South Peace Horse Trials
Grande Prairie, AB
September 3 - 4, 2005


 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XCTotal

Score

Pl.

1

Becky Lee

Fast Eddy

Bon Accord

66.6

1

0

10

10

0

0

0

76.60

1

2

Ali Holmes-Smith

Paddington

Chase, BC

68.4

2

4

6

10

10

20

30

108.40

2

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XCTotal

Score

Pl.

6

Krista Steele

Lexus

Edmonton, AB

70.7

1

24

8

32

21.6

60

81.6

184.30

1

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XCTotal

Score

Pl.

13

Holly Rinderknecht

Bryn

Edmonton, AB

55.4

2

4

0

4

0

0

0

59.40

1

10

Christine Austerman

Wisney

Okotokss, AB

50.5

1

4

4

8

10.4

0

10.4

68.90

2

17

Katy White

J Leo Lady

Banff, AB

64.8

7

4

2

6

8

0

8

78.80

3

20

Davina Warrener

Shimmer

RQB, AB

66.2

8

16

0

16

5.6

0

5.6

87.80

4

21

Sam Hives

Marked Target

Sexsmith, AB

67.3

9

12

8

20

1.6

0

1.6

88.90

5

11

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

Golden, BC

61.3

5

32

7

39

0

0

0

100.30

6

12

Tina Thompson

Zen

Edmonton, AB

70.6

12

24

6

30

4.8

0

4.8

105.40

7

18

Stephanie Johnson

Strong to the Finish

Stony Plain, AB

63.5

6

12

32

44

7.2

0

7.2

114.70

8

16

Aislyn Havell

Nothin' to Lose

Red Deer, AB

69.7

10

8

8

16

30.8

20

50.8

136.50

9

15

Kenda Lubeck

Demi

Grande Prairie, AB

55.8

3

24

23

47

20.8

20

40.8

143.60

10

22

Alisha Dance

Diamond O'Shea

Calgary, AB

70.1

11

24

28

52

21.6

20

41.6

163.70

11

14

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging Sea

Grande Prairie, AB

60.2

4

E

E

0

0

0

E

E

 

PT90

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XCTotal

Score

Pl.

31

Chelsey Hay

No Regrets

Stony Plain, AB.

60

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

60.00

1

33

Ariana Schulte

Scarlet O'Hara

Spruce Grove, AB

57.8

4

4

0

4

0

0

0

61.80

2

45

Susan Carr

Final Verdict

Edmonton, AB

63.8

16

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.80

3

56

Sam Hives

Toy's Draco

Sexsmith, AB

58.5

6

4

2

6

0

0

0

64.50

4

26

Jodie Vella-Gregory

Remarkable Dancer

Edmonton, AB

56.6

1

8

0

8

0

0

0

64.60

5

41

Donna White

Cortez

Banff, Ab.

58.9

7

4

0

4

2

0

2

64.90

6

35

Dagmar Fortmuller

Waikiki

DeWinton, AB

57

3

8

0

8

0

0

0

65.00

7

49

Dana Pedersen

Gaetan

Fort St. John, BC

61.5

13

4

0

4

0

0

0

65.50

8

30

Alanna Bowie

Vaughan

Red Deer, AB

64.5

18

4

0

4

0

0

0

68.50

9

38

Shannon Lockhart

Blue Moon

Calgary, AB

57.8

4

12

0

12

0

0

0

69.80

10

32

Emily Polack

Cein Torrun

Sexsmith, AB

67.5

23

4

0

4

0

0

0

71.50

11

36

Caroline Smith

Tessa

Spruce Grove, AB

66.4

21

4

0

4

2.4

0

2.4

72.80

12

55

Christine Austerman

La Reina

Okotoks, AB

67.1

22

8

0

8

0

0

0

75.10

13

40

Amy West

Sun Hunter

Rocky Mtn House, AB

61.9

14

8

0

8

6

0

6

75.90

14

27

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs to Go

Grande Prairie, AB

67.5

23

8

1

9

0

0

0

76.50

15

48

Catherine Stewart

Riley

Cochrane, AB

76.9

32

0

2

2

0

0

0

78.90

16

46

Colton Hertzig

Tarab

Spruce Grove, AB

73.5

28

8

0

8

0

0

0

81.50

17

37

Sarah Swart

Kate's Special

Ardrossan, AB.

59.3

8

24

2

26

1.2

0

1.2

86.50

18

39

Janet Hartigh

Sunset Boulevard

Sylvan Lake, AB

73.5

28

8

1

9

10

0

10

92.50

19

47

Poul Pedersen

EP's Whitt

Fort St. John, BC

70.1

26

12

7

19

6.8

0

6.8

95.90

20

52

Autumn Wendell

Tommy Boy

Leduc, AB

74.3

30

8

7

15

17

0

17

106.30

21

29

Kirstin Wright

Sublime

St. Albert, AB

59.3

8

4

0

4

0

60

60

123.30

22

34

Julianne Van Halst

Versace

Edmonton, AB

59.6

11

4

0

4

0

65

65

128.60

23

51

Ricki-Lee Gillespie

Parker's Ridge

Sherwood Park, AB.

64.9

19

8

8

16

35.6

20

55.6

136.50

24

25

Heather Gnenz

Ascent

Calgary, AB

59.3

8

8

0

8

11.2

60

71.2

138.50

25

57

Laura Urbanowski

Pot of Gold

St. Albert, AB

71.3

27

16

18

34

15.2

20

35.2

140.50

26

28

Cathy Spicer

Coy Sensation

Carvel, AB

63

15

16

30

46

13.6

40

53.6

162.60

27

50

Mimsong Rosche

TLR Stormchaser

Widewater, AB

74.6

31

12

40

52

50

105

155

281.60

28

53

Kimberly de Vries

Madison

St. Albert, AB

66

20

0

0

0

0

E

E

E

E

54

Stephanie Sylvestre

Time to Tango

Sherwood Park, AB.

56.6

1

E

E

0

0

0

E

E

43

Stephanie Dixon

Miles Ahead

Edmonton, AB

64.1

17

E

E

178

E

E

E

E

44

Georgia Barber

Calico Blue

Valleyview, AB

68.6

25

0

0

0

201.6

E

E

E

E

 

PT80

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XCTotal

Score

Pl.

90

Poul Pedersen

Harry

Fort St. John. BC

55.1

3

4

1

5

0

0

0

60.10

1

91

Shannon Lockhart

Odin

Calgary, AB.

54.4

1

4

0

4

2

0

2

60.40

2

69

Joanne Cameron

Finn McCool

St. Albert, AB

63.4

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

63.40

3

72

Krista Lund

Zarenfee MV

Fairview, AB.

54.4

1

16

0

16

0

0

0

70.40

4

66

Jessica Fritzke

Silver Mist

Grande Prairie, AB.

70.5

25

0

0

0

0

0

0

70.50

5

63

Michelle Zimmer

Atena

Calgary, AB.

63.4

12

4

4

8

0

0

0

71.40

6

86

Tiara Chambers

Symr Time Sweetie

Clairmont, AB

69

22

4

0

4

0

0

0

73.00

7

61

Aislyn Havell

Chocolate Dream

Red Deer, Ab

61.1

7

0

0

0

14

0

14

75.10

8

77

Denise Nitschke

Sierra Legacy

Edmonton, AB

65.6

18

4

0

4

9

0

9

78.60

9

75

Kristen Senger

True Believer

Sherwood Park, AB

63.8

15

4

13

17

0

0

0

80.80

10

73

Caroline Smith

Tristan

Spruce Grove, AB.

57.4

5

12

0

12

13

0

13

82.40

11

83

Carol Elvestad

See Doccer's Trip

Grande Prairie, AB.

63.8

15

8

2

10

13

0

13

86.80

12

79

Amanda Bopp

Go Time

Sherwood Park, AB

61.9

8

8

21

29

3

0

3

93.90

13

70

Holly Rinderknecht

Indestructible

Edmonton, AB

64.1

17

8

6

14

16

0

16

94.10

14

87

Adriel Fundytus

Topaz

Morinville, AB

74.3

30

8

0

8

0

20

20

102.30

15

68

Alaina Sidor

Affair to Remember

Calahoo, AB

55.1

3

0

0

0

48

0

48

103.10

16

64

Kristen Senger

Moonlight

Sherwood Park, AB

70.1

23

0

0

0

34

0

34

104.10

17

76

Averil Valine

Rollin on River

Sexsmith, AB

70.1

23

12

0

12

23

0

23

105.10

18

74

Megan Davies

Jumping Jacks

Spruce Grove, AB.

61.9

8

0

0

0

45

0

45

106.90

19

82

Fiona Benson

Almost Dawn

Tom's Lake, BC

61.9

8

0

5

5

0

40

40

106.90

19

60

Anya Woite

Adonis

Edmonton, AB

58.5

6

0

0

0

52

0

52

110.50

21

62

Jill Thomas

Tidyship

Red Deer, Ab

70.5

25

16

20

36

9

0

9

115.50

22

67

Monika Warrener

Limmerick

RQB, AB

72.4

27

4

2

6

2.8

40

42.8

121.20

23

93

Georgia Barber

Troika

Valleyview, AB

62.6

11

12

0

12

30.8

20

50.8

125.40

24

80

Rebecca Lee

Say When

Bon Accord, AB

66.4

19

12

8

20

17.2

40

57.2

143.60

25

81

Kylee Haining

Kamaris

Grande Prairie, AB.

74.6

31

12

4

16

39

20

59

149.60

26

92

Mim Rosche

TLR Shadowland

Widewater, AB

73.1

28

20

50

70

7.2

0

7.2

150.30

27

65

Brittany Roskey

Eldorado

Spruce Grove, AB.

77.3

32

12

12

24

43

40

83

184.30

28

71

Margo Gaglione

Encore

Sherwood Park, AB

63.4

12

E

E

15

0

15

E

E

78

Amy Metcalfe

It Takes Two

Red Deer, Ab

67.9

21

4

0

4

45

E

E

E

E

88

Sonya Visscher

SHV Morning Glory

Morinville, AB

85.5

33

E

E

0

0

0

E

E

89

Kristy Roskey

Johnny Rocket

Spruce Grove, AB.

73.5

29

E

E

98.4

E

E

E

E

85

Danielle Harris

My Prospects R Good

Spruce Grove, AB.

66.8

20

Retired

Retired

0

0

0

Retired

Retired

 

PT70

#

Rider

Horse

City/Town

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Time

Jump

XCTotal

Score

Pl.

104

Sharon Roberts

WC Celtic Legacy

Sherwood Park, AB.

54.5

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

54.50

1

98

Brenda Glowinski

Now It's Joe

Stony Plain, AB

55.2

4

0

0

0

5.2

0

5.2

60.40

2

99

Danielle Howes

Soda Pop

Fort St. John, BC

58

6

4

0

4

0

0

0

62.00

3

105

Joy Doram

Purest Luck

Lethbridge, AB

56.6

5

4

0

4

1.6

0

1.6

62.20

4

109

Shalayne Martens

Kodak

Sherwood Park, AB.

53.9

2

4

5

9

0

0

0

62.90

5

103

Jacki Burnett

Aimin High (Shooter)

Red Deer, AB

62

8

4

0

4

0

0

0

66.00

6

117

Janine Russel

Peppy Souix Lady

Wembley, AB.

63.4

12

4

0

4

0

0

0

67.40

7

115

Hailey Drake

Jackolita Peppy

Red Deer, AB

68.2

19

0

0

0

1.2

0

1.2

69.40

8

122

Breanna Gemmell

Royal

Rycroft, AB

70.2

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

70.20

9

108

Yana Lee Kratschat

June's Challenge MP

Wembley, AB.

66.8

16

4

0

4

0

0

0

70.80

10

101

Arthur Gierach

Helicopter

Calgary, AB

69.5

20

4

0

4

0

0

0

73.50

11

102

Kelsey Soldan

Accapella

Sherwood Park, AB.

70.2

21

4

0

4

0

0

0

74.20

12

100

Caylee Villett

Accolayde

Sherwood Park, AB.

64.8

14

4

0

4

6.4

0

6.4

75.20

13

118

Dana Laidlaw

Consistant Offender

Stony Plain, AB

71.6

23

4

0

4

0

0

0

75.60

14

120

Kristy Roskey

Far Out "N" Spunky

Spruce Grove, AB.

74.3

26

0

0

0

3

0

3

77.30

15

96

Jessica Fritzke

Java

Grande Prairie, AB.

75.7

27

0

0

0

4.8

0

4.8

80.50

16

119

Dallas Grubenmann

Falon

Breton, AB

73

24

8

0

8

0

0

0

81.00

17

111

Daniella San Martin

Zara

Sherwood Park, AB.

62.7

9

0

0

0

0

20

20

82.70

18

106

Naomi Henneberry

Pongo

St. Albert, AB.

58

6

12

0

12

18

0

18

88.00

19

113

Deanna Hancock

One Fine Day

Sherwood Park, AB.

73

24

16

0

16

0

0

0

89.00

20

110

Aleah Morris

Major Jet King

Golden, BC

62.7

9

8

0

8

0

20

20

90.70

21

114

Jennifer Lepp

MI Matador

Valhalla Center, AB

64.1

13

16

17

33

0.8

0

0.8

97.90

22

107

Laurie Prichuk

Kyrosong

Wembley, AB.

67.5

17

16

25

41

0

0

0

108.50

23

112

April McKenzie

Prince Of Tides

Sherwood Park, AB.

51.1

1

0

0

0

8.8

65

73.8

124.90

24

116

Dorothy Russell

Little Bit of Magic

Wembley, AB.

76.4

28

4

0

4

6

40

46

126.40

25

121

Davina Warrener

Target

RQB, AB

65.5

15

0

3

3

26.8

40

66.8

135.30

26

97

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Banner

Chase, BC

62.7

9

E

E

34.8

0

34.8

E

E

123

Monica Benson

Bright & Sunny

Tom's Lake, BC

67.5

17

E

E

80.8

E

E

E

E