Spring Bay Horse Trials
Lexington, KY
April 8 - 9, 2006

 

Beginner Novice Horse A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Brad Hall

Dawn

31.6

0\0

0\0

31.6

2

Julia Quattrocchi

Majestic

46.9

0\0

4\0

50.9

3

Kara Erdos Andrew

Good Man Adam

48.4

0\0

0\8

56.4

4

Kari Fryman

Lexitor

30.0

20\6.8

0\0

56.8

5

Pamela Van Meter

Devil Davey

49.5

0\8.0

0\0

57.5

6

Jacqueline Kelch

Painted Poco Jo

43.7

20\0

0\0

63.7

7

Bridget Saunders

Fly Over Jordan

52.6

0\15.2

0\9

76.8

8

Holly Koncelik

Speed Read

41.1

40\0

0\0

81.1

9

Carla Dye

Zitadelle

44.7

0\51.2

0\7

102.9

10

Jean Cibula

Better Than Diamonds

41.1

80\1.6

4\0

126.7

E

Bruno Unzens

Eye of the Storm

39.0

E

E

Christina Sharkey

First Wealth

42.6

0\0

E

E

Jami Hay

Majestics Gray Robin

32.1

E

E

Katie Bleyer

Cents for Trent

52.1

60\30.8

E

E

Lauren Sumner

Dancing Gracie

E

 

Beginner Novice Horse B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Megan Lynn

Yo Chance is Up

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Jennifer Strauss

Wayne Newton

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

3

Kathryn Willdeboer

Super Nova

34.6

0\0

0\0

34.6

4

Elissa Estes

Medici

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

5

William Robertson

Aruba Magic

37.9

0\0

0\0

37.9

6

Julie Zak

Great Caesar's Ghost

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

7

Cassidy Sitton

Subway Prophet

35.3

0\1.2

4\0

40.5

8

Acacia Brush

Solaris

41.1

0\0

0\0

41.1

9

Derek Wolfe

Best Kept Secret

43.2

0\0

0\0

43.2

10

Laura Hilsman

Lalique

33.7

0\9.6

0\0

43.3

11

Elizabeth Mann

Son et Lumiere

31.1

0\18.8

4\0

53.9

12

Katrina Fanning

Rubikon D

48.4

20\0.4

0\0

68.8

13

Whitney Morris

Ace of Spades

52.6

0\15.2

4\15

86.8

14

Keely Maginnis

Running With Scissors

41.1

100\20.

4\0

165.1

R

Marjory Berkache

Shabby Chic

43.7

R

W

Abby Mundt

Purple Haze

47.9

W

 

Beginner Novice Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Tracey Corey

Patriot's Pride

28.4

0\0

0\0

28.4

2

Jennifer Johnson

Loose Cannon

32.6

0\0

0\0

32.6

3

Cathy Sweezey

Angus III

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

4

Kim Dekany-Werner

Rough Tough n Hearty

41.1

0\0

0\0

41.1

4

Julie Orentas

Prince Prospect

41.1

0\\0

0\0

41.1

6

Rachel Jacobs

Student Loan

45.3

0\0

0\0

45.3

7

Michael Fitzgerald

Kentucky Storm

45.8

0\0

0\0

45.8

8

Lenora Evans

Little Mac Attack

46.3

0\0

0\0

46.3

9

Karl Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

46.9

0\0

0\0

46.9

10

Pat Peterson

Killian's Yes Mam

35.3

20\3.2

0\0

58.5

11

Susie Pratt

Hawkeye

36.9

20\7.2

0\0

64.1

12

Reza Mohammadi

Bolshoi

47.4

20\0

0\0

67.4

13

Allison Johnston

Enough Said

44.7

20\6.8

0\3

74.5

14

Katie Riley

Cosmos Mariner

42.1

20\23.2

0\0

85.3

15

Alec Kennedy (IRE)

Novelle

49.0

40\1.2

0\0

90.2

16

Leslie B. Penn

Remembered

47.4

60\4.0

0\0

111.4

17

Kay Neikirk

Misty Makay

37.9

60\19.2

0\1

118.1

18

Tay Laster

Kilkeel

47.4

40\16.4

12\10

125.8

R

Amie Collins

Wind River II

40.0

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Samantha Rahal

Top Notch

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

2

Madelynn Davis

Stetson

33.7

0\0

0\0

33.7

3

Brittney Posey

Floyd

34.8

0\0

0\0

34.8

4

Kirsten Donnan

Flight of the Phoenix

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

5

Jenna Weida

Danny Boy

39.0

0\0.4

0\0

39.4

6

Nicholas Wahl

Chloe

42.1

0\0

0\0

42.1

7

Leah Reddoch

Taylor Made

40.0

0\3.2SF

0\0

43.2

8

Katie Gardner

Johnny on the Spot

42.6

0\2.0SF

0\0

44.6

9

Janene Johnston

Kentucky Smoke

35.8

0\0

12\0

47.8

10

Jenna Stevens

GI Jane

45.3

0\4.8

0\0

50.1

11

Mikaela Burton

Dollie

48.4

0\11.6

0\0

60.0

12

Gabriela Vega

Berarducci

51.2

20\0

0\0

71.2

13

Rene Smith

Poncho Villa

30.5

20\18.4

4\0

72.9

14

Amber Eagan

Calculated Risk

47.4

20\8.0

0\0

75.4

15

Jenna Barnum

Pretty in Pink

34.2

20\21.6

0\0

75.8

16

Katie Bryn Wilborn

Nor'easter

45.3

60\8.8

0\0

114.1

17

Rachel Kuntz

Skipa Poco Jack

43.7

60\15.6

0\0

119.3

18

Courtney Roehm

Gilded Wonder

39.5

105\36.

4\0

184.8

E

Holly Gjelstrup (CAN)

HT Lehman General

E

E

Linda Holmblad (SWE)

Oyster

44.7

E

E

Stephanie Hutchinson (CAN

Taylor Made to Ride

46.9

E

 

Novice Horse A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Linda Wood-Busby

Patagonia III

30.0

0\0

0\0

30.0

2

Leah P. Snowden

My Ero

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

3

Amanda Glueck

Kona

32.0

0\0

0\0

32.0

4

Denise Whitson

Tough to Be Loyal

36.5

0\2.0

0\0

38.5

5

Catherine Henderson

Rebecca

38.5

0\0

0\0

38.5

6

Alison Bridenbaugh

Annaka

37.5

0\0

8\0

45.5

7

Julie Levandoski

Lexington Breeze

42.0

0\0

4\0

46.0

8

Julie Congleton

Bootjack

34.5

0\12.8

0\0

47.3

9

Pat Harrod

Sig's Little Spoodoo

39.5

0\6.4

0\4

49.9

10

Lisa Riedel

Springer

39.0

0\4.0

8\0

51.0

11

Jennifer Joyce

Ray's Above

28.5

0\40.8

4\0

73.3

E

Ashley Dalton

Interlude

39.5

E

E

John Bennett

Flight Goddess

51.0

20\0

E

E

Olivia Fajen

Wenloch Blue

43.5

E

W

Elissa Estes

Could Be Should Be

36.5

0\0

W

 

Novice Horse B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Marty Whitehouse

Wedlock

33.0

0\0

0\\0

33.0

2

Julie Levandoski

Hooray Hooray

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

3

Catherine Henderson

Slippin East

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

4

Madeline Bletzacker

Cisco

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

5

Miki Kedo

Skullbuster

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

6

Palmer Pedigo

Moon Dance

36.0

0\0

0\0

36.0

7

Erin Neville

Doctor's Orders

37.0

0\0

0\0

37.0

8

Susannah Lansdale

Chexmate

38.0

0\0

0\0

38.0

9

Sean Endfinger

Alexander

37.0

0\2.0

0\0

39.0

10

Deanna Craychee

Sidney

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

11

Carrie Meehan

Duane's Country

38.5

0\0

4\0

42.5

12

Murphy Jones

Clyde

23.5

20\0

0\0

43.5

13

Laura Burns

Peidmont Sundance

41.0

0\0

4\0

45.0

14

David Koncelik

Maybenextime Beau

47.0

0\0

0\0

47.0

E

Greta Donley

Prince William

45.0

0\5.2

E

W

Sherry Noon

Gotcha Oncourse

46.0

0\0

W

 

Novice Rider A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Rachael Filkins

Bottom Fishing

33.5

0\0

0\1

34.5

2

Melissa Jefferson

Triple Twist

38.5

0\0

0\0

38.5

3

Heidi Barrington

Little Ace II

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

4

Harvey Roberts

Alutia

42.0

0\0

0\0

42.0

5

Kelley Stonecypher

Royal Sapphire

43.0

0\0

0\1

44.0

6

Cheryl McClain

Saint Elmo

42.5

0\0

4\0

46.5

7

Tracy Lee Meyers

Jazz Express

44.5

0\0

4\0

48.5

8

Emily Rausch

Fire At Will

36.5

0\0

12\0

48.5

9

Shaylyn Bennett

Aille Mademoiselle

45.5

0\0

4\0

49.5

10

Kirsten Anderson

Red Comet

43.5

0\8.0

0\0

51.5

11

Susan O'Toole

Hopefully Houston

47.0

0\0.8

4\0

51.8

12

Kim van der Heiden

Show em off Sam

44.5

0\0

8\0

52.5

13

Noelle Varga

Great Scot

41.0

0\6.0

4\2

53.0

14

Jessica Fuller

Anointed

40.5

0\10.8

4\0

55.3

15

Kelly Stevens

Lady Godiva

43.0

0\0

4\20

67.0

16

Rachael Leneweaver

Chances Are

37.5

20\16.8

0\0

74.3

17

Lindsey O'Donnell

Scandalous Action

34.0

0\0

12\47

93.0

 

Novice Rider B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Michelle Loomis

Modern Joy

37.0

0\0

0\2

39.0

2

Kathryn Willdeboer

Top Gun

35.5

0\0

4\0

39.5

3

Carrie Meehan

Craughwell

36.0

0\0

4\0

40.0

4

Madison Bonamarte

Pippa

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

5

Allison Howard

Answered Prayers

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

6

Laura Burns

Foothills Juniper

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

7

Alison Zeitlin

Dapple Apple

37.0

0\0

4\0

41.0

8

Helen Morris

Awesome KC

43.4

0\0

0\2

45.4

9

Kelsey Royalty

Black Mamba

47.0

0\0

0\0

47.0

10

Andrew Ready

Royal Gem

47.5

0\0

0\0

47.5

11

Heather Riecker

Petites Prized Coin

48.0

0\0

0\0

48.0

12

Alyssa Meek

Mr. Cellophane

39.5

20\0

0\0

59.5

13

Ryleyanne Vaughn

To the Max V

43.5

20\0

0\0

63.5

14

Christine Bitters

Sharp Shooter

44.5

20\11.6

0\0

76.1

15

J. Taylor Humphrey

Ice Run

37.0

20\20

0\0

77.0

16

Mary Evert

Ariel

33.5

40\6.0

0\0

79.5

R

Laura Reingold

Tasman

47.0

R

W

Madison Selstad

Amigo

37.5

20\0

W

 

Open Novice A

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Jackie Smith

Whoop Dee Doo

31.1

0\0

0\0

31.1

2

Amanda Glueck

Big Mac II

30.0

0\0

4\0

34.0

3

Barney Mullady

Petrol Annie

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

4

Cassidy Sitton

GH Sir Rocko

37.4

0\0

0\0

37.4

5

Jessica Brown

Secretariat's Nez

38.4

0\0

0\0

38.4

6

Courtney Ainsworth

Skyz the Limit

32.2

0\12.0

0\5

49.2

7

Maggie Bonness

Shine On

47.9

0\1.6

0\0

49.5

8

Shawn Coner

Jack Traverston

45.8

0\0.8

8\0

54.6

9

Shelley Jones

Loughnatousa Patch

34.7

0\20

0\0

54.7

10

Mike Sekela

Saluut II Savannah

39.5

20\0

0\0

59.5

11

Sharon Robinson

Overture

44.7

0\10.4

0\5

60.1

12

Marianne deBarbadillo

Mark's Black Magic

43.2

0\20.8

4\5

73.0

13

Carl Perry

Skyline Trend

41.1

20\24

8\2

95.1

W

Maureen Barksdale

Enchanting Future

51.1

60\5.2

W

W

Robin Walker (GBR)

St. James [JumpStart II]

38.4

0\0

W

 

Open Novice B

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Adele Dodge

Southern Cross

26.9

0\0

0\0

26.9

2

Murphy Jones

Black Rocket Rapper

33.2

0\0

0\0

33.2

3

Lynn Davis

Arnie

35.8

0\0

0\0

35.8

4

Pam Kimmel

Jo Millionaire

39.0

0\0

0\0

39.0

5

Charles Marti

My Sweet Beaujolais

39.5

0\0

0\0

39.5

6

Jennifer Boggs

The Flying Huntsman

40.0

0\0

0\0

40.0

7

Robin Walker (GBR)

Sam I Am

37.9

0\0

4\0

41.9

8

Megan Moore

Riverwatch

42.1

0\0

4\0

46.1

9

Karl Rohrer, Jr

Momentous

42.6

0\0

4\0

46.6

10

Jill Paladino

Petruchio

42.6

0\0

4\0

46.6

11

Kara Erdos Andrew

JJ the Jet Plane

49.0

0\0

0\0

49.0

12

Lauren Kolegraff

Kirby's Magic

49.0

0\1.2

4\0

54.2

13

Nigel Vorbrich

Stumbling Dunn

51.1

0\0

4\0

55.1

14

Elizabeth Jones

Metaman

51.0

0\13.6

4\0

68.6

E

Carolyn Brock

Mica

48.4

E

 

Open Training

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Jennifer Strauss

Another Fable

30.5

0\0

0\0

30.5

2

Eileen Phethean

Tommy Hilfiger

31.1

0\0

0\0

31.1

3

Catherine N. Grimes

Rivendell

32.6

0\0

0\0

32.6

4

Megan Moore

Widespread Panic

36.3

0\0.4

0\0

36.7

5

Ashley Dalton

Rockstar

38.4

0\0

0\0

38.4

6

Irene Lampton

Parquetry

37.4

0\2.0

0\0

39.4

7

Debra Daly

Shammer Patrick

36.9

0\0

4\0

40.9

8

Stayner Haller

L.G.M. Challanger

44.7

0\0

0\0

44.7

9

Marjory Berkache

Last Chance

46.3

0\0.4

0\0

46.7

10

Jillian Pixley

Merlot

51.1

0\0

0\0

51.1

11

Sarah Robb

Tu Do

45.3

20\1.2

0\0

66.5

12

Irene Lampton

T. Byrd

36.9

20\8.8

4\0

69.7

13

Julie Esposito

Leaping Legend

43.2

20\22.4

8\0

93.6

E

Craig Barsuhn

Brennan's Grin

36.9

E

E

Jurgen Gohler (GER)

Celtic Diamond III

44.7

20\57.2

E

E

Sarah Andres

Say What

41.6

20\0

E

E

Tania Evans

Mocha Fusion

54.2

0\17.6

E

 

Training Horse

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Kelly Masters

Copernicus

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

2

Sarah Robb

The Houdini

35.0

0\0

0\0

35.0

3

Jennifer Strauss

Antietam

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

4

Kate Dernocoeur

Gentleman Jack

35.5

0\0

0\0

35.5

5

Samantha Titley (GBR)

He's Money

36.0

0\0

0\0

36.0

6

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

34.0

0\0

4\0

38.0

7

Courtney Erickson

Record Burner

35.0

0\0

4\0

39.0

8

Kari Briggs

Frost Line

43.5

0\0

0\0

43.5

9

Jennifer Merrick-Brooks

Let the River Run

41.5

0\4.8

0\0

46.3

10

Celia Jackson

Sea Jumper

38.5

0\19.2

0\0

57.7

11

Greg Schmid

Bold Discovery

37.5

20\4.8

4\0

66.3

12

Elizabeth Mann

Ruling Mark

39.0

0\24

4\0

67.0

13

Sally Holman

Simply Patrick

38.0

20\16.8

0\0

74.8

14

Misty Weeks

Watch My Dust

42.5

0\12.0

12\11

77.5

15

Shantal Daratony

Ice Man

36.0

60\5.2

0\0

101.2

 

Training Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Kate Ryman

Ponder

32.5

0\2.0

0\0

34.5

2

Megan Winkler

Wilde Child

38.0

0\0

0\0

38.0

3

Emily Coulter

Mercury Rising

40.5

0\0

0\0

40.5

4

Karol Wilson

Mr. Breeze

39.0

0\0

4\0

43.0

5

Natalie Klein

Bloomin' Reason

40.5

0\0

4\0

44.5

6

Elinor MacPhail

Maori Joe

47.0

0\0

4\0

51.0

7

Elizabeth Cornette

Mood Indigo

43.5

0\6.8

0\1

51.3

8

Chelsea Martin

Carrington

34.0

20\0

0\0

54.0

9

Amy Marie Travis

Aille Michael

33.0

0\20.4

4\0

57.4

10

Lisa Thomas

Kelly's Kitten

39.0

20\0

4\0

63.0

11

Kathryn Jones

T. Soprano

41.5

0\19.2

8\0

68.7

12

Sue Grissim

Loughnatousa Thief

32.0

100\31.

0\0

163.6

13

Cheryl Steele

Irish Whiskey

41.5

60\50

4\14

169.5

E

Alison Bridenbaugh

Flash Jet

37.5

E

E

Amanda Borntraeger

My Texas Hero

39.5

E

E

Tiffany Spriggs

Bullet

39.0

E

R

Emily Southworth

Kobold

R

R

Nathan Hosket

Romeo XIX

44.0

R

W

Kate Stockley

Show 'em Off Jack

47.0

W

 

Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Katie Eckert

California Dreamin'

40.8

0\0

0\0

40.8

2

Dana Cannon

Majestic Falcon

41.3

0\2.4

0\0

43.7

3

Kyle Smith

Summer's Gift

45.0

0\0

0\0

45.0

4

Katie Daratony

Nero

40.0

0\6.8

0\0

46.8

5

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

44.2

0\0

4\0

48.2

6

Emily Duke

Once in a Blue Moon

41.7

0\4.8

4\0

50.5

7

Stephanie Kiewiet

Whispering Jesse

42.9

0\21.6

0\0

64.5

8

Conor Rollins

Powerball

42.1

20\2.4

12\11

87.5

9

Katie Ruppel

North Star

36.7

20\43.6

4\0

104.3

10

Caitlin Henderson

Traveler

41.3

40\28.4

0\0

109.7

E

Kate Fitzgerald

Derravaragh Calvin

37.1

E

E

Laura Hilsman

Vanity Affair

47.2

0\0

E

E

Lauren McDowell

On the Button

38.3

E

E

Sarah Shade

Topolino

38.3

E

W

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

46.3

40\12.0

W

W

Eryn Holmes

Snap To Attention

42.9

65\32.0

W

 

Open Preliminary

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Philippa Richards (GBR)

Whoops A Daisy

42.9

0\2.8

0\2

47.7

2

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Top Gun Princess

50.4

0\0

0\0

50.4

3

Ashley Dalton

Kowhai

37.9

0\15.6

0\4

57.5

4

Robin Walker (GBR)

Loughnatousa Question

47.1

0\23.2

4\0

74.3

5

Nadeem Noon (PAK)

Sir Wexford Seascape

40.8

20\14.4

0\0

75.2

E

Aimee deBlanc

Legally Bay

42.9

E

 

Preliminary Rider

Pl.

Rider

Horse

Dressage

XC

SJ

Score

1

Carrie Mulks

Casino Royale

43.3

0\0

0\0

43.3

2

Andria Pooley

Guinness

38.2

0\7.6

0\0

45.8

3

Morley Thompson

Stoney Brook

49.3

0\5.2

0\0

54.5

4

Sarah Shade

Musntuchit

35.9

20\0.4

0\0

56.3

5

Rebecca Hallett

Limited Edition

54.8

0\13.6

0\0

68.4

6

Ross Erickson

Our Pal Toney

48.5

20\29.6

0\0

98.1

E

Jenn O'Neill

That'll Do

40.8

E

W

Samantha Titley (GBR)

Murphy

38.5

80\23.6

W