Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

South Peace Horse Trials
Grande Prairie, AB
August 31 - September 1, 2002

SNURF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Rider

Horse

Place of Origin

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

Elapsed Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Score

Pl.

93

Rachelle Tink

Dobie

Grande Prairie, AB

41.4

7

0

0

0

41.4

2

3:46

0

0

0

41.4

1

82

Carol Elvestad

See Doccer's Trip

Grande Prairie, AB

34.8

4

10

0

10

44.8

3

3:45

0

0

0

44.8

2

92

Megan Sumbot

Y Summer Fox

Fort St. John, BC

58.8

19

0

0.5

0.5

59.3

9

4:04

3.2

0

3.2

62.5

3

90

Katie Reyda

Aimee

Berwyn, AB

43.8

10

0

1.25

1.25

45.05

4

3:54

0

20

20

65.05

4

81

Leah Burr

Expression

Peace River, AB.

45.6

13

0

0

0

45.6

5

3:32

0

20

20

65.6

5

79

Kylee Haining

Kamaris

Grande Prairie, AB

44.4

11

35

5.75

40.75

85.15

10

3:32

0

0

0

85.15

6

96

Tiffany Sperling

Blayzing Star

Sexsmith, AB

42.0

8

5

1.25

6.25

48.25

6

3:52

0

60

60

108.25

7

88

Lindsey Parkin

London Scandal

High Level, AB

46.2

14

10

2

12

58.2

8

4:12

6.4

60

66.4

124.6

8

78

Kathleen Becher

Lady

Fairview, AB

47.4

15

0

1.25

1.25

48.65

7

 

 

E

E

E

E

86

Erica Ingraham

Some Daze

St. Albert, AB.

33.6

2

0

0

0

33.6

1

 

 

E

E

E

E

77

Jenn Bankley

J Bailey

St. Albert, AB.

51.6

17

E

 

E

E

E

5:05

27.6

20

47.6

E

E

80

Cheryl Brown

Morning Sky

Beaverlodge, AB

43.2

9

E

 

E

E

E

 

 

0

 

E

E

83

Jessica Fritzke

Silver Mist

Grande Prairie, AB

54.6

18

E

 

E

E

E

3:39

0

20

20

E

E

84

Elizabeth Gustafson

Crystal

 

50.4

16

E

 

E

E

E

4:37

16.4

0

16.4

E

E

89

Poul Pedersen

Flight to Venus

Fort St. John, BC

44.4

11

E

 

E

E

E

3:51

0

0

0

E

E

91

Alaina Sidor

 

St. Albert, AB.

33.0

1

E

 

E

E

E

6:53

70.8

E

E

E

E

94

Tiara Wagner

Master Ace

Clairmont, AB

34.8

4

E

 

E

E

E

3:22

1.6

0

1.6

E

E

95

Carol Gee

Gaugin Markier

Fort St. John, BC

33.6

2

E

 

E

E

E

4:11

6

20

26

E

E

87

Kenda Lubeck

Zarenfee MV

Fairview, AB

34.8

4

E

 

E

E

E

 

 

 

W

E

E

62

Raema Racher

Shadow

Hythe, AB

N/A - was in Starter

E

 

H/C

 

H/C

 

 

 

 

 

H/C

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Rider

Horse

Place of Origin

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

Elapsed Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Score

Pl.

61

Meghan Smith

Wapiti Hawk

Crooked Creek, AB.

23.4

1

5

0

5

28.4

1

5:29

1.2

0

1.2

29.6

1

66

Georgia Barber

Whim's Highway

Crooked Creek, AB.

39.0

9

0

0

0

39

3

5:22

0

0

0

39

2

63

Cathy Rinderknecht

HPL Big Hairy Deal

Stony Plain, AB

34.2

2

5

0

5

39.2

4

5:05

0

0

0

39.2

3

69

Danielle Ziehlke

Dancer

 

36.6

7

0

0.25

0.25

36.85

2

4:50

2.4

0

2.4

39.25

4

71

Robyn MacBeth

Solar Eclipse

Sherwood Park, AB

41.4

11

0

0

0

41.4

5

5:02

0

0

0

41.4

5

70

Rebecca Lee

Jewel

Edmonton, AB

37.8

8

5

0.75

5.75

43.55

6

4:52

1.6

0

1.6

45.15

6

72

Brittany Rose

Out of the Bleu

Edmonton, AB

40.2

10

5

0

5

45.2

7

5:28

0.8

0

0.8

46

7

65

Talia Wells

New Heights

Harvey Heights, AB.

46.2

13

0

0

0

46.2

8

4:45

4.4

0

4.4

50.6

8

74

Averil Valine

Murphy

Sexsmith, AB

34.8

3

15

2.75

17.75

52.55

10

5:20

0

0

0

52.55

9

59

Marlee Scott

Sidra

St. Albert, AB

47.4

14

5

0

5

52.4

9

5:30

1.6

0

1.6

54

10

68

Rosalie Dakin

Heavy Metal

Edmonton, AB

49.2

15

20

0

20

69.2

12

5:37

4.4

20

24.4

93.6

11

60

Jill Caston

Benzadrine

St. Albert, AB

44.4

12

50

5.5

55.5

99.9

15

5:59

13.2

0

13.2

113.1

12

75

D. Mutchmor

Quite Ariot

Darwell, AB

34.8

3

20

1.75

21.75

56.55

11

5:05

0

60

60

116.55

13

73

Caroline Smith

Robin

St. Albert, AB

53.4

17

40

7

47

100.4

16

5:08

0

20

20

120.4

14

57

Brittany Greenwood

Duke of Hazard

Terrace, BC.

34.8

3

35

7.5

42.5

77.3

13

5:27

0.4

80

80.4

157.7

15

58

Dana Pedersen

Gaetan

Fort St. John, BC

51.0

16

40

6.75

46.75

97.75

14

5:58

12.8

E

E

E

E

62

Raema Racher

Shadow

Hythe, AB

35.4

6

 

 

R

R

R

0:00

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

PRE-TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Rider

Horse

Place of Origin

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

Elapsed Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Score

Pl.

52

Krista Lubeck Lund

Rasta Man

Fairview, AB

35.4

6

0

0

0

35.4

1

5:02

0

0

0

35.4

1

39

Georgia Barber

To Kiss A Fool

Crooked Creek, AB

36.6

8

0

0

0

36.6

2

5:00

0

0

0

36.6

5

50

Lindsay Ceminchuk

Ariel

Sherwood Park, AB

27.6

1

10

0.25

10.25

37.85

3

4:55

0

0

0

37.85

3

38

Dave Horner

Rooster Loves Hens

Peace River, AB.

42.6

14

0

0

0

42.6

4

4:50

0

0

0

42.6

4

40

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs To Go

Grande Prairie, AB

28.8

2

10

4.25

14.25

43.05

6

4:54

0

0

0

43.05

5

46

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

St. Albert, AB

31.2

3

10

2

12

43.2

7

5:10

0

0

0

43.2

6

37

Sarah Swart

Kin Folk

Sexsmith, Ab

35.4

6

10

1.25

11.25

46.65

8

5:06

0

0

0

46.65

7

42

Courtney Blaeser

Amphora

Canmore, AB

37.8

9

5

0

5

42.8

5

4:32

5.2

0

5.2

48

8

51

Kimberly deVries

Berkeley Boy

St. Albert, AB

40.8

12

15

0

15

55.8

10

5:08

0

0

0

55.8

9

48

Kenda Lubeck

Demi

Fairview, AB

37.8

9

20

1

21

58.8

12

5:05

0

0

0

58.8

10

41

Tanya Sundlie

Pot of Gold

Sherwood Park, AB

39

11

15

3.75

18.75

57.75

11

4:35

4

0

4

61.75

11

36

Christine Johnston

Lucky Strike

Calgary, AB.

46.8

15

0

3

3

49.8

9

5:15

0

20

20

69.8

12

44

Kirsten Pedersen

Aramis Vickie

Fort. St. John, BC.

41.4

13

20

8.25

28.25

69.65

13

4:14

12.4

0

12.4

82.05

13

49

Amberly Marsden

Krypton's Justice

Busby, AB.

32.4

4

E

 

E

E

E

5:26

4.4

40

44.4

E

E

53

Amber Orr

Spyderman

Edmonton, AB

53.4

16

E

 

E

E

E

6:03

19.2

E

E

E

E

47

Annette Case

Splash

Sundre, AB

33

5

E

 

E

E

E

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

E

E

 

TRAINING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Rider

Horse

Place of Origin

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country

Final

 

 

 

 

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

Elapsed Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Score

Pl.

19

Colleen Claiter

Kid

Calgary, AB

48.0

2

5

0

5

53

2

4:52

0

0

0

53

1

27

Caroline Petty

Purple Rein

Red Deer, AB

51.6

4

0

2.25

2.25

53.85

4

5:12

0

0

0

53.85

2

23

Carline Fedechko

Indigo

 

56.4

10

0

0

0

56.4

5

5:03

0

0

0

56.4

3

20

Nicole Collins

Copper Tierra

Beaverlodge, AB

61.8

16

0

0

0

61.8

8

4:44

0

0

0

61.8

4

28

Roland Sawatzky

Andy

Didsbury, AB.

57.0

12

5

0

5

62

9

5:08

0

0

0

62

5

18

Joanne Cameron

Jimmy Midnight

St. Albert, AB

56.4

10

0

0.75

0.75

57.15

6

5:36

8

0

8

65.15

6

25

Brenda Glowinski

It's Still Billy

Stony Plain, AB.

57.0

12

5

1.25

6.25

63.25

10

5:30

5.6

0

5.6

68.85

7

21

Sarah Cunningham

Arian

Calgary, AB

53.4

8

15

3.75

18.75

72.15

11

5:06

0

0

0

72.15

8

33

Danielle Ziehlke

Paint Me Silver

St. Albert, AB

51.6

4

0

0

0

51.6

1

5:25

3.6

20

23.6

75.2

9

32

Stephanie Williams

Steele

Bragg Creek, AB

55.8

9

15

5

20

75.8

14

5:01

0

0

0

75.8

10

30

Laura Thompson

Kartoon Hero

Red Deer, AB

60.6

15

15

0

15

75.6

13

5:19

1.2

0

1.2

76.8

11

24

Ricki-Lee Gillespie

W.C. Mighty Mac

Sherwood Park, AB

52.2

6

5

0

5

57.2

7

5:19

1.2

20

21.2

78.4

12

26

Shannon Lockhart

Emerald

Calgary, AB

51.0

3

20

4.25

24.25

75.25

12

5:27

4.4

0

4.4

79.65

13

31

Barry Tyerman

The Wombat

Penhold, AB

58.8

14

20

1

21

79.8

16

5:18

0.8

0

0.8

80.6

14

29

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging Sea

Grande Prairie, AB.

52.2

6

20

5.75

25.75

77.95

15

5:29

5.2

20

25.2

103.15

15

22

Brittany DesCotes

Natural Hat Trick

St. Albert, AB

43.2

1

10

0

10

53.2

3

0:00

 

 

R

R

R

 

PRELIMINARY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Rider

Horse

Place of Origin

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country

Final

 

 

 

 

Percentage

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

Elapsed Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Score

Pl.

9

Holly Rinderknecht

HPL Stony Plain Bay

Stony Plain, AB.

58.70%

57.0

3

10

0

10

67

3

4:43

0.8

0

0.8

67.8

1

11

Sarah Green

Aramis

Calgary, AB

52.61%

67.4

4

10

0

10

77.4

5

4:46

2

0

2

79.4

2

13

Melissa Schening

Doctrinaire

Morinville, AB

48.70%

70.8

6

20

2.5

22.5

93.3

6

5:01

8

0

8

101.3

3

10

Rebecca Lee

Center Paige

Edmonton, AB

61.30%

53.4

2

0

0.25

0.25

53.65

1

5:43

24.8

40

64.8

118.45

4

12

Sharon Heschl

Fiddler

Calgary, AB

62.17%

52.2

1

10

0

10

62.2

2

6:01

32

80

112

174.2

5

14

Elizabeth Peters

Mendoza

Calgary, AB

52.17%

68.0

5

5

0

5

73

4

4:42

0.4

E

E

E

E

 

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#

Rider

Horse

Place of Origin

Dressage

Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country

Final

 

 

 

 

Percentage

Pen.

Pl.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Total

Total Pen.

Pl.

Elapsed Time

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Total

Score

Pl.

5

Kathleen Weare

The Friendly Giant

Calgary, AB

55.20%

67.2

3

5

1

6

73.2

2

6:02

0

0

0

73.2

1

1

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

Calgary ,Ab

54.80%

67.8

4

20

0

20

87.8

3

5:38

0

0

0

87.8

2

4

Becky Galbraith

Arctic Laur

Sherwood Park, AB

57.60%

63.6

1

30

0.75

30.75

94.35

4

6:04

0

0

0

94.35

3

3

Matt Gaglione

Incognito

Sherwood Park, AB

46.40%

82.4

5

15

2

17

99.4

5

6:03

0

0

0

99.4

4

2

Elizabeth Peters

Phantom

Calgary, AB

55.60%

66.6

2

5

0.5

5.5

72.1

1

7:05

17.2

20

37.2

109.3

5

 

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.