< Canadian Eventing News


Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

South Peace Horse Trials
Grande Prairie, AB
September 4 - 5, 1999

 

 

SNURF

Rider

Horse

Dressage Stadium Jumping Combined D & S Cross Country GRAND TOTAL

Penalties

Placing

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Dana Pedersen

B.A. Blackberry

43.8

3

0

0

0

43.8

1

3:42

0

0

0

43.8

1

Kirsten Pedersen

Aramis Vickie

39.6

1

5

0

5

44.6

2

3:55

0

0

0

44.6

2

Annette Case

Splash

50.4

6

5

0

5

55.4

5

3:44

0

0

0

55.4

3

Nicole Collins

Buddy Bear

50.4

6

0

0

0

50.4

4

3:17

5.2

0

5.2

55.6

4

Desiree Petersen

Sassy

53.4

9

0

2

2

55.4

6

4:05

2

0

2

57.4

5

Lindsay Greene

Frov

58.2

12

15

7.75

22.75

80.95

10

4:05

2

0

2

82.95

6

Carol Gee

Warrior

41.4

2

5

0

5

46.4

3

5:24

33.6

20

53.6

100

7

Sarah Swart

Kin Folk

70.4

13

15

3.75

18.75

89.15

12

4:50

20

0

20

109.15

8

Danielle Ziehlke

JB's Last Image

55.4

10

0

0

0

55.4

6

6:09

51.6

20

71.6

127

9

Danna Hawkes

Look At Me

45.0

4

30

10.5

40.5

85.5

11

6:07

50.8

0

50.8

136.3

10

Elisha Neufeld

Thank My Lucky Stars

50.4

6

10

3

13

63.4

9

4:17

6.8

80

86.8

150.2

11

Ashley Ingraham

Strut With Style

55.4

10

E

E

E

E

6:38

63.2

60

123.2

E

E

Farren Hawkes

Kolby

49.8

5

0

6.75

6.75

56.55

8

0:00

0

E

E

E

E

STARTER

Rider

Horse

Dressage Stadium Jumping Combined D & S Cross Country GRAND TOTAL

Penalties

Placing

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Sheilah Swanberg

Ragging Sea

42.0

5

0

0

0

42

3

5:51

0

0

0

42

1

Caitlin Davenport

Jump For Joy

42.6

7

0

0

0

42.6

4

6:13

0

0

0

42.6

2

Kathy Playdon

Dazzle

43.2

9

0

0

0

43.2

7

5:56

0

0

0

43.2

3

Holly Rinderknecht

Ferjazzo

38.4

1

5

0

5

43.4

8

5:55

0

0

0

43.4

4

Kathy Wayne

Ernie

41.4

4

5

0.5

5.5

46.9

9

6:06

0

0

0

46.9

5

Rebecca Lee

Elmo

43.8

10

5

0.25

5.25

49.05

11

6:03

0

0

0

49.05

6

Erica Hogg

Tidy Ship

42.6

7

0

0

0

42.6

4

6:35

6.8

0

6.8

49.4

7

Karen Badger

Full Tilt Bogie

48.8

20

5

0

5

53.8

14

6:07

0

0

0

53.8

8

Poul Pedersen

E.P.'s Whitt

40.8

2

0

0

0

40.8

1

5:15

13.2

0

13.2

54

9

Jessie Opdendries

Cleewick

52.2

19

5

0

5

57.2

16

5:57

0

0

0

57.2

10

Emma Eckhardt

Sir Caleb

40.8

2

0

0

0

40.8

1

5:58

0

20

20

60.8

11

Laura Willson

Tip Toe

57.0

23

5

0

5

62

18

5:31

6.8

0

6.8

68.8

12

Julie Glenn

Sir Gopher

48.0

14

5

0.75

5.75

53.75

13

5:59

0

20

20

73.75

13

Robyn St. Laurent

HPL Jillian

54.6

21

0

0

0

54.6

15

5:54

0

20

20

74.6

14

Krista Lubeck

Rasta Man

42.0

5

0

0.75

0.75

42.75

6

5:15

13.2

20

33.2

75.95

15

Tanya Farley

Kelly Jerome

46.8

12

10

5

15

61.8

17

5:59

0

20

20

81.8

16

Meghan McGovern

Famous Saleo

45.6

11

0

2.25

2.25

47.85

10

7:09

20.4

20

40.4

88.25

17

Kimberly deVries

Crescendo

51.2

18

10

2.25

12.25

63.45

19

5:35

5.2

20

25.2

88.65

18

Mallorie Steele

Super Nova Girl

48.0

14

5

0

5

53

12

4:51

22.8

20

42.8

95.8

19

Krista Steele

Lexus

49.8

16

20

0.5

20.5

70.3

20

5:29

7.6

40

47.6

117.9

20

Joanne Cameron

Applejack

46.8

12

40

4.25

44.25

91.05

21

6:46

11.2

80

91.2

182.25

21

Samantha Hives

Top Class Cash

49.8

16

E

E

E

E

8:59

64.4

E

E

E

E

Brianna McKeage

Agressive Archie

55.4

22

E

E

E

E

15:18

E

E

E

E

E

PRE-TRAINING

Rider

Horse

Dressage Stadium Jumping Combined D & S Cross Country GRAND TOTAL

Penalties

Placing

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Kathy Playdon

Solitaire

42

5

0

0

0

42

1

5:33

0

0

0

42

1

Becky Galbraith

Arctic Laur

43.8

8

0

0

0

43.8

2

5:27

0

0

0

43.8

2

Barry Tyerman

Master

48.6

17

0

0

0

48.6

6

5:36

0

0

0

48.6

3

Julia Hollman

Jasmine

51

20

0

0

0

51

8

5:43

0

0

0

51

4

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs To Go

47.6

14

0

0

0

47.6

4

5:55

4

0

4

51.6

5

Kylee Haining

Montego Bay

48

15

5

0

5

53

9

5:30

0

0

0

53

6

Pam Simper

Silver Pheasant

48.6

17

5

0.75

5.75

54.35

12

5:52

2.8

0

2.8

57.15

7

Abby Collins

Copper Tierra

42

5

5

0

5

47

3

6:20

14

0

14

61

8

Laura Sutherland

Karakter

46.2

12

10

0

10

56.2

13

5:58

5.2

0

5.2

61.4

9

Christy Spratlin

Limo

41.4

4

15

5.75

20.75

62.15

16

5:37

0

0

0

62.15

10

Christin Tyerman

Land

52.2

21

10

0

10

62.2

17

5:24

0

0

0

62.2

11

Meg Simper

Let's Jet

48.6

17

5

0

5

53.6

10

6:26

16.4

0

16.4

70

12

Megan Caston

Elan

42

5

5

14.5

19.5

61.5

15

6:10

10

0

10

71.5

13

Sarah Taylor

Thistledown

48

15

0

0

0

48

5

5:54

3.6

20

23.6

71.6

14

Monique Dean

Jackson

46.8

13

10

0

10

56.8

14

5:22

0

20

20

76.8

15

Jody Peck

Touch of Silver

44.4

10

5

0

5

49.4

7

6:04

7.6

20

27.6

77

16

Sharon Choney

Inverness

40.2

3

25

0

25

65.2

18

5:25

0

20

20

85.2

17

Sarah Acton

Final Applause

45.8

11

15

4.75

19.75

65.55

19

7:10

34

100

134

199.55

18

Margaret Curran

Scottish Flen

52.2

21

E

E

E

E

6:38

21.2

60

81.2

E

E

Jessie Collins

No Doubt

56.6

23

E

E

E

E

6:00

6

40

46

E

E

Tricia Dahms

Ambidexterous

37.2

1

E

E

E

E

6:20

14

20

34

E

E

Luke Rinderknecht

HPL Big Harry Deal

43.8

8

10

0

10

53.8

11

5:29

0

E

E

E

E

Michelle Foster

Benneton

39.6

2

E

E

E

E

5:04

4.4

0

4.4

E

E

Sharon Hay

Tuffy

E

E

0

E

E

0:00

0

0

0

E

E

TRAINING

Rider

Horse

Dressage Stadium Jumping Combined D & S Cross Country GRAND TOTAL

Penalties

Placing

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Kathy Wayne

Maybe This Time

42.6

1

5

0

5

47.6

1

5:25

0

0

0

47.6

1

Holly Rinderknecht

HPL Roman

49.8

3

0

0

0

49.8

2

5:18

0

0

0

49.8

2

Melissa Schening

Doctrinaire

51.0

7

0

0

0

51

3

5:03

0

0

0

51

3

Rebecca Lee

Chocolate Fish

56.4

10

0

0.5

0.5

56.9

5

5:41

2.8

0

2.8

59.7

4

Heidi Engler

Knight's Rendez Vous

57.6

11

0

0

0

57.6

6

5:44

4

0

4

61.6

5

Annette Case

Leroy

49.8

3

10

2

12

61.8

8

4:42

0

0

0

61.8

6

Jodie Vella-Gregory

Champagne Flight

52.8

8

10

0

10

62.8

9

4:57

0

0

0

62.8

7

Poul Pedersen

Captain

49.8

3

5

0

5

54.8

4

5:55

8.4

0

8.4

63.2

8

Andre Woznieswki

Ali

46.2

2

15

0

15

61.2

7

5:40

2.4

0

2.4

63.6

9

Sarah Green

Psyche

62.0

13

5

2

7

69

11

5:29

0

0

0

69

10

Sandy Jameson

Jake

49.8

3

20

0.25

20.25

70.05

12

5:21

0

0

0

70.05

11

Cheryl Kaczmer

River Ripper

52.8

8

15

0

15

67.8

10

5:20

0

20

20

87.8

12

Erin Olesen-Schinke

Trinity

58.2

12

15

2.5

17.5

75.7

13

4:44

0

20

20

95.7

13

PRELIMINARY

Rider

Horse

Dressage Stadium Jumping Combined D & S Cross Country GRAND TOTAL

Penalties

Placing

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Kathleen Weare

The Friendly Giant

45.0

1

5

0

5

50

1

4:55

5.6

0

5.6

55.6

1

Stacie Willson

Private Collection

54.6

2

5

0

5

59.6

2

5:32

20.4

20

40.4

100

2

Elizabeth Peters

Mendoza

63.0

6

10

0

10

73

5

6:15

37.6

E

E

E

E

Megan Bruchet

Fast n Funky

56.4

5

10

0.25

10.25

66.65

4

0

E

E

E

E

Jen Simper

Justice Seeker

54.6

2

5

E

E

E

E

5:03

8.8

0

8.8

E

E

Elizabeth Peters

Phantom

54.6

2

5

0

5

59.6

2

6:27

42.4

E

E

E

E

INTERMEDIATE

Rider

Horse

Dressage Stadium Jumping

Combined D & S

Cross Country GRAND TOTAL

Penalties

Placing

Jump Penalties

Time Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Elapsed Time

Time Penalties

Jump Penalties

Total

Total Penalties

Placing

Michelle Foster

Mr. Milo

53

1

0

0

0

53.0

1

5:53

0

0

0

53

1

Claire Sakowski

Rebel Mission

61.8

2

0

0

0

61.8

2

6:23

0.4

20

20.4

82.2

2

Matt Gaglione

Why Rush

75.2

4

5

0

5

80.2

4

6:35

5.2

0

5.2

85.4

3

Alexandra O'Rourke

Aces High

81.6

5

0

0

0

81.6

5

7:10

19.2

40

59.2

140.8

4

Acton Wilson

Total Eclipse

70.2

3

5

0

5

75.2

3

6:30

3.2

80

83.2

158.4

5

[Home]
Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.