Sporting Days In Aiken Horse Trials & Combined Test
Aiken, SC
February 12 - 13, 2005

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

200

Wendy

O'Brien

So Just Royal

36.00

2

0

3.43

0

36.00

1

0

0

36.00

1

197

Sarah

Hansel

Little Lincoln

37.00

4

0

3.36

0

37.00

3

0

0

37.00

2

198

Louisa

McKown

All Rise

36.50

3

0

3.46

0

36.50

2

0

3

39.50

3

191

Denis

Glaccum

Wickatonk

39.00

7

0

4.03

1.2

40.20

5

0

0

40.20

4

202

Janice

Murdoch

El Pasha

39.50

8

0

4.03

1.2

40.70

6

0

0

40.70

5

195

Cheryl

McClain

Saint Elmo

38.50

6T

0

4.07

2.8

41.30

7

0

0

41.30

6

203

Victoria

Beaumont

Lindy

37.50

5

0

4.15

6

43.50

8

0

11

54.50

7

189

Heather

Carlson

Maximus

40.50

9T

20

4.05

2

62.50

9

0

0

62.50

8

190

Linden

Wiesman

Kirk

42.00

11

20

4.06

2.4

64.40

10

0

0

64.40

9

199

Chandler

Willett

Smarterthanyou

45.00

13

20

3.41

0

65.00

11

0

0

65.00

10

192

Betsy

Freedman

Carlingford Tiptoe

35.50

1

20

5.24

33.6

89.10

12

0

6

95.10

11

259

Denis

Glaccum

Lunar Silence

42.50

12

20

5.35

38

100.50

13

0

4

104.50

12

196

Patricia

Roberts

Not For Sale

40.50

9T

60

6.3

60

160.50

14

4

0

164.50

13

188

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Taylors Comet

38.50

6T

0

4

0

38.50

4

E

E

194

Rebecca

Mecke

Bohey Rascal

41.00

10

E

3.48

0

E

0

0

E

ADULT AMATEUR NOVICE RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

141

Kathryn

Shipley

Uptown Girl V

27.00

1

0

4.26

0

27.00

1

0

0

27.00

1

134

Lesley

Collins

Custom Jewel

33.50

4

0

4.42

0

33.50

3

0

0

33.50

2

138

Tom

Holder

On The Rocks

33.00

3

0

4.5

0

33.00

2

4

0

37.00

3

139

Jaana

Juers

Homer's Ghost

29.50

2

20

4.52

0

49.50

4

4

0

53.50

4

130

Kimberly

Bradley

Rill's Gulliver

38.50

5

20

5.27

12.4

70.90

5

4

0

74.90

5

NOVICE HORSE

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

163

Kerri

Philhower

Chadwell

22.50

1

0

4.52

0

22.50

1

0

0

22.50

1

175

Craig

Thompson

Lady Gwenafar

23.50

2

0

4.39

0

23.50

2

4

0

27.50

2

185

Craig

Thompson

Sam Hooligan

25.50

3T

0

4.42

0

25.50

3

0

2

27.50

3

177

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Morrighan's Maiden

29.00

6

0

4.38

0

29.00

5

0

0

29.00

4

179

Nancy

Hathaway

Taste The Rainbow

29.50

7T

0

4.29

0

29.50

6

0

0

29.50

5

181

Karen

McCollom

Pearl

30.00

9

0

4.43

0

30.00

8

0

0

30.00

6

162

Susie

Beale

Isabella

30.50

10

0

4.54

0

30.50

9

4

0

34.50

7

166

Heidi

White

Risin' to the Call

29.50

7T

0

4.32

0

29.50

7

8

0

37.50

8

173

Susie

Beale

Hello Newman

31.00

11

0

4.48

0

31.00

10

8

0

39.00

9

156

Staci

Fanelli

Luck o' the Irish

41.50

13

0

4.31

0

41.50

11

0

0

41.50

10

184

Marie

Treiber

Twister

25.50

3T

20

4.27

0

45.50

13

0

0

45.50

11

160

Cherie

Gaebel

With a Little Luck

42.00

14

0

4.55

0

42.00

12

4

0

46.00

12

182

Sarah

Hansel

Mischief Boy

38.00

12

40

5.31

14

92.00

14

4

2

98.00

13

145

Emily

Weber

Music Man

26.00

5

0

4.5

0

26.00

4

W

OPEN NOVICE A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

165

Craig

Thompson

Pure Charisma

31.00

4T

0

4.48

0

31.00

4

0

2

33.00

1

176

Phillip

Dutton

Free and Clear

29.50

1T

0

4.34

0

29.50

1

4

0

33.50

2

183

Sara

Clark

Lonestar

34.50

6

0

4.3

0

34.50

5

0

0

34.50

3

155

Sarah

Cousins

Nikita

35.50

7T

0

4.43

0

35.50

6

0

0

35.50

4

180

Julian

Stiller

Imagine That

35.50

7T

0

4.4

0

35.50

7

0

0

35.50

5

171

Benita

Strini

Elphin Odin

35.50

7T

0

4.1

0

35.50

8

0

0

35.50

6

178

Amber

Mullins

Kymberlin

36.50

12

0

4.34

0

36.50

10

0

0

36.50

7

174

Megan

Pappler

Honest John

31.00

4T

0

4.22

0

31.00

3

4

3

38.00

8

152

Katie

Halvorsen

Stetson

38.50

13

0

4.53

0

38.50

11

0

0

38.50

9

150

Will

Faudree

Flyte

36.00

11

0

4.25

0

36.00

9

4

0

40.00

10

172

Kathleen

Richards

Dr. RG

30.50

3

0

4.22

0

30.50

2

E

169

Berne

Smith

Almighty Roy

35.50

7T

0

5.55

23.6

59.10

13

E

167

Lellie

Ward

Intro

29.50

1T

20

4.31

0

49.50

12

W

148

Andy

Sparks

Red October

40.50

14

20

4.38

0

60.50

14

W

OPEN NOVICE B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

131

Carol

Kozlowski

Erins Shenanigans

32.00

1

0

4.52

0

32.00

1

0

0

32.00

1

153

Jessica

Schultz

Jumping Jack Flash

33.00

3T

0

4.14

0

33.00

3

0

0

33.00

2

137

Asta

Repenning

Della Brooke

34.00

5T

0

4.34

0

34.00

5

0

0

34.00

3

144

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Bally Gown Rider

34.00

5T

0

4.28

0

34.00

4

0

0

34.00

4

133

Nadeem

Noon

Sir Wexford Seascape

38.00

10

0

4.38

0

38.00

7

0

0

38.00

5

135

Linden

Wiesman

Amistara

39.50

11

0

4.09

0

39.50

8

0

0

39.50

6

136

Robyn

Estep

Miles To Go

32.50

2

0

4.36

0

32.50

2

8

0

40.50

7

161

Jenna

Schildmier

Fianna

41.00

13T

0

4.53

0

41.00

9

0

0

41.00

8

143

Heather

Carlson

La Coda Del Gatto

36.00

7

0

4.5

0

36.00

6

8

0

44.00

9

157

Sara

Richardson

Tanisha

43.50

16

0

4.26

0

43.50

10

4

0

47.50

10

147

Michael

Gaches

Quid Pro Quo

40.00

12

20

4.39

0

60.00

12

4

0

64.00

11

146

Lisa B.

Chomko

Copper Paradox

37.50

9

20

4.47

0

57.50

14

8

0

65.50

12

142

Holly

Van Zyl

Chasing Rainbows

41.00

13T

20

5.22

10.4

71.40

13

4

0

75.40

13

151

Megan

Mitchell

Cheap Thrills

33.00

3T

60

5.25

11.6

104.60

15

0

0

104.60

14

168

Jessica

Vihon

Cat in the Hat

41.00

13T

85

4.47

0

126.00

16

0

0

126.00

15

149

Betsy

Minton

Logger Bay

49.50

17

0

4.2

0

49.50

11

W

164

Courtney

Cooper

Stacey

36.50

8

E

JUNIOR TRAINING RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

9

Brittany

Bruder

Twain

32.50

1

0

4.35

0

32.50

1

0

0

32.50

1

21

Julia

Treat

Benjamin Bunny

34.50

2

0

4.49

0

34.50

2

0

0

34.50

2

3

Savannah

Myzk

Black Mamba

37.50

5

0

4.33

0

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

3

16

Gillian

King

Crum Creek

36.00

4

0

5.08

6.4

42.40

4

0

0

42.40

4

4

Erin

Finley

Solleone

42.50

8

0

4.49

0

42.50

5T

4

7

53.50

5

22

Veronique

St-Maurice

Special Device

40.50

7

0

4.57

2

42.50

5T

4

12

58.50

6

18

Nicolette

Merle-Smith

The Comedian III

35.00

3

20

4.45

0

55.00

6

8

0

63.00

7

20

Megan

Pappler

Copious

49.00

(HC)

0

5.42

20

69.00

(HC)

4

13

86.00

(HC)

15

Ashley

Bell

Maximum Bob

39.50

6

E

ADULT AMATEUR TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

34

Michael

Ziebarth

Little Wolfe

34.00

1

0

4.33

0

34.00

1

0

0

34.00

1

28

Helen

Murray

Littonian

37.50

3

0

4.47

0

37.50

3

0

0

37.50

2

51

David

Lamey

Auburn Diamond Eile

43.50

6

0

5.3

15.2

58.70

5

0

0

58.70

3

42

Elizabeth

Heiden

Poetic Justice

39.50

4

20

5.02

4

63.50

6

0

0

63.50

4

39

Alison

Eyth

Rhythm N Blues

37.00

2

0

4.42

0

37.00

2

E

41

Anne

Bounds

Lear

42.00

5

0

4.51

0

42.00

4

E

40

Megan

Howe

Alacrity

44.50

7

E

OPEN TRAINING A DIVISION 1

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

38

Kelli

Temple

Daystarr

32.00

3

0

4.53

0.4

32.40

2

0

0

32.40

1

257

Carol

Kozlowski

Take Time

33.00

4T

0

4.41

0

33.00

3

0

0

33.00

2

32

Will

Faudree

Mr. McWhinney

33.50

7T

0

4.42

0

33.50

4

0

0

33.50

3

30

John

Williams

Sweepea Dean

31.00

1

0

4.46

0

31.00

1

4

0

35.00

4

52

Hans

Gerling

Silver Trophy

35.50

10

0

4.37

0

35.50

5

0

0

35.50

5

24

Alison

Eastman-Lawler

Everclear

33.00

4T

0

5.03

4.4

37.40

7

0

0

37.40

6

49

Jennifer

Berryman

AFW Patrick

38.00

13T

0

4.2

0

38.00

8

0

0

38.00

7

19

Molly

Hooper

Hole In One

33.00

4T

0

5

3.2

36.20

6

0

2

38.20

8

44

Jennifer

Goebel

French Missionary

40.00

17

0

4.23

0

40.00

9

0

0

40.00

9

5

Tiffani

Loudon-Meetze

Ricardo

38.00

13T

0

5.04

4.8

42.80

11

0

0

42.80

10

27

Sarah

Morton

Only My Life

33.50

7T

0

5.1

7.2

40.70

10

4

0

44.70

11

10

Sarah

Connell

Emma

39.00

15

20

5.05

5.2

64.20

13

0

0

64.20

12

54

Courntey

Cooper

Much More

31.50

2

20

5.02

4

55.50

12

4

14

73.50

13

31

Annie

Eldridge

Game Pursuit

39.50

16

40

5.51

23.6

103.10

14

4

0

107.10

14

12

Tom

Waters

Fair and Square

33.50

7T

E

7

Lucia

Strini

Pantalaimon

37.00

12

W

59

Lornie

Forbes

Harry Potter

36.00

11

W

OPEN TRAINING A DIVISION 2

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

46

Alfred

Rayne

Tonka Toyz

23.50

1

0

4.21

0

23.50

1

0

0

23.50

1

50

Kelli

Temple

Banks and Astor

26.00

3T

0

4.48

0

26.00

3

0

0

26.00

2

29

Cindy

Wood

Felix

29.00

5

0

4.5

0

29.00

4

0

0

29.00

3

73

Megan

Correia-Bittner

Anyway

31.00

6

0

4.36

0

31.00

5

0

0

31.00

4

58

Lefreda

Williams

Lowkey

25.50

2

0

4.49

0

25.50

2

0

6

31.50

5

45

Sarah

Morton

Dromore Boy

26.00

3T

0

5.07

6

32.00

6

0

0

32.00

6

65

Jane

Murray

Jack Sparrow

38.50

10

0

4.54

0.8

39.30

9

0

0

39.30

7

48

John

Williams

Woodrow

33.50

7

0

4.35

0

33.50

7

4

3

40.50

8

69

Evie

Dutton

Loose N' Cool

35.50

8

0

4.58

2.4

37.90

8

4

0

41.90

9

60

Jennifer

Berryman

Balladeer

44.50

13

0

4.36

0

44.50

11

0

0

44.50

10

56

Amanda

Tamminga

Groovin'

45.50

14

0

5.3

15.2

60.70

12

4

0

64.70

11

64

Bill

Whitehead

October Road

44.00

12

20

4.54

0.8

64.80

13

12

7

83.80

12

25

Mollie

Zobel

Sunday Surprise

49.50

15

20

5.25

13.2

82.70

14

4

0

86.70

13

76

Teresa

Martinoli

Bye Bye

39.50

11

0

4.15

0

39.50

10

R

299

Lornie

Forbes

Gene Tyng

37.50

9

W

OPEN TRAINING B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

70

Kelli

Temple

Flyte

33.00

2T

0

4.53

0.4

33.40

2

0

0

33.40

1

13

Phillip

Dutton

Clear Mandate

35.00

4T

0

4.34

0

35.00

3

0

0

35.00

2

1

Phillip

Dutton

Royal Child

33.00

2T

0

4.39

0

33.00

1

4

0

37.00

3

6

Jodi

Hemry

Thomas

36.50

7

0

4.55

1.2

37.70

4

0

0

37.70

4

8

Courtney

Cooper

Toy Master

38.00

9T

0

4.42

0

38.00

6

0

0

38.00

5

74

Lauren

Woodall

William Penn

38.00

9T

0

4.4

0

38.00

5

0

0

38.00

6

11

Becky

Holder

Impression

39.50

14T

0

4.35

0

39.50

8

0

0

39.50

7

43

Chris

Labuzan

Cashel Blue

41.00

16

0

4.38

0

41.00

10

0

0

41.00

8

33

Amy

Blunt

By Faith

37.00

8

0

5.02

4

41.00

11

0

0

41.00

9

23

Carol

Kozlowski

Utah

35.50

6

0

5.06

5.6

41.10

12

0

0

41.10

10

260

Nancy

Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

41.50

17T

0

4.55

1.2

42.70

13

0

0

42.70

11

75

Mirabelle

Dickhart

Beau Regarde

35.00

4T

0

5.06

5.6

40.60

9

4

0

44.60

12

17

Clarissa

Wilmerding

Jan

41.50

17T

0

5

3.2

44.70

14

0

0

44.70

13

62

Asta

Repenning

Chesapeake

42.50

18T

0

4.59

2.8

45.30

16

0

0

45.30

14

14

Jenna

Schildmier

A Day In May

47.00

23

0

4.4

0

47.00

17

0

0

47.00

15

61

Beth

Wheeler

River Willow

39.50

14T

0

5.05

5.2

44.70

15

4

0

48.70

16

47

Jennfier

Sullivan-Holder

Bolivia

49.50

24

0

5.05

5.2

54.70

18

0

0

54.70

17

35

Mara

Dean

Genial

32.50

1

20

5.04

4.8

57.30

19

4

0

61.30

18

26

Lynn

Coates-Holmes

Esprit D'Cor

45.50

22

20

5.04

4.8

70.30

21

0

0

70.30

19

2

Christine

Weir

Severn Dandelion

45.00

21

20

5.1

3.2

68.20

20

4

0

72.20

20

72

Iva

Murdaugh

Xena

42.50

18T

20

5.34

16.8

79.30

22

0

0

79.30

21

53

Rachel

Goff

Pascal

43.00

20

20

6.54

48.8

111.80

23

0

4

115.80

22

63

Lillian

Heard

Frederick's Finest

39.00

12T

85

6.04

28.8

152.80

24

4

0

156.80

23

36

Vickie

Veneziale

Anderoo

39.00

12T

0

4.52

0

39.00

7

E

57

Sarah

Heffron

Kirby Park Jamaica

38.50

11

R

PRELIMINARY TRAINING A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

77

Polly

Merrill

Telemakhos

43.50

2

0

4.47

0

43.50

2

4

13

60.50

1

78

Melissa

Campbell

Multiplicity

36.00

1

0

4.48

0

36.00

1

PRELIMINARY TRAINING B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

67

Maley

Coombs

Orion X

33.50

1

0

4.46

0

33.50

1

4

0

37.50

1

79

Sally

Cousins

Cavendish

37.00

3

0

4.31

0

37.00

3

0

1

38.00

2

66

Bronwen

Childs

The Full Monty

43.50

6

0

4.27

0

43.50

4

0

0

43.50

3

71

Sally

McCreery

Mischief Maker

42.00

4T

0

4.59

2.8

44.80

5

0

0

44.80

4

55

Maley

Coombs

Potten

34.00

2

0

4.56

1.6

35.60

2

16

13

64.60

5

68

Julia

Wendell

Houston Galaxy

42.00

4T

E

4.54

0.8

8

4

JUNIOR YOUNG RIDER OPEN PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

106

Julia

Ward

Squeezable Soft

35.50

4

0

5.09

9.6

45.10

2

4

0

49.10

1

98

Caroline

Fenkel

Tia Maria

31.00

2

0

5.22

14.8

45.80

4

4

2

51.80

2

101

Ashley

Adams

Vaunted

37.00

5

0

5

6

43.00

1

12

2

57.00

3

108

Katy

Bradley

Lady In Waiting

45.00

10T

0

4.56

4.4

49.40

6

8

0

57.40

4

122

Caitlin

Silliman

Sneak A Peek

38.50

6T

0

5.07

8.8

47.30

5

8

5

60.30

5

112

Noel

Clark

Incognito

49.50

12

0

5

6

55.50

7

4

3

62.50

6

110

Lucia

Strini

Pandora

40.50

8

0

4.58

5.2

45.70

3

8

15

68.70

7

129

Talia

Wells

New Heights

45.00

10T

0

5.15

12

57.00

8

4

9

70.00

8

120

Lucia

Strini

Addis Abba

20.00

1

0

8.29

89.6

109.60

9

E

126

Sarah

Connell

Quick Draw McGraw

44.00

9

80

5.59

29.6

153.60

10

E

105

Sarah

Baker

Noodles

34.00

3

E

111

Sarah

Connell

Well Werth It

38.50

6T

E

OPEN PRELIMINARY A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

88

Heidi

White

Tarkaari

35.50

2

0

5.05

8

43.50

6

0

1

44.50

1

116

Sally

McKechnie

Balmoral Ave

37.50

4

0

4.58

5.2

42.70

5

0

4

46.70

2

91

Julian

Stiller

Miles Away

38.00

5T

0

5

6

44.00

9

4

1

49.00

3

85

Sarah

Hansel

Alexander Supertramp

36.50

3

0

5.03

7.2

43.70

8

8

0

51.70

4

80

Sarah

Cousins

Joule

40.00

9T

0

4.54

3.6

43.60

7

8

4

55.60

5

99

T Cartter

Evans

Nova

0.00

0

6.01

30.4

30.40

1

E

93

Jan

Thompson

Kecelyn Applause

38.50

7

R

109

Tom

Waters

Ruby Boy

0.00

R

127

Tiffani

Loudon-Meetze

Par Avion

31.50

1

E

83

Craig

Thompson

Orion

38.00

5T

W

95

Megan

Pappler

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

40.00

9T

W

86

Teresa

Martinoli

Mr. Peabody

39.50

8

W

OPEN PRELIMINARY B DIVISION 1

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

92

Becky

Holder

Glorious Joy

31.50

3

0

4.29

0

31.50

1

0

0

31.50

1

100

Phillip

Dutton

Bullet Card

32.00

4

0

4.47

0.8

32.80

2

0

1

33.80

2

94

Sarah

Cousins

Devil May Care

36.50

11T

0

4.45

0

36.50

4

0

0

36.50

3

128

Elizabeth

Ricklefs

Snap Decision

30.00

1

0

5.06

8.4

38.40

5

0

0

38.40

4

121

Phillip

Dutton

Handyman Hughie

30.50

2

0

5.06

8.4

38.90

6

0

0

38.90

5

114

Phillip

Dutton

Flair

34.00

6T

0

5.01

6.4

40.40

7

0

0

40.40

6

87

Sarah

Cousins

Be A Devil

38.50

15

0

4.5

2

40.50

8

0

0

40.50

7

96

Lisa

Starr

Sportz

34.00

6T

0

5.04

7.6

41.60

10

0

0

41.60

8

117

Lindsay

Staiano

Top Gun

36.50

11T

0

4.43

0

36.50

3

4

2

42.50

9

119

Maley

Coombs

Land Hope

37.00

13T

0

5.42

22.8

59.80

12

4

0

63.80

10

89

Katie

Poffenberger

Muireann

39.00

16

20

5.19

13.6

72.60

13

0

0

72.60

11

118

Chris

Labuzan

Antares

39.50

17

20

5.39

21.6

81.10

15

4

0

85.10

12

102

Clarissa

Wilmerding

Arther

35.00

9

20

5.38

21.2

76.20

14

4

9

89.20

13

107

Phillip

Dutton

French Class

32.50

5

0

5.05

8

40.50

9

E

123

Mara

Dean

King Morgan

35.50

10

0

5.29

17.6

53.10

11

E

103

Leslie

Pearson

Bridlewood Beau cheval

34.50

8

E

113

Courtney

Cooper

Toy Story

37.00

13T

R

OPEN PRELIMINARY B DIVISION 2

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

225

Julia

Steinberg

Mr. Big

32.50

1

0

4.22

0

32.50

1

0

0

32.50

1

222

Nadeem

Noon

Gundy Park

34.00

2T

0

4.33

0

34.00

2

0

0

34.00

2

208

Kelli

Temple

Paris

34.00

2T

0

4.56

4.4

38.40

3

4

0

42.40

3

223

Alexandra

Smallpage

Super Star

42.50

13

0

4.39

0

42.50

6

0

0

42.50

4

215

Sarah

Cousins

Kestrel Key

43.00

14

0

4.43

0

43.00

8

0

1

44.00

5

207

Phillip

Dutton

Volli Nolli

37.00

4

0

4.49

1.6

38.60

4

4

4

46.60

6

220

Rebecca

Gray

Which One's That

37.50

5

0

5

6

43.50

9

4

0

47.50

7

210

Julia

Steinberg

Carlos B

39.50

8

0

4.33

0

39.50

5

4

5

48.50

8

214

Colin

Davidson

Dutchess

45.00

16

0

4.39

0

45.00

10

4

0

49.00

9

213

Shanon

Baker

Beringer

40.00

9

0

5.11

10.4

50.40

12

0

0

50.40

10

209

Leslie

Pearson

Calamity Jane

44.00

15

0

5.1

10

54.00

13

0

4

58.00

11

216

Ginny

Bryson

Kestrel

42.00

12

0

6.04

31.6

73.60

14

0

0

73.60

12

206

Sarah

Cousins

Joint Venture

41.50

11

0

4.55

4

45.50

11

32

47

124.50

13

217

Holly

Van Zyl

Val de Val

40.50

10

80

6.33

43.2

163.70

16

16

0

179.70

14

211

Lisa

Starr

Cassie's Shot

38.00

6T

0

4.57

4.8

42.80

7

E

221

Scott

Nickel

Olive A. Sudden

71.50

17

40

6.26

40.4

151.90

15

S

226

Andy

Sparks

Chequer

38.00

6T

E

212

Stephanie

Boyer

Scrimshaw

E

INTERMEDIATE PREMLIMARY A

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

124

Sally

McKechnie

Clifton Gree

32.50

2

0

4.35

0

32.50

2

0

9

41.50

1

84

Jan

Thompson

Waterfront

31.50

1

0

5

6

37.50

1

4

0

41.50

2

90

Cayla

Kitayama

Docksider

33.50

3

0

5.05

8

41.50

3

0

0

41.50

3

81

Carly

Rodgers

Drummer Boy

46.50

6

0

4.46

0.4

46.90

4

4

3

53.90

4

97

Whitney

Weston

Charles

43.00

5

0

5.21

14.4

57.40

5

4

2

63.40

5

82

Lillian

Heard

Dash N' Splash

40.50

4

0

5.28

17.2

57.70

6

8

0

65.70

6

INTERMEDIATE PRELIMINARY B

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Final Score

Final Pl.

234

Becky

Holder

Courageous Comet

34.50

1

0

4.38

0

34.50

1

0

0

34.50

1

243

Sarah

Cousins

Saxony

36.50

4T

0

4.4

0

36.50

3

0

0

36.50

2

227

Sarah

Cousins

Top Deck II

38.00

7T

0

4.36

0

38.00

5

0

0

38.00

3

242

Liza

Horan

Johnny McCarthy

38.00

7T

0

5.5

2

40.00

8

0

0

40.00

4

236

Rebecca

Brown

Twinkle Toes

40.50

15

0

4.4

0

40.50

9

0

0

40.50

5

249

Clarissa

Wilmerding

Mystery Man II

36.50

4T

0

4.59

5.6

42.10

11

0

0

42.10

6

229

Julia

Wendell

R. Huey

39.00

10T

0

5.05

0

39.00

6

4

0

43.00

7

247

Coren

Morgan

Higher Learning

44.00

20T

0

4.44

0

44.00

12

0

0

44.00

8

245

Beth

Wheeler

Double Hierarchy

39.50

12

0

4.48

1.2

40.70

10

8

0

48.70

9

235

Sarah

Cousins

The Robber Baron

45.50

22

0

4.38

0

45.50

13

4

0

49.50

10

237

Erin

Liedle

The Player

37.50

6

0

4.34

0

37.50

4

12

0

49.50

11

230

Coren

Morgan

Early Achiever

40.00

13T

0

5.11

10.4

50.40

17

4

3

57.40

12

240

Elizabeth

Ricklefs

Crabtown

43.00

18T

0

5.02

6.8

49.80

16

8

0

57.80

13

232

Kurt

Martin

Woodwork

42.50

17

0

5.14

11.6

54.10

19

4

0

58.10

14

228

Wendy

Masemer

Regent's Park

40.00

13T

0

4.5

0

40.00

7

8

12

60.00

15

239

Julia

Wendell

Surf Guitar

44.00

20T

0

5.04

7.6

51.60

18

12

0

63.60

16

246

Wendy

Masemer

Mr. Jingles

41.50

16

0

5.01

6.4

47.90

15

16

0

63.90

17

244

Becky

Holder

Highland Hogan

36.00

2T

0

4.42

0

36.00

2

16

48

100.00

18

231

Kara

Angulo

Giselle Superstar

38.50

9

60

5.55

28

126.50

20

4

7

137.50

19

233

Suzi

Gornall

Going Going Gone

43.00

18T

0

4.55

4

47.00

14

S

238

Kate

Ditchey

Belmont

39.00

10T

W

248

Mara

Dean

Good Stuff

36.00

2T

W

OPEN INTERMEDIATE COMBINED TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

300

Susie

Beale

Red Hill

40.80

2

40.80

301

Kristin

Schmolze

Castle Jordan

34.20

1

34.20

ADVANCED COMBINED TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total Score

Pl.

310

Tiffani

Loudon-Meetze

Above 'N Beyond

36.52

3

4

11

51.52

1

308

Jessica

Vihon

Like Magic

48.26

6

4

2

54.26

2

307

Cherie

Gaebel

With Style

48.70

7

0

10

58.70

3

303

Lellie

Ward

Riverdance

43.04

5

16

0

59.04

4

304

Jan

Thompson

Shared Dreams

33.04

1

W

306

Molly

Hooper

Kiltartan

40.43

4

W

309

Kristin

Schmolze

Cavaldi

34.35

2

W

311

Susie

Beale

Majestic Bear

54.35

8T

W

305

Jenna

Schildmier

Tumble Dry

54.35

8T

E