Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Sporting Days Farm Horse Trials
& Combined Test

Aiken, SC
February 9, 2002

Advanced Combined Test
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 John Williams Carrick 34
2 Heidi White Northern Spy 37
3 Heidi White Buzzby 46.4
4 Nathalie Bouckaert Urane des Pins 50.9
5 Shannon Ewing Moment's Notice 54.1
6 Lellie Ward Riverdance 60.3
7 Nathalie Bouckaert Mr. Mullins 63.6
WD Beale Morris Pathfinder WD
WD Shannon Ewing Adrenaline Rush WD

 

Open Intermediate Combined Test
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Amy Blunt Fairwind's Folly 29
2 Tiffani Loudon Papillion 39
3 Penny Rowland Strike-A-Pose 42
4 Mark Weissbecker Titleist 48
5 Mark Weissbecker Aly Cat Two 50
6 Penny Rowland Aberdare 55
SCR Naomi Fretz Starlet Street SCR
WD Tiffani Loudon Tuco Territory WD
WD Tiffani Loudon Above 'N' Beyond WD

 

Intermediate/Preliminary
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 John Williams Hazmat 38.2
2 Jessica Moore Fibber Magee 42.7
3 John Williams Sloopy 47.5
4 Karen Haeusler McGinty 51
5 Sharon White Ready About 52.5
6 Sarah Cousins Clifton Castle 54.6
7 Sarah Cousins Fool's Play 61.6
8 Kerry Torrey Philhower Shy Tempo 61.6
9 Adele Baker Welcome News 69.9
10 Jan Snodgrass A Kind of Magic 79.5
11 Melinda Volkert Sailing Falcon 105.4
12 Beale Morris Jack the Lad 121.1
13 Sharon White Magic Socks 168.9

 

Open Preliminary "A"
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Will Faudree Antigua 37.6
2 Susie Beale Majestic Bear 41.5
3 Emily Mastervich Josephine 41.5
4 Bonnie Mosser Felloni 44.6
5 Mark Weissbecker Solo Flight 46.9
6 Phillip Dutton Don't Ask 49.6
7 Elizabeth Bennett Brilliant Ridge 50.4
8 Colby Saddington True Blue Girdwood 50.9
9 Sharon White Imageleaf 54.9
10 John Williams Corin 56.5
11 Sarah Cousins Vertical Velocity 57.7
12 Holly Van Zyl De Novo 63
13 Cheryl Haas Pass the Test 66.1
14 Will Faudree The Big Easy 75
15 Kate Moga Trelawney 82.2
16 Sarah Cousins Say You Do 82.1
17 Kevin Keane El Pasha 101.9
18 Christina Lewis Widget 103.9
19 Nathalie Bouckaert Clifton Carnival 121.5
E Heather Carlson Game Plan E

 

Open Preliminary "B"
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Phillip Dutton Nova Top 26
2 Sharon White Riddle 39.2
3 Penny Rowland Kismet 42.6
4 Mark Weissbecker Warsprite 45.9
5 Bonnie Mosser Stina 47.5
6 Susie Beale Benjamin Bunny 51.5
7 Lola Blackwell Harrison 53
8 Elizabeth Ricklefs Jellicle Cat 59.5
9 Lauren Hart O'Brien Ballintaggert Freddie 59.6
10 Heather Carlson Roughcut 62.1
11 Sarah Cousins Tell Me Why 65.1
12 Kerry Torrey Philhower Gator 68.4
13 Holly Van Zyl Karma 68.9
14 Will Faudree Landlord 74
15 David O'Brien KES Glen Hati 104.6
16 Sarah Cousins Toro Toro Taxi 179.5
R Jennifer Sullivan Lose That R
SCR Nathalie Bouckaert Tilciey Glenbrook SCR

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Maris Jacobson Salutations 44
2 Lindsay Shields Alston All Business 44.5
3 Dale Marie Smithson Irish Malt 46.8
4 Nicholia R. Hall Beat The Retreat 53
5 Conoly Ellefson Simply Quiet 87.1
6 Katie Watlington Aussie 88.9
7 Amy Minogue Foxfire 179.1
E Maria Berge Homer's Ghost E
HC Sarah Cousins O Gosh Josh 57
HC Susan Lehman Fleet Ambition 62
R Lisa Barry Vinnie Barbarino R
SCR Amanda Judge Solleone SCR

 

Preliminary/Training
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Kerry Torrey Philhower Sea Dreamer 43.5
SCR Sally McCreery Mischief Maker - Rascal SCR

 

Open Training "A"
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Mark Weissbecker Cairo 23.5
2 David O'Brien Sportsfield Panther 35.5
3 Susan Gornall Sonoma 38
4 Cindy Wood Cork Street 47.5
5 George Lucas Gee Force 48
6 Lola Blackwell Denali 64
7 Nicholia R. Hall Steelbrook 60.7
R Mary Bess Horton Clifton Sterling R
R Amy Coffin Reality Sets In R

 

Open Training "B"
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Denis Lynch, Jr. Aristia 29
2 Suzanne Strickland Eliot 40
3 Bunny Adams T. C. Topper 50.4
4 Cindy Wood Primo Gumbo 65
5 Mary Bess Horton Mojo Rising 80.6
6 Susan Gray Guinness 105.2
7 Denis Glaccum Emma 117.4
E Julie Hildebrand Rocket Man E
E David Sauer Maisey E

 

Training Horse
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Phillip Dutton Due du Bois 30.4
2 Phillip Dutton The Foreman 32
3 Phillip Dutton Enzo 37
4 Dornin Anne North Lion Display 39
5 J. Michael Pollard The Wizard 40.8
6 Elizabeth Ricklefs Crabtown 41.4
7 Emily Mastervich Currahee 44
8 J. Michael Pollard S. S. Jett 61
9 Amanda Bingley J.J. 82.5
10 Dornin Anne North Special 126
E J. Michael Pollard S. S. Scampi E
E George Lucas Freddie Star's Irish Stout E
R Jacqueline Naugler Suicide Mission R
SCR Beale Morris Piano Run SCR

 

Training Rider
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Betsy Minton Rampant Lion 36
2 Julia L. Briskin Balliough 38
3 Julia L. Briskin Custom Jewel 40
4 August Vettorino Drizzle 40
5 Jenna Moore Hero's Companion 51.5
6 Pearman Parker Spilt Milk 52
7 August Vettorino Clifton Gree 53.5
8 Michele Lobsinger Able Sportsfield 58
9 Lesley Collins Dr. Zhivago 61.4
10 Annabelle Mayr Finn 71.5
11 Renata Huffman Fresh Start 82
E Sam Clement Nikita Mist E
E Halimah Marcus Absolute Canadia E
E Patricia L. Murphey Belleek E

 

Open Novice
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Denis Lynch, Jr. J.J. 17
2 Heather Carlson Halo Summer 35
3 Lauren Hart O'Brien Albert Hall 35.5
4 Jessica Moore Flannegan 38
5 Amy Coffin Jive Talkin' 41
6 Dianne Lucas Elemental 41.5
7 Chris Brown Swank 43.5
8 Sarah Acord Bailey 48.5
9 Sarah Connell Well Werth It 48.7
10 Kimberly Keeton Laila 49.5
11 Barbara Nelson Hav Sum Fun 49.5
12 Dr. Mike Sigman Rio Star 56.1
13 Bridget Niebur Robin Hood 63.5
14 Caroline Saunders Zyperion 64
E Joan Turner-Burden Debutante Trick E
WD Susan Gornall GiGi WD

 

Novice Horse
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 George Lucas Sportsfield Tax 28.8
2 Julie Moore Curious George 31
3 Beale Morris Choptank River 33.5
4 Kerry Torrey Philhower Flying W. Farms Cleopatra 35
5 Lornie Forbes Penny Royal 36
6 Heather Carlson Odin 37
7 J. Michael Pollard Truman 42
8 Melissa Fagerlin Medicine Man 45
9 Kim Johnston Greystone Gold 46.5
10 Holly Van Zyl Ernest 48.5
11 Lauren Snider Premier Sport 51.5
12 Amy Miller Groovy 55.1
13 Jacqueline Naugler Fade to Black 60.5
14 Emma Kesterton Saving Grace 71
15 Cydney Gilbert Make My Day 92.9
HC Lornie Forbes Harry Potter HC
WD Emily Mastervich Limerick WD

 

Novice Rider
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Amanda Akins Mac A Dee 33.7
2 Alfred Rayne DVM Tonka Toyz 35.5
3 Kelsey Briggs Aladdin's Treasure 37
4 Lauren Smith Kount Kadence 40
5 Lauren Ray Audacious John 45.8
6 Michelle Mulcahy Everett 46
7 Elizabeth Heiden Poetic Justice 47.5
8 Katherine T. Gunter Danceman 48.9
9 Gillian King Crum Creek 49.3
10 Jeannette Ross Pippa 49.5
11 Diane Francisco Stryder 51.6
12 Beth Case Godiva 69.6
13 Julie Memler Tangled Up In Blue 78
14 Hillary Irwin Kilkeel 97.3
E Foy Barksdale Limits Abound E
E Mary Gochnauer Red Rose E
R Beth Ewig Frosty Air R
WD Erin Rooney Lincoln WD

 

Beginner Novice Horse
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Denis Lynch, Jr. The Boss 32.5
2 Amy Coffin Hooah 37
3 Denis Lynch, Jr. Derby 41
4 Janet Cagle Bold Epic 43
5 Sarah Acord Third Thursday 48.5
6 Heather Carlson Copenhagen 54.4
7 Brooke Russell Charlie Brown 54.4
8 Lefreda Williams Montage 80.5
9 Amanda Miller The Player 130.5
R Rebekah Roof Touch And Go Crazy R

 

Beginner Novice Rider
Pl. Rider   Horse Score
1 Jessica Marie Blythe King's Jester 45
2 Michael Burbeck Wendemere 47.5
3 Maya Gupta Normandy 57
4 Sarah Kennedy Marco Polo 73.1
5 Zachary Smith Mae West 78.2
6 Iva Murdaugh Little Man Cody 87.5
7 Lydia Jo Roof Boomerang 89.4
8 Catherine Hutchins Genuine Touch 151.5
E Allyson M. McCall Steele the Thunder E
E Rachel Goff Edisto Apache E
E Amy Morris Pwen E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.