31.6

0

0

31.6

0

0

31.6

2

46

Moon Dancer

Annette Reals

32.1

0

0

32.1

0

0

32.1

3

58

Cambridge Silver Baron

Kelly Brown

35.8

0

0

35.8

0

0

35.8

4

45

Solo Flight III

Jane Worrall

32.1

0

2

34.1

0

2

36.1

5

56

Berlioz II

Janet Gordon

35.3

4

0

39.3

0

0

39.3

6

55

Moab

Jennifer Greer-Slade

40.0

0

1

41.0

0

0

41.0

7

51

Quantum Leap X

Kerry Marten

37.4

4

0

41.4

0

0

41.4

8

52

Ryley

Wendy Lazier

39.0

4

0

43.0

0

0

43.0

9

47

Krahe's Tiger Eye

Rhonda Roberts

33.2

4

0

37.2

0

6

43.2

10

49

Gotta Lotta Art

Jan D'Allessandro

39.0

4

2

45.0

0

0

45.0

11

53

J-Roc

Amanda Jardine

41.1

4

0

45.1

0

0

45.1

12

43

Flight Risk II

Nancy Carr

30.5

4

0

34.5

0

11.6

46.1

13

57

Hungarian Harlequin

Chelsea Davis

44.7

0

0

44.7

0

1.6

46.3

14

59

McKenzie II

Jennifer Bolton

41.6

0

0

41.6

0

13.2

54.8

15

44

Formal Wear

Kate Christensen

45.8

0

6

51.8

0

5.2

57.0

16

60

Bashful Regiment

Kate Christensen

40.5

4

30

74.5

0

8.8

83.3

17

61

Apollo

Nancy Carr

37.9

0

10

38.9

0

64.8

103.7

 

Novice B

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

79

Groomer's Song

Kendyl Tracy

33.7

0

0

33.7

0

0

33.7

2

68

Condor

Devon Mansfield

36.3

0

0

36.3

0

0.8

37.1

3

62

The Highlander

Nicole Jones-Taylor

37.4

0

0

37.4

0

0

37.4

4

67

Forstino

Alexandra Meyer

38.4

0

0

38.4

0

0

38.4

5

70

Kyle Spencer

Rip Roaring

36.8

4

0

40.8

0

0

40.8

6

64

Show Me Grace

Arielle Ross

41.1

0

0

41.1

0

0

41.1

7

74

Lady limerick

Tessa Huffstater

37.4

4

0

41.4

0

0

41.4

8

63

Makin' Waves

Jenna Schmitt

34.7

0

0

34.7

0

7.2

41.9

9

66

Fly by Nite

Karen Mosca

42.6

4

0

46.6

0

2.4

49.0

10

72

Breeze

Taylor Hullinger

33.2

4

6

43.2

0

6.4

49.6

11

71

Mr Chips

Paige Roth

32.6

4

9

45.6

0

4.8

50.4

12

69

High Flying Eagle

Emily Koopman

37.9

4

3

44.9

0

10.8

55.7

13

73

Shaman

Brynn Henderson

34.7

8

4

46.7

0

15.2

61.9

14

77

Fine Lad

Chelsea Dougherty

39.5

4

0

43.5

0

19.6

63.1

15

80

Top Secret

Nicole Jones-Taylor

39.5

4

0

43.5

20

0

63.5

16

75

Salsa V

Megan Dougherty

47.9

0

0

47.9

0

16.4

64.3

17

78

Simply Irrestible VIII

Jennifer Cocklin

39.0

4

11

54.0

0

12

66.0

W

76

Fleet Mistress

Garrett Broughton

49.0

W

W

 

Beginner Novice A

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

93

Made ya Look

Kelli Hicks

30.5

4

0

34.5

0

0

34.5

2

81

They Call the Wind Mariah

Katie Schmitz

36.5

0

0

36.5

0

0

36.5

3

85

Madorra

Victoria Rosenblatt

37.0

0

0

37.0

0

0

37.0

4

84

Formal Attire

Laura Schirmer

38.0

0

0

38.0

0

0

38.0

5

96

Tago

Bryce Eaton

39.5

0

0

39.5

0

0

39.5

6

98

Dulcinea

Kaela Carpenter

40.5

0

1

41.5

0

0

41.5

7

201

The Copper Dodger

Anna Barnes

33.0

0

0

33.0

0

13.2

46.2

8

90

Sweetie Pie

Caleb Koopman

49.5

0

0

49.5

0

0

49.5

9

87

Cisco

Hailey Rich

46.0

4

0

50.0

0

0

50.0

10

94

Lola

Brittani Hilles

39.0

0

12

51.0

0

0

51.0

11

88

All Tha Jazz

Samantha O'Meara

41.5

8

9

58.5

0

0

58.5

12

89

Bunny

Jessica Maranto

51.0

4

4

59.0

0

4.8

63.8

13

92

Nyah

Savanna Hilles

42.0

12

14

68.0

0

0

68.0

14

91

One Honest Man

Samantha Hougland

49.0

0

2

51.0

20

0

71.0

15

95

Ransom

Matt Fleury

43.0

16

26

85.0

0

0

85.0

E

82

Crusader

Jamie Warfield

E

E

E

99

Amaretto

Chelsea Bratten

46.5

12

24

82.5

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-B

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

205

Olive

Leslie Harrison

35.0

0

0

35.0

0

0

35.0

2

202

Grand Raider

Darlene McInnes

35.0

0

3

38.0

0

0

38.0

3

204

Solar Eclipse

Laura Backus

35.0

4

0

39.0

0

0

39.0

4

208

Moving Illusion

Heidi Wardle

35.5

8

0

43.5

0

0

4.5

5

207

Bob

Beanie Schaller

39.0

4

3

46.0

6

2.8

48.8

6

203

Amore'

Cynthia Moore-West

31.0

4

3

38.0

20

0

58.0

 

Beginner Novice-C

Pl.

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

1

210

Shama

Nancy Rush-Isbell

38.5

0

0

38.5

0

0.8

39.3

2

218

Wild Yonder

Emily Berg

40.0

0

0

40.0

0

0

40.0

3

214

Mr R Mitchum

Allison Kunis

36.5

4

0

40.5

0

0

40.5

4

216

Acella

April Ellerbeck

41.0

0

0

41.0

0

0

41.0

5

212

Wembley

Jeanne McNamara

43.5

0

0

43.5

0

0

43.5

6

220

City Slicker

Judy Bash

40.0

0

0

40.0

0

4.8

44.8

7

211

Tinari

Eileen Owens

37.5

0

7

44.5

20

0.4

64.9

8

213

Venus

Mark Lewis

42.0

12

33

87.0

0

4

91.0

9

219

Chinook Winds

Julie Baxter

68.0

4

0

72.0

20

0

92.0

10

215

Golden Sun

Mary Hirsch

46.0

12

53

111.0

0

22.4

133.4

WD

217

O'Win Fletcher

Gail Deal

34.0

12

0

46.0

WD

E

221

Counselor

Lara Heller

38.5

E

E