South Farm Horse Trials
Middlefield, OH (Area VIII)
August 30 - 31, 2008

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

158

Mary

Brown

Exstatic

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

153

Gabi

Deucher

Monster's Inc.

27.5

1

0

0.8

28.3

2

0

0

28.3

2

139

Mary

Brown

Exkaliber

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

143

Elizabeth

Kantra

Miss Clara Belle

36.0

5T

0

0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

140

Andy

Wyatt

Devil's Currency

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

5

149

Amanda

Rowley

Sight Unseen

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

6

148

Kelsey

Bricker

Incognito

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

7

151

Hannah

Reeser

Ragtime Rio Bravo

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

8

150

Lisa

Streckfus

Connor

43.5

13T

0

0

43.5

9

4

0

47.5

9

146

Jenny

Leigh

Tough to be Prissy

43.5

13T

0

6.4

49.9

10

0

1

50.9

10

155

Elizabeth

Kocan

Finally Spring

52.5

15

0

5.6

58.1

11

0

0

58.1

11

145

Laura

Podboy

Part of the Plan

41.5

11

80

14

135.5

14

0

0

135.5

12

154

Joyoti

Bock

Luke

55.5

16

W

W

142

Meghan

Naylor

Colean

36.0

5T

TE

TE

144

Robin

Wulf

S

156

Haley

Goodwill

S

138

Leah

Fredericks

Excuberance

35.5

4

80

13.6

129.1

13

W

152

Mary Lynn

Hooser

Never Say Never

43.0

12

20

14

77.0

12

W

 

NOVICE A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

83

Jennifer

Milliner

Rocky

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

84

Holly

Taylor

Lil' Albert

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

2

81

Sarah

Robb

Vertical Challenge

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

3

79

Karri

Guy

Liberace

43.7

4

0

0

43.7

4

0

1

44.7

4

76

Kara

Andrew

Louie Louie

45.8

6

0

0

45.8

5

0

0

45.8

5

80

Jamie

Gunyula

London By Night

46.8

7

0

0

46.8

6

4

0

50.8

6

78

Virginia

Reeser

October Fox

44.2

5

0

4.8

49.0

7

4

0

53.0

7

77

Holly

Johnson

S

86

Holly

Johnson

S

 

NOVICE B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Therese

Evans

Heartland Hero

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

91

Jen

Ahwesh

PL Irish Kitten

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

95

Kara

Andrew

King Henry VI

35.3

7T

0

0

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

3

92

Jordan

Dieterlie

Tex Mex

34.7

3T

0

1.6

36.3

7

0

0

36.3

4

100

Colleen

McBride

Phinneus

34.7

3T

0

0

34.7

3

0

2

36.7

5

104

Meg

Wishart

Qu'est-ce Que C'est

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

6

106

Laura

Vello

Kaiko Jana

43.2

12

0

0

43.2

9

0

0

43.2

7

93

Dara

Legg

Cruz Control

43.7

13

0

0

43.7

10

0

0

43.7

8

98

Laura

Crowl

Z"

44.2

14

0

0

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

9

103

Jennifer

Williams

Millenium Max

34.7

3T

0

0

34.7

4

8

19

61.7

10

94

Shaina

Faber

Everybody Loves Raymond

36.8

9

20

7.6

64.4

12

0

1

65.4

11

105

Karl

Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

44.7

15

40

0

84.7

13

4

0

88.7

12

89

Christopher

Danowski

Midnight Starter

34.7

3T

E

E

101

Stacy

Sheppard

Southern Magic

35.3

7T

0

0

35.3

5

E

102

Megan

Uhr

Ultraglide

42.1

11

E

E

 

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Erika

Treis Peterson

Crimson Tide

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

73

Erin

Strader

Ebony II

30.0

4

0

0

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

2

70

Robin

Mershon

Charlie

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

59

Julie

McElhaney

Shalizar

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

2

0

2

31.0

4

57

Anne

Kaufman

Broadway Finale

31.1

6T

0

0

31.1

5

0

0

31.1

5

58

Jackie

Smith

Gopher Bowl

31.6

8

0

0

31.6

6

0

1

32.6

6

60

Janice

Hoover

High Society II

33.7

9T

0

0

33.7

7

0

0

33.7

7

66

Natalie

Martin

Jake

33.7

9T

0

0

33.7

8

0

0

33.7

8

72

Helen

Rutter

Fade To Grey

34.2

11T

0

0

34.2

9

0

0

34.2

9

68

Sharlee

Lowe

Committed Saint

34.7

14

0

0

34.7

11

0

0

34.7

10

85

Paige

Davis

Minerva News Leader

35.3

15

0

0

35.3

12

0

0

35.3

11

75

Debbie

Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Grey

35.8

16

0

0

35.8

13

0

0

35.8

12

64

Michael

Widmer

Jamal Shahr

36.3

17T

0

0

36.3

15

0

0

36.3

13

69

Shelby

Strah

Vassago

36.3

17T

0

0

36.3

14

0

1

37.3

14

65

Lorianna

Malito

Woodlands Silver Star

37.9

19T

0

0

37.9

16

0

0

37.9

15

96

Marjorie

Muirden

Top Shelf

34.2

11T

0

0

34.2

10

8

0

42.2

16

61

Cynthia

Bauer

Night Moves

27.9

2

20

0

47.9

17

0

0

47.9

17

63

Gina

Malito

Woodlands Silver Dollar

34.2

11T

20

0

54.2

18

12

24

90.2

18

74

Marianne

DeBarbadillo

Myers Wonder

37.9

19T

TE

TE

62

Susan

Moessner

Indian Satin

W

W

97

Chelsea

Garrison

Roscoe P. Coltrain

31.1

6T

E

E

67

Lindsey

Chambers

S

 

TRAINING A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

35

Victoria

Frey

Alongaboutdaybreak

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

1

43

Anne

Kaufman

Pegasus Pure Gold

25.8

1

0

0

25.8

1

4

0

29.8

2

34

Sue

Hines

Flyin Four Shoes

32.6

3T

0

0

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

38

Halley

Sissom

Raleigh

36.3

5T

0

0

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

4

36

Jennifer

Boggs

The Flying Huntsman

32.6

3T

0

0

32.6

4

4

0

36.6

5

44

Holly

Taylor

Swinging on a Star

38.4

8

0

0

38.4

6

0

0

38.4

6

40

Paige

Regan

Maverick

41.1

10T

0

0

41.1

8

0

0

41.1

7

37

Joanna

Rae

Subzero

41.1

10T

0

0

41.1

9

0

0

41.1

8

45

Sara

Laux

Glacier Bay

36.3

5T

0

5.2

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

9

39

Elizabeth

Mann

Ocean

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

7

8

0

47.5

10

42

Richard

Minter

Ralphie

47.4

12

0

2.4

49.8

12

0

0

49.8

11

41

Kelsey

Overbey Boos

Maybe

47.9

13

0

0

47.9

11

4

0

51.9

12

33

Laura

Vello

C'est La Vie

37.4

7

20

4

61.4

13

4

0

65.4

13

32

Heather

Strawbridge

Split Second

51.1

14

0

E

E

 

TRAINING B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

48

Mary

McKeon

IdleHour McHenry

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

4

0

37.2

1

55

Kim

Saddler

Opening Word

38.4

4

0

0

38.4

2

0

0

38.4

2

50

Emily

Yslas

My Lucky Charm

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

3

54

Molly

Weber

Intrepid Heart

37.4

2T

0

2.4

39.8

5

0

0

39.8

4

51

Ashton

Garner

Know Direction

43.2

8

0

0

43.2

6

0

0

43.2

5

46

Helen

Rutter

Push The Light

37.4

2T

0

2.4

39.8

4

4

0

43.8

6

47

Judy

Lorimer

Court The Sun

41.6

7

0

7.2

48.8

7

4

0

52.8

7

49

Annie

Garrett

Razzle Dazzle

49.0

10

0

0

49.0

8

4

1

54.0

8

53

Angela

Christensen

Fame and Gold

40.0

6

0

13.6

53.6

9

4

4

61.6

9

52

Carly

Strohmeyer

Sonny Dee Jinsky

43.7

9

20

14.8

78.5

10

0

0

78.5

10

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Sue

Hines

Corporate Crash

34.6

1

0

0

34.6

1

0

2

36.6

1

20

Sue

Hines

Geri

35.8

2T

0

0.4

36.2

2

0

2

38.2

2

25

Laura

Vello

Winng Facts

42.9

9

0

0

42.9

4

0

0

42.9

3

21

Stephane

Schmidt

Free Styler

35.8

2T

0

3.2

39.0

3

4

0

43.0

4

31

Kyle

Smith

Stunt Pilot

45.0

10

0

0

45.0

5

0

1

46.0

5

27

Colleen

McBride

Capotil Hill

39.6

6

0

5.6

45.2

6

4

0

49.2

6

22

Kristen

Donnan

Flight of the Phoenix

41.3

8

0

7.2

48.5

7

4

4

56.5

7

23

Heather

Strawbridge

Rosarian Moment

45.8

12

0

9.2

55.0

8

4

2

61.0

8

26

Nancy

Koch

Hubblescope

45.4

11

0

12

57.4

9

4

0

61.4

9

29

Laura

Crowl

Double D'Or

40.8

7

0

17.2

58.0

10

4

0

62.0

10

30

Briana

Blomstrom

Rapid Tempo

38.8

4

40

14.4

93.2

12

4

14

111.2

11

24

Susan

Moessner

All Day Red

39.2

5

0

19.2

58.4

11

E

 

BEGINNER NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Kara

Andrew

Smart Bob

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

114

Lauren

Jaworski

Royal Secret

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

124

Amy

Navitskis

Imagine Irish

34.0

4T

0

0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

147

Grace

Van Scoyk

Something Spactacular

34.0

4T

0

0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

123

Jacquelyn

Dickey

Alli Murdock

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

5

110

Lowelle

Messner

Tessie's Brite Star

37.5

8T

0

0.4

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

6

115

Alyssa

Richards

Mighty Mouse

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

7

112

Bennett

Baughman

Sir Stadium

37.5

8T

0

1.2

38.7

8

0

0

38.7

8

113

Katie

Riley

Cosmos Mariner

39.0

11T

0

0

39.0

10

0

0

39.0

9T

116

Laura

Wodzinski

Becoming Jane

39.0

11T

0

0

39.0

9

0

0

39.0

9T

111

Riley

Kent

Chips Ahoy

41.0

16

0

0

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

11

118

Kellie

McMurry

Charlie Brown

40.5

15

60

0

100.5

14

0

0

100.5

12

125

Emily

Macauley

Clone of Hearts

39.0

11T

0

29.6

68.6

13

16

33

117.6

13

117

Madeline

Bletzacker

Renos Nevada

37.0

7

TE

TE

119

Lorainne

Simmers

I am Your Obsession

39.5

14

E

E

120

Susan

Milovich

S

122

Brianna

Morales

Zeke

42.5

17

E

E

121

Helena

Hardy

You Send Me

45.5

18

60

0

105.5

15

E

109

Andrea

Galbraith

Gogo Fatale

28.5

1

20

0

48.5

12

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Kara

Andrew

Spot On

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

129

Therese

Evans

Legado De Rios

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

2

128

Maria

Carlone

Ghost

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

126

Holly

Taylor

Danfield

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

4

4

0

40.0

4

135

Stefanie

Portman

Beau

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

5

0

0

49.5

5

137

Maria

Carlone

Makin Time

51.0

11

0

0

51.0

7

0

0

51.0

6

136

Kristen

Donnan

With a Whisper

53.5

12

0

0

53.5

8

0

0

53.5

7

134

Michelle

Mortier

Amiable Ikon

31.0

3

20

0

51.0

6

0

7

58.0

8

132

Meghan

Mattern

Pandora

47.5

9

20

0

67.5

9

4

0

71.5

9

133

Kyle

Smith

Zephyrus

38.5

7

80

0

118.5

10

0

0

118.5

10

130

Judy

Lorimer

Tazym

46.0

8

E

E

131

Stephanie

Schmidt

Dulcinea

33.0

5

E

E

 

STARTER A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

161

Carla

Dye

Full Moon Rising

36.3

1T

0

0

36.3

1

0

4

40.3

1

162

Michele

Jewett

Mr. Pushin My Luck

45.8

3

0

0

45.8

3

0

0

45.8

2

163

Victoria

Frey

On The Watch

36.3

1T

0

0

36.3

2

4

18

58.3

3

160

Desiree

Pierce

Rockahock

50.0

4

E

E

 

STARTER B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

168

Lisa

Keck

Epona

24.7

1

0

0

24.7

1

0

15

39.7

1

166

Steven

Guy

Lord Willing

41.6

4

0

0

41.6

2

0

0

41.6

2

157

Katie

Buursma

Midnight Outlaw

42.1

5

0

9.2

51.3

3

0

6

57.3

3

165

Jill

Hazen

Beau Regard

32.6

2

20

4

56.6

4

0

15

71.6

4

170

Kelsey

Bricker

Star

37.4

3

40

0

77.4

6

0

0

77.4

5

169

Nora

Anschuetz

Tallie-Ho

47.9

6

20

0

67.9

5

8

20

95.9

6

167

Tracy

Myers-Dumm

S

171

Annie

Kucac

S