Spring Bay Farm Horse Trials
Lexington, KY (Area VIII)
April 11 - 14, 2008

 

Beginner Novice Horse A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Marty Whitehouse

Tzarina

30.0

0\0

0\0

30.0

2

Kara Andrew

Top Shelf

33.5

0\0

0\0

33.5

3

Catana Deskins

Skywalker

30.0

0\0

4\0

34.0

4

Madeline Bletzacker

Renos Nevada

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

5

Robin Walker (GBR)

Sundance

35.5

0\0

4\0

39.5

6

Megan Moore Lanzarone

Au Contraire

43.5

0\0

0\0

43.5

7

Cindy Bonamarte

Eva

29.0

0\0

4\14

47.0

8

Helen Morris

Mystic Moments

49.5

0\0

0\0

49.5

9

Lauren Snider

Shamus Finnigan

51.0

0\0

0\0

51.0

10

Bridget McDilda

Tempting Fate

46.5

20\14.4

4\14

98.9

11

Angela Pascuzzi

Infinity On High

38.0

20\93.2

0\0

151.2

12

Becky Carson

Poetic Justice

31.0

65\104.

12\48

260.4

W

Sarah Shade

Sir Mystic Smoke

39.5

W

E

Nikki Pederson

Master Chief

37.5

E

R

Joanie Morris

Grandpas

45.5

R

 

Beginner Novice Horse B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Samantha Clark

Brightest Hour

36.0

0\0

0\0

36.0

2

Amanda Miller

Piccolo's Dance

39.0

0\0

0\3

42.0

3

Samantha Brooks

Daring Wish

38.5

0\0

4\0

42.5

4

Jessica Kale

Probable Cause

41.5

0\0

8\0

49.5

5

Michele Clark

Zeus

40.5

20\0

0\0

60.5

6

Megan Lynn

Low Tide

37.0

20\0

4\0

61.0

7

Amanda Alexander

Finer Details

42.5

20\0

0\0

62.5

8

Ashley Hartsough

Modest Mouse

49.0

60\10.4

4\14

137.4

9

Stacy Durham

Hard Rock Harley

48.5

85\26.4

0\0

159.9

10

Samantha Temple

Royal Command

39.0

40\0

16\76

171.0

W

Kara Andrew

Smart Bob

35.0

W

TE

Christina Lawton

Guinness

41.0

TE

E

Leah Snowden

Ivy League

40.0

E

E

Claire Sexauer

Bicentennial

40.5

E

E

Elizabeth McGinley

Song for the Kaiser

43.5

E

R

Angela Pascuzzi

Red Fish Blue Fish

46.0

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Alyssa Richards

Mighty Mouse

32.0

0\0

0\0

32.0

2

Jen Ahwesh

PL Irish Kitten

37.5

0\0

0\0

37.5

3

Geri Washausen

Darth Vader

35.0

0\6.8

0\0

41.8

4

Allison Brennan

Flaming Heathen

42.0

0\0

0\0

42.0

5

Marjorie Muirden

Louie Louie

42.0

0\0

0\2

44.0

6

Karl Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

43.5

0\0

4\0

47.5

7

Monique Domenge

Worth the Gamble

39.5

0\0

0\10

49.5

8

Jackie LeMastus

Snowflake

37.5

20\0

0\0

57.5

9

Elizabeth Meacham

Cool Fusion

55.5

20\0

0\5

80.5

10

Amanda Wiecek

Bode

45.0

60\18

4\13

140.0

TE

Megan Stockburger

High Roller

29.5

TE

E

Dasha Ivandaeva (CAN)

Dan D. Lyin

58.0

0\0

E

E

Meghan Warman

Lot Put In

47.0

20\0

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Lowelle Messner

Tessie's Brite Star

32.0

0\0.4

0\0

32.4

2

Katie Riley

Cosmos Mariner

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

3

Chelsea Garrison

Roscoe P. Coltrain

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

4

Samantha Hancock

Pistol Packin' Pete

31.0

0\5.6

0\0

36.6

5

Lauren Willoughby

Shake It Up Dezzy

48.5

0\0

0\0

48.5

6

Joanna Grant

A Toast to Apple

46.5

0\0

0\6

52.5

7

Aisling Carroll

Tuxedo

34.5

20\0

0\0

54.5

8

Dianne Dawes-Torre

One Happy Bean

36.5

0\0

8\18

62.5

9

Elizabeth McGinley

The Cat's Pajamas

43.5

0\45.2

0\7

95.7

10

Sarah Acornley (RSA)

Bobolicious

48.0

20\0

12\20

100.0

11

Carrie Lukach

Modus Operandi

46.0

60\0

0\0

106.0

12

Danielle Civitarese

Hot Tamale

38.0

0\63.2

4\17

122.2

13

Melissa Vadas

Moe

43.5

40\9.6

12\38

143.1

E

Jenna McVey

Bella Luna

39.5

0\14.4

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Madison Deaton

Stormy Weather

31.0

0\0

0\0

31.0

2

Kellie McMurry

Charlie Brown

31.5

0\0

0\0

31.5

3

Michala Burman

Celtic Dancer

31.5

0\0

0\0

31.5

4

Amy Papp

Jagger

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

5

Belinda McCredie

Mood Indigo

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

6

Stephanie Zapata

Keegan

43.0

0\0

0\0

43.0

7

Elizabeth McCorvey

Apple of Gold

45.0

0\0

0\1

46.0

8

Anne O'Brion

Rosalynn

40.5

20\0

0\6

66.5

9

Christine Ward

Ashlyn

51.5

20\0

4\1

76.5

10

Casey Faulconer

Abstract Art

51.5

0\0

4\22

77.5

11

Nanette Eichell

Maggie

42.0

20\0

4\22

88.0

W

Elizabeth Brew

Lady Like 1

30.0

W

E

Hannah Goodwin

Missed A Spot

51.5

0\140.8

E

 

Novice Horse A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Marty Whitehouse

Axel

25.3

0\0

0\0

25.3

2

Katie Eckert

Sassaparilla Kid

29.0

0\0

0\0

29.0

3

Robin Walker (GBR)

Pele d'Orange

27.9

0\0

0\7

34.9

4

Angela Pascuzzi

One Fine Day

31.6

0\0

4\0

35.6

5

Megan Moore Lanzarone

Under the Influence

38.4

0\0

0\0

38.4

6

Robin Walker (GBR)

Olian

34.7

0\0

4\0

38.7

7

Kristen Rozycki

Macinaw

41.9

0\0

0\5

46.9

8

Kate Fitzgerald

Lake City

46.3

60\0

0\25

131.3

E

Jill Wagenknecht

Naughty Zoot

32.6

E

TE

Jackie Smith

Gopher Bowl

39.5

TE

E

Brittany Williamson

CVF Native Design

45.3

E

 

Novice Horse B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Penny Goddard

Rauscie

32.1

0\0

0\0

32.1

2

Martha Lambert

Denira

33.2

0\0.8

0\0

34.0

3

Nicola Crowley (GBR)

Cruiser

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

4

Jeremy Vance

Finders Keepers

35.3

0\0

0\0

35.3

5

Kiley Dill

Know Warning

36.3

0\0

0\1

37.3

6

Marygrace Sinclair

Little Brown Bird

33.2

0\5.6

0\0

38.8

7

Julie Brooks

ZZ Fantasy

39.0

0\0

0\1

40.0

8

Madison Bonamarte

Chevelle

35.8

0\0

8\0

43.8

9

Sally Holman

Wright Wing

40.0

0\1.6

0\3

44.6

10

Nancy Clinkinbeard

Classic Hero

35.8

0\16

0\4

55.8

11

Lindsey Oaks

Galileo

36.8

20\0

0\0

56.8

E

Samantha Musante

Angels Are Lucky

36.8

0\0

E

 

Novice Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Rene Smith

Poncho Villa

29.0

0\0

0\0

29.0

2

Nicole Krzemien (CAN)

Menuet

30.0

0\0

0\0

30.0

3

Susan Clagg

Blessed Event

32.6

0\0

0\0

32.6

4

Anna Kjellstrom

Copernicus

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

5

Diane Begemann

Spanky Blue

39.0

0\0

0\1

40.0

6

Cindy Franklin

Devil's Water

34.7

0\6

0\0

40.7

7

Ashley Sager

The Sandpiper

40.0

0\0

4\0

44.0

8

Courtney Lawson-Marksberry

The Provost

35.8

0\0

0\9

44.8

9

Mike Winter

Elite Espionage

36.8

0\2.8

0\14

53.6

10

Susie Gertz

Practical Magic II

41.1

0\14.4

0\1

56.5

11

Morgan Hubsch

Daisy

35.8

20\4.8

0\0

60.6

12

Fiona Rodgerson

Duke

44.2

40\12.8

4\0

101.0

13

Kirby Warner

Royal Dawns Fire

37.4

60\24

0\3

124.4

 

Novice Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Rachel Kuntz

Skipa Poco Jack

34.7

0\0

0\0

34.7

2

Deanna Hertrich

St. George

34.7

0\0

0\2

36.7

3

Kathleen Sullivan

O'Ricardo

36.8

0\0

0\4

40.8

4

Kasey Eisleben

Williams Creek

40.0

0\0

0\1

41.0

5

Deanna Craychee

Sidney

41.6

0\1.6

0\0

43.2

6

Julia Quattrocchi

Majestic

40.5

0\0

4\6

50.5

7

Heather Gibbs

FWF Trophies After Dark

40.0

0\3.2

8\2

53.2

8

Julie Orentas

Prince Prospect

48.4

0\0

4\1

53.4

9

Heidi Barrington

Little Ace II

46.8

0\0

0\7

53.8

10

Erin Woodall

Lickety Split

42.6

0\0

8\11

61.6

11

Katie Hensley

Connect the Dots

38.4

20\0

4\6

68.4

12

Jennifer Goering

Prepster

49.0

20\20.4

0\3

92.4

13

Jessica Stringer (CAN)

Tayshaun

55.8

20\0

12\10

97.8

E

Maggie Hitron

All Riled Up

40.0

0\0

E

 

Novice Rider C

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Tiffany Slentz-Whalen

Toolin' Around

34.7

0\0

0\0

34.7

2

Nicholas Greathouse

With Ease

36.8

0\0

0\0

36.8

3

Katherine Hay

Glass Palace

34.2

0\0

4\0

38.2

4

Anna Kjellstrom

Marker

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

5

Ryleyanne Vaughn

To the Max V

41.6

0\0

0\0

41.6

6

Ashley Sager

Acrobatic Champ

43.2

0\0

0\0

43.2

7

Michael Fitzgerald

Kentucky Gentleman

47.9

0\1.2

0\0

49.1

8

Cathy Sweezey

Valentine

39.5

0\2.8

0\9

51.3

9

Emily Rausch

Fire At Will

35.3

20\4.4

0\0

59.7

W

Rachael Leneweaver

Moments of Brilliance

40.0

20\5.2

W

TE

Gwen Rodgerson

Mountain Dew

45.8

TE

 

Open Novice

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Kristen Rozycki

Floyd

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Joy Von Handorf

Augustus

26.8

0\0

0\4

30.8

3

Hannah Hubsch

Sunny Weather

30.0

0\0

0\1

31.0

4

Shelley Jones

Loughnatousa Patch

31.1

0\0

0\0

31.1

5

Brad Hall

Puma

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

6

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

34.2

0\0

0\0

34.2

7

Sarah Talaga (CAN)

Welten

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

8

Leah Griffith

Little John Jr

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

9

Carolyn Brock

Mica

42.1

0\0

0\0

42.1

10

Megan Moore Lanzarone

Journey's End

44.2

0\0

0\0

44.2

11

Brad Hall

Harvard Redneck

44.7

0\0

0\0

44.7

12

Samantha Musante

The Aristocrat

49.0

0\0

0\6

55.0

13

James Kane

Gaelic

46.8

0\1.6

0\10

58.4

14

Levana Capria

Overdrive

37.9

20\0.8

0\2

60.7

R

Cathy Wieschhoff

Mo Pilates

31.1

R

 

Training Horse

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Laura Orlowski

Ventura

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Lisa Thomas

Mustang Sally

36.8

0\0

0\0

36.8

3

Jenn O'Neill

Antebellum Potrakka

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

3

Amber Hodyka

Liberty Belle

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

5

Philippa Richards (GBR)

Atticus

39.0

0\0.4

0\3

42.4

6

Jeniffer Hart

Canadian Comet

41.1

0\0.8

0\5

46.9

7

Jennifer Joyce

Tainted Love

37.9

0\10.8

0\0

48.7

8

Kristen Rozycki

Ava Davis

43.2

0\8.4

0\0

51.6

9

Eric Retford

Kentucky Diva

46.8

0\2.8

0\3

52.6

10

Kathleen Anderson

Cuchulainn's Honor

46.3

0\10.8

0\0

57.1

11

Ashley Jamison

Can Ya' Dig It

44.2

0\27.6

0\0

71.8

12

Amanda Miller

Podge

43.2

125\36

0\3

207.2

E

Kate Fitzgerald

I've Got a Star

40.0

85\E

W

Elizabeth Kane

Seamus

51.5

W

E

Jonathan Kennedy

VBS Maverick

54.2

E

E

Cassie Boehm

Loud Growl

37.9

E

 

Training Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Penelope Sachs

Hickory Ridge

29.5

0\0

0\0

29.5

2

Anna Juarez

Running With Scissors

41.1

0\0

0\0

41.1

3

Lee Abbitt Shaw

El Nino

35.8

0\1.2

4\1

42.0

4

Katrina Fanning

Rubikon D

36.3

0\6

0\0

42.3

5

Jay Taylor

Bear Paw Confetti

38.4

0\0

0\4

42.4

6

Stacy Durham

The Irony of It

42.6

0\0

0\0

42.6

7

Lindsey O'Donnell

Scandalous Action

42.6

0\5.6

0\0

48.2

8

Jeannette Lazzaro

Missile's Melody

50.0

0\0

0\0

50.0

9

Nicole Zullo

Secret Treaty

39.5

0\3.2

8\0

50.7

10

Kyla Cody

My Destiny

44.2

0\0

8\0

52.2

11

Rhonda Winter

Mercury Rising

41.6

0\5.2

0\7

53.8

12

Alison Zeitlin

Perfect Boy Chris

44.7

0\2.4

8\0

55.1

13

Jacqueline Janes

Diamond

37.9

20\5.2

4\0

67.1

14

Brooke Kahl

Derby Day

37.9

20\13.6

4\2

77.5

15

Lydia Cox

Pik's Archipelago

42.6

40\22.8

4\0

109.4

16

Laura Burns

Piedmont Sundance

42.6

60\13.2

0\0

115.8

17

Briana Blomstrom

Rapid Tempo

39.0

60\16.8

0\0

115.8

18

Julie Levandoski

Hooray Hooray

31.1

40\44.8

0\4

119.9

 

Open Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Halle Dillon

Colin

34.7

0\0

0\0

34.7

2

Pam Kimmel

Something Special

37.4

0\0.8

0\0

38.2

3

Cathy Wieschhoff

Simba

37.9

0\3.2

0\1

42.1

4

Allison Howard

Answered Prayers

42.6

0\0

0\0

42.6

5

Robyn Estep

Miles To Go

43.2

0\0

0\0

43.2

6

Lauren Clark

Ready to Rumble

40.5

0\5.2

0\0

45.7

7

Lisa Thomas

Kelly's Kitten

47.4

0\0

0\0

47.4

8

Kate Fitzgerald

Jack Sparrow

47.4

0\0

0\0

47.4

9

Kyle Smith

Stunt Pilot

47.4

0\0.4

0\0

47.8

10

Chelsea Martin

Bleak House

45.8

0\6.8

0\0

52.6

11

Martha Lambert

Honour Mission

40.5

20\8

0\2

70.5

12

Mike Sekela

Fleming

52.6

65\27.6

0\2

147.2

E

Lauren McDowell

On the Button

41.6

E

TE

Sarah Talaga (CAN)

Vena

42.1

TE

W

Susan Pogue

Belle Cheval

41.6

20\14.4

W

 

Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Mackenzie Pilla

Dream Come True

44.2

0\0

8\0

52.2

2

Heather Johnston

Jumpstreet

50.0

0\0

4\0

54.0

3

Erin Neville

Doctor's Orders

40.4

0\8

4\3

55.4

E

Kevin Smith

Little Romeo

45.0

E

E

Helen Morris

Awesome KC

48.3

0\5.2

E

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dress.

XC

SJ

Score

1

Catana Deskins [Am]

Top Drawer

39.6

0\0

0\0

39.6

2

Jennifer Bazan

It's Otto

36.3

0\5.6

0\0

41.9

3

Halle Dillon [Am]

Naval Parade

39.6

0\0

4\0

43.6

4

Katie Eckert [Am]

California Dreamin'

39.6

0\6.4

0\0

46.0

5

Philippa Richards (GBR)

Hot Prospect

37.5

0\5.6

0\3

46.1

6

Suzie Harrison

Let's Be Frank

43.8

0\1.6

4\0

49.4

7

Corinna Garcia [Am]

Runabout Riley

33.3

0\8.8

0\8

50.1

8

Kristen Kelly [Am]

Cordial Affair

45.4

0\12

4\0

61.4

9

Jennifer Bazan

Kiwi

41.7

20\24

0\0

85.7

10

Philippa Richards (GBR)

For the Top

33.8

40\26.8

0\4

104.6

W

Aimee Bohlman

Absolutely Sweet Marie

35.8

W