Sporting Days Farm February Horse Trials
Aiken, SC (Area III)
February 5, 2011

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kendyl Tracy

Ever So Lucky

36.8

1-T

0

0

36.8

1

0

2.8

39.6

1

Benita Strini

Carlingford Merlot

41.4

6

0

0

41.4

4

0

0

41.4

2

Arden Wildasin

Totally Awesome Bosco

41.8

7

0

0

41.8

5

0

0

41.8

3

Arden Wildasin

Powderhound

36.8

1-T

8

0

44.8

7

0

3.2

48.0

4

Helen Morris

Awesome KC

37.3

3

4

0

41.3

3

0

6.8

48.1

5

Charlotte Collis

Balmoral Mighty Legend

46.8

10

0

0

46.8

8

0

3.2

50.0

6

Lauren D'Ascanio

Just Kidding

46.4

9

8

0

54.4

9

0

0

54.4

7

Jackson Roberts

Sterling Account

39.1

4

0

1

40.1

2

20

11.6

71.7

8

Alexandra Green

On The Margin

44.1

8

20

1

65.1

10

80

44.4

189.5

9

Alexandra Green

Fernhill Cubalawn

39.6

5

4

0

43.6

6

20

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Dillon

28.2

3

0

0

28.2

3

0

0

28.2

1

Boyd Martin

Crackerjack

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

Erin Renfroe

DeCordova

39.1

9

0

0

39.1

5

0

2

41.1

3

Krista Rose

By His Grace

32.7

5

4

3

39.7

6

0

6

45.7

4

Julie Richards

Ben

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

20

6.8

52.3

5

Annie Nienaber

All Gone John

44.6

12

4

0

48.6

9

0

12

60.6

6

Kerry Bosman

Mango Bay

40.9

10

8

4

52.9

11

0

14

66.9

7

Elizabeth Iorio

Iron Cowboy

37.3

7

12

0

49.3

10

0

24.4

73.7

8

Courtney Sendak

Paint It Black

36.8

6

4

0

40.8

7

20

22

82.8

9

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

38.6

8

8

0

46.6

8

60

E

E

E

Meghan O'Donoghue

Pirate

27.7

2

0

0

27.7

2

0

W

W

W

Jessica Meckes

Karma's Shadow

43.6

11

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers Really Cool

31.8

1

0

0

31.8

1

0

0.8

32.6

1

Boyd Martin

Ringwood Murphy

35.0

8-T

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

34.1

4

0

0

34.1

2

0

1.6

35.7

3

Ashley Giles

Cardinal Joe

34.6

5-T

0

3

37.6

5-T

0

0

37.6

4

Candace Tribe

Catalina

35.0

8-T

0

5

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

5

Ryan Wood

Count Tolstoy

35.0

8-T

8

0

43.0

9

0

4.4

47.4

6

Erin Renfroe

Glacier Bay

32.7

2

4

0

36.7

4

20

9.2

65.9

7

William Coleman III

Valencia VDL

33.2

3

8

0

41.2

8

20

8.4

69.6

8

Sara Gumbiner

Child's Play

38.6

11

12

0

50.6

11

20

0

70.6

9

Elizabeth Iorio

Vital Eight

34.6

5-T

12

3

49.6

10

0

23.2

72.8

10

Amy Ruth Borun

Santa's Playboy

34.6

5-T

0

3

37.6

5-T

0

W

W

W

 

Open Training div A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Dougherty

Fleeceworks Mystere Du Val

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

Erin Freedman

Viola

30.9

2

0

0

30.9

2

0

0

30.9

2

Doug Payne

Stonewall Winters

34.1

4

0

0

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

3

Susan Clayton

Gibralter

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

Hallie Glennie

Macinaw

36.4

6

0

2

38.4

5

0

2

40.4

5

Matthew Eliott

Cavalier One to One

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

6

Courtney Cooper

Dunlavin Fox

32.7

3

8

0

40.7

6

20

16.8

77.5

7

Marci Greene

Mr. Parks

45.9

8

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training div B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Brannigan

Indie

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

0

0

27.7

1

Ryan Wood

Avebury WF

34.6

4

0

0

34.6

3

0

0

34.6

2

Arden Wildasin

All The Buzz

35.9

5-T

0

0

35.9

4

0

0

35.9

3

Ryan Wood

Celtic Heritage

33.2

3

4

0

37.2

5

0

0

37.2

4

Jennifer Bazan

Allegretta

35.9

5-T

4

0

39.9

6

0

0

39.9

5

Kristie Gray

Wynella Wolverine

41.4

7

0

0

41.4

7

0

0

41.4

6

Emily Beshear

Choo Choo McGoo

43.2

9

4

0

47.2

9

0

0

47.2

7

Allie Blyskal

Sparrow's Nio

42.3

8

4

0

46.3

8

0

4.4

50.7

8

Jan Byyny

Why Not

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

2

0

28.8

61.1

9

 

Preliminary / Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Danielle Dichting

Fernhill Fugitive

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

0

0

35.5

1

Connor Husain

Folk Lore

35.0

1

4

0

39.0

2

0

0

39.0

2

Kate McQuilken

Revelry

44.6

4

12

3

59.6

3

0

0.8

60.4

3

Nicole Zardus

X-Calibur

49.1

7

12

1

62.1

4

0

0

62.1

4

Fiona Allen

Isengart

45.5

5

8

22

75.5

5

0

0

75.5

5

Holly Breaux, DVM

Flecken Awesome

45.9

6

16

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Erin Murphy

Say Wat

39.1

3

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Training Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Summer Breeze W

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

2

0

0

40.0

1

Jessica Schultz

Thunderstruck

40.9

5

0

0

40.9

3

0

0

40.9

2

Boyd Martin

Cagney Herself

37.3

1

4

0

41.3

4

0

0

41.3

3

Wendy Southam

Liam

42.3

6

0

0

42.3

5

0

0

42.3

4

Benita Strini

Petit Filou II

39.6

2-T

0

0

39.6

1

0

4.8

44.4

5

Sarah Lutz

Dee Beau Black

46.4

8

4

0

50.4

7

0

0

50.4

6

Kaden Weaver

Keystone Miranda

49.6

9

4

0

53.6

8-T

0

2.4

56.0

7

Kristin Michaloski

Camerlingo

44.1

7

4

14

62.1

11

0

0

62.1

8

Jenny Caras

Fernhill Stowaway

39.6

2-T

4

0

43.6

6

20

13.2

76.8

9

Ashley Horne

LH Mountaineer

55.0

12

4

0

59.0

10

20

0

79.0

10

Lindsay Beer

Farahi Z

53.6

11

0

0

53.6

8-T

60

2.8

116.4

11

Lornie Forbes

Perfectly Keen

51.8

10

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

Training Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ryan Wood

Frankie

30.9

1

0

0

30.9

1

0

0

30.9

1

Kate Chadderton

Titanium

31.8

2

0

0

31.8

2

0

0

31.8

2

Boyd Martin

PartyBoy

32.3

3

0

0

32.3

3

0

0

32.3

3

Jordynn Sahagian

Azana

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

4

Candace Tribe

Casper

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

5

William Coleman

Ole Boy

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

4-T

0

0

32.7

6

Boyd Martin

Steady Eddie

33.6

7

4

0

37.6

7

0

0

37.6

7

Jessica Schultz

Cosmo

35.0

8

4

0

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

8

Heather Hopkins

Charlie Halo

35.9

10

4

6

45.9

10

0

0

45.9

9

Nicolette Merle-Smith

Ganymede

43.2

11

0

7

50.2

11

0

0

50.2

10

Erin Renfroe

Mamma Mia

35.5

9

4

0

39.5

9

40

14

93.5

11

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Teresa Martinoli

Santiago

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

2

0

0

32.3

1

Rachel Wilks

The Lioness

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

2

Michele Leasure

Ridley

41.8

10

0

0

41.8

7

0

0

41.8

3

Jacqueline Larouche

The Gingerbread Man

34.6

4

8

0

42.6

8

0

0

42.6

4

Jordan Lambert

Rio Wild

45.0

13

0

0

45.0

10

0

0

45.0

5

Robin Wherry

Blake

40.9

8-T

8

0

48.9

11

0

0

48.9

6

Christy Sausser

Catch A Lark

40.9

8-T

0

0

40.9

6

0

8.4

49.3

7

Amanda Ruane

Chance of a Lifetime

27.3

1

4

0

31.3

1

20

5.2

56.5

8

Megan Howe

Makin History

39.6

5-T

4

0

43.6

9

20

12.4

76.0

9

Risa Moon

Lily B

34.1

3

0

0

34.1

3

40

6.8

80.9

10

Nicole Andrews, DVM

Summer Indian

42.7

11

8

0

50.7

12

40

12

102.7

11

Ansley Summer

Identity Crisis

39.6

5-T

0

0

39.6

4

60

4.8

104.4

12

Catherine Meyers

Fedex

44.1

12

0

0

44.1

W

0

W

W

W

 

Novice Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Shanon Baker

Dunlaven's Choir Boy

28.7

1

0

0

28.7

1

0

0

28.7

1

Ryan Wood

Meisterwerk RF

29.6

2

0

0

29.6

2

0

0

29.6

2

Doug Payne

Beau Voyageur

34.8

4

0

0

34.8

3

0

0

34.8

3

Doug Payne

Starship Beckett

31.3

3

8

0

39.3

6

0

0

39.3

4

Peter Randall Pearre

The Flying Ace

41.7

12

0

0

41.7

7

0

0

41.7

5

Lindsay Beer

Montgomery

39.1

8

4

0

43.1

8

0

0

43.1

6

Amanda Hund

Pik Pilot

39.6

9

0

4

43.6

9

0

0

43.6

7

Sarah Blum

Grey Street

40.0

10-T

8

0

48.0

10-T

0

0

48.0

8

Susan Thomas

Cecelia

40.0

10-T

8

0

48.0

10-T

0

0

48.0

9

Kate Samuels

A Fine Romance

36.1

5-T

0

0

36.1

4

20

0

56.1

10

Nicolette Merle-Smith

Cappuccino Ice

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

20

0

56.5

11

Kate Ryman

I've Got Connections

47.4

13

4

0

51.4

12

20

0

71.4

12

Jennifer Ravalico

SBF Dash

36.1

5-T

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

Novice Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Beshear

Cruisin On

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

Jan Byyny

Surefire's Twice A Star

27.0

1

4

0

31.0

2

0

0

31.0

2

Courtney DuBuis

Granville Hall

32.2

3

0

0

32.2

3

0

0

32.2

3

Ryan Wood

Ned Kelly

32.6

4-T

0

0

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

Jennifer Brannigan

Dreamboat

34.4

6

0

0

34.4

5

0

0

34.4

5

Doug Payne

Rivertown Lad

35.2

7

0

0

35.2

6

0

0

35.2

6

Doug Payne

Absolute Faith

32.6

4-T

4

0

36.6

7

0

0

36.6

7

Katherine Adams

Codename Toby

36.1

8

4

0

40.1

9

0

0

40.1

8

Matthew Ulmer

Sullivan

40.9

10

0

0

40.9

10

0

0

40.9

9

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Ruby Slippers

41.3

11

0

0

41.3

11

0

0

41.3

10

Ashley Adams

Schooner

38.7

9

0

0

38.7

8

20

0

58.7

11

Kristie Gray

Formal Affair

43.0

12

4

0

47.0

12

20

0

67.0

12

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Margaret Goodale

Gaelic Moon

31.3

1

0

0

31.3

1

0

0

31.3

1

Victoria Kager

Maggie Moo

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

2

Jacqueline Imholte

Fernhill Frolic

36.1

6

0

0

36.1

4

0

0

36.1

3

Susan McLean

Paint Ball Wizard

34.4

3

0

2

36.4

5

0

0

36.4

4

Carlin Vickery

Acorn

36.5

HC

0

0

36.5

HC

0

0

36.5

HC

Nancy Tague

Pete Pickens

35.2

5

0

3

38.2

6

0

0

38.2

5

Marjorie Gascon

Tempting Eyes

34.8

4

0

0

34.8

3

20

6.4

61.2

6

Beth Rahn

Just Fun Stuff

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

7

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Brannigan

Grayson

22.2

1

0

0

22.2

1

0

0

22.2

1

Ryan Wood

Celebrindal

31.7

2

0

0

31.7

2

0

0

31.7

2

Emily Beshear

Last Man Standing

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Kadi Eykamp

Greystone Harley

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

Sandra McDonald

Spartan's Swagman

38.3

8

0

0

38.3

5

0

0

38.3

5

Sarah Morton

Neiman

40.4

10

0

0

40.4

7

0

0

40.4

6

Denis Glaccum

Solid Simon

37.0

7

4

0

41.0

8

0

0

41.0

7

Carrie Butler

The Love Bug

33.9

5

8

0

41.9

9

0

0

41.9

8

Christina Hoffman

Rhett Butler

39.6

9

4

0

43.6

10

0

0

43.6

9

Jessica Schultz

Turbo Surfin

44.8

13-T

0

0

44.8

11-T

0

0

44.8

10

Hannah Ong

Redmond II

46.1

16

0

0

46.1

14

0

0

46.1

11

Alexus Taddonio

Seajack

43.0

12

4

0

47.0

15

0

0

47.0

12

Richard Moon

Woodlawn Macoun

45.2

15

4

0

49.2

16

20

0

69.2

13

Megan Stauch

Lady in Waiting

35.2

6

4

0

39.2

6

20

17.2

76.4

14

Kyle Sterl

Sengraf's Too Shae

44.8

13-T

0

0

44.8

11-T

100

E

E

E

Elizabeth Schaffer

Grafin Gela

41.7

11

4

0

45.7

13

20

R

R

R

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emma Poole

Indiana Jones

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

0

0

36.0

1

Lindsay Hafer

Scarlet Letter

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

2

Liz Heiden

Dolce' Vita

46.0

6

0

0

46.0

5

0

0

46.0

3

Briana Timmerman

A Splash of Henry

44.5

4-T

4

0

48.5

6

0

0

48.5

4

Laura Diller

Brutus Maximus

41.0

2

0

0

41.0

2

0

8.4

49.4

5

Nicole Rich

Semper Fi

48.0

7

4

0

52.0

7

0

2.4

54.4

6

Tom Todorovic

Beathovens Fifth

44.5

4-T

0

0

44.5

4

0

TE

TE

TE

Alison Stackpole

Pay the Piper

52.0

8

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

(NOTE: There was a scoring error correction made to BNR-A.)

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Muller

Sam I Am

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

1

Maddie Lichten

Rung Rim's Grainne

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

2

Katie Harivel

Pocomotion

39.5

4

4

0

43.5

4-T

0

0

43.5

3

Hannah Ackerman

Mito on the Loose

44.5

6-T

0

0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

4

Hannah Forte

Gypsy Biker

46.0

8

4

0

50.0

8

0

0

50.0

5

Katie Lichten

Prince Edward

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

20

0

54.0

6

Helga Schroeder

WHF Zula

43.5

5

0

0

43.5

4-T

20

0

63.5

7

Allyson Boyd

Miss Melody

44.5

6-T

4

0

48.5

7

100

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kadi Eykamp

Sailor

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Jan Byyny

BeBe LaRue RRS

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Teresa Brookins

TessLa

33.0

3-T

0

0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Kerry Torrey

Marvin Road

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

Doug Payne

Popcorn

35.0

7

0

0

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

5

Alexandra Green

Unbridled Posse

36.0

8-T

0

0

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

6

Laurie Wettstone

Priscilla

36.5

10

0

0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

Courtney Cooper

Molten Rock

33.0

3-T

4

0

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

8

Abbie Covar

Nip Tuck

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

9

Meghan O'Donoghue

BT Ten Mile

38.5

13

0

0

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

10

Brooks VonNieda

Walker Red

34.5

6

12

0

46.5

12

0

0

46.5

11

Sarah Morton

Jet Stream

37.5

12

4

4

45.5

11

80

0.8

126.3

12

Sarah Cousins

Princeton

36.0

8-T

0

W

W

W

0

W

W

W

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doug Payne

Royal Tribute

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

0

0

34.0

1

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Pint O' Guinness

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

Sarah Morton

De Guerin Rebel

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

3

Laurie Wettstone

Isabella

42.0

8

0

0

42.0

4

0

0

42.0

4

Skyeler Voss

Accolade

42.5

9-T

0

0

42.5

5

0

0

42.5

5

Eliza Farren

Bantry Bay's Joey

43.5

11

0

0

43.5

6

0

0

43.5

6

Katherine Adams

Pandora's First Avatar

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

7

0

0

44.5

7

Tawn Edwards

WHF Paco

46.0

12

0

0

46.0

8

0

0

46.0

8

Sarah Cousins

Rhythm

41.5

7

8

0

49.5

9

0

0

49.5

9

Jennifer Ravalico

SBF Balboa

42.5

9-T

8

0

50.5

10

0

0

50.5

10

Courtney Cooper

R Star

37.0

2

4

21

62.0

12

20

0

82.0

11

Katherine Adams

Perfect Enough

38.5

4

4

11

53.5

11

60

E

E

E