South Peace Horse Trials
Grande Prairie, AB
September 5 - 6, 2009

 

Intermediate Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Joelle Baskerville

Malibu

51.3

11.2

12

74.5

1

Katelyn Ziegler

Peninsula Lion

65.0

9.2

2

76.2

2

Tricia Dahms

Clark Kent

50.6

20.0

10

80.6

3

Caroline Smith

Tessa

50.6

25.2

10

85.8

4

Erin Hinchliffe

Nazrullah

54.4

27.2

19

100.6

5

 

Preliminary Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Barry Tyerman

Northern Charger

50.0

2.4

8

60.4

1

Ariana Schulte

All That Jazz

50.0

11.2

0

61.2

2

Rebecca Lee

Good As Gold

41.4

29.2

8

78.6

3

Aislyn Havell

Queen of Keno

62.9

8.0

12

82.9

4

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

55.0

21.2

12

88.2

5

Joelle Baskerville

Fast Eddy

45.7

38.4

7

91.1

6

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Amy West

Sun Hunter

47.1

8.8

1.25

57.2

1

Caroline Smith

Lucas

46.7

5.6

6.5

58.8

2

Laura Penikett

Panache

61.3

0.0

1

62.3

3

Christine Garrity

Quite Frankly

59.1

12.8

7.25

79.2

4

Bill Kirk

Autumn

48.0

NA

27.5

R

R

 

Pre Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Jaunty Star

46.2

12.4

8.25

66.9

1

Tricia Dahms

War Dancer

52.5

8.8

8

69.3

2

Lauren McLean

Gimli

61.2

2.8

8

72.0

3

Amy West

Paloma

58.1

8.0

9.5

75.6

4

Poul Pedersen

Louie Prima

56.3

13.6

6

75.9

5

David Ziegler

Peninsula Top Man

61.9

14.8

0

76.7

6

Cindy Frost

Rupurt

58.1

12.8

8

78.9

7

Kirsty Panneton

Adventure Brillante

43.1

32.8

4

79.9

8

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

57.5

59.6

9

126.1

9

Brittany Descotes

Rhetorical

57.5

R

0

R

R

Poul Pedersen

Gemstone

73.8

E

27

E

E

 

Pre Training Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

49.4

1.2

4.25

54.9

1

Leah Breakey

Donna Figile

47.5

8.4

9.5

65.4

2

Victoria Duke

Eliot II

71.3

6.4

0

77.7

3

Naomi Henneberry

Five M Slick Man

51.9

22.8

8

82.7

4

Renee Kalkman

L-Tivo

56.9

20.0

11

87.9

5

Kirsten Pedersen

Murphy‚€™s Law

63.8

8.0

17.25

89.1

6

Shannon Duckarmie

Boogie Nights

71.9

46.0

9

126.9

7

Tracey Sjonger

Ethel

67.5

0.0

NA

R

R

Sabine Dyck

Here Comes Joe

57.5

E

4

E

E

 

Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Lauren McLean

Wild Remedy

51.0

0.0

4

55.0

1

Margo Gaglione

Azarius

51.0

2.8

8.5

62.3

2

Barry Tyerman

Wallendon

60.8

3.2

0

64.0

3

Sheilah Swanberg

Veronica

43.5

22.8

0

66.3

4

Jennifer Paluck

Sonny Solid Side

60.8

1.6

4

66.4

5

Jasmine Deib

Bad Reputation

56.3

12.0

4

72.3

6

Rebecca Lee

Paul

49.5

NA

4

R

R

 

Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Cherie Ziegler

Divine

59.3

3.6

0

62.9

1

Graham Torn

Beaujest

53.3

6.4

5.5

65.2

2

Miranda O'Hanley

Get Up-N-Go

56.3

20.0

4.5

80.8

3

Erin Koskitalo

Avery

60.8

20.0

0.75

81.6

4

Dorothy Russell

Little Bit of Magic

61.5

25.2

0

86.7

5

Glynis White-Russell

Tuscany

62.3

E

4.5

E

E

 

Pre Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Sylvestre

Moon Over My Hammy

55.2

0.0

0.5

55.7

1

Naomi Henneberry

Pongo

56.6

0.0

0

56.6

2

Christine Garrity

Symr Tyme Sweetie

62.0

0.0

0

62.0

3

Heather Craig

Boundary Creek

55.9

0.0

12

67.9

4

Annette Case

Tia

69.5

0.0

0

69.5

5

Esther Pederson

Call Me Grommit

61.4

0.0

8.5

69.9

6

Kylee Haining

Chickadee Creek

75.0

0.0

4

79.0

7

Rachel Torn

Warwick Alex S.V.

49.8

52.4

0.25

102.5

8

Tricia Dahms

Trance

E

8.0

0

E

E

 

Pre Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kelli McLeod

Dillon

50.5

0.0

4

54.5

1

Shaya Basnett

Dials Champ

62.0

0.0

0

62.0

2

Krysta Dupuis

Granada

64.1

0.0

8

72.1

3

Michelle Pettitt

Electra

73.0

0.0

0

73.0

4

Kelsey Soldan

Whisper

52.5

22.8

0

75.3

5

Lindsay McLaren

Nelson

61.4

14.0

0

75.4

6

Madison Noble

Swift Gold Elegance

68.2

3.0

6.5

77.7

7

Kelsey Soldan

Bodacious

58.6

29.2

4

91.8

8

Bronte Ketsa

Muskrat

70.9

44.0

4

118.9

9

Patricia Andreiuk

Class Hilite

57.3

60.4

4

121.7

10

Tara Wiebman

Katz Shadadell

63.4

NA

E

E

E

Tina Noble

Regal Hit

E

NA

NA

E

E

Lee Lambert

Bold suncatcher

60.7

E

8

E

E

Elizabeth Duke

Dynas Red Trouble

66.1

E

0.75

E

E