Sporting Days Farm Horse Trials
& Combined Test
Aiken, SC
February 14 - 15, 2004

BEGINNER NOVICE

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

191

Ashley

McNeely

Painted Shamrock

32

1

0

0

3.59

32

0

0

32

1

195

Kirstie

Dillon

Jays Kiss N Tell

39

6

0

0

4.18

39

0

0

39

2

194

Kristina

Wessel

Linster Konig

37.5

4T

12

17

W

188

Laura

Vandervliet

Luc

37.5

4T

W

189

Mikki

Kuchta

Time Keeper

34

3

W

190

Karen

McCollom

Hyly Prized

33.5

2

W

192

Katie

Sikes

Princess Titan

39.5

7

R

4

11

R

193

Tamara

Todorovic

Funshine Bear

43

8

W

196

Mary Lou

Welch

Summer Hawke

W

W

198

Tom

Waters

All's Fair

W

W

OPEN NOVICE

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

177

John

Williams

Sweepy Dean

29.5

2

0

0

1.35

29.5

0

0

29.5

1

185

Kim

Ziegler

Tommy Flight

27.5

1

0

7.2

5.14

34.7

0

0

34.7

2

173

Sarah

Cousins

So Just Royal

34

5

0

0.8

4.58

34.8

0

0

34.8

3

171

Laura

Bernardi

Personal Boy

35.5

6

0

0

4.42

35.5

0

0

35.5

4

167

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Vertical Limit

36.5

8

0

1.2

4.59

37.7

0

0

37.7

5

165

Raphaele

Reyherme

Wolfgang

30.5

3

20

0

4.45

50.5

0

0

50.5

6

161

Melissa

Campbell

Multiplicity

38.5

9T

20

5.6

5.1

64.1

4

1

69.1

7

183

Lellie

Ward

Broadway Star

41

HC

0

2

5.01

43

0

0

43

HC

163

Sean

McQuillan

Eskimo

36

7T

W

W

169

Beth

Huddleston

Rex Dot Com

38.5

9T

W

W

175

Amanda

Hess

To Be Announced

W

W

179

Melissa

Campbell

Posner

36

7T

R

R

4

13

R

181

Sean

McQuillan

Dunlavin's Pint

32.5

4

W

W

184

Laura

Vandervliet

Sunworld

43.5

11

Sunday

0

0

W

186

Jane

Murray

Aidan Browne

W

W

187

Joan

Turner-Borden

Bold Esteta

W

W

NOVICE HORSE

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

178

Mary Beth

Fleming

Shammer Sandman

38.5

3

0

6

5.11

44.5

0

0

44.5

1

172

Erin

Finley

Stalking Man

33.5

2

0

12.8

5.28

46.3

0

0

46.3

2

174

Joan

Haddon

Lime Light

44.5

5

0

4.4

5.07

48.9

0

0

48.9

3

182

Michelle

Miller

Imagen That

39

4

20

8

5.16

67

4

0

71

4

176

Lydia E.

Juenger

Darn Tough Chad

W

W

180

Linden

Wiesman

Newcastle Lad

32

1

E

E

4

7

E

AM OPEN NOVICE

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

160

Susan

Gray

Guinness

W

W

166

Sara

Richardson

Paddy

44

2

20

32

6.16

96

96

W

168

Mary

Andrews

The Highlander IV

41

1

E

E

170

Susan

Gray

Nairobi

W

W

JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER OPEN NOVICE

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

155

Bridgette

Kuchta

Maggie

35.5

1

0

0

4.31

35.5

0

0

35.5

1

152

Lauren

Ray

Soapy's Secretary

41

5

0

0.4

4.57

41.4

0

0

41.4

2

158

Jocelin

Lehner

Badger Bear

38.5

4

0

1.6

5

40.1

0

2

42.1

3

153

Caroline

Fenkel

Springcroft's Tia Maria

42.5

6

0

4.8

5.08

47.3

0

0

47.3

4

156

Bridgette

Shamblen

Chief Commentator

55

8

0

0

4.34

55

8

0

63

5

151

Sarah

Baker

Pumpkin

45

7

20

10.4

5.22

75.4

0

0

75.4

6

157

Chelsea

Brooks

Brilliant Concept

37.5

3

60

20.8

5.48

118.3

4

15

137.3

7

150

Kelsey

Briggs

Aladdin's Treasure

W

W

154

Ellen Tucker

Geddes

Sail Away

36

2

E

E

0

0

E

159

Kelsey

Briggs

Uptown Girl III

W

W

OPEN TRAINING A - 1 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Bonnie

Mosser

French Clan

31

1

0

0

4.23

31

0

0

31

1

36

Craig

Thompson

Orion

35.5

3

0

6.4

4.46

41.9

0

0

41.9

2

6

Laura

Bernardi

Dinero Kid

46

12

0

2

4.35

48

0

0

48

3

17

Boo

Donoho

Vote Yes

45.5

10T

0

25.2

5.33

70.7

8

11

89.7

4

34

Ann

Lawhorne

Vega

49.5

13

20

22.4

5.26

91.9

4

1

96.9

5

3

Robert

Costello

October Road

36

4

W

W

12

Sarah

Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

43

8

W

4

0

W

21

Denis

Glaccum

Leia

42.5

7

W

0

0

W

24

Craig

Thompson

Celtic Steele

37

6

R

0

0

R

27

Lornie

Forbes

Harry Potter

45.5

10T

W

W

31

Corrie

Land

Ivanhoe

34

2

R

0

0

R

39

Lauren

McCaffrey

Charming Chimes

44

9

W

0

2

W

43

Will

Faudree

Landlord

36.5

5

W

0

0

W

OPEN TRAINING C - 1 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

44

John

Williams

Woodrow

32

1

0

0

4.21

32

4

1

37

1

59

John

Williams

Goldrush Aaron

33

2

0

0

4.18

33

4

0

37

2

40

Amy

Coffin

Balladeer Flight

33.5

3T

0

0

4.3

33.5

0

6

39.5

3

51

Cindy

Wood

Felix

33.5

3T

0

8

4.5

41.5

0

0

41.5

4

48

James

Kane

Gaelic

36.5

8

20

16.8

5.12

36.8

8

0

44.8

5

55

Lellie

Ward

Pickles

40.5

11

0

7.6

4.49

48.1

0

0

48.1

6

46

Hank

Rothwell

Guardsman

34

5T

R

20

19

R

53

Midge

Rothwell

Cloud Burst

36

7

E

0

0

E

57

Bill

Whitehead

Keys To The Mint

38.5

9T

W

W

W

W

58

Joy Horn

Pharr

Oddie

34

5T

W

W

W

W

60

Jodi

Hemry

Thomas

38.5

9T

W

W

W

W

OPEN TRAINING B - 2 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

56

Sarah

Cousins

Koko

36

1

0

0.4

4.31

36.4

0

0

36.4

1

70

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

PCF Irish Midnight

37

2T

0

0

4.21

37

0

0

37

2

1

Kim

Severson

St. Paddy

38

6T

0

0

4.29

38

0

0

38

3

20

Gayle

Molander

Ariel

38.5

8T

0

0

4.29

38.5

0

0

38.5

4

49

Sarah

Cousins

Kestrel Key

38

6T

0

1.2

4.33

39.2

0

0

39.2

5

61

Peter

Barry

The Duke of Somerset

38.5

8T

0

0.8

4.32

39.3

0

0

39.3

6

65

Peter

Barry

Gin Tonic

37

2T

0

0

4.15

37

4

0

41

7

28

Sarah

Cousins

Be A Devil

39

10

0

4

4.4

43

0

0

43

8

35

Sarah

Cousins

Come On Now

40.5

11

0

2.8

4.37

43.3

0

0

43.3

9

42

Sarah

Cousins

Devil May Care

43

17

0

2.4

4.36

45.4

0

0

45.4

10

63

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

PCF Ballingowan Ryder

41.5

12T

0

10

4.55

51.5

0

0

51.5

11

67

Susan

Dykstra

Strike It Rich

41.5

12T

0

10

4.55

51.5

0

0

51.5

12

68

Sarah

Reese

Jasmin de Tanues

37

2T

0

14.8

5.07

51.8

0

0

51.8

13

74

Vickie

Veneziale

Nevermind

45

20

0

16

5.1

61

0

0

61

14

72

Peter

Barry

Glenfiddich

41.5

12T

0

20.8

5.22

62.3

4

1

67.3

15

73

Mally

Combs

Potten

43.5

18

20

6.8

4.47

70.3

4

0

74.3

16

75

Jennifer

Sullivan-Holder

Bolivia

37.5

5

20

44

6.2

101.5

0

3

104.5

17

66

Alston

Kerr

Voodoo Magic

42.5

15T

W

W

69

Johanna

Reimer

Carson

44

19

W

W

71

Jean

Stryker

Lexus

42.5

15T

R

R

TRAINING HORSE

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Gayle

Molander

Gameboy

35.5

1

0

4

4.4

39.5

4

1

44.5

1

26

Lizzy

Aksten

Georgie

47

4T

0

8.8

4.52

55.8

0

0

55.8

2

16

Elisabeth

Currey

Huc et Luc

47

4T

0

6

4.45

53

4

0

57

3

14

Jane

Sleeper

Rabbit

43.5

3

20

14

5.05

77.5

12

28

117.5

4

19

Lara

Anderson

Arizona Goose

49.5

7

60

45.6

6.24

155.1

8

20

183.1

5

23

Wendy

Hales

Mimosa

47.5

6

W

W

30

Heidi

White

Tarkari

39.5

2

W

4

0

W

AM OPEN TRAINING

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

2

James

Baker, Jr.

Noodles

41.5

1

0

0.8

4.32

42.3

0

0

42.3

1

5

Elizabeth

Heiden

Poetic Justice

46

2

W

W

4

9

W

8

Joel

Scholz

Juggle

53

3

R

R

4

0

R

JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER OPEN TRAINING

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Sarah

Heffron

Into The Future

28

1

0

0

4.17

28

0

0

28

1

29

Michelle

Soifer

Anything But Ordinary

36

5T

0

0

4.27

36

0

0

36

2

7

Kathleen

Dingus

Springcroft Cricket

34

3

0

5.2

4.43

39.2

0

0

39.2

3

25

Caitlin

Silliman

Sneak A Peek

40

10

0

2

4.35

42

4

0

46

4

32

Marielle

Stockdale

Mackenzi

38

7

0

5.2

4.43

43.2

0

3

46.2

5

22

Paula

Bradly

Westgate

33

2

0

3.6

4.59

36.6

4

6

46.6

6

37

Julia

Treat

Benjamin Bunny

39.5

9

0

6

4.45

45.5

8

0

53.5

7

18

Brittany

Bruder

Twain

34.5

4

20

12.4

5.01

66.9

0

3

69.9

8

10

Jillian

King

Christian

42

11

60

38.8

6.07

140.8

16

27

183.8

9

13

Lauren

Bennett

O'Riley

38.5

8

W

W

W

W

15

Savannah

Bowen

Innisfree

36

5T

W

W

0

4

W

PRELIMINARY/TRAINING A - 1 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Megan

Pappler

Kentucky's Gift

39

2

0

7.6

4.49

46.6

0

0

46.6

1

38

Kate

Echeverria

Wooly's Game

38.5

1

60

21.2

5.23

119.7

0

0

119.7

2

33

Laura

Cashion

Happy Hambone

70.5

4

W

W

W

45

Amanda

Tamminga

Renash

57

3

W

W

W

PRELIMINARY/TRAINING B - 2 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Sally

McCreery

Mischief Maker

43.5

1

0

12.8

5.02

56.3

0

5

61.3

1

52

Roslyn

Johnson

Politically Correct

50.5

3

0

24.8

5.32

75.3

0

8

83.3

2

47

Janna

Bankston

Shasta McNasty

56.5

4

20

39.2

6.08

115.7

115.7

3

50

Adrienne

DiNella

Aliyah

48

2

E

E

E

OPEN PRELIMINARY A - 1 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

123

Liz

Kane

Sugar Notch

34

1T

0

0

4.51

34

0

0

34

1

94

August

Vettorino

Drizzle

34

1T

0

0

4.31

34

0

0

34

2

86

Kevin

Keane

Greenwood

34.5

3

0

0

4.48

34.5

0

2

36.5

3

112

Jane

Sleeper

New Moon

36.5

4T

0

1.2

5.03

37.7

0

0

37.7

4

90

Andy

Sparks

Playmaker

36.5

4T

40

13.2

5.33

89.7

0

0

89.7

5

103

Jennifer

Hoey

Toro Toro Taxi

38

8

20

25.6

6.04

83.6

8

0

91.6

6

100

Megan

Pappler

Copious

46

13

20

25.6

6.04

91.6

8

0

99.6

7

120

Boo

Donoho

Dust In Time

57.5

14

40

21.2

5.53

118.7

8

0

126.7

8

96

Sam

Clement

Nikita Mist

37.5

7

80

28

6.1

145.5

0

0

145.5

9

114

Sarah

Connell

Well Werth It

40.5

10

W

W

W

77

Laura

Vandervliet

Irish Penny

E

E

0

22.8

5.57

E

0

0

E

88

Ashley

MacVaugh

Thomaston

36.5

4T

W

W

W

98

Amy

Geldard

Just By Chance

38.5

9

W

W

W

107

Robert

Costello

Irish Cavalier

W

W

W

W

W

116

Alfred

Rayne

Tonka Toyz

41.5

11

E

E

118

Lornie

Forbes

Hot Shot

42

12

W

W

119

Robert

Costello

Ameripeds

W

W

W

122

Denis

Glaccum

Emma

W

W

W

W

OPEN PRELIMINARY B - 2 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Linden

Wiesman

Primitive Gold

29.5

2

0

0

4.39

29.5

4

0

33.5

1

101

Linden

Wiesman

Anderoo

33.5

5

0

0

4.35

33.5

0

0

33.5

2

133

Wendy

Bebie

Phoenix

34.5

6

0

0

4.53

34.5

0

0

34.5

3

146

Sarah

Cousins

No Angel

36.5

7T

0

0

4.55

36.5

0

0

36.5

4

143

Amy

Smith

Truluck

38

9T

0

0

4.56

38

0

0

38

5

131

Susie

Beale

Rex The Rascal

38.5

11T

0

0

4.57

38.5

0

0

38.5

6

134

Steven

Turilli

Better I Do It

38.5

11T

0

0

4.54

38.5

0

0

38.5

7

141

Michele

Lobsinger

Able Sportsfield

39.5

17

0

0

4.55

39.5

0

0

39.5

8

137

Sara

Richardson

Wild Delight

38.5

11T

0

0

4.41

38.5

0

1

39.5

9

142

Phillip

Dutton

Handyman Hughie

40

18T

0

0

4.53

40

0

0

40

10

136

Mikki

Kuchta

Mahogany Bay

40.5

20

0

0

4.5

40.5

0

0

40.5

11

132

Phillip

Dutton

Bullet Card

40

18T

0

0

4.49

40

0

2

42

12

139

Sarah

Cousins

Welton Tangle

43

23

0

0

4.56

43

0

0

43

13

148

Bonnie

Mosser

Garry Owen

39

14T

0

0

4.41

39

8

0

47

14

144

Tara

Ziegler

Carakat

41

21

0

4.8

5.12

45.8

0

3

48.8

15

140

Bonnie

Mosser

Happy Valley

28.5

1

20

0.4

5.01

48.9

0

0

48.9

16

145

Raphaele

Reyherme

Voltaire

39

14T

0

4

5.1

43

4

6

53

17

117

Tara

Ziegler

Buckingham Place

38

9T

0

13.6

5.34

51.6

0

4

55.6

18

135

Chris

Hall

Peterbuild

39

14T

20

5.2

5.13

64.2

0

3

67.2

19

147

Susie

Beale

Belmont

42

22

20

28

6.1

90

4

3

97

20

149

Gayle

Molander

Jimminy Cricket

33

3T

60

12

5.3

105

0

3

108

21

110

Kim

Ziegler

Ballatale

33

3T

E

E

0

5

E

138

Leslie

Pearson

Calamity Jane

36.5

7T

E

E

E

JUNIOR/YOUNG RIDER OPEN PRELIMINARY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

91

Kate

Ditchey

Phenomenon

32

1

0

4

5.1

36

0

0

36

1

84

Maria

Berge

Red Hill

37

3

0

0

4.46

37

0

0

37

2

95

Melissa

Rickman

California Dreamin'

37.5

4

0

0

4.41

37.5

0

0

37.5

3

111

Sarah

Heffron

Kirby Park Jamaica

39.5

7T

0

0

4.4

39.5

0

0

39.5

4

89

Elizabeth

Stewart

Hullabaloo

38.5

5

0

3.2

5.08

41.7

0

0

41.7

5

87

Julia

Briskin

Enzo

42

12T

0

2

5.05

44

0

0

44

6

104

Julia

Briskin

Stina

42.5

15

0

0

4.53

42.5

4

0

46.5

7

113

Kathleen

Dingus

Excelsior Springs

39

6

20

2.4

5.06

61.4

0

0

61.4

8

106

Carly

Rodgers

Drummer Boy

35.5

2

65

20.8

5.52

121.3

0

0

121.3

9

85

Stephanie

Boyer

The Federalist

39.5

7T

W

W

0

4

6

93

Katina

Stockdale

Chance

40

10T

E

E

0

1

E

97

B. R.

King

Edmund

40

10T

E

14

5.35

E

8

2

E

99

Sarah

McNeely

Hurricane Breeze

39.5

7T

W

W

109

Jessica

Schultz

Jamocha

42

12T

R

R

4

6

R

115

Conoly

Ellefson

Mission

42

12T

R

R

R

INTERMEDIATE/PRELIMINARY A - 1 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Sarah

Cousins

Coppertop

35

2

0

0

4.46

35

0

0

35

1

79

Seema

Sonnad

Special Device

60

4

0

34.4

6.26

94.4

0

0

94.4

2

76

Julie

Richards

Felix

38.5

3

W

W

80

Holly

Hepp

I Spy

32

1

W

W

INTERMEDIATE/PRELIMINARY B - 2 DAY

Dressage

Cross Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Elapsed

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Susie

Beale

Majestic Bear

44.5

5T

0

0

4.32

44.5

0

0

44.5

1

126

Eleanor

Brennan

Bailey II

46

7

0

0

4.22

46

4

0

50

2

127

Mollie

Zobel

Mazerati

36.5

3

0

14.4

5.36

50.9

0

1

51.9

3

128

Alex

Felsenstein

O'Doull

44.5

5T

0

0

5

44.5

4

5

53.5

4

121

Kim

Severson

Maguire

36

2

W

W

W

129

Molly

Hooper

Kiltartan

37

4

W

W

W

130

Kim

Severson

Upper Register

33

1

W

W

W

OPEN INTERMEDIATE COMBINED TEST

Dressage

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

200

Holly

Hepp

Damien

41.5

3

W

W

203

Tom

Waters

Ruby Boy

51.25

5

W

W

204

Corinne

Ashton

Dobbin

29.167

1

0

0

29.167

1

205

38.75

HC

W

HC

206

Dornin Anne

North

Lion Display

41.25

2

8

0

49.25

3

207

Jenna

Schildmier

Tumble Dry

43.33

4

0

0

43.33

2

ADVANCED COMBINED TEST

Dressage

Show Jumping

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

307

Jan

Thompson

Task Force

31.304

1

0

0

31.304

1

301

Jan

Thompson

Shared Dreams

36.09

2

0

5

41.09

2

303

Gayle

Molander

I Love Lucy

47.652

4

0

8

55.652

3

305

Jane

Sleeper

UN

54.783

5

0

9

63.783

4

306

Lellie

Ward

Riverdance

40.435

3

4

23

67.435

5