Spring Gulch Horse Trial
Littleton, CO (Area IX)
May 17 - 18, 2008

 

Beginner Novice-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Amore

Rochelle Costanza

29.00

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

29.00

1

29

Katanga

Wendy Fryke

34.20

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

34.20

2

36

Shama

Nancy Rush Isbell

36.30

3-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

36.30

3

39

Blue Moon

Chandler Kolb

36.30

3-T

0.00

4.00

0.00

0.00

40.30

4

41

Dalton II

Amanda Hensley

36.80

5

0.00

6.00

0.00

0.00

42.80

5

32

Desert Wyn

Dana Sitzman

42.10

12

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.10

6

42

Brooke Star

Cynthia Moore-West

44.20

14

0.00

0.00

0.00

4.00

48.20

7

28

Flag

Aidan Crawford

46.30

15

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

54.30

8

35

Arabella

Savanna Hilles

40.50

9

4.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

64.50

9

33

Golden Sun

Mary Hirsch

37.90

6

4.00

15.00

20.00

4.40

81.30

10

30

Venus

Mark Lewis

41.60

11

4.00

0.00

60.00

0.00

105.60

11

31

Yes I Can

Sarah Barnes

41.10

10

4.00

15.00

85.00

18.80

163.90

12

40

Be A Rebel

Ellen Truitt

38.40

7

0.00

0.00

85.00

46.40

169.80

13

37

Oh Oh Domino

Linda Millisor

39.50

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

38

Angus McOg

Anna Gilbertson

48.40

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

43

Inspired Edition

Anna Logan

43.70

13

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

46

Seattle's Best

Kelly Gaffney

32.10

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

32.10

1

47

Saint Nik

Erin Jones

35.80

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.80

2

57

Angel

Sally Dalton

38.40

7

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.40

3

58

Wedgewood

Nancy Carr

30.50

1

8.00

1.00

0.00

0.00

39.50

4

56

Grand Affair

Leslie Harrison

42.10

9-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

46.10

5

53

Blue

Ruth Pederson

42.10

9-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

9.60

55.70

6

50

Skips Dakota Dancer

Ashlyn Dorsey

36.80

5-T

0.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

56.80

7

48

Shot in the Dark

Emily Barnes

44.20

11-T

8.00

11.00

0.00

0.00

63.20

8

52

Really True

Kristen Singleton

51.60

15

0.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

71.60

9

51

Irish Beginnings

Janet Gordon

36.80

5-T

4.00

9.00

20.00

2.00

71.80

10

49

Hunter's Harmony

Susan Schafer

33.70

3

4.00

1.00

40.00

6.80

85.50

11

44

Topsail

Audrey Crockett

40.50

8

16.00

39.00

40.00

0.00

135.50

12

54

Lakota Lilly

Amy Gilbertson

48.40

13

0.00

6.00

60.00

82.40

196.80

13

45

Steel Dust

Jan D'Alessandro

44.20

11-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

55

Justin

Julie Weir

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

219

Mr. Freckles

Samantha Cook

50.50

14

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-C

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

215

Il Tipo Alto

Leslie Wenstrom

35.80

3-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.80

1

210

Moonstruck

Marci McDonald

34.70

1

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.70

2

203

Pharoah

Sean Worrall

35.80

3-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.80

3

205

Anniko

Laurie Lanpher

39.00

6-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.00

4

216

Celtic Pride

Laura Kaye

41.10

9

4.00

3.00

0.00

0.00

48.10

5

204

Tuck Everlasting

Katie Cummings

44.20

13

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

48.20

6

214

Hershey

Paige Roth

43.20

12

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

51.20

7

209

Dealle

Laura Jones

40.00

8

0.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

60.00

8

208

Xara

Rochelle Costanza

38.40

5

0.00

0.00

20.00

3.20

61.60

9

206

Isabo

Chelsea Davis

42.10

10-T

8.00

3.00

20.00

0.00

73.10

10

213

TNT

Rhiannon Johnson

50.00

14

8.00

19.00

20.00

0.00

97.00

11

212

Aristarchus

Sophie Nelson

42.10

10-T

16.00

0.00

80.00

28.80

166.90

12

211

Count on Me

Melinda Weatherford

39.00

6-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

218

Slew's Fine Lady

Anna Logan

35.30

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Novice-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Classic Touch

Angelika Demburg

22.50

1

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

22.50

1

18

High Endeavor

Shannon Danahey

36.50

6

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

36.50

2

84

Dutchman's Music

Alessandra Allen-Shinn

39.50

8-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.50

3

22

Toby

Hailey Rich

38.00

7

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.40

40.40

4

15

Best Bette

Stasha Hickey

41.00

12

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.40

41.40

5

13

Rompope

Anne Gaudet

43.50

14

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.50

6

16

They Call the Wind Mariah

Katie Schmitz

34.00

4

0.00

4.00

0.00

7.60

45.60

7

25

Burghley III

Britany Crown

35.00

5

8.00

0.00

0.00

8.40

51.40

8

12

Amaretto

Chelsea Bratten

48.00

16

4.00

4.00

0.00

0.00

56.00

9

23

Magnanimous Moosey

Eryn Spencer

40.50

11

0.00

0.00

20.00

0.00

60.50

10

17

Flash Zayraff

Annette Reals

39.50

8-T

0.00

1.00

20.00

2.40

62.90

11

27

Indie Wind

Mikayla Schroeder

42.50

13

0.00

4.00

20.00

7.20

73.70

12

21

Opie

Patricia Parkhill

59.00

17

4.00

2.00

0.00

11.20

76.20

13

24

Orion's Dunaire

Lee Anne Thomas

40.00

10

4.00

25.00

0.00

23.20

92.20

14

20

All That Jazz

Samantha O'Meara

44.00

15

16.00

3.00

20.00

21.60

104.60

15

19

Valkyrie

Meredith McCormick

31.50

3

0.00

7.00

40.00

40.80

119.30

16

14

Last Chance To Dance

Sarah Bradford

30.50

2

TE

TE

0.00

12.80

TE

TE

 

Novice-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

99

Keegan Donal

Sophie Stocks

33.00

2

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

33.00

1

97

Moon Dancer

Annette Reals

34.00

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

34.00

2

90

My October Skye

Brynn Henderson

33.50

3

0.00

1.00

0.00

0.00

34.50

3

59

Remington XXIII

Sandra Eckles

29.50

1

0.00

6.00

0.00

1.20

36.70

4

93

Can't Miss Me

Darlene McInnes

38.00

9

0.00

0.00

0.00

1.20

39.20

5

98

In Lou Of

Rhonda Roberts

39.50

11

0.00

0.00

0.00

3.20

42.70

6

100

Far Fetched

Karen Paul

34.50

5

8.00

5.00

0.00

0.00

47.50

7

88

Celtic Trinity

Jennifer Bolton

47.50

15

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.50

8

92

One Honest Man

Samantha Hougland

44.50

13

0.00

7.00

0.00

0.00

51.50

9

94

Unopposed

Allison Meyer

51.00

16

0.00

0.00

0.00

3.60

54.60

10

87

Morgan

Martin Butley

39.00

10

8.00

2.00

20.00

21.20

90.20

11

89

Zauberberg

Michelle Griffith

37.00

7

0.00

0.00

60.00

27.20

124.20

12

200

Orion's Skydancer

Ellie Gilbertson

45.50

14

0.00

13.00

40.00

58.40

156.90

13

91

Helicon Corvette

Lynn Klisavage

40.00

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

95

Solo Flight III

Sean Worrall

35.50

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

202

Flight Risk II

Nancy Carr

37.50

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Out To Sea

Pam Fisher

33.00

1

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.00

1

1

Sea Lion II

Pam Fisher

37.80

5

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

37.80

2

2

Top Shelf

Kathy Cain

34.80

3

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.80

3

5

Edmund

Ashley Worrall

39.60

7-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

39.60

4

3

Enchanted

Kaitlynn Chambers

34.40

2

4.00

0.00

0.00

6.00

44.40

5

6

The Flying Huntsman

Jennifer Boggs

44.80

9

E

E

0.00

0.00

E

E

7

Kiwi Groove

Virginia Osborne

39.60

7-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

8

Maverick XI

Sam McMillan

37.00

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

9

Every Wish

Heather DuBois

38.20

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training-A

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

70

It's All Him

Wendy Lazier

35.50

4

0.00

0.00

0.00

2.40

37.90

1

67

He's Wearing My Halo

Lauren Lustig

34.50

3

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.50

2

66

La Paloma II

Lynn Klisavage

33.50

2

4.00

1.00

0.00

0.40

38.90

3

61

Silent Donut

Wendy Chase

38.50

6

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.50

4

62

Dulcinea

Kaela Carpenter

39.00

7

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

43.00

5

72

Forstino

Alexandra Meyer

40.50

8-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

4.80

45.30

6

60

You Betcha

Sarah Bradford

37.00

5

4.00

0.00

0.00

5.20

46.20

7

68

Khenya

Chelsea Davis

45.50

13

16.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

61.50

8

69

Penticton

Kathy Coming

40.50

8-T

0.00

0.00

20.00

4.40

64.90

9

64

Beau Jest

Jill Garzarelli

45.00

12

8.00

14.00

0.00

0.00

67.00

10

65

Winston XI

Mary Jane Hosch

32.00

1

12.00

0.00

20.00

14.40

78.40

11

63

Ransom

Matt Fleury

44.50

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

71

J-Roc

Amanda Jardine

43.00

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training-B

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

83

Aragon II

Ashley Worrall

35.00

4-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

35.00

1

86

The Highlander

Nicole Jones-Taylor

38.50

8-T

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

38.50

2

74

Sage

Nicole Ackerman

32.50

1

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

40.50

3

79

Best Blend

Natalie Lewis

34.00

3

4.00

0.00

0.00

2.80

40.80

4

82

Prospectors Brew

Sophie Mueller

33.00

2

8.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

41.00

5

73

Arian

Maggie Rollert

42.00

10

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.00

6

78

Moxie II

Kelli Hicks

38.50

8-T

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

42.50

7

75

Music's Edge

Elvira Everett-Bechtold

36.00

6

4.00

0.00

0.00

6.40

46.40

8

85

Atlantis

Sammy Achterberg

35.00

4-T

12.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

47.00

9

80

Fabulous Blonde

John Clay

46.00

11

4.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

50.00

10

77

Orbit II

Wendy Hickox

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

76

Doc Holiday

Kelsey Corliss

38.00

7

WD

WD

0.00

0.00

WD

WD