South Farm Horse Trials
Middlefield, OH
July 2 - 3, 2005


 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

116

BNH

Holly

Taylor

Something Beautiful

E

111

BNH

Kara

Erdos Andrew

JJ The Jet Plane

30.00

1

121

BNH

Helena

Hardy

Crown Derby

36.50

2

117

BNH

Ashley

Pawlish

Hocus Pocus

43.00

3

110

BNH

J. Peter

Anderson

The Mighty Quinn

43.50

4

123

BNH

Stefanie

Portman

Ear-Resistable

43.50

5

118

BNH

Kim

Wolff

Opening Word

51.00

6

119

BNH

Karl

Bletzacker

Sneaky Pete

51.50

7

114

BNH

Greta

Donley

Prince William

54.50

8

115

BNH

Diane

Anderson

Sasha

56.00

9

112

BNH

Jennifer

Williams

Ski Before Dawn

61.00

10

124

BNH

Catana

Deskins*

Cohen

64.00

11

120

BNH

Laura

Crowl*

April Love

69.00

12

122

BNH

Elizabeth

Mann*

Son Et Lumiere

70.20

13

113

BNH

Ashley

Jamison

Bailey

78.00

14

125

BNH

Stephanie

Heinsons

Last Summer

105.50

15

109

BNH

Jane

Gillespie/scratch

Flavia

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

142

BNR

Isabella

Morelli

Sterling Silver

28.50

1

133

BNR

Kathy

Hall

Tartan's Ace

32.10

2

134

BNR

Marianna

Schafer

Most Wanted

36.00

3

135

BNR

Lauren

Chumley

SNF Maarta

39.50

4

130

BNR

Sydney

Christman

Cappucino

40.50

5

140

BNR

Keli

Havlin

Half Eyed Jack

42.00

6

136

BNR

Kristen

Donnan

Flight of the Phoenix

42.50

7

128

BNR

Sarah

Jennings

A Silent Sting

44.50

8

132

BNR

Katie

Hochul

Max

51.00

9

138

BNR

Patty

Keim

The Expressionist

51.50

10

129

BNR

Kate

Szczerbacki

Teddy

54.00

11

141

BNR

Jessica

Clisby

Dylan

65.00

12

139

BNR

Katie

Lippert

Maud'dib

69.00

13

131

BNR

Heather

Schulte

Jubilee Dazzler Luna

137

BNR

Virginia

Reeser

October Fox

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

65

ON

A

Sue

Hines*

Double d'Or

34.50

1

75

ON

A

Sue

Hines*

Gatsby

35.00

2

68

ON

A

Ralph

Holstein*

Roll The Dice

37.00

3

64

ON

A

Holly

Taylor

Regency Bay

39.00

4

67

ON

A

Jackie

Smith

Whoop Dee Doo

41.50

5

73

ON

A

Nina

Catanzarite

Cookie Cutter

42.00

6

70

ON

A

Meg

Wishart

Qu'est-ce que C'est

42.00

7

71

ON

A

Janice

Hoover

High Society II

42.50

8

72

ON

A

Nancy

Koch

Hubblescope

45.50

9

20

ON

A

Judy

Lorimer

Court The Sun

54.50

10

76

ON

A

Victoria

Frey*

After Midnight IV

55.00

11

69

ON

A

Catana

Deskins*

Jacob

92.00

12

74

ON

A

Amanda

Krizner

Atalanta

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

83

ON

B

Lauren

Tillotsen

Southern Belle

E

85

ON

B

Hillary

Marvin

Season O Reason

39.00

1

86

ON

B

Madeline

Bletzacker

Cisco

42.00

2

30

ON

B

Debbie 

Busta

Ridgetop Dublin Grey

42.50

3

84

ON

B

Rhonda

Strugill

Knight Visions

44.50

4

81

ON

B

Therese

Evans

Heartland Hero

46.00

5

82

ON

B

Julie

Hall

Sense of Humor

47.50

6

79

ON

B

Catana

Deskins*

Intrigue

48.50

7

87

ON

B

Kathleen

Kaiser

Beach Music

49.50

8

88

ON

B

Sarah

Noble

Man About Town

52.00

9

80

ON

B

Michelle

Tubbs

Incognito

58.50

10

89

ON

B

Christine

Price

Carrigan

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

102

ON

C

Natalie

Martin

Sir Tees

E

103

ON

C

Danielle

Levy

Coeur de Courage

31.00

1

100

ON

C

Tracey

Sullivan

Something Different

32.00

2

96

ON

C

Leah

Fredericks

Best Dressed

33.50

3

101

ON

C

Brittany

Schon

Merlin's Apprentice

35.00

4

108

ON

C

Samantha

Norris

Dame der Liebe

36.00

5

94

ON

C

Laura

Crowl*

Sunny Side Up

40.50

7

107

ON

C

Kathleen

Davey

Ella Enchanted

40.50

8

106

ON

C

Paige

Davis

Briarhill's Magic Carousel

46.50

9

95

ON

C

Kate

Coleman

Model Image

48.00

10

98

ON

C

Alyssa

Petko

Southern Ridge

49.00

11

105

ON

C

Rachael

Colao

Viva Las Vegas

52.50

12

104

ON

C

Adele

Campbell

Poetic Justic

56.50

13

97

ON

C

Lorianna

Malito

Sylvan Halo

93.50

14

99

ON

C

Gina 

Malito

Woodlands Silver Dollar

259.60

15

93

ON

C

Louisa

Phillips

Charm Alarm

36.60

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

9

OP

Erin

Kowalewski

Twizzler

E

10

OP

Jenna

Schildmier*

A Day In May

MR

3

OP

Kelly

Sult

Hollywood

35.00

1

1

OP

Jenna

Schildmier*

Tumble Dry

39.50

2

6

OP

Lisa 

Reed

Gallupville

46.10

3

5

OP

Maura

Teal

53.30

4

2

OP

Julie

McElhaney

Chanel

58.50

5

4

OP

Desiree

Pierce

Jackson

63.60

6

7

OP

Kristina

Wessel

Linster Konig

87.60

7

8

OP

Conor

Rollins

Powerball

136.30

8

5

OP

Angel

Martin-Dias/scratch

Judge Not

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

19

OT

A

Alison

Kroviak

High Stakes

E

31

OT

A

Sue

Hines*

Corporate Crash

E

33

OT

A

Jack

Clapp

Celtic Diamond III

R

34

OT

A

Lauren

Balogh

Forest Glenn

W

35

OT

A

Victoria

Frey*

Along About Daybreak

34.00

1

29

OT

A

Ashley

Chandler

Capitol Hill

38.00

2

21

OT

A

Stayner

Haller

L.G.M. Challanger

39.00

3

22

OT

A

Jennifer

Kick

The Yenkara

39.50

4

28

OT

A

Jane 

Clapp

T.S. Maxwell

40.00

5

25

OT

A

Alex

Hauptmann*

Really Now

43.00

6

23

OT

A

Jennifer

Milliner

Raleigh

45.00

7

26

OT

A

Anne

Mortimer*

Operation Ivy

47.00

8

17

OT

A

Ralph

Holstein*

Franklin

51.50

9

24

OT

A

Rachel

Skirvin

Little Spirit

59.00

10

32

OT

A

Brooke

Dillon

Flag Commander

66.50

11

16

OT

A

Mary

McKeon

Mito Mystery

133.00

12

15

OT

A

Alex

Hauptmann*/scratch

Last Laugh

 

#

Div.

Sec.

Rider

Horse

Score

Pl.

41

OT

B

Joel

Petersavage

Lunar Silence

E

54

OT

B

Haley

Houde-Walter

Lorenzo

E

42

OT

B

Annie

Garrett

Razzle Dazzle

E

51

OT

B

Ellie

Celarek

We Be Bopin

E

40

OT

B

Anne

Mortimer*

A Scooter

29.50

1

52

OT

B

Mandy

Alexander

3 Sleets to the Wind

40.50

2

45

OT

B

Ali

Schueler

Another Freeze

41.50

3

49

OT

B

Meaghan

Spann

Make The Most

42.50

4

50

OT

B

Jenn

O'Neill

That'll Do

43.00

5

43

OT

B

Megan

Winkler

Wilde Child

44.00

6

44

OT

B

Paige

Regan

Sugar and Stars

46.00

7

48

OT

B

Gretchen

Peterson

Tommy Girl

46.50

8

58

OT

B

Elizabeth

Mann*

Ruling Mark

58.00

9

56

OT

B

Carrie

McCausland

Iron Vine Balmoral

66.50

10

55

OT

B

Elyse

Tinker

Prince Charming

82.20

11

47

OT

B

Miki

Kedo

Skullbuster

114.50

12