Southern Pines 1 Horse Trials
Raeford, NC (Area II)
March 14 - 15, 2009

 

Junior / Young Rider Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Paige Garson

Combalache

28.9

1

0

12.8

41.7

1

0

1

42.7

1

Kate Samuels

Nyls du Terroir

37.4

7

0

8.4

45.8

2

0

0

45.8

2

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

34.1

3

0

15.6

49.7

3

4

0

53.7

3

Heather Johnston

Jumpstreet

47.0

14-T

0

2.8

49.8

4

8

0

57.8

4

Danielle Howard

Major

46.7

13

0

11.2

57.9

6

0

0

57.9

5

Shannon Grube

Caledonia

40.0

9

0

15.6

55.6

5

4

0

59.6

6

Christine Pavey

Buck Naked II

35.2

6

0

23.6

58.8

8

8

0

66.8

7

Kirstie Dillon#

Tasman's Devil

42.2

12

20

14.0

76.2

10

0

0

76.2

8

Colleen McBride

Capitol Hill

40.7

10

0

34.8

75.5

9

4

2

81.5

9

Benita Strini

Cavalier One To One

38.5

8

20

25.2

83.7

12

0

0

83.7

10

Katie Lafranier

Charleston

34.4

4

20

28.4

82.8

11

4

0

86.8

11

Katherine Martineau

H.M. As Spirits Go

34.8

5

20

34.4

89.2

13

4

1

94.2

12

Colin Fraser

Monster Mike

47.0

14-T

20

26.4

93.4

14

4

0

97.4

13

Alice Joy

Destination Unknown

32.6

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Christy White

Against All Odds

41.5

11

0

17.2

58.7

7

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Junior / Young Rider Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

29.6

1

0

0.0

29.6

1

0

0

29.6

1

Lydia Ferber

Sam Hooligan

33.3

2-T

0

2.4

35.7

2

0

0

35.7

2

Alexandra Pingree

Toy Master

37.0

5

0

0.0

37.0

3

0

0

37.0

3

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

On Target

38.2

6

0

3.2

41.4

4

0

0

41.4

4

Kirstie Dillon

Innisfree

40.0

7

0

10.8

50.8

6

0

0

50.8

5

Kristin Commers

Epic Leap

33.3

2-T

0

18.0

51.3

7

0

0

51.3

6

Meghan Bailie

Stryker

34.4

4

0

14.8

49.2

5

4

0

53.2

7

Madeline Morra

mail order bride

47.8

12

0

6.0

53.8

8

0

4

57.8

8

Allie Blyskal

Briar Fox Mundungus

49.3

14-T

0

5.6

54.9

9

8

0

62.9

9

Rachel Vear

Choco De Pomme

41.5

8

0

14.8

56.3

10

8

0

64.3

10

Lauren Sumner

Golden Memories - Ella

48.5

13

0

29.6

78.1

11

0

0

78.1

11

Christina McKitrick

Teco

42.6

9

20

21.6

84.2

12

8

17

109.2

12

Harley Austin

High Flyer

45.9

11

40

24.0

109.9

13

0

0

109.9

13

Linda Werner

Swan

49.3

14-T

40

38.0

127.3

14

0

0

127.3

14

Haley Hughes

Tommy Too

43.0

10

40

73.2

156.2

15

4

0

160.2

15

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mark Weissbecker

Maracopa

32.6

3-T

0

0.0

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

Mark Weissbecker

Kingsley

34.8

8

0

2.4

37.2

3

0

0

37.2

2

Sharon White

Rafferty's Rules

32.6

3-T

0

2.0

34.6

2

4

0

38.6

3

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

30.7

1

0

12.0

42.7

5

0

0

42.7

4

Sharon White

Fernhill Flag

32.6

3-T

0

12.4

45.0

6

0

0

45.0

5

John Pyne

Errigal Lion

45.6

16

0

3.2

48.8

8

0

0

48.8

6

Darrin Mollett

The Barrister

35.9

9-T

0

15.2

51.1

10

0

0

51.1

7

Laura Ward

Golden Opportunity

33.0

6

0

19.2

52.2

12

0

0

52.2

8

Leslie Chelstrom

Cecelia

33.3

7

0

18.4

51.7

11

4

0

55.7

9

Will Faudree

Don't Dali

37.0

12-T

0

18.8

55.8

14

0

0

55.8

10

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

39.6

15

0

18.0

57.6

15

0

0

57.6

11

Amy Coffin

Balladeer Flight

36.7

11

0

14.0

50.7

9

8

0

58.7

12

Kirsten Bjorge

Life Is Good

37.0

12-T

0

11.2

48.2

7

8

4

60.2

13

Kelley Williams

Brazen Bomber

39.6

HC

0

18.0

57.6

HC

4

0

61.6

HC

Nicolette Merle-Smith

Silver Trophy

46.7

17

0

14.0

60.7

16

4

0

64.7

14

Laura Vello

Winning Facts

35.9

9-T

20

27.2

83.1

17

8

4

95.1

15

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

31.5

2

0

22.4

53.9

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Duncan MacRae

Flash Point

38.5

14

0

4.0

42.5

4

TE

TE

TE

TE

Sarah Shearin

Halcyon Meadow's Canilla

54.1

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Correia-Bittner

anyway

31.1

1

0

0.0

31.1

1

0

0

31.1

1

Mark Weissbecker

Dare Devil

38.9

13

0

0.0

38.9

2

4

0

42.9

3

Sharon White

Fortunate Son

34.4

5

0

8.4

42.8

4

0

0

42.8

2

Jennifer Tucker

Berkley

33.3

3

0

11.6

44.9

5

0

0

44.9

4

Ben Tursam

Storm Chaser

38.2

11

0

0.8

39.0

3

8

0

47.0

5

Mark Weissbecker

Taxi

41.5

15

0

3.6

45.1

6

4

0

49.1

6

Chris Hitchcock

Paladin

41.9

16

0

11.2

53.1

8

0

0

53.1

7

Gina Fiore

TavaLu

35.6

7

0

20.4

56.0

10

0

0

56.0

8

Mimi Combs

Maori Joe

45.6

18

0

8.8

54.4

9

4

0

58.4

9

Catana Deskins

Top Drawer

38.5

12

0

29.2

67.7

14

0

0

67.7

10

Carrie Dimon

High Powered

45.2

17

0

20.8

66.0

12

4

0

70.0

11

Ashley MacVaugh

Hats Off

36.7

8-T

0

24.8

61.5

11

4

5

70.5

12

Erin Stormont

Coltrane

49.3

19

0

24.8

74.1

15

4

0

78.1

13

Siobhain O'Connor

Mizar

33.0

2

20

27.6

80.6

16

4

0

84.6

14

Denise Goyea

Skully

39.6

14

20

34.0

93.6

17

8

0

101.6

15

Shanon Baker

Johnny Be Good

35.2

6

0

14.4

49.6

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

Ian Roberts

Napalm

37.8

10

0

29.2

67.0

13

WD

WD

WD

WD

Zehra Gundogan

Pavoratti

34.1

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Jane Murray+

Tokay

36.7

8-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

jamie doolittle

Princess Grayce

34.5

3-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

1

Elizabeth Aboody

Legend VII

34.5

3-T

0

0.0

34.5

2-T

0

0

34.5

2

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

3

Olivia Hurt

Nic Nac

37.5

12-T

0

0.0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

Leah Sigmon

I Know a Secret

38.0

14-T

0

0.0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

6

Lucy McDonald

Dynamite II

35.5

5-T

0

2.4

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

5

Katherine Abrams

Mighty Perfect

36.5

10-T

0

0.0

36.5

4

4

0

40.5

7

Caroline Martin

Siren's Song

40.5

17-T

0

0.0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

8

Ellie van Gemeren

French Missionary

41.5

19-T

0

0.0

41.5

9

0

0

41.5

9

Jamie Doolittle

A Dream Come True

44.5

21

0

0.0

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

10

Hayley Smith

Bally Rhyme

38.0

14-T

0

7.6

45.6

11

0

4

49.6

11

Ashton Garner

Knowdirection

35.5

5-T

0

10.4

45.9

12

8

0

53.9

12

Hanna Owens

Ultimate Cachet

46.5

23

0

0.0

46.5

13

4

5

55.5

13

Katherine Hartley

Shining Star

40.5

17-T

0

12.8

53.3

14

4

0

57.3

14

Sam Johnston

Benedict

41.5

19-T

20

3.6

65.1

15

4

0

69.1

15

Sarah Pyne

Tatham

36.0

8-T

80

15.6

131.6

16

0

0

131.6

16

Helen Olmi

Slight K.O.'s

37.5

12-T

60

39.6

137.1

17

0

0

137.1

17

Kelly Daniels

Gentle Quest

36.0

8-T

80

21.6

137.6

18

4

0

141.6

18

Erin Montgomery

Tickle Me Teddy

45.0

22

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Margaux Lander

What A Memory

36.5

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Trae Meder

Preemptive Strike

35.5

5-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Taylor Key

Worth the Wait

33.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kathryn Chesson

Positively Perfect

39.0

16

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Holly Hepp

Dillon

29.0

2-T

0

0.0

29.0

1-T

0

0

29.0

1

Valerie Shepard

Garron

29.0

2-T

0

0.0

29.0

1-T

4

0

33.0

2

Colleen Rutledge

Really Rosie

33.0

4

0

0.0

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

Ross Erickson

Funewgie

33.5

5-T

0

0.0

33.5

4

0

0

33.5

4

Beth Perkins

GHF Trout Lily

35.5

8-T

0

0.0

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

5

Ian Roberts

D'Jion

37.0

12

0

0.0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

6

Abby Stankiewicz

Carrera

36.5

11

0

0.8

37.3

9

0

0

37.3

7

Stephen Rogers

Kelecyn Applause

37.5

13

0

0.0

37.5

10

0

0

37.5

8

Rachel Jurgens

Ignition

36.0

10

0

1.6

37.6

11

0

0

37.6

9

Alice Joy

Willow May

35.5

8-T

0

0.0

35.5

6-T

4

0

39.5

10

Don Warren

Slew Mamoon

40.0

16-T

0

0.0

40.0

12

4

0

44.0

11

Laura Vello

C'est La Vie

45.0

19

0

0.8

45.8

14

0

0

45.8

13

Denny Emerson

Union Station

38.5

14-T

0

3.2

41.7

13

4

0

45.7

12

Denise Goyea

True Muse

33.5

5-T

0

0.8

34.3

5

16

0

50.3

14

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Royal Z

40.5

18

0

12.0

52.5

15

4

0

56.5

15

DeAnna Hines

San Marco

38.5

14-T

40

3.6

82.1

16

0

0

82.1

16

Christan Trainor

Osocka

40.0

16-T

60

4.8

104.8

17

12

5

121.8

17

Michele Lobsinger

Brandenburg's Able Starlight

34.5

7

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Molly Bull

Pantalaimon

24.5

1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Freedman

Viola

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

Sharon White

Russian Roulette

29.0

3-T

0

0.0

29.0

3-T

0

0

29.0

2

Lindsay Staiano

Triumph II

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

4

0

31.5

3

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

29.0

3-T

0

0.0

29.0

3-T

4

0

33.0

4

Colleen Rutledge

Mandala

34.0

10

0

0.0

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

5

Kurt Martin

Wiplala

34.5

11

0

0.0

34.5

8

0

0

34.5

6

Mark Weissbecker

War Flag

35.5

12

0

0.0

35.5

9

0

0

35.5

7

Daryl Kinney

Ocean Bay

32.5

7-T

0

0.0

32.5

5

4

0

36.5

8

Charles Plumb

Pagan's Rebel

38.0

15-T

0

0.0

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

9

Anne Chapin

Poet

33.0

9

0

0.0

33.0

6

4

2

39.0

10

Rachel Jurgens

Sherman

36.5

14

0

3.2

39.7

12

0

0

39.7

11

Holly Taylor

Swinging on a Star

31.0

5

0

14.0

45.0

13

4

0

49.0

12

Robert Costello

Griffin's Echo

31.5

6

20

0.0

51.5

14

0

0

51.5

13

Adele Baker

Lukipela

38.5

17

0

0.0

38.5

11

8

11

57.5

14

Katie Murphy

Grantley

36.0

13

20

0.0

56.0

15

4

0

60.0

15

Catana Deskins

Skywalker

32.5

7-T

20

16.8

69.3

16

0

0

69.3

16

Kelley Williams

Rumbling Storm

48.0

HC

0

14.0

62.0

HC

4

10

76.0

HC

Amy Hurt

Lady in Red

38.0

15-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary / Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kurt Martin

Scooby

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Jamie Alnwick

Stormy

35.6

5

0

0.0

35.6

2

0

0

35.6

2

Ashley MacVaugh

Dunraven

38.9

8

0

0.0

38.9

5

0

0

38.9

3

Rick Caldwell

Olmsted

36.3

6

0

0.0

36.3

3

8

0

44.3

4

Ashley Jones

Tinkabella

37.8

7

0

0.0

37.8

4

8

0

45.8

5

Kaitlyn Schill

Rainmaker

40.4

11

20

0.0

60.4

7

4

0

64.4

6

Jessie Phillips

Hyly Prized

39.6

10

20

16.0

75.6

8

0

0

75.6

7

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Wizekrack

28.2

1

60

12.0

100.2

9

0

0

100.2

8

Brooke Petkovsek

High Voltage

33.7

3

0

7.2

40.9

6

R

R

R

R

Kelly Schutz

By Random Chance

39.3

9

60

27.2

126.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kristen Woodworth

Fernhill Sylvus

34.4

4

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Foy Barksdale

Point Clear

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

sallie perry

The Admiral's Gem

31.5

3-T

0

0.0

31.5

2

0

1

32.5

2

Sara Laux

Glacier Bay

33.5

7

0

1.6

35.1

4

0

0

35.1

3

Allison Thompson

Knockraha

36.0

9

0

0.0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

4

Bailey Neher

Allegra

36.5

10-T

0

0.0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

5

Blaine Orris

Tully Cross Riley

37.5

13

0

0.0

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

6

Franz-Hahr Phillips

Duke of Earl

41.0

16-T

0

0.0

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

8

Kristen Parris

Collection Pass

40.5

15

0

0.0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

Laurie Hudson

Oliver's Cave

33.0

6

0

0.0

33.0

3

4

8

45.0

9

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

36.5

10-T

20

0.0

56.5

13

4

0

60.5

10

Cynthia Holbrook

El's Tales

31.5

3-T

20

4.8

56.3

12

4

2

62.3

11

Hannah Ong

Surf Guitar

43.0

21-T

20

12.0

75.0

15

4

0

79.0

12

James Daniel Conner III

Carter's Bridge

36.5

10-T

60

3.6

100.1

16

0

0

100.1

13

Jeff Meyers

Guinness

42.5

19-T

0

0.0

42.5

10

E

E

E

E

Amy Potts

Absolution

38.5

14

20

7.2

65.7

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

Danielle Hewitt

Mardi Gras

27.0

1

20

7.6

54.6

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Layson Griffin

Painted Copper

41.0

16-T

60

22.4

123.4

18

WD

WD

WD

WD

Gammon C. Nuckols

Iron Vine Balmoral

43.0

21-T

40

37.6

120.6

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

Cindy DePorter

Drop the Buck

41.5

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Lindsay Beer

Optimistic

32.5

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kaitlynn Mosing

Kilkee Riani

35.0

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Anita Quinn

Covergirl

43.5

23

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Sarah Berhalter

S.S. Armani

42.5

19-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

31.0

1

0

0

31.0

1

0

0.0

31.0

1

nicole doolittle

Copper Delight

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

2-T

0

0.0

35.5

2

Sarah Dabolt

Funny Bones

33.0

2-T

4

0

37.0

4

0

0.0

37.0

3

Lauren Tarulli

Jazz

34.0

4

4

0

38.0

6

0

0.0

38.0

5

Ellen Kettler

Ace of Spades

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

0

0.0

37.5

4

Kerrigan Gudger

Aledos Lucky Charm

35.5

6-T

0

0

35.5

2-T

0

3.6

39.1

6

Sarah Cousineau-Denis

Paleface

34.5

5

4

0

38.5

7

0

5.6

44.1

7

Amanda Rowley

Sight Unseen

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

8-T

0

4.8

47.3

8

Alyssa Walsh

Figaro

33.0

2-T

20

0

53.0

11

0

2.4

55.4

9

Elle Gahagan

Mystic Connection

39.5

HC

8

0

47.5

HC

20

0.0

67.5

HC

Ashley Beale

On Center Stage

38.5

9-T

4

0

42.5

8-T

20

31.6

94.1

10

Molly Owens

Alotadots

41.5

11

0

8

49.5

10

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Doreen Schlicht

Classico

31.0

2-T

0

0

31.0

2

0

0.0

31.0

1

Emily Matchett

Macavity

30.0

1

0

0

30.0

1

0

1.2

31.2

2

D.C McBroom

Twain

33.5

6-T

0

0

33.5

4

0

0.4

33.9

3

Anne Beech

Merlot

35.5

9-T

0

0

35.5

5-T

0

0.0

35.5

4

Merrill McKenna

Duke's Destiny

35.5

9-T

0

0

35.5

5-T

0

1.6

37.1

5

Kathy Madsen

OREO

32.0

5

8

0

40.0

10-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Anita Adams-Cook

Perfect Move

33.5

6-T

4

0

37.5

7

0

3.2

40.7

8

Megan Uhr

Moyglass

31.5

4

0

1

32.5

3

0

8.0

40.5

7

John Nunn

Smile Like You Mean It

41.5

23

0

0

41.5

14-T

0

0.0

41.5

9

Julie Christensen

Victoriano IGS

37.5

11-T

4

0

41.5

14-T

0

0.0

41.5

10

Catherine Meyers

Fedex

39.0

15

4

0

43.0

16

0

0.0

43.0

11

Brittany Alston

Snickerdoodle

41.0

20-T

4

0

45.0

22

0

0.0

45.0

13

Anne Seline

Rebus

40.5

18-T

4

0

44.5

19-T

0

0.0

44.5

12

Emily Robertson

My Irish Diamond

42.0

24

4

0

46.0

23

0

0.0

46.0

14

Chuck Meehan

Chuck Taylor's

38.5

13-T

0

0

38.5

8-T

0

7.6

46.1

15

Marianne de Barbadillo

Myers Wonder

40.0

16-T

4

0

44.0

17-T

0

4.8

48.8

16

Stephanie Gibson

Vega's Showgirl

38.5

13-T

0

0

38.5

8-T

20

1.2

59.7

17

Teresa Stark

Danny O'Daly

41.0

20-T

0

0

41.0

12-T

20

0.0

61.0

18

Becky Harris

Azizi

37.5

11-T

0

14

51.5

24

20

2.0

73.5

19

Cathy Milligan

Digging For Gold

40.0

16-T

0

0

40.0

10-T

20

16.0

76.0

20

Lindsay Barron

Sea Lion

41.0

20-T

0

0

41.0

12-T

E

E

E

E

Erin Tursam

Truly Authentc

33.5

6-T

4

7

44.5

19-T

E

E

E

E

Autumn Hoyle

Dossier

31.0

2-T

4

9

44.0

17-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

Nancy Schechtman

Manzotti Law

40.5

18-T

4

0

44.5

19-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Robert Costello

Good News

31.5

1-T

0

0

31.5

1-T

0

0.0

31.5

1

Denise Dauval

Ellie

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5