Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Sporting Days Horse Trials
Aiken, SC
February 12, 2000

ADVANCED COMBINED TEST

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

McKloud

Jane

Sleeper

42.5

5

Fleet Ambition

Susan

Lehman

52.0

1

OPEN INTERMEDIATE COMBINED TEST

Horse Rider   Score Pl.
Chort

Momi

Akeley

39

3

Jungle Jim

Melissa .

Daniels

44

4

O’Doull’s

Jenna

Riveal

W

Aberdare

Penny

Rowland

55.5

5

Strike-A-Pose

Penny

Rowland

55.5

6

Best Seller

Mark

Weissbecker

26.5

1

Titleist

Mark

Weissbecker

37.5

2

NOVICE HORSE

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Angus McFergus

Kara

Butz

0

E

Proof

Jayne

Parkins

25.3

2

Spirit's Way

Cindy

Phillips

78.75

11

Hardenam

J. Michael

Plumb

37.5

8

Key to Charisma

Megan

Sanders

80.85

12

Count Domino

Jane

Sleeper

108.5

13

The Rain King

Lauren

Snider

76.95

10

Brooklyn

Julia

Steinberg

60.5

9

Brou-Ha-Ha

Robert

Stevenson

37.5

7

Pam's Pride

Lauren

Tjaden

141.6

14

Bolsar

Lauren

Tjaden

33.75

6

Fade to Black

Paul

Tjaden

33.5

5

Limits Abound

Ben

Tursam

27

3

Motivate

Mark

Weissbecker

22.5

1

Kilcullen

Lefreda S.

Williams

28.5

4

JUNIOR NOVICE RIDER

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Pocket Your Dreams Ransom String Averitt

41.5

3

Homer's Ghost Maria Berge

49

6

Custom Jewel Julia Briskin

43.3

5

War Wolf Robyn Bryde

41

2

OT Glory Johanna Jennings

56.9

7

London Fog Kimberly Middleton

41.5

4

The Music of Mozart Erica Rines

63

8

Boomerang Rebekah Roof

37

1

Carpe Diem Renee Shull

93.8

9

OPEN NOVICE

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Dusky Moon Evie Dutton

36

2

Foraykers Christa Gogstad

49

7

Topadour Anne Lane-Maunder

39.5

4

Sutterby Good Susan Lehman

47

6

Shortstop Lucy McDow

41

5

Jet Pilot Wendy Olson-Lewis

35.5

1

Ontario Jenna Riveal

39.1

3

SENIOR NOVICE RIDER

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Farasi Karin Andra

39

2

Mr. Mattel Lisa Bennett

108.6

6

Absolute Canadia Lesley Collins

39

2

Magnum Laura Hathaway

39.5

3

Jake Barbara Peterson

35

1

On The Loose Rhett Tiger Riviere

48.25

4

Josie Charles Siler

74.75

5

PRELIMINARY HORSE

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Bittersweet Debbie Brink

65.2

6

Ayurie Robert Costello

205.9

13

Little Man Robert Costello

82.5

8

Hometown Hero Michele Ingold

96

10

Thierry Henry Michele Ingold

80.2

7

Montego Bay Tonia Lowe

54.2

5

Elegantly Yours Kelley Mansfield

43.8

3

Benjamin Henry Marrow

43.6

2

Jenga Bonnie Mosser

23.9

1

Arista Penny Rowland

92.2

9

Wild Rose Sharon White

46.1

4

City Limits Linden Wiesman

165

12

Night Light Jill T. Williams

121.15

11

INTERMEDATE PRELIMINARY

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Blueprint Meika Decker

71

7

Upstage Michele Ingold

54.7

4

Bromont's Candidate Weej Mudge

36.5

1

Hawker Hurricane Weej Mudge

46.5

2

Glory Intended Paul Tjaden

54.1

3

Ready About Sharon White

57

5

Aliyah Jill T. Williams

60.45

6

JUNIOR YOUNG RIDER PRELIMINARY

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Guido Caitlin Boyle

68.75

5

LanGolier Mirar Bristol

175.25

7

Code Red Johanna R Dufort

158.5

6

Simply Simon Megan Godek

61.5

3

D'Artagnan's Fight Brittany Kart

73.4

4

Frequent Flyer Crystal Pope

50

1

The Bachelor Nicole Villers

51.2

2

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Tacoma Longshot Momi Akeley

82.8

15

Mr Blue Sky Robert Costello

47.3

4

Goldfinch Meika Decker

54

7

After Hours Sara Gomez-Ibanez

186.7

18

Isle of Fire Jason Kuhn

60.9

9

K. B. 's Royal Raja Mary Elizabeth Lewis

80.2

14

First Furlong Ashley MacVaugh

76.1

13

Alls Fair Ashley MacVaugh

72.7

10

Byron Bonnie Mosser

44.3

3

Jameson Slew Jayne Parkins

73.35

11

Divine Intervention J. Michael Plumb

43.65

1

Dappled Timothy Glynis Schultz

107.3

17

Primadonna Meaghan Stamper

74.95

12

Bold Approach Robert Stevenson

52.3

6

Fouraces Ben Tursam

48.9

5

Matt's a Man Julie Warren

91.05

16

Tasha Heidi J. White

59.1

8

Buzzby Heidi J. White

43.8

2

TRAINING RIDER

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Justabuck Shea Drinkard

54.2

7

The Provost Nickie Gerdes

43.5

5

Majestic Stride Caroline Kjellman

65.6

8

Tap Tancer Patricia W. Mansfield

45.5

6

Mischief Maker Sally McCreery

40.5

3

Major Sallie Perry

42.5

4

Sweet Pea Sandi Reed

89.1

9

Jellicle Cat Elizabeth Ricklefs

30

1

TRAINING HORSE

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Welcome News Adele C. Baker

52.5

10

Smilin' Through Marcia Carabell

39.5

7

Noblesse Hilary Crighton

43.8

8

Favre Hilary Crighton

35.5

3

G & R Chad Geetter

32.5

1

Great Expectations Karen Komodowski

78.7

12

Nifty Bonnie Mosser

36

4

Hyperlite Wendy Olson-Lewis

35

2

Fight For Me Juli Sillman

37.5

6

UN Jane Sleeper

44.5

9

Saving Grace Meaghan Stamper

62.5

11

Simpitica Ben Tursam

37.5

5

OPEN TRAINING

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Spencer's Edition Kate Antrim

35.5

2

Point Clear Adele C. Baker

37

4

Fairwind's Folly Amy Blunt

39.5

7

Swank Chris Brown

46.3

11

Dayzee J. Michael Plumb

33.5

1

Quomodocunquize Jeanne M. Coupe

57.5

13

First Light Kate Echeverria

430

9

All Commander Carter Evans

47.7

12

In A Moment Suzi Gornall

38.5

5

Impulsive Maris Jacobson

42.6

8

Domingo Mary Livesay

36.7

3

Assertive Ruler Casey McKissock

39.4

6

Lestat J. Michael Plumb

38.5

10

Finnegan Jenna Riveal

61.3

14

TRAINING RIDER

Horse Rider  

Score

Pl.

Justabuck Shea Drinkard

54.2

7

The Provost Nickie Gerdes

43.5

5

Majestic Stride Caroline Kjellman

65.6

8

Tap Tancer Patricia W. Mansfield

45.5

6

Mischief Maker Sally McCreery

40.5

3

Major Sallie Perry

42.5

4

Sweet Pea Sandi Reed

89.1

9

Jellicle Cat Elizabeth Ricklefs

30

1

 

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.