South Farm Horse Trials
Middlefield, OH (Area VIII)
July 3 - 5, 2009

 

Starter

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

152

Gunyula 

Jamie

St James

22.1

1

0

0.0

22.1

1

0

1

23.1

1

155

Andrew

Kara

Classic Bar Run

29.5

3

0

0.0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

148

Andrew

Kara

Henny Hazzam

41.6

5

0.0

41.6

3

0

0

41.6

3

150

Bolding

Hayley

Fernhill On High

26.8

2

20

0.0

46.8

5

0

0

46.8

4

156

Gunyula 

Jamie

Chief

44.7

7

0

10.0

54.7

6

0

2

56.7

5

154

Steger

Lilly

Merlin

43.7

6

0

0.8

44.5

4

0

17

61.5

6

153

Sommers

Roxann

Mr. Mugs

45.3

8

0

12.4

57.7

7

0

24

81.7

7

151

Rowley

Cassidy

Famous Amos

40.5

4

60

40.4

140.9

8

0

1

141.9

8

 

Beginner Novice Horse

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

127

Gunyula

Jamie

Nutrageous

36.3

1

0

0.0

36.3

1

0

0

36.3

1

120

Dickey

Jacquelyn

Alli Murdock

37.9

2

0

0.0

37.9

2

0

5

42.9

2

124

Kopplin

Robin

Allied Prospector

41.6

4

0

0.4

42.0

4

0

2

44.0

3

121

Clark DVM

Karin

Lil' Romeo

38.4

3

0

0.0

38.4

3

0

7

45.4

4

123

Phethean

Eileen

Bright Side

45.8

8

0

0.0

45.8

7

0

0

45.8

5

116

Andrew

Kara

Hamilton Lewis

42.1

5T

0

0.0

42.1

5T

4

1

47.1

6

118

Primack

Terah

Chrono Crusade

53.7

10

80

E

E

125

Langland

Kelly

Diesel Smoke Rollin

51.1

9

120

0.0

171.1

E

E

115

Reifenrath

Ashlynn

Gatlin

42.1

5T

0

0.0

42.1

5T

W

122

Ciufo

Susan

Buckeye Country

44.2

7

0

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

142

Buursma

Katie

Midnight Outlaw

27.9

2

0

0.0

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

1

140

Barefield

Samantha

Von Wolf

25.8

1

0

0.0

25.8

1

4

0

29.8

2

147

Hall

Shannon

Renegade

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

3

0

0

32.1

3

138

Becker

Kathryn

Fool Proof

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

4

4

0

37.7

4

132

Schon

Angela

Bonn Chance

35.3

5T

0

0.0

35.3

5

4

0

39.3

5

137

Deucher

Gabi

Monster's Inc.

42.6

12

0

0.0

42.6

10

0

0

42.6

6

136

Reeser

Hannah

Callisto Odyssey

43.2

13

0

0.0

43.2

11

0

0

43.2

7

134

Chom

Erin

The Gambler

35.3

5T

0

4.8

40.1

7

4

0

44.1

8

135

Schafer

Marianna

Spot On

40.5

8

0

0.0

40.5

8

4

0

44.5

9

129

Wyatt

Andy

Devils Currency

39.5

7

0

0.0

39.5

6

8

3

50.5

10

143

Wiesman

Beth

Tardy Queens Royalty

53.7

18

0

0.0

53.7

14

0

0

53.7

11

145

Sult

Michele

Haberdasher

50.0

16

0

0.0

50.0

12

0

7

57.0

12

139

Guy

Steven

Lord Willing

51.6

17

0

0.0

51.6

13

4

15

70.6

13

130

Petko

Alyssa

Oberon

43.7

14

20

2.0

65.7

16

4

15

84.7

14

133

Melarango

Eleanore

Merlins Apprentice

42.1

10T

20

0.0

62.1

15

4

25

91.1

15

131

Jeung

Mei

Risky Business

41.1

9

0

E

E

144

Hutchison

Beth

Snowdance Kid

42.1

10T

0

0.0

42.1

9

W

141

Bryant

Courtney

First Edition

47.1

15

0

E

 

Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Treis Petersen

Erika

Crimson Tide

25.0

2

0

0.0

25.0

2

0

0

25.0

1

102

Deskins

Catana

Never Been Better

24.0

1

0

0.0

24.0

1

4

0

28.0

2

110

Clayton

Susan

Gibralter

26.5

4

0

1.6

28.1

4

0

0

28.1

3

113

Uhr

Megan

Moyglass

29.5

5

0

0.0

29.5

5

0

0

29.5

4

105

Speagle

Jeffrey

Waddington

26.0

3

0

0.0

26.0

3

4

0

30.0

5

108

Busta

Debbie

Ridgetop Dublin Grey

38.0

9

0

0.0

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

6

104

McCaughtry

Debbie

Ottomar

39.5

11T

0

0.0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

7

111

Minter

Richard

Clover

37.0

8

0

0.0

37.0

7

4

0

41.0

8

106

Tubbs

Michelle

Tu Do

42.0

13

0

0.0

42.0

11

0

0

42.0

9

112

Frey

Vance

Undeniable

38.5

10

0

0.0

38.5

9

12

0

50.5

10

100

Holstein

Ralph

Victory Emblem

32.0

6T

20

0.0

52.0

12

0

0

52.0

11

109

Smith

Molly

Evening News

39.5

11T

20

0.0

59.5

13

12

18

89.5

12

103

Frey

Victoria

On The Watch

32.0

6T

0

0.0

32.0

6

E

 

Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

77

Hall

Kathy

Sullivan

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

84

Cattarin

Ahna

Missin Artifacts

33.5

6

0

0.0

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

2

74

Smith

Molly

Rockin Rodney

31.0

3

0

0.0

31.0

2

4

0

35.0

3

83

Levy

Danielle

Coeur de Courage

32.5

5

0

2.0

34.5

4

4

1

39.5

4

73

DeLattre

Erica

Call Me Ivor Sir

41.5

11

0

0.0

41.5

5

4

0

45.5

5

80

Milliner

Jennifer

Rocky

27.5

1

20

0.0

47.5

8

0

0

47.5

6

86

Mattern

Meghan

Pandora

44.5

13

0

0.0

44.5

6

4

0

48.5

7

85

Reeser

Virginia

October Fox

37.0

8T

0

8.4

45.4

7

4

0

49.4

8

79

Guy

Karri

Liberace

49.0

14

0

0.0

49.0

9

0

3

52.0

9

82

Shelor

Barbara

Fade To Grey

31.5

4

20

0.0

51.5

10

0

3

54.5

10

75

Muirden

Marjorie

Top Shelf

42.0

12

20

0.0

62.0

12

0

0

62.0

11

72

Holstein

Ralph

Eligius

36.0

7

20

1.6

57.6

11

8

11

76.6

12

78

Brown

Mary

Exstatic

37.5

10

E

E

E

87

Lamphere

Jenny

Tough To Be Prissy

37.0

8T

E

E

E

 

Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

94

Faber

Shaina

Everybody Loves Raymond

32.0

2

0

0.0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

1

97

Bortmas

Marina

The Illusionist

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

2

89

Dieterlie

Jordan

Tex Mex

33.0

3

0

0.0

33.0

3

0

1

34.0

3

93

Malito

Lorianna

Woodlands Silver Star

35.0

4

0

0.0

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

4

92

Williams

Bridgid

Bourbon Tee

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

91

Jaworski

Lauren

Royal Secret

39.5

6

0

0.0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

96

Muirden

Marjorie

Louie Louie

46.5

8

0

0.0

46.5

7

0

0

46.5

7

90

Goodwill

Haley

Fandango

44.0

7

E

E

 

Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

26

Andrew

Kara

Joint Venture

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

19

Taylor

Holly

Class Picture

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

20

Hines

Sue

Flyin Four Shoes

37.0

6

0

0.0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

3

16

Andrew

Kara

Smart Bob

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

3

4

0

38.0

4

30

Hines

Sue

Shoshone

38.0

7

0

0.0

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

5

22

Gunyula

Jamie

London By Night

39.0

8

0

0.0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

6

18

Humphreys

Phillipa

Rich N Famous

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

5

41.0

7

31

Sult

Kelly

Montgomery

44.5

11T

0

0.0

44.5

10T

0

0

44.5

8

17

Koch

Nancy

The Quin Man

40.0

9

0

0.8

40.8

8

0

7

47.8

9

23

Speagle

Jeffrey

Maungatautari

44.5

11T

0

0.0

44.5

10T

4

0

48.5

10

24

Christiansen

Angela

Fame And Gold

45.0

13

0

0.0

45.0

12

8

0

53.0

11T

29

Mann

Elizabeth

Ocean

44.0

10

0

0.0

44.0

9

8

1

53.0

11T

28

Cattell

Jody

Inky Shadows

46.0

14T

0

0.8

46.8

13

8

14

68.8

13

25

Quarles

Wayne

Dharma

35.5

4

20

13.2

68.7

14

12

13

93.7

14

27

Sivertsen-Edgell

Noell

Regal Flip

46.0

14T

E

E

 

Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Strah

Shelby

"------"

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

44

Awesh

Jen

Kit' Astrophe

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

47

Crowl

Laura

Zee

36.0

4T

0

0.0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

3

42

Ruane

Amanda

Chance of A Lifetime

34.5

3

0

6.4

40.9

8

0

0

40.9

4

39

Rowley

Amanda

Sight Unseen

37.0

6T

0

0.0

37.0

4T

4

0

41.0

5

36

Malito

Gina

Woodlands Silver Dollar

37.0

6T

0

0.0

37.0

4T

4

0

41.0

6

34

Green

Crystal

Miss AmeraKiss

42.0

11

0

0.0

42.0

9

0

0

42.0

7

35

Weber

Molly

Intrepid Heart

38.5

8

0

0.0

38.5

6

4

0

42.5

8

37

Dill

Kiley

Know Warning

43.5

14

0

0.0

43.5

11

0

0

43.5

9

45

Bauer

Cynthia

Night Moves

36.0

4T

0

6.4

42.4

10

0

5

47.4

10

46

Chambers

Lindsey

Key to Barcelona

42.5

12T

0

4.0

46.5

12

0

3

49.5

11

38

Browning

Nicole

Chances Are

45.0

15

20

7.2

72.2

13

4

0

76.2

12

32

Mann

Elizabeth

Sun ET Lumiere

39.0

9

0

0.0

39.0

7

20

26

85.0

13

40

Fyvie

Taylor

Windseeker

42.5

12T

60

8.4

110.9

14

0

0

110.9

14

43

Cronin

Lynn

Seelie Court

40.5

10

E

E

E

 

Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

58

Hauptmann

Alexander

Tri-Seine

41.5

8

0

0.0

41.5

1

0

0

41.5

1

52

Minter

Patricia

Hot Brown

34.8

2

0

7.6

42.4

4

0

0

42.4

2

53

Toop

Kimberly

Lissandro

37.0

4

0

5.2

42.2

3

4

0

46.2

3

60

Backer

Joe D.

Muskrat

44.8

12

0

2.8

47.6

6

0

0

47.6

4

70

Taylor

Holly

Lil' Albert

39.6

6

0

2.0

41.6

2

4

3

48.6

5

55

Rich

Diana

Into Orbit

42.6

10T

0

8.4

51.0

7

0

1

52.0

6

50

Hines

Sue

Corporate Crash

36.3

3

0

10.8

47.1

5

0

5

52.1

7

62

Sacksen

Rachael

Patriot

48.9

16T

0

6.8

55.7

11

0

0

55.7

8

59

Humphreys

Phillipa

Grey Expectations

42.2

9

0

10.8

53.0

8T

0

3

56.0

9

54

Crowl

Laura

Double D'Or

42.6

10T

0

10.4

53.0

8T

8

0

61.0

10

63

Garner

Ashton

Know Direction

48.9

16T

0

6.0

54.9

10

4

6

64.9

11

66

Strawbridge

Heather

Turn & Roll

49.3

18T

0

10.0

59.3

12

4

5

68.3

12

67

Ridel

Lisa

Springer

49.3

18T

0

14.8

64.1

13

4

1

69.1

13

57

Rae

Joanna

Subzero

47.8

15

0

21.6

69.4

15

0

4

73.4

14

61

Drinkwater

Lucy

Garryowen

47.4

14

20

0.8

68.2

14

4

13

85.2

15

64

Laux

Sara

Glacier Bay

32.6

1

20

26.0

78.6

16

8

0

86.6

16

68

Rutter

Helen

Push The Light

38.9

5

40

16.8

95.7

17

8

3

106.7

17

65

Sacksen

Sophia

Cortez II

46.3

13

80

14.0

140.3

18

4

0

144.3

18

69

McBride

Coleen

Capitol Hill

40.4

7

E

E

E

 

Training Three Day

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

A

B

B

C

D

D

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Time

Jump Faults

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

11

Strohmeyer

Carly

Sonny Dee Jinsky

42.1

0

0

0

0

0

0

42.1

2

0

0

42.1

1

2

McBride

Coleen

Phinneus

37.7

0

0

0

0

4.8

0

42.5

3

0

0

42.5

2

5

Rogers

Helen

Justin Expression

41.9

0

0

0

0

0.8

0

42.7

4

0

0

42.7

3

3

O'Toole

Susan

Houston

43.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

43.2

5

0

0

43.2

4

9

Widmer

Michael

Jamal Shahr

45.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

45.6

6

0

0

45.6

5

1

Kropp

John

Curly

47.6

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.6

7

0

0

47.6

6

12

Kropp

Terry

Lindy

47.9

0

0

0

0

0

0

47.9

8

0

0

47.9

7

8

Martin

Natalie

Sir Tees

49.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

49.2

9

0

0

49.2

8

6

Eileen

Phethean

Cruiser

48.7

0

0

0

0

0.8

0

49.5

10

0

4

53.5

9

10

Francois

Kali

Rare Verdict

53.2

0

0

0

0

0

0

53.2

11

6

4

63.2

10

4

Martin

Grace

Collector's Painting

48.7

0

0

0

0

0

20

68.7

12

0

0

68.7

11

14

Smith

Kevin

Tintin

38.4

0

0

0

0

0

0

38.4

1

TE