Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

South Peace Horse Trials
Grande Prairie, AB
August 30 - 31, 2003

Snurf
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tanya Sundie

Gaucho

42.00

0

3.6

0

0

45.60

1

Jackie Kessler

Nelix

45.60

0

0.8

0

0

46.40

2

Tiara Wagner

Master Ace

51.00

0

0.0

0

0

51.00

3

Jasmine Deib

Montego

54.60

0

0.0

0

0

54.60

4

Colton Hertzig

Altara Gal

53.40

0

2.0

0

0

55.40

5

Dana Mutchmor

Wishing Wells My Angel

55.80

0

0.0

0

0

55.80

6

Suzanne Henry

Farrah

56.40

0

2.8

0

0

59.20

7

Kathleen Becher

Lady

57.60

0

2.0

0

0

59.60

8

Poul Pedersen

Harry

54.00

0

0.4

5

0.75

60.15

9

Leslie Beason

Molly

55.20

0

0.0

5

0

60.20

10

Krista Lubeck-Lund

Zarenfee MV

45.60

20

0.0

5

0

70.60

11

Esther Pedersen

Fight to Venus

46.20

20

0.8

5

0.5

72.50

12

Jennifer Bankley

Ja Bailey

49.20

20

3.2

0

0.5

72.90

13

Marie Gustafson

Chrystal

68.40

0

3.6

5

0

77.00

14

Annette Case

Danny

49.20

20

9.6

0

1.5

80.30

15

Emily Polack

Cein Torrin

52.80

0

16.8

10

2.25

81.85

16

Lisa McKeown

Keora

54.60

0

28.4

0

0

83.00

17

Amy McAthey

déjà vu

55.20

40

2.0

0

0

97.20

18

Lauren Balogh

Ziggy Stardust

54.60

20

24.0

0

0

98.60

19

Sheena Sobkiw

Amayat

56.40

0

62.0

10

3

131.40

20

Anita Kilpatrick

Senga Sigmond

64.20

20

37.6

30

12.5

164.30

21

Brenda Peat-Dunbar

Dolly

58.20

40

28.0

60

15

201.20

22

Tara Kennedy

Jimmy Neutron

58.20

160

44.8

0

0

263.00

23

Laura Sobkiw

Go Tommy Go

54.60

20

20.0

R

R

R

R

Sharon Roberts

W.C. Celtic Legacy

52.80

E

3.2

E

E

E

E

Susan Wachowich

Casino

49.80

E

0.0

E

E

E

E

Katie Reyda

Baroque

E

E

0.0

E

E

E

E

Whitney Sinkewich

Molson

55.20

E

0.0

E

E

E

E

Tanya Sundlie

Prince of Tides

43.80

E

33.6

E

E

E

E

Jaira Ernst

Mason

56.40

E

51.6

E

E

E

E

Monica Benson

Wizard

60.00

E

28.0

E

E

E

E

  

Starter
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Godkin

Mr. Clean

49.20

0

0.0

0

0

49.20

1

Ashley Anderson

Set in Stone

50.40

0

0.0

0

0

50.40

2

Sheilah Swanberg

Kate's Special

52.80

0

0.0

0

1.5

54.30

3

Rachelle Tink

Dobie

54.60

0

0.0

0

0

54.60

4

Kelsey Hartigh

Sunset Boulevard

49.80

0

0.0

5

0

54.80

5

Cindy Frost

Blondies Jewel

53.60

0

0.0

5

0

58.60

6

Stephanie Johnson

Added Expense

58.80

0

0.0

0

0

58.80

7

Chelsey Hay

Luna Tic

54.60

0

0.0

5

0

59.60

8

Shannon Boucousis

Remarkable Dancer

49.80

0

0.8

10

1

61.60

9

Samantha Balogh

The Socializer

52.80

0

0.0

10

0

62.80

10

Margo gaglione

Java

48.00

0

9.6

5

0.5

63.10

11

Katie Mitran

Rasputin

54.00

0

4.4

5

0

63.40

12

Jill Caston

Benzadrine

54.00

0

0.0

10

0

64.00

13

Kylee Mitchell

Kaptain Kaos

55.80

0

0.0

10

0

65.80

14

Cathy Spicer

Coy Sensation

54.00

0

2.4

10

2

68.40

15

Kirstin Wright

Sublime

59.40

0

10.0

0

0

69.40

16

Georgia Barber

Little Ben

52.20

0

20.0

0

0

72.20

17

Cindy Stevenson

General

56.40

0

11.2

5

0

72.60

18

Dana Hertzig

Prime Time Budster

54.00

0

14.0

5

0

73.00

19

Crystal McLeod

S.R.R. Prince JR

58.20

0

8.0

10

0

76.20

20

Holly Gale

Black Prize

51.60

0

24.8

0

0

76.40

21

Kristen Shepp

Far Out N'Spunky

55.20

0

21.6

0

0

76.80

22

Leah Burr

Expression

60.60

0

4.8

15

1

81.40

23

Ashley Ingraham

Spur of the Moment

51.60

0

10.0

20

0

81.60

24

Kristen Wilson

Strong to the Finish

57.60

20

5.2

0

0

82.80

25

Janel Olir

Sumyr Illusion

55.80

40

0.8

0

0

96.60

26

Mim Rosche

TLR Shadowland

59.60

0

0.0

35

8.25

102.85

27

Jessica Fritzke

Silver Mist

61.20

0

0.0

35

12.25

108.45

28

Dana Pedersen

Gaetan

58.80

40

11.6

5

0

115.40

29

Erica Ingraham

Some Dayz

56.40

60

1.6

0

0

118.00

30

Jacquie Daley

After Midnight

63.60

E

E

40

14

E

E

Tiffany Sperling

Blayze

52.50

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Brittany Kessler

Bo

56.40

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

  

Pretraining
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Pikkert

Le Chaueffeur

34.80

0

0.4

5

0

40.20

1

Georgia Barber

Whims HiWay

41.40

0

0.0

0

0

41.40

2

Laura Urbanowski

Pot of Gold

43.80

0

0.0

0

0

43.80

3

Tenille Doram

Purest Luck

41.40

0

3.2

0

0

44.60

4

Kirsten Pedersen

Aramis Vickie

44.40

0

0.0

10

0.5

54.90

5

Cynthia Adams

A'Treyu

48.60

0

2.8

5

0

56.40

6

Marlee scott

Sidra

48.00

0

0.0

10

0

58.00

7

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs to Go

43.80

0

0.0

15

0

58.80

8

Lindsay Carter

Weapon of Choice

43.80

0

0.0

15

0

58.80

9

Ricki-Lee Gillespie

Arctic Laur

51.00

0

10.4

5

0

66.40

10

Dana Mutchmor

Quite a Riot

42.60

40

0.0

15

3

100.60

11

Meagan Sumbot

Y Summer Fox

46.80

60

18.8

70

4.75

200.35

12

Rosalie Dakin

Heavy Metal

52.20

E

0.0

0

0

E

E

Amy West

Sun Hunter

45.00

E

10.8

20

0

E

E

Bonnie Hayward

Radar

50.40

E

E

E

E

E

E

  

Training
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Denyse skipper

Whiz Kid

44.40

0

0.0

0

0

44.40

1

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging Sea

49.20

0

0.0

0

0

49.20

2

Courtney Blaeser

Amphora

54.00

0

0.0

0

0

54.00

3

Sam Hives

Papa Toytoy

49.20

0

2.8

5

0

57.00

4

Barry Tyerman

Purple Rein

53.40

0

0.0

10

0.5

63.90

5

Kylee Haining

Montego Bay

57.00

0

7.6

0

0

64.60

6

Brenda Glowinski

It's Still Billy

46.20

0

0.0

15

3.5

64.70

7

Sarah Swart

Kin Folk

57.60

0

0.4

10

0

68.00

8

Ruth Leman

Omega

54.20

0

1.2

10

3.5

68.90

9

Kenda Lubeck

Demi

43.80

0

6.8

20

0

70.60

10

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

49.20

0

0.0

35

10.25

94.45

11

Danielle Harris

Bryncelyn's Pathfinder

49.80

120

6.4

0

0

176.20

12

Rebecca Barmby

Miko

59.4

E

E

0

0

E

E

Talia Wells

New Heights

58.2

E

E

5

0

E

E

Kimberley DeVries

Berkley Boy

57.00

R

R

0

0

R

R

 

Preliminary
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Donnelly

Beunos Aires

51.60

0

0.0

0

0

51.60

1

Sarah Cunningham

Arion

48.60

0

0.0

5

0

53.60

2

Joanne Cameron

Jimmy Midnight

53.40

0

0.0

10

0

63.40

3

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

55.80

20

27.6

25

0

128.40

4

Melissa Schening

Doctrinaire

52.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Intermediate - Preliminary
Rider Horse

Dressage

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

70.80

0

0.0

15

0

85.80

1

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.