Sporting Days Farm Horse Trials and Combined Test
Aiken, SC
March 15, 2006


 

ADVANCED COMBINED TEST

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

160

Kristen

Schmolze

Surprise Party

42.5

2

WD

WD

161

Molly

McMillen

Roo

41.7

1

E

E

 

INTERMEDIATE COMBINED TEST

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

162

Sarah

Cousins

Be A Devil

SCR

SCR

163

Kristen

Schmolze

Cavaldi

34.1

34.1

WD

WD

 

PRELIMINARY COMBINED TEST

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Cindy

Gallagher

Rue

37.4

37.4

0

5

37.4

1

 

AMOEBA COMBINED TEST

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

164

George

Cook

Andante

54.2

54.2

4

58.2

1

 

INTERMEDIATE/PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Ralph

Holstein

Arctic Dancer

30.4

1

0

8.8

39.2

0

0

39.2

1

4

Tamara

Todorovic

Funshine Bear

44.8

6

0

0

44.8

0

0

44.8

2

3

Abby

Blackadder

Paparazi

36.2

3

0

10.8

47.0

0

0

47.0

3

2

Sarah

Hansel

The Quiet Man

40.7

5

0

3.2

43.9

4

0

47.9

4

7

Gina

Fiore-Kelly

Feral Errol

36.9

4

0

6

42.9

4

8

54.9

5

5

Kristen

Villeneuve

Tommy Star

34.8

2

E

0

E

0

1

E

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

30

Bonnie

Mosser

Magic Carpet

29.6

2

0

1.2

30.8

2

0

0

30.8

1

6

Kerry

Torrey

Smokin' One

23.3

1

0

1.6

24.9

1

4

3

31.9

2

35

Kerry

Torrey

Beantown Player

32.5

3

0

3.2

35.7

3

0

0

35.7

3

33

Sarah

Cousins

Lugosi

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

4

1

Sarah

Cousins

Kiwi

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

38

Annemarie

Cochrane

Worth A Look

38.8

7

0

0

38.8

5

4

0

42.8

6

37

Dehlia

Burdan

Whispered Notion

40.8

10

0

3.2

44.0

9

0

2

46.0

7

23

Gina

Fiore-Kelly

Remington

37.9

6

0

1.2

39.1

7

0

9

48.1

8

10

Heather

Carlson

Ayuric

44.6

14

0

0

44.6

10

4

0

48.6

9

14

Meika

Decher

Metolius

37.9

6

0

10.8

48.7

11

4

0

52.7

10

32

Emily

Hansen-Palmus

Top Gun Princess

44.6

14

0

14.8

59.4

14

0

1

60.4

11

16

Chimene

Evans

On The Beat

37.5

5

0

14

51.5

13

8

1

60.5

12

27

Mollie

Zobel

Trivial Pursuit

35.4

4

0

7.2

42.6

8

12

19

73.6

13

21

Rick

Caldwell

Final Buck

48.3

15

20

18.4

86.7

16

0

7

93.7

14

31

Jennifer

Holder

Vanity Fair

43.8

13

0

26.4

70.2

15

12

29

111.2

15

34

Zoe

Gautier

Bugs Firebird

42.1

11

60

27.2

129.3

17

0

1

130.3

16

39

Sarah

Lutz

No Angel

42.5

12

WD

WD

E

E

40

Lornie

Forbes

Just For Fun

55.8

16

WD

WD

4

10

WD

13

Laura

Vandervliet

Magic Man

39.2

9

0

12

51.2

12

E

E

 

JR/YOUNG RIDER OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

24

Kat

Cook

Immortal Truth

37.5

1

0

0

37.5

1

0

0

37.5

1

26

Marley

Stone

Queen Bee

40.8

4

0

0

40.8

3

0

0

40.8

2

29

Molly

McMillen

Rickard's Red

37.9

2

0

2.8

40.7

2

0

4

44.7

3

46

Emily

Duke

Once in a Blue Moon

43.8

5

0

13.6

57.4

5

0

0

57.4

4

20

Christa

Gandolfo

The Federalist

39.2

3

0

5.6

44.8

4

8

12

64.8

5

19

Katie

Halvorsen

Stetson

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

ADULT AMATEUR PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

12

Ann

Wicander

EM Wow

31.7

1

0

5.6

37.3

1

0

1

38.3

1

11

Nancy

Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

37.5

3T

0

3.2

40.7

2

0

0

40.7

2

28

Samantha

Titley

Murphy

33.8

2

0

7.2

41.0

3

4

0

45.0

3

25

Suda

McNeill

Puzzles

37.5

3T

0

19.6

57.1

4

0

0

57.1

4

15

Julie

Poveromo

Mr. Martini

38.3

5

20

16.8

75.1

5

4

0

79.1

5

9

Shelagh

Davidson

Joint Venture

40.0

6

0

49.2

89.2

6

4

0

93.2

6

17

Lawlor

Brown

Shiraz

45.8

7

60

34.4

140.2

7

4

0

144.2

7

 

PRELIMINARY/TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

Shanon

Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

45

Sally

McCreery

Mischief Maker

45.6

3

0

0

45.6

3

0

3

48.6

2

48

Suzi

Gornall

Impress Me

40.4

2

0

0

40.4

2

8

9

57.4

3

 

OPEN TRAINING DIV 1

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

Nancy

Hathaway

Taste The Rainbow

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

47

Bonnie

Mosser

Callahan

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

2

71

Suzi

Gornall

Freevelous One-Der

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2T

4

0

34.0

3

65

Laura

Vandervliet

Quick Jack

36.0

10

0

0

36.0

8

0

0

36.0

4

119

Jodi

Hemry

A Gentle Ben

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

5T

4

1

37.5

5

58

Heather

Carlson

La Coda Del Gatto

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

5T

0

8

40.5

6

62

Bonnie

Mosser

Knocandhu

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

9

4

0

41.0

7

51

Anne

Bounds

Gibson on the Rocks

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2T

12

1

43.0

8

55

Darlene

Orcutt

Kat

33.5

7

0

0

33.5

7

0

11

44.5

9

53

Megan

Siska

Patriot Leader

36.0

9

0

4

40.0

10

16

11

67.0

10

49

Ann

Wicander

Classic Girl

34.5

8

40

12

86.5

11

4

12

102.5

11

54

Chimene

Evans

Southbound

SCR

12

SCR

SCR

 

OPEN TRAINING DIV 2

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Alison

Bensinger

Freetime

30.0

1T

0

0

30.0

0

0

30.0

1

158

Tamara

Todorovic

Flagmount's Liberty

30.0

1T

0

0

30.0

0

0

30.0

2

84

Dornin Anne

North

Special

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

0

0

33.5

3

85

Georgia

Gibbes

Bounce Back

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

0

0

34.0

4

165

Susan

Moessner

Hot Prospect

30.5

3

0

6

36.5

0

3

39.5

5

87

Amy

Nichols

Strike It Rich

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

0

0

41.0

6

93

Bonnie

Mosser

White Icing

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

4

0

42.0

7

83

Molly

McMillen

Bobcat

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

0

0

43.0

8

82

Gabrielle

Gasparello

Nachtmusik

45.0

10T

E

E

0

E

88

Jessica

Moore

Highlands Cu Chliann

37.0

6

E

E

4

0

E

89

Tawn

Edwards

Gazelle

45.0

10T

E

E

8

10

E

80

Thea

Johnson

Caramello

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

TRAINING HORSE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

43

Susie

Beale

Dubya D Forty

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

0

0

37.0

1

68

Ralph

Holstein

Franklin

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

0

0

37.5

2

76

Mollie

Zobel

Erin's Echo

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

0

0

38.5

3

50

Ralph

Holstein

Roll The Dice II

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

4

0

39.0

4

41

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

42.0

13

0

0

42.0

0

0

42.0

5

67

Kristin

Schmolze

Mojito

40.5

10

0

1.6

42.1

0

0

42.1

6

56

Mollie

Zobel

Dyna Soars

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

4

0

43.5

7

59

Jacqueline

Naugler

Promise Go Bragh

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

0

5

46.0

8

61

Susan

Moessner

Satin Dust

34.5

1

0

3.6

38.1

8

0

46.1

9

60

Susie

Beale

Willoughby IV

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

8

0

49.5

10

63

Samantha

Titley

He's Money

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

4

8

50.5

11

64

Kristen

Wesoly

Fernhill Sylvus

38.0

5

0

16.8

54.8

0

0

54.8

12

57

Sarah

Hansel

Mark Us Through

40.5

9

20

15.6

76.1

0

0

76.1

13

42

Kris

Wessel

Linster Konig

62.5

15

20

9.2

91.7

4

0

95.7

14

66

Sandra

McDonald

Soul Decision

42.0

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

 

TRAINING RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Kimberly

Keeton, DVM

Oakley

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

1

4

0

39.5

1

73

Mirabelle

Dickhart

Beau Regarde

38.0

5T

0

5.6

43.6

2

8

0

51.6

2

75

Elizabeth

Cornette

Mood Indigo

49.5

9

0

0

49.5

3

4

0

53.5

3

72

(Jr) Caroline

Marlett

Seefari

30.5

1

20

4.4

54.9

4

0

0

54.9

4

70

(Jr) Kendall

Storms

Woodlands Cloudy Spots

41.5

7

20

0.8

62.3

5

0

0

62.3

5

78

Stephanie

Patat

Singletree Spider

38.0

5T

20

12

70.0

6

4

0

74.0

6

79

Molly

Springer

Gift of Gab

34.5

3

65

12.4

111.9

7

0

0

111.9

7

74

Tracy

Fehring

Cheval

44.0

8

E

E

0

0

E

81

Suzan

McHugh

Dennis The Menace

33.0

2

E

E

0

0

E

 

OPEN NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Dornin Anne

North

Mitford

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

0

0

32.0

1

126

Heather

Carlson

Maximus VIII

32.5

2T

0

0

32.5

0

0

32.5

2

130

Meg

Lynch

Hallelujah

32.5

2T

0

0

32.5

0

0

32.5

3

166

Megan

Howe

Good News

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

0

0

37.5

4

99

Sarah

Morton

Neiman

39.5

6T

0

0

39.5

0

0

39.5

5

129

Kris

Quillian

Swhiffie

42.0

10

0

0

42.0

0

0

42.0

6

124

Suzi

Gornall

Delano

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

4

0

43.0

7

127

Laura

Vandervliet

Monkey Magic

39.5

6T

0

0

39.5

4

0

43.5

8

122

Craig

Thompson

So Just Royal

41.0

9

20

0

61.0

4

0

65.0

9

132

Sarah

Morton

Great Shot Grace

44.5

11

20

0

64.5

4

2

70.5

10

128

Ann

Lawhorne

Chase The Mist

45.0

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

133

Nancy

Furlong

Lisna Tutor

40.0

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

NOVICE HORSE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

95

Jacqueline

Naugler

Amberjack

34.0

1T

0

0

34.0

0

0

34.0

1

109

Meika

Decher

Dark Venture

34.0

1T

0

0

34.0

0

0

34.0

2

100

Michelle

Donlick

Babe of Ballisodare

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

0

0

36.0

3

106

Megan

Moore

Could Be Should Be

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

0

0

36.5

4

97

Jenna

Reveal

Handsome Rob

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

0

0

38.0

5

108

Charlotte

Nagle

Take it to the Limit

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

4

0

39.0

6

101

Jessica

DeWitt

Frank Lark

35.5

4T

0

0

35.5

4

0

39.5

7

94

Jennifer

Berryman

Aristocrat

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

0

0

39.5

8

103

Jennifer

Helgren

Oingo Boingo

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

0

0

40.5

9

96

Kris

Quillian

Tella Soldier

42.0

13T

0

0

42.0

0

0

42.0

10

104

Glenn

Wilson

Moose

44.0

15

0

0

44.0

0

0

44.0

11

105

Andrea

Stark

Shogunsrisingson

42.0

13T

0

0

42.0

4

0

46.0

12

114

Sarah

Hansel

Balboa

41.0

12

0

0

41.0

4

4

49.0

13

107

Craig

Thompson

V.S.O.P.

38.5

9

0

19.2

57.7

8

0

65.7

14

102

Teresa

Brookins

Nitro

35.5

4T

WD

WD

0

0

WD

 

NOVICE RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

(Jr) Ellie

van Gemeren

Orange Pippin

26.0

0

0

26.0

0

0

26.0

1

111

(Jr) Emily

van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

29.0

0

0

29.0

0

0

29.0

2

120

Janet

Schoeler

Proctor

33.0

0

0

33.0

0

0

33.0

3

118

Jean Marie

Evringham

Destination Unknown

35.0

0

0

35.0

0

0

35.0

4

121

Lesley

Collins

Custom Jewel

34.5

0

0

34.5

4

0

38.5

5

112

(Jr) Veronica

Victor

Legend

40.5

0

0

40.5

0

2

42.5

6

117

Minge

Wiseman

Mr. Starbucks

36.5

0

0

36.5

0

16

52.5

7

115

Geoff

Zehnder

Rincon

41.0

WD

WD

WD

113

Louisa

McKown

All Rise

SCR

SCR

SCR

116

Theresia

Moser

Cecelia

48.0

WD

WD

WD

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE DIV 1

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

149

Nancy

Guyotte

Camden

24.2

0

0

24.2

0

0

24.2

1

152

Shanon

Baker

Dunlavin's Choir Boy

26.8

0

0

26.8

0

0

26.8

2

147

Sarah

Cousins

Ice Storm

31.6

0

0

31.6

0

0

31.6

3

148

Jill

Yurgeles

Anneke

33.7

0

0

33.7

0

0

33.7

4

157

Meaghan

Dunne

Northfield Promise

37.4

0

0

37.4

0

0

37.4

5

146

L'Angel

Seabrook

Champ Purrs

36.8

0

0

36.8

4

3

43.8

6

153

Sarah

Hansel

Full Gallop's Halo

40.5

0

0

40.5

4

14

58.5

7

155

Claire

Scholly

Dream Of Mine

44.2

0

13.2

57.4

4

26

87.4

8

150

Deborah

Stanitski

Royal Ricochet

37.9

0

36

73.9

0

15

88.9

9

151

Arielle

Ostrov

La Dee Dah

35.8

60

22

117.8

12

16

145.8

10

145

Brittany

Kofstad

Twice Around

32.6

0

4

36.6

E

E

156

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Apple Jack

33.7

E

E

8

6

E

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE DIV 2

#

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

142

Heidi

White

Jonah

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

0

0

37.9

1

135

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Standing Royal

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

4

0

39.3

2

138

Alyssa

Smith

Carolina Sunshine

35.8

3

0

4

39.8

0

0

39.8

3

141

Jodi

Hemry

Mr. Hendricks

39.5

6T

0

0

39.5

4

0

43.5

4

139

Holly

Van Zyl

Malawi Maid

34.7

1

0

2.8

37.5

4

4

45.5

5

144

Susie

Beale

Jerry

41.6

8

0

0

41.6

4

0

45.6

6

134

Claire

Scholly

Ardith Grey

46.8

10

0

0

46.8

0

0

46.8

7

159

Carly Ann

Durst

Sheer Luck

45.3

9

0

0

45.3

4

0

49.3

8

140

Cathy

Milligan

Ivan

39.5

6T

20

0

59.5

0

0

59.5

9

137

Megan

Pappler

Swish Fund

51.6

11

0

0

51.6

12

19

82.6

10

143

Cathy

Shortsleeve

Carousel's Brass Ring

38.4

5

20

25.2

83.6

4

14

101.6

11