Southern Pines II Horse Trials
Raeford, NC (Area II)
March 20 - 22, 2009

 

Advanced Test A-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bonnie Mosser

Merloch

29.6

2

0

16.8

46.4

3

0

0

46.4

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Ballynoecastle RM

34.2

6

0

10.0

44.2

2

8

0

52.2

2

Holly Hepp

Last Monarch

36.7

11-T

0

17.2

53.9

7

0

0

53.9

3

Karen O'Connor

That's Smart

29.2

1

0

18.8

48.0

6

8

0

56.0

4

Jessica Phoenix

Exponential

34.6

7-T

0

23.2

57.8

8

0

0

57.8

5

Katie Willis

Polar Storm

38.3

17-T

0

21.2

59.5

10

0

0

59.5

6

Boyd Martin

Benwald

38.3

17-T

0

20.4

58.7

9

4

0

62.7

7

Holly Payne

Madeline

37.5

13-T

0

10.4

47.9

5

16

0

63.9

8

Kelly List

Minstral

38.8

19

0

20.8

59.6

11

8

0

67.6

9

Karl Slezak

Kachemak Bay

39.2

20

0

26.8

66.0

13

4

0

70.0

10

Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch

Port Authority

30.8

3

0

34.0

64.8

12

8

0

72.8

11

Colleen Rutledge

Dillon

35.8

10

20

22.4

78.2

16

0

0

78.2

12

Lauren Kieffer

Snooze Alarm

34.6

7-T

0

36.0

70.6

14

8

0

78.6

13

Maya Studenmund

Business Class

41.7

21

20

15.2

76.9

15

8

0

84.9

14

Will Faudree

Pawlow

35.4

9

20

26.0

81.4

17

4

0

85.4

15

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Titanium

37.5

13-T

20

26.4

83.9

18

12

1

96.9

16

Olivia Loiacono

Subway

36.7

11-T

40

33.6

110.3

19

0

0

110.3

17

Michael Pollard

Tia Lusso

32.1

5

0

7.6

39.7

1

E

E

E

E

Molly Rosin

Havarah's Charly

37.5

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Becky Holder

Rejuvenate

31.7

4

0

14.8

46.5

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

Katherine Brown

Mojito

37.5

13-T

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Advanced Test A-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelly Sult

Hollywood

37.9

8

0

3.6

41.5

2

4

0

45.5

1

Ashley Adams

Vaunted

36.3

6

0

2.8

39.1

1

8

0

47.1

2

Jan Byyny

Syd Kent

37.1

7

0

12.4

49.5

4

0

0

49.5

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

May I Tell Ya.

35.8

4-T

0

21.6

57.4

8

0

0

57.4

6

Boyd Martin

Isabella II

35.4

3

0

21.6

57.0

7

0

0

57.0

5

Jennie Brannigan

Cooper

34.6

2

0

22.0

56.6

6

0

0

56.6

4

Boyd Martin

Remington XXV

32.1

1

0

18.4

50.5

5

12

0

62.5

7

Sinead Halpin

Manoir de Carneville

39.6

13

0

19.2

58.8

9

4

0

62.8

8

Susan Beebee

Prowler

38.8

12

0

10.0

48.8

3

12

8

68.8

9

Stephanie Boyer

Macloud

42.9

18

0

29.2

72.1

12

4

0

76.1

10

Kristin Schmolze

Cavaldi

42.1

15-T

0

30.8

72.9

13

8

0

80.9

11

Ralph Holstein

Franklin

38.3

9-T

0

24.4

62.7

10

16

6

84.7

12

Mandy Alexander

3 Sleets to the Wind

46.7

21-T

0

22.4

69.1

11

20

0

89.1

13

Ashley MacVaugh

All's Fair

43.3

19

20

22.0

85.3

16

8

0

93.3

14

Andrea Leatherman

Mensa

38.3

9-T

20

28.4

86.7

17

8

0

94.7

15

Ian Roberts

Napalm

42.1

15-T

20

22.8

84.9

15

16

0

100.9

16

Andrea Leatherman

Revere Road

42.1

15-T

20

35.6

97.7

18

8

0

105.7

17

Missy Ransehousen

Critical Decision

35.8

4-T

20

42.4

98.2

19

8

0

106.2

18

Dornin Anne North

Lion Display

46.7

21-T

0

33.2

79.9

14

28

0

107.9

19

Gina Fiore

Feral Errol

38.3

9-T

20

49.2

107.5

20

4

2

113.5

20

Ann Glaus

Rehy Lux

40.4

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

James Moore

Jockaloo

47.1

23

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Melissa Wright

Never Summer

50.0

24

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Michele Mueller

Amistad

44.2

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Advanced Test C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Buck Davidson

My Boy Bobby

32.7

3

0

9.6

42.3

3

0

0

42.3

1

Becky Holder

Courageous Comet

33.7

5

0

3.2

36.9

1

12

0

48.9

2

Sara Dierks

Somerset II

36.7

11

0

10.4

47.1

5

8

0

55.1

3

Clark Montgomery

Up Spirit

32.0

2

0

19.2

51.2

6

4

0

55.2

4

Kimberly Severson

Tipperary Liadhnan

35.7

9-T

0

8.0

43.7

4

16

0

59.7

5

Ralph Holstein

Arctic Dancer

38.0

14

0

22.4

60.4

11

0

0

60.4

6

Phillip Dutton

Woodburn

34.7

8

0

17.2

51.9

7

12

0

63.9

7

Cayla Kitayama

Esker Riada

37.0

12

0

15.6

52.6

8

12

0

64.6

8

Jose Ortelli

Jos Aladar

37.3

13

0

21.2

58.5

10

8

0

66.5

9

Kyle Carter

Madison Park

38.7

15-T

0

17.6

56.3

9

12

0

68.3

10

Phillip Dutton

The Foreman

35.7

9-T

0

33.2

68.9

15

0

0

68.9

11

Waylon Roberts

Myrddin's Sebastian

43.0

19

0

26.4

69.4

16

4

0

73.4

12

Jose Ortelli

Jos Aquiles

39.0

17

0

23.2

62.2

12

12

0

74.2

13

Diana Burnett

Manny

33.0

4

0

29.6

62.6

13

16

2

80.6

14

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

34.0

6-T

0

0.0

34.0

E

WD

WD

WD

E

William Coleman III

Twizzel

34.0

6-T

0

5.2

39.2

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

Allison Springer

Destination Known

42.3

18

0

21.2

63.5

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Allison Springer

Arthur

29.3

1

20

46.0

95.3

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

38.7

15-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Intermediate Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chrissy Hollnagel

Harlan's Flight

35.2

1

0

6.8

42.0

2

4

0

46.0

1

Alison Kelly-Coates

Irish Cavalier

35.5

2

0

4.8

40.3

1

8

0

48.3

2

Julie Wolfert

Wondaree Merlin

36.9

3-T

0

10.0

46.9

3

4

0

50.9

3

Valerie Vizcarrondo

Trick

37.9

5-T

0

13.2

51.1

4

4

0

55.1

4

Julie Wolfert

Wondaree Barger

38.3

7

0

16.8

55.1

7

0

0

55.1

5

Ashley Kehoe

Magic Man

36.9

3-T

0

20.0

56.9

8

0

0

56.9

6

Kate Samuels

Nyls du Terroir

39.7

8

0

14.4

54.1

6

4

0

58.1

7

Courtney Sendak

Wil'Ya Love Me

42.4

11

0

18.8

61.2

9

0

0

61.2

8

Christa Gandolfo

Governaire

47.6

20-T

0

17.6

65.2

13

0

0

65.2

9

Chelsea Martin

Bleak House

43.1

13-T

0

19.2

62.3

10

4

0

66.3

10

diana rich

PrimeStar

43.5

16

0

8.4

51.9

5

16

0

67.9

12

Jamie Price

Maximus

47.6

20-T

0

16.0

63.6

11

4

0

67.6

11

Elizabeth Spencer

Firewater

47.9

22

0

17.2

65.1

12

4

0

69.1

13

Casey McKissock

Special Blend

37.9

5-T

20

8.4

66.3

14

4

0

70.3

14

Andrew Diemer

Cold Harbor

46.2

18

20

13.2

79.4

19

0

0

79.4

15

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

42.8

12

20

15.6

78.4

18

4

0

82.4

16

Alex Martone

Copperfield

41.4

10

20

13.6

75.0

16

8

0

83.0

17

Sara Gartland

Always A Lady

43.1

13-T

0

25.6

68.7

15

16

0

84.7

18

Amy Ruth Borun

Santa's Playboy

40.3

9

0

35.2

75.5

17

8

2

85.5

19

Christa Gandolfo

Shahaadi

46.6

19

20

31.2

97.8

20

4

0

101.8

20

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Internet

41.0

HC

0

15.2

56.2

HC

E

E

E

HC

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

43.1

13-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Cahir

27.2

HC

R

R

R

HC

R

R

R

HC

Candace Tribe

Voltaire

44.8

17

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Intermediate-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Mighty Mangaroo

33.5

4

0

2.8

36.3

1

4

0

40.3

1

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Mr. Wiseguy

33.8

5

0

12.8

46.6

3

0

0

46.6

2

Boyd Martin

Shatzi W

39.7

13

0

5.6

45.3

2

4

0

49.3

3

Jennifer Simmons

GV Tuscany

44.8

17-T

0

5.6

50.4

7

0

0

50.4

5

Doug Payne

Rocket

39.3

12

0

10.4

49.7

5

0

0

49.7

4

Waylon Roberts

Fantastik

36.6

7

0

14.8

51.4

8

0

0

51.4

6

Jan Byyny

Waterfront

37.6

9-T

0

10.8

48.4

4

4

0

52.4

7

Kelli Temple

Valentine

37.2

8

0

16.0

53.2

9

0

0

53.2

8

Stephen Steinhoff

Kouros De Rouville

44.8

17-T

0

10.4

55.2

10

0

0

55.2

9

Will Faudree

McGlade

49.7

19

0

0.0

49.7

6

8

0

57.7

10

Matt Flynn

King's Crossing

40.0

14

0

17.6

57.6

11

0

1

58.6

11

Kristin Schmolze

Castle Jordan

43.8

HC

0

22.4

66.2

HC

0

0

66.2

HC

Karen O'Connor

Rocket

25.9

1

0

36.0

61.9

12

4

1

66.9

12

Emily Beshear

Here's To You

34.5

6

0

35.6

70.1

13

0

0

70.1

13

Eric Dierks

Text

42.4

16

20

26.0

88.4

14

4

0

92.4

14

Laine Ashker

Seajack

41.4

15

40

21.2

102.6

15

0

0

102.6

15

Frankie simpson

Watson's Shelbreen

37.6

9-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Allison Springer

A Jack of Hearts

32.4

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Skyeler Icke

Tika

30.3

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Carol Kozlowski

Mr. Snuffleuffagus

39.0

11

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

 

Open Intermediate-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Belmont II

32.1

1-T

0

1.2

33.3

1

4

0

37.3

1

Nate Chambers

Rolling Stone II

32.4

3

0

7.6

40.0

2

0

0

40.0

2

Meghan Bailie

Stryker

42.4

11-T

0

0.0

42.4

3

4

0

46.4

3

Craig Thompson

Orion

46.2

19

0

0.0

46.2

4

4

0

50.2

4

Sinead Halpin

Show Down (CAN)

41.7

10

0

10.0

51.7

7

0

0

51.7

5

Chris Hitchcock

Paladin

42.4

11-T

0

8.4

50.8

5

4

0

54.8

6

Henry Davenport

Nile Tour

43.5

15

0

7.6

51.1

6

8

0

59.1

7

Stephen Steinhoff

Henery VIII

39.7

8

0

12.8

52.5

8

8

0

60.5

8

Jan Byyny

Inmidair

42.4

11-T

0

18.4

60.8

9

0

0

60.8

9

Lauren Lambert

Baba Creek

44.1

16

0

18.4

62.5

10

0

0

62.5

10

Kristin Schmolze

Ballylaffin Bracken

38.3

7

0

29.2

67.5

12

0

0

67.5

11

Dornin Anne North

Jimminy Cricket

35.5

4

0

29.6

65.1

11

4

0

69.1

12

Megan Hart

Never on Sunday

45.2

18

0

27.2

72.4

14

0

0

72.4

13

Diana Burnett

Wild T'Mater

36.2

5

0

33.6

69.8

13

16

0

85.8

14

Christa Gandolfo

Thalia Light

44.8

17

20

26.8

91.6

16

4

0

95.6

15

Amanda Barnes

McClintock

48.6

20

20

32.8

101.4

17

8

0

109.4

16

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Italica

42.8

14

20

20.0

82.8

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

Megan Correia-Bittner

anyway

32.1

1-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Robert Costello

Dinero

41.4

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Phillip Dutton

Wild Tiger

54.1

21

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Allison Springer

Parker II

37.2

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Stephen Bradley

Brandenburg's Joshua

36.9

5

0

5.6

42.5

1

0

0

42.5

1

Craig Thompson

Dueling Creeks Brew

40.3

10

0

4.8

45.1

3

0

0

45.1

2

Rebecca Howard

Riddle Master

38.3

7

0

9.6

47.9

4

0

0

47.9

3

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

34.1

3

0

10.8

44.9

2

4

0

48.9

4

Waylon Roberts

GiGi

41.0

11-T

0

11.2

52.2

6

0

0

52.2

5

Laine Ashker

Anthony Patch

46.2

20

0

8.4

54.6

8

0

0

54.6

6

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

42.4

14

0

14.0

56.4

10

0

0

56.4

7

Susan Beebee

Strike Point

45.5

19

0

9.6

55.1

9

4

0

59.1

8

Ashley MacVaugh

Taktiek

41.0

11-T

0

19.2

60.2

11

0

0

60.2

9

Erika Adams

William Penn

35.5

4

0

18.8

54.3

7

16

0

70.3

10

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

44.1

17

0

6.8

50.9

5

24

0

74.9

11

Pearl Macgregor

Shadowplay

52.4

22

0

8.8

61.2

12

16

0

77.2

12

Molly Rosin

Toast of Manhatten

50.0

21

0

19.2

69.2

13

8

0

77.2

13

Julia Wendell

Cavendish

43.5

15-T

20

22.4

85.9

15

4

0

89.9

14

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

Che Kairo

43.5

15-T

20

20.4

83.9

14

20

12

115.9

15

Ann Glaus

Yes My Name is Bob

44.5

18

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

39.7

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Mara Dean

High Patriot

33.5

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Robert Costello

Dustin

41.0

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Phillip Dutton

Tru Luck

37.2

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Emily Beshear

Blue Devil

38.6

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kelli Temple

Axel Rose

33.1

1

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior / Young Rider Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laura Roberts

Galway's Blazer

31.3

3-T

0

0

31.3

2

0

4.8

36.1

1

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

39.2

11

0

0

39.2

8

0

3.6

42.8

2

Molly Cavanaugh

Moonlight Rock N' Roll

31.3

3-T

4

0

35.3

3-T

0

7.6

42.9

3

Katherine Martineau

H.M. As Spirits Go

35.0

6

4

0

39.0

7

0

8.4

47.4

4

Samantha Elsenaar

Armon

38.3

9

8

0

46.3

9

0

1.6

47.9

6

Elinor MacPhail

Parador Mail

37.1

8

0

0

37.1

6

0

10.4

47.5

5

Madeline Morra

mail order bride

46.7

13

4

2

52.7

12

0

0.0

52.7

7

Josephine LaCosta

Palmerston North

38.8

10

8

4

50.8

11

0

9.2

60.0

8

Abby Stankiewicz

Carrera

41.7

12

8

0

49.7

10

0

17.2

66.9

9

Linda Werner

Swan

53.3

14

4

0

57.3

13

0

14.8

72.1

10

Alison Wilaby

Memphis II

27.9

2

8

0

35.9

5

20

33.6

89.5

11

Christine Pavey

Buck Naked II

31.3

3-T

4

0

35.3

3-T

E

E

E

E

Nina Ligon

chai thai

26.7

1

0

0

26.7

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

36.7

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior / Young Rider Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Larissa Barilar

Tonka Toyz

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

0

3.6

35.7

1

Anna Petrea

Beamish

38.8

8-T

0

0

38.8

2

0

0.0

38.8

2

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

On Target

38.8

8-T

4

0

42.8

4

0

0.0

42.8

3

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

40.0

10-T

4

0

44.0

6-T

0

0.0

44.0

4

Alexandra Pingree

Toy Master

40.8

13

0

0

40.8

3

0

6.8

47.6

5

Paige Garson

Combalache

36.7

3-T

8

0

44.7

8-T

0

7.6

52.3

6

Kaitlin Spurlock

Baseline

37.1

5-T

8

0

45.1

10-T

0

9.2

54.3

7

Huxley Greer

Octavian

42.9

15

0

0

42.9

5

0

15.2

58.1

8

Jessie Phillips

Hyly Prized

37.1

5-T

8

0

45.1

10-T

0

20.0

65.1

9

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

California Dreamin'

35.0

2

8

1

44.0

6-T

0

22.0

66.0

10

Katie Lafranier

Charleston

37.9

7

8

0

45.9

12

20

7.6

73.5

11

Samantha Elsenaar

Picasso

36.7

3-T

8

0

44.7

8-T

20

14.4

79.1

12

Amy Giordano

Mystical Heir

40.0

10-T

8

3

51.0

13

20

13.2

84.2

13

Lindsay Kennedy

All Talk

40.0

10-T

12

26

78.0

15

E

E

E

E

Miranda Bliss Nelson

Glory Bound

41.3

14

12

0

53.3

14

E

E

E

E

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sara Dierks

Puzzle It Out

26.7

2

0

0

26.7

1

0

2.0

28.7

1

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

32.9

7-T

4

0

36.9

8

0

0.0

36.9

2

Jennifer Tucker

Berkley

37.5

14-T

0

0

37.5

9

0

0.0

37.5

3

Peter Green

Dixie Chick

36.7

12-T

0

0

36.7

7

0

3.6

40.3

4

Jamie Price

Poker Run

34.2

9

4

0

38.2

11

0

3.2

41.4

5

Mark Weissbecker

Kingsley

37.5

14-T

4

0

41.5

16-T

0

0.0

41.5

6

Robert Costello

Quiet Council

27.9

3

12

0

39.9

13

0

2.4

42.3

7

Doug Payne

Running Order

31.3

6

0

0

31.3

4

0

12.0

43.3

8

Mark Weissbecker

Dare Devil

43.8

26

4

0

47.8

21

0

0.0

47.8

9

Lauren Kieffer

Ultra Tim

36.3

10-T

0

0

36.3

5-T

0

12.4

48.7

10

Jessica Kiener

Colormebrite

36.3

10-T

0

0

36.3

5-T

0

13.6

49.9

11

Julia Steinberg

Mr. Big

41.7

23-T

8

0

49.7

22

0

3.6

53.3

13

Kyle Carter

Bounce II

32.9

7-T

8

0

40.9

14

0

11.6

52.5

12

Laura Orlowski

Ventura

28.3

4

0

0

28.3

2

20

6.0

54.3

16

Sinead Halpin

Westwinds El Dorado

37.5

14-T

4

0

41.5

16-T

0

12.0

53.5

14

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

39.6

20-T

0

0

39.6

12

0

14.0

53.6

15

Teresa Brookins

Goshen Pass

39.6

20-T

8

0

47.6

20

0

10.4

58.0

17

Gina Fiore

TavaLu

41.7

23-T

4

0

45.7

19

0

15.6

61.3

18

Sarah Connell

Wickatunk

41.3

22

0

0

41.3

15

20

5.2

66.5

19

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

38.8

19

4

0

42.8

18

0

26.4

69.2

20

karl slezak

Macchiato

36.7

12-T

24

0

60.7

23

20

24.8

105.5

21

Kimberly Severson

Wiley Post

29.2

5

0

0

29.2

3

60

20.8

110.0

22

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

37.9

18

0

0

37.9

10

E

E

E

E

Jeannette Ford

Last Train Home

42.9

25

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

37.5

14-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

William Coleman III

Bartley Mill

24.2

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sara Dierks

Delta Ditto

35.4

6

0

0

35.4

4

0

1.2

36.6

1

Mark Weissbecker

Taxi

40.0

14-T

0

0

40.0

10

0

0.0

40.0

2

Linda Dreher

Remington

38.8

13

0

0

38.8

9

0

1.2

40.0

3

Karen O'Connor

Cherubino

30.4

1

4

0

34.4

3

0

5.6

40.0

4

kate ditchey

Phenomenon

31.7

2

0

0

31.7

1

0

8.4

40.1

5

Phillip Dutton

Picante

37.1

9-T

4

0

41.1

11

0

0.0

41.1

7

Waylon Roberts

Ecclestone

33.8

3-T

0

0

33.8

2

0

7.2

41.0

6

Teresa Brookins

Negrito

35.8

7

0

0

35.8

5

0

6.8

42.6

8

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

40.0

14-T

4

0

44.0

16-T

0

6.0

50.0

9

Carl Bouckaert

Raphael

41.7

17-T

0

0

41.7

12-T

0

10.0

51.7

10

Kelli Temple

Veelion

34.6

5

8

0

42.6

14

0

12.0

54.6

11

Jamie Price

Overdraft

38.3

11-T

0

0

38.3

8

0

16.4

54.7

12

Mara Dean

Fun Maker

37.1

9-T

0

0

37.1

6

0

18.0

55.1

13

Ashley MacVaugh

Dunraven

43.3

20

0

0

43.3

15

0

13.6

56.9

14

Elizabeth Bennett

Port Scatho

36.7

8

12

0

48.7

19

0

22.0

70.7

15

Lauren Kieffer

Take the Mick

40.0

14-T

4

0

44.0

16-T

20

18.4

82.4

16

Danielle Trynoski

Lazer Ridge

41.7

17-T

0

0

41.7

12-T

40

27.6

109.3

17

Maley Coombs

Land Hope

44.2

21

0

0

44.2

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kimberly Severson

Fantasy Impromptu

33.8

3-T

4

0

37.8

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

August Vettorino

Clifton Gree

42.1

19

20

7

69.1

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

Holly Payne

Fruition's First

38.3

11-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

20.8

1

0

0

20.8

1

0

4.4

25.2

1

Lauren Kieffer

Bally Whatnot

24.6

2-T

0

0

24.6

2-T

0

4.4

29.0

2

Jennifer Simmons

J.B.'s Star

32.5

7

0

0

32.5

7

0

3.2

35.7

3

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

31.7

6

0

0

31.7

6

0

4.0

35.7

4

Ryan Wood

Railroad Man Jim

33.3

8

4

0

37.3

12

0

0.0

37.3

5

Phillip Dutton

Rittenhouse Square

37.9

15-T

0

0

37.9

13

0

0.0

37.9

7

Becky Holder

Call Me Ollie

24.6

2-T

0

0

24.6

2-T

0

13.2

37.8

6

Daniel Clasing

Houston

35.0

12-T

0

0

35.0

9-T

0

3.6

38.6

8

Diana Brown

One2One

40.8

21

0

0

40.8

16

0

0.0

40.8

9

Mark Weissbecker

Maracopa

38.8

17-T

4

0

42.8

18

0

0.0

42.8

10

Rachel Zoller

Only Kings

35.4

14

4

0

39.4

15

0

5.2

44.6

11

Kate Fitzgerald

I've Got a Star

39.2

19

8

0

47.2

20

0

0.8

48.0

14

Megan Correia-Bittner

Dynamite II

37.9

15-T

4

0

41.9

17

0

5.6

47.5

12

Kelli Temple

Sandpiper

34.2

10-T

0

1

35.2

11

0

12.4

47.6

13

Mogie Bearden-Muller

Select

33.8

9

0

0

33.8

8

0

15.2

49.0

15

Maya Studenmund

Poetic Justice

42.1

22

8

0

50.1

21

0

0.0

50.1

16

Diana Burnett

Shigatzi

35.0

12-T

0

0

35.0

9-T

0

16.0

51.0

17

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Wizekrack

28.3

4

0

0

28.3

4

20

8.4

56.7

18

Jessica Phoenix

Expression

38.8

17-T

0

0

38.8

14

0

27.2

66.0

19

Gina Fiore

Pavoratti

31.3

5

0

0

31.3

5

20

18.8

70.1

20

Tremaine Cooper

Prescott

39.6

20

4

0

43.6

19

20

8.8

72.4

21

Maley Coombs

Dark Knight

49.2

23

12

0

61.2

23

0

12.4

73.6

22

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

34.2

10-T

16

0

50.2

22

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lizzie Snow

Sloopy

33.8

5-T

0

0

33.8

4-T

0

2.8

36.6

1

Caroline Pingree

First Furlong

23.8

1

16

0

39.8

6

0

0.0

39.8

2

Lizzie Snow

Pop Star

38.8

12

4

0

42.8

9

0

0.0

42.8

3

Jessica Frankfurt

Carlingford Merlot

27.9

4

0

0

27.9

2

0

18.0

45.9

4

Sara McGowan

Huck Finn

35.4

7

8

0

43.4

10

0

4.4

47.8

5

Becky Farrell

Vintage

36.7

8-T

12

0

48.7

13

0

0.0

48.7

6

Cindy Wood

Unbelievable

36.7

8-T

4

0

40.7

7

0

8.0

48.7

7

Jane Murray

Tako

27.1

2

0

0

27.1

1

0

21.6

48.7

8

Sheri Thornley

Toga

38.3

11

4

0

42.3

8

0

7.6

49.9

9

Carrie Dimon

High Powered

46.3

17

0

0

46.3

11

0

7.6

53.9

10

Katie Thornton

Quincy

36.7

8-T

16

0

52.7

15

0

7.6

60.3

11

Jessica Turner

Ripple Effect

42.5

14

8

0

50.5

14

0

19.6

70.1

13

Jane Murray

Tokay

33.8

5-T

0

0

33.8

4-T

0

36.0

69.8

12

Melissa Fox

Diamond Legacy

40.0

13

24

0

64.0

16

0

10.4

74.4

14

Kaiti Saunders

Truman

42.9

15

4

0

46.9

12

20

36.8

103.7

15

Maria Brazil

Bon Chance

27.5

3

0

4

31.5

3

R

R

R

R

Emily Reed

Victory Dance II

43.8

16

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hayley Smith

Bally Rhyme

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

Sarah Cousineau-Denis

Paleface

36.5

8-T

0

0

36.5

4

0

0.0

36.5

2

Brittany Bridges

Derrymor

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

5

0

0.0

39.5

3

Gabby Dickerson

Folie A Deux

33.0

4-T

12

0

45.0

8

0

0.0

45.0

4

Lindsay Beer

Melanie

31.5

3

4

0

35.5

3

20

0.0

55.5

5

Lindsay Beer

Optimistic

38.5

10

4

0

42.5

6

20

0.0

62.5

6

Emily Digney

Speckled Sparrow

36.5

8-T

8

0

44.5

7

20

1.6

66.1

7

Emily Mainolfi

Silver Lining

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

TE

E

E

E

E

Catherine Cote

Stella Luna

24.0

1

8

0

32.0

2

E

E

E

E

Kate Aldrich

True Blue

33.0

4-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cathy Wieschhoff

Simba

25.0

1-T

0

0

25.0

1-T

0

0.0

25.0

1

Jan Byyny

Wallstraed

27.5

5

0

0

27.5

3

0

0.0

27.5

2

Boyd Martin

Vidalia

29.0

8

0

0

29.0

5

0

0.0

29.0

4

Will Faudree

Kilkee Riani

28.5

6-T

0

0

28.5

4

0

0.0

28.5

3

Charles Plumb

Pagan's Rebel

25.5

3-T

4

0

29.5

6

0

0.0

29.5

5

Holly Payne

High Stakes

30.5

9

4

0

34.5

11

0

0.0

34.5

6

Skyeler Icke

Argento

32.0

10

4

0

36.0

12

0

0.0

36.0

7

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Vivaldie

38.0

15

0

0

38.0

13

0

0.0

38.0

8

Lucia Strini

Futurama

33.0

12

0

0

33.0

9

0

5.2

38.2

9

Rick Caldwell

Victoriano IGS

39.0

16-T

0

0

39.0

14

0

0.0

39.0

11

Sandy McCormack

Aphrodite

33.5

13

0

0

33.5

10

0

5.2

38.7

10

Nick Meyers

Trinket

41.0

20

0

0

41.0

17

0

0.4

41.4

12

Ryan Wood

With Enthusiasm

42.0

21

0

0

42.0

18

0

0.0

42.0

13

Ian Roberts

D'Jion

39.0

16-T

4

0

43.0

19

0

0.0

43.0

14

Ellie Brown

Duncullen

37.5

14

8

0

45.5

20

0

0.0

45.5

15

Chris Hitchcock

Giovanni

28.5

6-T

4

0

32.5

7-T

20

7.2

59.7

16

Arianna Hustler

Petunia

39.5

18-T

0

0

39.5

15-T

20

2.8

62.3

17

Diana Burnett

Top Gun

39.5

18-T

0

0

39.5

15-T

40

8.4

87.9

18

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

44.5

23

4

0

48.5

21

60

17.2

125.7

19

Ian Roberts

Journey

32.5

11

0

0

32.5

7-T

E

E

E

E

Mara Dean

Watch Out

25.0

1-T

0

0

25.0

1-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Amanda Miller

Cherry Bomb

42.5

22

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Corinne Ashton

Black Swan

25.5

3-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillip Dutton

Young Man

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

0.0

25.0

1

Marilyn Payne

Safe Harbor

27.0

2

0

0

27.0

2

0

0.0

27.0

2

Stephen Bradley

Crosswind

31.5

6-T

0

0

31.5

4

0

0.0

31.5

3

Laine Ashker

Little Sorrow

32.5

9-T

0

0

32.5

5-T

0

0.0

32.5

4

Britt Strange

Hot Pursuit II

35.0

16-T

0

0

35.0

10-T

0

0.0

35.0

7

Peter Arndt

Unbelevable

34.5

14-T

0

0

34.5

7-T

0

0.0

34.5

5

Emily van Gemeren

Carlingford Jack

30.5

4

4

0

34.5

7-T

0

0.0

34.5

6

Dana Cooke

Santino

31.5

6-T

4

0

35.5

12

0

0.0

35.5

8

Katie Eckert

Sassaparilla Kid

32.5

9-T

0

0

32.5

5-T

0

3.2

35.7

9

Laurie Hudson

Oliver's Cave

33.0

12-T

4

0

37.0

13

0

0.0

37.0

11

Kate Sulzbach

Wallenda

35.0

16-T

0

0

35.0

10-T

0

1.6

36.6

10

Maria Brazil

Mamz'elle de Dun

32.5

9-T

0

2

34.5

7-T

0

2.8

37.3

12

Lucia Strini

Liste de Folie

38.0

19

0

0

38.0

15

0

0.0

38.0

14

Marie Treiber

Auntie's Echo

37.5

18

0

0

37.5

14

0

0.0

37.5

13

Nate Chambers

Light Speed

39.0

20

4

0

43.0

21

0

0.0

43.0

16

Denise Dauval

Ellie

34.5

14-T

8

0

42.5

20

0

0.0

42.5

15

Katherine Becker

Tiger Eye II

32.0

8

12

0

44.0

22

0

0.0

44.0

17

Elizabeth Stewart

Mr. Parker

41.5

23

4

0

45.5

23

0

0.0

45.5

18

Will Faudree

Tatham

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

20

0.0

50.0

19

Molly Bull

Carousel's Killian

31.0

5

8

0

39.0

16

20

0.0

59.0

20

Eric Dierks

Leopold

39.5

21

0

0

39.5

17

20

10.8

70.3

21

August Vettorino

Gran Banks

41.0

22

0

0

41.0

18-T

E

E

E

E

Maggie Sharp

2 O C

33.0

12-T

8

0

41.0

18-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Amanda Miller

Southern Flare

48.5

25

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Siobhain O'Connor

Cat Dancing

43.0

24

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Valerie Shepard

Garron

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

1

Craig Thompson

Rising Spirit

32.0

6

0

0

32.0

5

0

0.0

32.0

4

Nina Ligon

He's A Star

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

4

0

0.0

31.5

2

Jan Byyny

Why Not

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

2.4

31.9

3

John Williams

Rebus

33.0

9

0

0

33.0

7

0

0.0

33.0

5

Rachel Jurgens

Sherman

35.0

14

0

0

35.0

11-T

0

0.0

35.0

7

veronique st-maurice

lune pilot

34.5

12-T

0

0

34.5

9-T

0

0.0

34.5

6

Holly Payne

Norman

35.5

15

0

0

35.5

13

0

0.0

35.5

8

Lucia Strini

Oudo

31.0

4

4

0

35.0

11-T

0

2.4

37.4

9

Megan Correia-Bittner

Shining Star

37.5

19

0

0

37.5

16

0

0.0

37.5

10

Mark Weissbecker

War Flag

34.0

11

4

0

38.0

17

0

0.0

38.0

11

Maggie Sharp

Untwist

37.0

17-T

0

0

37.0

15

0

2.0

39.0

12

Courtney Sendak

Paint It Black

32.5

7-T

8

0

40.5

19

0

0.0

40.5

13

Michele Lobsinger

Brandenburg's Able Starlight

33.5

10

0

0

33.5

8

0

12.4

45.9

14

Susan Beebee

Uptown Higgins

34.5

12-T

0

0

34.5

9-T

20

13.2

67.7

15

Sarah Connell

Solid Simon

39.0

21

0

0

39.0

18

60

0.0

99.0

16

Lauren Kieffer

Take Two

36.5

16

0

0

36.5

14

E

E

E

E

Sandra McDonald

Patrick

37.0

17-T

24

7

68.0

21

E

E

E

E

Matt Flynn

Weatherly

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

R

R

R

R

Ann Glaus

Windsor High

32.5

7-T

0

0

32.5

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

Elizabeth Bennett

Full O'Fancy

41.5

22

4

0

45.5

20

TE

TE

TE

TE

Corinne Ashton

SS Bank

38.0

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary/Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Fenkel

Dubya D Forty

31.3

1-T

0

0

31.3

1

0

0.0

31.3

1

Emily van Gemeren

Orange

31.3

1-T

4

0

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

2

Rachel Jurgens

Ignition

35.4

4-T

4

0

39.4

4

0

0.0

39.4

3

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

40.8

8

0

0

40.8

5

0

0.0

40.8

4

Elizabeth Aboody

Legend VII

41.3

9

0

0

41.3

6

0

0.0

41.3

5

Rick Caldwell

Olmsted

34.2

3

8

0

42.2

7

0

0.0

42.2

6

Caroline Martin

Siren's Song

39.2

7

4

0

43.2

8

0

0.0

43.2

7

Lisa Burnett

Winston

41.7

10

0

6

47.7

9

0

3.6

51.3

8

Jessica Phoenix

Explicit

35.4

4-T

0

0

35.4

3

20

0.0

55.4

9

Sarah Connell

Stonewall Winters

38.3

6

12

11

61.3

11

0

0.0

61.3

10

Rick Caldwell

Fernhill Sylvus

45.4

11

4

0

49.4

10

20

6.8

76.2

11

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Robert Stevenson

Icewine

29.5

1

4

0

33.5

1

0

0.0

33.5

1

Danielle Mauro

saint james gate dublin

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

2-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

Rebecca von Schweinitz

Bombay Sapphire II

34.5

4-T

0

0

34.5

2-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

Olivia Todaro

Cosmic Girl

37.0

8-T

0

0

37.0

6-T

0

0.0

37.0

4

Marianne Price

Rebel Rouser

38.0

12-T

0

0

38.0

9

0

0.0

38.0

6

Bailey Neher

Allegra

37.5

11

0

0

37.5

8

0

0.0

37.5

5

Laura Wellbaum

Class Action

40.0

17

0

0

40.0

11

0

0.0

40.0

7

Jessica Meckes

Karma's Shadow

38.0

12-T

4

0

42.0

13

0

0.0

42.0

8

James Daniel Conner III

Carter's Bridge

33.0

3

4

0

37.0

6-T

0

8.0

45.0

9

Kelsey Hoiness

Quite the Gentleman

41.5

18

4

0

45.5

14

0

0.0

45.5

10

Cindy DePorter

Drop the Buck

43.5

19

4

1

48.5

15

0

6.0

54.5

11

Steve Brawerman

Simon Gillaley

39.0

16

0

0

39.0

10

20

0.0

59.0

12

D.C McBroom

Twain

36.5

6-T

0

0

36.5

4-T

20

5.2

61.7

13

Kimberly Bradley

Rill's Gulliver

38.0

12-T

12

5

55.0

16

0

9.2

64.2

14

Janet Zoller

Ben Starr

30.5

2

4

23

57.5

17

0

7.2

64.7

15

Emma O'Neal

Red Raven Snake Bite

37.0

8-T

4

0

41.0

12

E

E

E

E

Jessica Montgomery

Universe

36.5

6-T

0

0

36.5

4-T

E

E

E

E

Whitney Digney

Red Beans and Rice

38.0

12-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Joanne Woerner

Willowbend

37.0

8-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE