Southern Pines Horse Trials
Raeford, NC
March 12 - 14, 2004

 

ADVANCED C-1

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Amy Tryon

My Beau

34.40

5.2

12

51.60

1

Nina Fout

3 Magic Beans

40.50

19.6

8

68.10

2

Eleanor Brennan

Bailey II

49.60

3.6

16

69.20

4

Robert Costello

Dalliance

40.90

16

12

68.90

3

Tiffani Loudon

Papillion

38.70

27.6

4

70.30

5

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Memorial Cap

35.70

46

16

97.70

6

Michael Pollard

SS Jett

36.10

44

34

114.10

7

Missy Ransehousen

Dene Court

37.00

78.8

5

120.80

8

Gillian Clissold

Sportscar

47.40

94.6

8

150.00

9

Jane Sleeper

UN

48.70

97

11

156.70

10

Gayle Molander

I Love Lucy

42.70

0

WD

WD

MR

Ashley Dalton

Kowhai

38.30

E

E

E

E

Clarissa Wilmerding

Mystry Man II

46.10

E

E

E

E

Michael Pollard

Royal Bart

34.00

E

E

E

E

Shannon Ewing

Adrenaline Rush

41.40

WD

WD

WD

WD

ADVANCED C-2

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Amy Tryon

Poggio II

37.00

10.8

0

47.80

1

Holly Hepp

Damien

39.20

10.8

5

55.00

2

Mark Weissbecker

Swayne

40.00

13.2

2

55.20

3

Kim Severson

Maguire

41.40

20

5

66.40

4

Jenna Schildmier

Tumble Dry

39.20

16

13

68.20

5

Holly Hepp

Lester Piggott

39.60

22

10

71.60

6

Catherine ODonnell

Urban Legend

49.20

17.2

8

74.40

7

Pam Wiedemann

Bert and I

42.70

13.2

19

74.90

8

Nina Fout

Wild Frontier

48.70

29.6

6

84.30

9

Bruce Mandeville

Icy Grey

55.30

19.6

16

90.90

10

Tiffani Loudon

Above N' Beyond

42.20

44.8

5

92.00

12

Michael Pollard

Nero

48.70

18

25

91.70

11

Missy Ransehousen

Critical Decision

41.80

35.2

17

94.00

13

Lauren O'Brien

Dunrath Alto

42.70

25.2

28

95.90

14

Molly Hooper

Kiltartan

43.50

40

13

96.50

15

Michael Pollard

Roses Merlin

44.00

48.8

13

105.80

16

Ashley Johnson

Aly Cat Two

61.40

42.8

16

120.20

17

Stuart Pittman

Salute the Truth

53.50

176.6

WD

WD

WD

Yvonne Lucas

Car Tanga

35.70

E

E

E

E

Mollie Zobel

Mazerati

35.70

E

E

E

E

ADVANCED TEST D

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Nathalie Bouckaert

West Farthing

36.70

0

0

36.70

1

Kim Severson

He's Got Rhythm

32.50

8.8

2

43.30

2

Corinne Ashton

Dobbin

31.70

16.4

4

52.10

3

Heidi White

Northern Spy

37.10

17.6

0

54.70

4

Will Faudree

Antigua

38.00

11.2

14

63.20

5

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Little Tricky

36.30

17.2

11

64.50

6

Michael Pollard

Psalm XXIII

50.50

7.6

7

65.10

7

Ian Roberts

Mata-riki

54.60

13.6

6

74.20

8

Ashley MacVaugh

Alls Fair

44.60

23.2

8

75.80

9

Kim Severson

Upper Register

43.40

37.2

4

84.60

10

Graeme Thom

Arrow

49.20

106

5

160.20

11

Michael Pollard

On The Button

46.70

E

E

E

E

John Williams

Carrick

31.30

WD

WD

WD

WD

John Williams

Sloopy

37.50

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kim Severson

Winsome Adante

34.20

WD

WD

WD

WD

OPEN INTERMEDIATE 1

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Stephen Bradley

From

39.50

6.8

4

50.30

1

Gina Fiore

Enniskerry Imp

39.00

4

9

52.00

2

Marie Treiber

Merciful Judge

41.50

8.4

4

53.90

3

Chris Hitchcock

Buck Naked II

43.50

19.6

4

67.10

4

Wendy Bebie

Phoenix

45.00

18.8

4

67.80

5

Carol Kozlowski

Nordic Sparrow Hawk

35.50

25.6

9

70.10

6

Ann Geoghegan

Top Sargent

46.00

21.6

8

75.60

7

Torrance Watkins

Blue Mezzo

45.00

32.4

1

78.40

8

Sharon White

Imageleaf

44.50

43.2

1

88.70

9

Liz Millikin

Woodburn

39.00

24.8

30

93.80

10

Eleanor Phillips

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

45.00

55.2

1

101.20

11

Lisa Starr

Cassies Shot

39.00

66

8

113.00

12

Duncan MacRae

Flash Point

52.50

51.2

13

116.70

13

Jennifer Goebel

Clifton Vitori

57.50

118.2

8

183.70

14

Kristi Casper

Candlewyck

39.50

203.8

6

249.30

15

Nancy Cole

Catalyst

53.50

MR

MR

MR

MR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Stephen Bradley

Brandenburg's Joshua

36.50

2.4

0

38.90

1

Nathalie Bouckaert

Everest

41.00

0

0

41.00

2

Ian Roberts

Napalm

43.50

11.6

0

55.10

3

Sharon White

Wild Rose

40.00

12

4

56.00

4

Will Faudree

Landlord

44.00

4.8

8

56.80

5

Graeme Thom

Worchester

43.00

23.2

8

74.20

6

Jane Murray

Orange

40.00

36.4

2

78.40

7

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Jam

41.50

40

0

81.50

8

Cheri Gaebel

With Style

50.50

24

8

82.50

9

Bob Holman

Charlie Brown

55.00

28.8

4

87.80

10

Colleen Rutledge

Let's Get It Right

49.50

43.6

4

97.10

11

Tom Waters

Ruby Boy

62.00

41.6

12

115.60

12

Karen Mahaffey

Chester

47.50

40.4

36

123.90

13

Diana Burnett

Minlaton

41.00

E

E

E

E

Kim Severson

QT

34.00

E

E

E

E

Juli Sillman

Kelvedon Carrington

47.50

R

R

R

R

Nicolle Villers

Epic Leap

45.00

R

R

R

R

YOUNG RIDERS OPEN INTERMEDIATE

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Jennifer Libby

Draco

26.50

10.4

4

40.90

1

Ginny Bryson

Kestrel

30.50

2.8

8

41.30

2

Molly McMillen

Roo

36.00

5.2

4

45.20

4

Kristin Schmolze

Surprise Party

30.00

14.8

0

44.80

3

Laura Gaither

Rendezvous

36.50

4

6

46.50

5

Jennifer Libby

Resolute

35.50

9.2

3

47.70

6

Hillary Moses

Madox

38.50

12

5

55.50

7

Kathleen Hart

Lalique

40.50

14

4

58.50

8

Kathleen Dingus

Excelsior Springs

46.00

4.8

8

58.80

9

Kristin Schmolze

Delgany Flight

35.50

39.2

0

74.70

10

Zoe Bedell

Patmos Bentley

42.50

35.2

4

81.70

11

Megan Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

39.50

42.8

8

90.30

12

Hans Gerling

The Maneman

54.50

29.2

19

102.70

13

Hans Gerling

Leap

40.50

64

5

109.50

14

OPEN PRELIMINARY 1

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Elizabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

32.50

0

0

32.50

1

Sharon White

Atticus

29.00

0

4.4

33.40

2

Stephen Bradley

JJ

32.50

0

1.6

34.10

3

Lindsay Wagner

Dazzling

40.00

0

0

40.00

4

Julia Steinberg

Mac's Gold

37.00

0

11.2

48.20

5

Meika Decher

Mr. Bubbles

40.50

0

8.8

49.30

6

Bob Holman

Chocolate

39.00

5

7.2

51.20

7

Mark Weissbecker

Ide Doubt It

48.50

0

2.8

51.30

8

Robert Costello

October Road

38.00

0

19.6

57.60

9

Kelly Plitz

Amelia

54.00

4

7.2

65.20

10

Diana Burnett

Sagaceous King

40.50

10

16

66.50

11

Vicki Baker

Destination Known

48.00

0

37.6

85.60

12

Andy Sparks

Playmaker

39.50

8

48.4

95.90

14

Kara Angulo

Estano

45.50

9

41.6

96.10

15

Kurt Martin

Woodwork

49.00

13

33.6

95.60

13

Scottie Reeves

Aspen

36.50

2

81.6

120.10

16

Barbara Lawrence

Que Verdad

42.00

0

93.2

135.20

17

Lauren O'Brien

Ballintaggert Freddie

32.50

1

108

141.50

18

Clark Montgomery

Furley de Beauchamp

39.00

3

E

E

E

Gayle Molander

Jimminy Cricket

37.00

9

WD

WD

WD

Torrance Watkins

Midsummer's Dream

28.50

3

WD

WD

WD

OPEN PRELIMINARY 2

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Michele Lobsinger

Able Sportsfield

34.00

4

0

38.00

1

Jane Sleeper

New Moon

35.00

0

7.6

42.60

2

Wendy Southam

Ruba Z

35.00

0

8.8

43.80

3

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Red Pepper

37.50

0

6.8

44.30

4

Jatha Austin

Austin-Tacious

39.50

0

6.4

45.90

5

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Mowgli Lion

37.50

0

11.2

48.70

6

Rainy Andrews

Giselle Superstar

39.00

0

11.6

50.60

7

Bill Whitehead

Eau de Vie

40.50

0

10.8

51.30

8

Kim Severson

St. Paddy

39.50

0

12.4

51.90

9

Ashley MacVaugh

Thomaston

38.00

0

14.8

52.80

10

Robert Stevenson

Alcibiades

38.00

8

8.8

54.80

11

Ashley Johnson

Sword Play

40.00

1

14.8

55.80

12

Rebecca Polan

Close the Deal

47.50

0

12

59.50

13

Stephanie Baer

Excelsior

37.00

4

20.4

61.40

14

Amy Tryon

Northwest Flyer

37.50

1

24.8

63.30

15

Mark Weissbecker

Top Gallant

41.50

0

28

69.50

16

Sharon White

McGinty II

44.00

0

26.8

70.80

17

Mary Schwentker

Seneca

44.00

4

30.8

78.80

18

T. Cartter Evans

Nova

41.00

1

51.6

93.60

19

Mara DePuy

Good Stuff

30.50

0

65.6

96.10

20

Lisa Starr

Spotz

38.50

31

28

97.50

21

Pippa Moon

RIBBO

43.50

0

86.8

130.30

22

Maley Coombs

Orion X

34.50

0

E

E

E

Cynthia Writesman

Kaliedoscope

42.00

999

R

R

R

OPEN PRELIMINARY 3

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Erin Liedle

The Player

32.50

0

0

32.50

1

Dani Sussman

Aspire

27.50

0

8.8

36.30

2

Diana Rich

Justin Expression

34.50

0

7.6

42.10

3

Marcia Carabell

Bold Miner

32.50

0

10.8

43.30

4

Robert Stevenson

Dr. Pepper

36.00

8

2

46.00

5

Beth Wheeler

Springbrook

41.50

0

6.8

48.30

6

Robert Costello

Ameripeds

38.50

0

12

50.50

7

Adele Baker

Rathurtin Gent

41.50

0

10

51.50

8

Rainy Andrews

Zest

40.50

4

8.8

53.30

9

Elizabeth Bennett

Mattie

41.50

0

14.8

56.30

10

Alison Kelly-Coates

Irish Cavalier

36.50

1

18.8

56.30

11

Lindsay Wagner

Kaleidoscope

32.50

0

26

58.50

12

Sandra McDonald

The Fugitive

45.00

0

15.2

60.20

13

Sharon White

Phoenix Secret

34.00

0

35.6

69.60

14

Ann Geoghegan

Black Ice

40.00

7

24

71.00

15

Mathew Ory

Royal Dawn

42.50

12

40.4

94.90

16

Henry Davenport

Nile Tour

44.00

0

61.6

105.60

17

Holly Gillis

Nobody's Fool

48.50

0

118.4

166.90

18

Mara DePuy

Jos Ambition

39.50

0

WD

WD

WD

YOUNG RIDERS OPEN PRELIMINARY 1

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Melissa Rickman

California Dreamin'

38.00

0

0

38.00

1

Alexandra Wikstrom

LeQuel

37.50

8.4

0

45.90

2

Karen Conk

Godot

40.50

7.2

0

47.70

3

Stephanie Wear

Lionel the Stalker

33.00

16.8

0

49.80

4

BR King

Edmund

40.50

7.2

4

51.70

5

Jennifer Libby

Callaghan

40.00

13.2

0

53.20

6

Kristin Schlachter

Ballyhaise

42.00

12.4

0

54.40

7

Ralph Holstein

Blithe Spirit

42.00

8

24

74.00

8

Lindsay Wolcott

Albert Hall

42.50

15.2

17

74.70

9

Caitlin Lighthouse

Montana Native

57.00

22.8

0

79.80

10

Lindsey Rairden

Alleged Account

55.50

4.8

24

84.30

11

Lucia Strini

Addis Abba

43.00

59.2

30

132.20

12

James Alliston

Inselwind

42.50

E

E

E

E

Madeline Blackman

Meadow Sparrow

E

E

E

E

E

YOUNG RIDERS OPEN PRELIMINARY 2

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

XC Score

Stad Score

Final Score

Final Place

Parisa Bastani

The Silver Prophet

29.50

2.8

0

32.30

1

Lucia Strini

Pandora

31.50

3.2

0

34.70

2

Waylon Roberts

Paleface

35.50

0

0

35.50

3

Kristin Schmolze

Castle Jordan

29.50

11.2

4

44.70

4

Maggie Mulherin

Otterbein's On the Rocks

46.00

0

0

46.00

5

Brittany DesCotes

Spencer's Edition

35.00

11.2

0

46.20

6

Noel Clark

Run Michael

46.50

5.2

0

51.70

7

Allyson Green

Thomas

34.50

17.6

0

52.10

8

Lindsay Pearce

Rollick in the Sun

44.50

8

0

52.50

9

Erin Sylvester

Wily Wizard

35.50

14.4

4

53.90

10

Paula Bradley

Westgate

39.50

16

0

55.50

11

Dale Marie Smithson

Puzzles

37.00

39.2

0

76.20

12

Lillian Heard

Ransom

38.00

53.2

19

110.20

13

Helen Murray

Red Mercury

45.50

70.8

0

116.30

14

James Alliston

Saint Gabriel

28.50

70.4

20

118.90

15

Catherine Stimpson

Press Sure

50.50

4.8

R

R

R

James Alliston

King Minuhuni

47.00

E

E

E

E

Kathleen Dingus

Springcroft Cricket

34.50

R

R

R

R

OPEN TRAINING 1

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Craig Thompson

Orion

26.50

0

0.8

27.30

1

Amy Coffin

Balladeer Flight

28.50

0

0

28.50

2

John Williams

Woodrow

29.00

0

0

29.00

3

Denny Emerson

Jetting West

30.00

0

0

30.00

4

Lisa Swan

Do Your Thing

27.50

0

4.8

32.30

5

Beth Wheeler

Double Hierarchy

32.50

0

0

32.50

6

Vicki Baker

Gepetto

30.00

4

0

34.00

7

Gina Fiore

Uno

35.50

0

1.2

36.70

8

Linda Dreher

Remington

34.00

0

4

38.00

9

Merida Lloyd

Brandenburg's Aria

36.00

4

0

40.00

12

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Once in a Blue Moon

39.50

0

0

39.50

10

Hannalore Gerling-Dunsmore

Salsa

40.00

0

0

40.00

13

Julia Steinberg

Carlos B

36.00

4

0

40.00

11

Hillary Moses

Carlingford's West

38.50

0

1.6

40.10

14

Susan Reynolds

Dominick

25.00

4

12

41.00

15

Kathleen Gurley

Time Alone

43.00

0

2

45.00

16

Hillary Irwin

Kilkeel

36.00

4

10

50.00

17

Ralph Holstein

La Vengro

67.50

0

0.4

67.90

18

Ashley Dalton

Rockstar

36.50

4

27.6

68.10

19

Deirdre Givens

Run Around Jane

42.00

35

46.8

123.80

20

Pam Wiedemann

Chatham

44.50

0

108.4

152.90

21

Liz Riley

Two Step

52.00

0

E

E

E

Bruce Mandeville

Sizzle

27.50

0

E

E

E

Madeline Blackman

Phoebe

45.00

36

E

E

E

Torrance Watkins

Gentle Quest

36.50

0

WD

WD

WD

Nancy Hathaway

Flurry Knox

34.00

44

WD

WD

WD

Adele Baker

Out OnA Limb

43.50

E

E

E

E

OPEN TRAINING 2

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Doug Payne

Cornerhouse

34.50

0

0

34.50

1

Suzanne Lacy

Travis

28.50

0

7.2

35.70

2

Bruce Davidson, Sr.

Cruise Lion

35.50

0

0.4

35.90

3

Mary Cobey

Jo Ash

35.00

4

0

39.00

4

Kristen Wesoly

Royal Commander

39.00

4

0

43.00

5

Erin Sylvester

Landsear

38.50

0

4.8

43.30

7

Katie Harrington

Cleopatra

43.00

0

0

43.00

6

Molly McMillen

Rickard's Red

38.50

0

9.2

47.70

8

Annie Eldridge

Game Pursuit

43.00

0

7.2

50.20

9

Susan Ward

Ariel

38.00

0

18

56.00

10

Emily Hansen-Palmus

Public School

46.00

4

8

58.00

11

Audrey Wiggins

Dazzler's Joy

33.00

0

28.4

61.40

12

Samantha Burton

Rattle n' Hum

33.50

4

32

69.50

13

Laura Cashion

Happy Hambone

43.00

4

31.2

78.20

14

Karen Mahaffey

Apollo's Dancer

50.00

21

8.4

79.40

15

Melanie Wyatt

Townsend Hill

43.00

4

63.2

110.20

16

Shannon Ewing

Patagonia

28.00

0

82.8

110.80

17

Scottie Reeves

Ulysse

29.00

0

E

E

E

Jane Murray

Aidan Browne

40.50

0

E

E

E

Alexis Gist

Sojourn

29.00

999

R

R

R

Colleen Rutledge

Amber

36.00

E

E

E

E

Nancy Cole

Major Millenium

38.50

WD

WD

WD

WD

OPEN TRAINING 3

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Hillary Moses

Carlingford's Bay

26.50

0

0

26.50

1

Robert Stevenson

Social Register

29.00

0

0

29.00

2

Laura Gaither

Frazier

30.00

0

0

30.00

3

Jennifer Goebel

French Missionary

32.50

0

0

32.50

4

Sarah Irving

So Unique

30.00

0

6

36.00

5

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

30.50

4

1.6

36.10

6

Franz-Hahr Phillips

Duke of Earl

33.00

0

5.2

38.20

7

John Williams

Sweepea Dean

35.50

0

4.4

39.90

8

Mark Weissbecker

Tatham

35.50

0

6.4

41.90

9

Elizabeth Spencer

Firewater

43.50

0

2.8

46.30

10

Liz Riley

The Quartermaster

45.00

4

0

49.00

11

Hillary Irwin

Shanaki

26.50

21

2.8

50.30

12

Kevin Whitney

Rusheen Warrior

39.00

0

12

51.00

13

Amanda Tamburello

Red Comet

26.50

17

58.4

101.90

14

Meika Decher

TINTIN

39.50

4

68.4

111.90

15

Leslie Bean

Tango On

39.00

0

E

E

E

Annie Eldridge

Clifton Leo

34.00

0

R

R

R

Gayle Molander

Gameboy

29.00

0

WD

WD

WD

OPEN TRAINING 4

Rider

Horse

Dress Score

Stad Score

XC Score

Final Score

Final Place

Missy Ransehousen

Carlington Taldi

30.00

0

4.8

34.80

1

Craig Thompson

Walking On Sunshine

39.50

0

0

39.50

2

Carol Kozlowski

Utah

38.00

0

1.6

39.60

3

Chris Grant

Trieste

32.50

0

8.8

41.30

4

Mari Secrist

Friesengeist S

36.50

0

5.2

41.70

5

Chloe Herman

Hunter Roy

40.00

0

2.4

42.40

6

Will Faudree

Kilburn

36.00

0

6.8

42.80

7

Noll Smith

Spruce Goose

38.00

4

3.2

45.20

8

Margo Epstein

Inca Dinca Do

38.00

4

5.2

47.20

10

Maya Studenmund

Triumph

27.50

0

19.2

46.70

9

Elisabeth Currey

Huc et Luc

47.50

0

3.6

51.10

11

Ashley Donayre

Oliver Twist

44.50

0

14.8

59.30

12

Chene' Salomon

Acaso

35.50

8

18.4

61.90

13

Wendy Hales

Mimosa

41.00

0

22.8

63.80

14

Cynthia Gallagher

Rue

39.50

0

24.8

64.30

15

Holly Hepp

Lion Heart

34.00

0

32.8

66.80

16

Ashley Johnson

Step Up

41.50

0

30.8

72.30

17

Alysson Siopes

Vantage Point

39.00

10

176.2

225.20

18

Stacey Slovis

Off the Record

30.00

4

E

E

E

Tom Waters

Renash

36.50

R

R

R

R