Southern Pines Horse Trials II
Raeford, NC (Area II)
March 21 - 23, 2008

 

Advanced (Test A)

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Wendy Bebie

Phoenix

1

65.3

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

2

67.7

Sara Dierks

Somerset II

3

72.6

Holly Payne

Madeline

4

74.1

Missy Ransehousen

Critical Decision

5

74.7

Melissa Hunsberger

Expedience

6

84.7

Karl Slezak

Showdown

7

90.0

Abby Blackadder

Paparazzi

8

98.0

Sharon White

The King's Spirit

9

101.9

Carol Kozlowski

Take Time

10

111.1

James Moore

Jockaloo

11

135.8

Alexandra Tatham

My Security Blanket

12

178.6

Karen O'Connor

Upstage

E

E

Beth Perkins

GHF Sterling Spirit

WD

WD

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

WD

WD

William Coleman III

Twizzel

E

E

Jesslyn Woodall

Tucker

E

E

Krissy Smith

Clifton Vitori

R

R

Nate Chambers

Rolling Stone II

TE

TE

Jessica Ruppel

Naughty By Nature

TE

TE

Lauren O'Brien

Dunraths Alto

WD

WD

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Mr. Wiseguy

MR

MR

 

Advanced (Test C)

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Becky Holder

Courageous Comet

1

36.5

Will Faudree

Antigua

2

45.3

Kim Severson

Tipperary Liadhnan

3

63.5

Karen O'Connor

Bad Boy Billy

4

64.3

Cayla Kitayama

Esker Riada

5

69.1

Heidi White Carty

Northern Spy

6

71.6

Karen O'Connor

Hugh Knows

7

73.1

Lauren Kieffer

Tigger Too

WD

WD

Phillip Dutton

Tru Luck

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Bonnie Mosser

Merloch

1

44.4

Helen Laffitte

finnbar

2

50.3

William Coleman III

Nevada Bay

3

53.4

Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

4

59.4

Maley Coombs

Land Hope

5

60.5

Gina Fiore-Kelly

Feral Errol

6

63.1

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

8

67.0

Rachel Jurgens

Ziggy

7

66.8

Paige Hewlett

Steely Dan

10

68.2

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

9

67.5

Phillip Dutton

The Foreman

11

70.1

Boyd Martin

Ying Yang Yo

12

75.5

Jacqueline Mains

Clifton Himax

13

85.8

Katie Willis

Polar Storm

14

88.4

Elizabeth Stewart

Weatherman

15

95.3

Sharon White

Fashion Plate

16

120.7

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

17

135.0

Sarah Huebner

Newsbeat

E

E

Kim Severson

Queen Wannabee

E

E

Holly Hepp

Benwald

R

R

Katie Eckert

California Dreamin

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Becky Holder

Rejuvenate

1

30.3

Phillip Dutton

Connaught

2

35.3

Lisa Barry

Kenzo de la Roque

3

37.8

Emily Beshear

Blue Devil

4

42.8

Kim Severson

O'Susannah

5

49.7

Colleen Rutledge

Dillon

6

52.6

Terri Impson

Opua

7

60.5

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

8

66.3

Julia Wendell

Redmond

9

72.7

Cathy Wieschhoff

Border Lion

10

82.0

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

11

83.3

Audrey Bean

Braveheart The Great

12

93.2

Kadi Eykamp

Double Rivers 2 Cool

13

108.7

Lindsay Wolcott

Albert Hall

14

125.0

Mark Weissbecker

Kingsley

E

E

Hadley Warner

No Secrets

WD

WD

Lindsay Staiano

Top Gun

E

E

Jan Byyny

Task Force

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Michele Mueller

Amistad

1

39.7

John Williams

Carrick

HC

46.3

Maya Studenmund

Business Class

2

48.1

Megan Correia-Bittner

anyway

3

48.8

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

Above N' Beyond

4

49.5

Susan Beebee

Prowler

5

53.5

Caitlin Romeo

Spirit of the Outback

6

53.7

William Coleman III

K. du Manoir

7

54.3

Julie Norman

Bradley

8

60.3

Chris Hitchcock

Paladin

9

61.6

Heidi White Carty

Cool Connection

10

69.4

Elizabeth Spencer

Firewater

11

71.4

Holly Bleck

Robinson

12

77.7

Caroline Atherholt-Dowd

The Phoenix II

13

80.2

robert costello

Dustin IV

14

81.2

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

15

84.5

Maggie Sharp

Mr Golly Gosh

16

89.5

Stephanie Baer

Letida

17

105.8

Cathy Wieschhoff

Viatar

R

R

Lindsay Pearce

Tangletop

R

R

Phillip Dutton

Match Play

WD

WD

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Laura Roberts

Galway Blazor

2

36.3

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

California Dreamin'

1

35.9

Julia Steiner

Tenacity

3

41.1

Andrew Diemer

Cold Harbor

4

46.7

Courtney Sendak

Wil'Ya Love Me

5

51.3

Larissa Barilar

Tonka Toyz

6

53.7

Hannah Whalen

Bungee

7

58.9

Sara Gartland

Always A Lady

8

63.6

Catherine Hanagan

Cool Virginia Breeze

9

63.9

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

10

67.4

Miranda Bliss Nelson

Glory Bound

11

72.6

Katherine Bagwell

Ballyduff Ben

12

74.1

Alex Martone

Copperfield

13

74.5

Alice Joy

Destination Unknown

14

75.5

Catherine Boiler

Coppertop

15

77.3

Christina McKitrick

Smooth Sailing IV

16

77.5

Ariel Grald

Practically Perfect

17

122.7

madeline morra

mail order bride

18

130.0

Thea Johnson

Caramelo

R

R

Kaitlin Spurlock

Baseline

WD

WD

 

Junior/Young Rider Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Caitlin Henderson

Rita

1

36.4

Ryann Quigley

Resolute

2

41.7

Chelsey Adams

Cruise In Style

3

42.6

Elizabeth Hart

Center Stage

4

45.8

Carroll Courtenay

Karoo

5

47.7

Julia Steiner

Continia

6

53.1

Elinor Macphail

Maori Joe

7

54.0

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

9

63.4

Mariel Cabot

Myles To Go

8

63.1

Lela Hanagan

Benjamin Bunny

10

63.9

Christine Neubeiser

Decorated

11

67.8

Tribbie Mckinnon

Carlingford Sky

13

71.2

Lizzie Snow

Pop Star

12

70.6

Elinor Macphail

Woodstock

14

72.1

Colin Fraser

Monster Mike

15

74.6

Greg Schmid

Send Me A Valentyne

16

83.6

Conor Rollins

Powerball

17

99.7

Tatiana Herrero Bernstein

Calabogey Bay

18

134.9

Ginny Worley

Prime Mischief

E

E

Kaitlin Spurlock

Purr

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Sara Dierks

Manolo Blahnik

1

37.7

Becky Holder

Call Me Ollie

2

39.2

Tracy McRae

Merrimac

3

42.2

Will Faudree

McGlade

4

43.7

Sharon White

Ashwood Lad (CAN)

5

45.3

Allison Springer

A Jack of Hearts

6

50.3

Emily Beshear

Here's To You

7

51.4

Britt Strange

Luck Of The Draw

8

52.0

Matt Flynn

King's Crossing

9

53.3

Helen Murray

Tako

10

55.8

Emily Hamel

Grenadier Guard

11

56.1

Courtney Cooper

Toy Story

12

58.3

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

13

73.4

Halle Dillon

Naval Parade

14

75.7

Adele Baker

Rathurtin Gent

15

91.9

Cathy Wieschhoff

R. Hocus Pocus

16

94.4

Kelli Temple

Cambalda

17

118.0

Lawlor Brown

Shiraz

E

E

Holly Hepp

Last Monarch

E

E

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Kairo

R

R

Teresa Loughlin

Lets Make a Deal

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Boyd Martin

Castle View

1

32.7

Karl Slezak

Pavarotti

2

35.8

Will Faudree

Indiana Jones

3

39.2

Susan Beebee

Strike Point

5

48.3

Stephanie Baer

Alexis Titty 11 Z

4

48.2

Wendy Bebie

Hoover

6

57.7

Jessica Frankfurt

Carlingfords Merlot

7

58.2

Kim Severson

Wiley Post

8

60.5

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

9

85.4

Megan Hart

Desperado

10

108.4

Mackenzie Booth

Joy III

11

119.7

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Auntie's Echo

12

139.5

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

E

E

Kelli Temple

Wallenda

R

R

Karen O'Connor

Deva's Dance

WD

WD

Ashley MacVaugh

Hats Off

WD

WD

Doug Payne

Rocket

TE

TE

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Julie Stenslie

Wildwood's Romeo

1

38.2

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

2

40.3

Boyd Martin

Ginger Snap

4

42.9

Kelli Temple

Axel Rose

3

42.6

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

5

50.4

Will Faudree

Pawlow

6

50.7

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

7

51.9

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Trick

9

57.1

Allison Springer

Tiamo

8

56.5

Kristin Schmolze

Castle Jordan

10

58.5

Rocky Bruce

Einstein

11

62.2

Elizabeth Stewart

It's Hilca

12

64.4

Eric Dierks

Text

13

68.8

Lisa Riedel

Springer

14

70.4

Sara McGowan

Huck Finn

15

76.6

Mark Weissbecker

Taxi

16

80.3

Ian Roberts

San Clemente

17

97.3

Megan Hart

Never on Sunday

18

150.1

Shanon Baker

Beringer

R

R

Ashley MacVaugh

Taktiek

WD

WD

Anne Chapin

Poet

E

E

William Coleman III

All My LIfe

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Tracy McRae

Larkrullah

1

39.4

Linda Dreher

Remington

2

39.8

Courtney Cooper

Havasu Canyon

3

41.4

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

4

42.0

Chrissy Hollnagel

Sangiovese

5

45.7

Matt Flynn

Hugo Boss

6

48.9

robert costello

Dinero

7

49.9

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

8

50.5

Kelli Temple

Valentine

9

52.0

Rachel Zoller

Only Kings

10

54.0

Melissa Moore

Noble Dunlavin

11

54.9

Lindsay Pearce

James

12

57.1

Kim Crawford

Robijn Hood

13

61.7

Cathy Wieschhoff

Bally Whatnot

14

78.3

Catana Deskins

Top Drawer

15

84.2

Rebecca Howard

Riddle Master

16

90.9

Becky Holder

For Play

R

R

Henry Davenport

Nile Tour

WD

WD

Heidi White Carty

Davignbrook

TE

TE

 

Junior Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Emma Pridham

Trooper Tobin

1

34.4

Hayley Smith

Bally Rhyme

2

39.5

Katie Lafranier

Charleston

3

42.0

Noelle Varga

Great Scot

5

44.2

Shannon Quigley

Tucker XIV

4

43.7

Megan Winkler

Wilde Child

6

46.6

Emma Kramkowski

Midnight Masquerade

7

47.4

Kate Aldrich

William Don't Tell

8

56.8

Lucy McDonald

Dynamite II

9

57.5

Samantha Elsenaar

Picasso

10

80.8

Elle Gahagan

Mystic Connection

11

99.1

Molly Cavanaugh

Doctor Prosper

12

101.0

Lauren Webb

Laurel's Venture

13

103.5

Britta Holum

Real Clever

14

109.4

Erika Gonzalez

Lionheart

15

152.5

Caroline Martin

Classic Touch

WD

WD

 

Junior Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Molly Cavanaugh

Moonlight Rock N' Roll

1

31.2

Christine Pavey

Buck Naked II

2

33.0

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

3

35.0

Alexandra Pingree

Toy Master

5

39.0

Julia Ennis

Findhorn

4

38.5

Amy Parlett

Quiet Achiever

6

39.5

Veronica Bagundes

Outstanding Rhythm

7

41.3

Hanna Owens

Pantalaimon

8

42.5

Annie Yeager

Bold Venture

9

44.4

Mary Williams

McGuire

10

46.5

Emma Kramkowski

Tuco Territory

11

47.2

Kate Aldrich

Kermit V

12

48.5

Laura Wellbaum

Class Action

13

55.6

Sarah DeLong

Fine China

14

56.0

Katherine Hartley

Shining Star

15

65.7

Jenna Lewis

Brewster

E

E

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

E

E

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

Lo Fino

2

29.0

Courtney Cooper

Who's A Star

1

28.6

Emily van Gemeren

Orange

3

32.3

Holly Payne

Steel Commander

4

34.0

Halle Dillon

Colin

5

34.5

Bonnie Mosser

Vertical Limit

6

37.6

Nina Fout

Little River Moe

7

39.3

Phillip Dutton

Motown

8

43.0

Allison Springer

Gold Dust Moon

9

46.1

Chris Hitchcock

Anastasia

10

50.8

Craig Thompson

Clifton Senator

11

51.9

sarah getchell

Bantry Bay

12

55.9

Mimi Combs

Pal-of-Mine

13

61.3

Catherine Hanagan

Phoenix Song

14

62.5

Anita Quinn

Covergirl

E

E

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Jota Jota

WD

WD

Michelle Tachouet

Crosswhite

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Phillip Dutton

Wild Tiger

1

27.5

Will Faudree

The Lioness

2

32.5

Carroll Courtenay

Windswept

3

32.5

Marty Morani

Stephania

4

34.0

Courtney Cooper

No Pajama's Dunlavin

5

35.0

Kate Fitzgerald

I've Got a Star

6

38.5

Emily van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

7

39.6

Nina Fout

Walk About

8

42.3

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Cosmo

9

45.5

Ryann Quigley

Shabuyah

10

47.0

Matt Flynn

Capetown

11

53.2

Missy Ransehousen

Catch the Stage

12

55.2

Hillary Irwin

Clifden

14

58.0

William Coleman III

Parador

13

57.5

Erin Kowalewski

Twizzler

15

77.8

Marilyn Payne

Safe Harbor

16

80.4

Jessica Frankfurt

Trumped

17

125.7

Jane Murray+

Little Swift

TE

TE

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Kellie VanPelt

Ashlan

1

27.5

William Coleman III

Drummer's Call

2

31.6

Lauren Kieffer

Take the Mick

3

33.5

Jan Byyny

Super Mario

4

36.2

Sara Dierks

Delta Ditto

6

38.2

Elizabeth Bennett

Cornichon

5

38.1

Emily Beshear

Mountain Conquest

7

42.0

Ian Roberts

My Carnival Spirit

8

42.5

Boyd Martin

Picante

9

43.5

Catherine Henderson

Slippin East

10

43.6

Shanon Baker

Cordonelli

11

44.5

Craig Thompson

So Just Royal

12

46.1

Ashley Ann Quinn

She's Got Leggs

13

46.9

Carol Kozlowski

Whitehill Lad

14

49.1

Patricia Kahle

All Business

15

53.6

Eric Dierks

Casper

16

64.5

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

17

81.3

Cathy Wieschhoff

Mo Pilates

E

E

Tim Murray

Quiet Council

TE

TE

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Megan Cullen

Finesse

1

40.7

Joel Scholz

Soul Patrol

2

41.8

Kelley Merette

monster boy

3

43.4

Mary Martone

Bugatti

4

43.8

Kristen Lewis

Lord Abbett

5

46.3

Amy Potts

Absolution

6

48.5

Hilary Fordyce

Velocity Girl

7

49.5

Carrie Dimon

High Powered

8

60.6

Leslie Firth

Cinnamon Bay

9

69.3

Michael Cnoop-Koopmans

Vindicator

10

70.9

Janet Mitchell

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

11

74.3

Thomas Lurito

Strong Intent

12

138.7

Mary McEachern

Minuette

13

140.0

Christine White

Little Boy Blue

14

143.1

Joanne Woerner

Willowbend

15

151.5