Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Southern Pines Horse Trials
Southern Pines, NC
March 16 - 19, 2000

Advanced Green              

Cross Country

       

To

   

Stadium

 

Final

Final
   

Dressage

         

Jump

Time

   

Time

Date

   

Jump

Time

 

 

Horse

Rider

Raw

Er

Pct

Points

Rank

 

Points

Time

   

Points

Points

Rank

 

Points

Points

Points

Place

                                       

Kim Morani

Chobalt

128

0.64

36

4

0

0.29

0.29

41

16.4

52.4

1

0

0

52.4

1

Mike Winter

Best Prospect

97

0.49

51.5

23

0

0.27

0.27

6

2.4

53.9

2

0

0

53.9

2

Tim Wait

Vertical Velocity

106

2

0.53

49

17

t

0

0.28

0.28

13

5.2

54.2

3

5

0

59.2

3

Karen Brain

Double Take

106

0.53

47

15

t

0

0.29

0.29

32

12.8

59.8

4

0

0

59.8

4

Weej Mudge

Hawker Hurricane

109

0.55

45.5

14

0

0.29

0.29

40

16

61.5

6

0

0.25

61.75

5

Jeffrey Taylor

Southern Ridge

120

0.6

40

5

0

0.3

0.3

55

22

62

8

0

0

62

6

Clark Montgomery

Mint Edition

129

0.65

35.5

3

0

0.31

0.31

66

26.4

61.9

7

0

1.5

63.4

7

John Williams

Blk Pts. Tilly Go Bragh

96

0.48

52

24

0

0.28

0.28

21

8.4

60.4

5

5

0

65.4

8

Suzy Pettman

Brady

114

0.57

43

9

0

0.31

0.31

67

26.8

69.8

12

0

0

69.8

9

Michael Pollard

Chumba Womba

73

2

0.37

65.5

25

0

0.28

0.28

13

5.2

70.7

13

0

0

70.7

10

Gayle Molander

Zoe

116

0.58

42

8

0

0.31

0.31

62

24.8

66.8

11

5

0

71.8

11

Christy Price

Grey Spirit II

113

0.57

43.5

10

t

0

0.3

0.3

47

18.8

62.3

9

10

0

72.3

12

Bob Holman

A Criminal Mind

98

0.49

51

22

0

0.31

0.31

63

25.2

76.2

15

0

0

76.2

13

David O'Connor

Rattle & Hum

99

0.5

50.5

20

t

0

0.3

0.3

55

22

72.5

14

5

1.25

78.75

14

Momi Akeley

Chort

117

2

0.59

43.5

10

t

20

0.29

0.29

40

16

79.5

16

10

1.5

91

15

Stephanie Baer

Dreyfus

118

0.59

41

7

20

0.32

0.32

80

32

93

17

5

0.75

98.75

16

Lisa Prochnow

Baltic Pride

100

0.5

50

19

20

0.33

0.33

89

35.6

105.6

19

5

0

110.6

17

Maren Foster

Latour

113

0.57

43.5

10

t

85

0.33

0.33

85

34

162.5

20

20

0

182.5

18

Kim Vinoski

Over The Limit

131

0.66

34.5

2

WD

WD

Danae Stephens

Dynex

99

0.5

50.5

20

t

20

0.32

0.32

76

30.4

100.9

18

WD

Kelli McMullen-Temple

Kilkenny

136

0.68

32

1

WD

WD

Beale Morris

Prize Fight

119

0.6

40.5

6

E

E

Lisa Kent

Spiderman

102

0.51

49

17

t

R

R

Meika Decher

Goldfinch

106

0.53

47

15

t

R

R

Cathy Wieschhoff

Westlord

113

0.57

43.5

10

t

0

0.3

0.3

55

22

65.5

10

WD

 

Advanced Blue              

Cross Country

       

To

   

Stadium

 

Final

Final
   

Dressage

         

Jump

Time

   

Time

Date

   

Jump

Time

 

 

Horse

Rider

Raw

Er

Pct

Points

Rank

 

Points

Time

   

Points

Points

Rank

 

Points

Points

Points

Place

                                       

Beale Morris

Eastern Shore

123

0.62

38.5

7

t

0

0.27

0.27

4

1.6

40.1

1

5

1.75

46.85

1

Tiffani Loudon

Papillion

121

0.61

39.5

9

0

0.28

0.28

27

10.8

50.3

3

0

0

50.3

2

Michael Pollard

King Bazil

116

0.58

42

11

t

0

0.28

0.28

21

8.4

50.4

4

0

0

50.4

3

Michele Ingold

Sky Sport

113

0.57

43.5

15

0

0.28

0.28

21

8.4

51.9

5

0

0.25

52.15

4

Mike Winter

Deltry Regality

95

0.48

52.5

24

t

0

0.26

0.26

-5

0

52.5

6

0

0

52.5

5

Bruce Mandeville

Larissa

126

0.63

37

3

0

0.3

0.3

43

17.2

54.2

9

0

0

54.2

6

Sarah Cousins

Drizzle

125

0.63

37.5

4

0

0.3

0.3

48

19.2

56.7

10

0

0

56.7

7

Penny Rowland

Strike-A-Poise

104

0.52

48

20

0

0.27

0.27

12

4.8

52.8

7

5

1.75

59.55

8

John Williams

Hazmat

124

0.62

38

5

t

0

0.28

0.28

18

7.2

45.2

2

15

0

60.2

9

Kelley Barringer

Kelley's Marquis

99

2

0.5

52.5

24

t

0

0.27

0.27

2

0.8

53.3

8

10

0

63.3

10

Sara Kozumplik

As You Like It

109

0.55

45.5

19

0

0.3

0.3

47

18.8

64.3

12

0

0.25

64.55

11

Christan Trainor

Ticket To Ride

100

0.5

50

22

0

0.3

0.3

47

18.8

68.8

14

0

0.5

69.3

12

Jennie Jarnstrom

Pappillon

89

0.45

55.5

26

0

0.29

0.29

31

12.4

67.9

13

5

0.25

73.15

13

Carl Bouckaert

Welton Molecule

124

0.62

38

5

t

0

0.32

0.32

81

32.4

70.4

15

5

0

75.4

14

Gayle Molander

Sir Nicholas

127

2

0.64

38.5

7

t

0

0.33

0.33

92

36.8

75.3

16

0

0.5

75.8

15

Marty Morani

Skyhook

116

0.58

42

11

t

0

0.3

0.3

53

21.2

63.2

11

10

2.75

75.95

16

Sean Johnson

My Cousin Vinnie

129

0.65

35.5

2

20

0.31

0.31

67

26.8

82.3

17

0

0

82.3

17

Susan Moessner

Dawn Trader

112

0.56

44

16

20

0.31

0.31

61

24.4

88.4

18

5

0.25

93.65

18

Jim Stamets

Bally-Mar

110

0.55

45

17

t

0

0.35

0.35

118

47.2

92.2

19

0

1.5

93.7

19

Jill Williams

Aliyah

110

0.55

45

17

t

20

0.39

0.39

180

72

137

20

5

2

144

20

Jonathan Elliott

Killcoltrim

103

0.52

48.5

21

65

0.32

0.32

75

30

143.5

21

0

1.25

144.75

21

Torrence Watkins

Majestic Reef

116

0.58

42

11

t

WD

WD

Kim Vinoski

Silent Partner

119

0.6

40.5

10

WD

WD

Cathy Wieschhoff

Rainbow Magic

116

0.58

42

11

t

R

R

Kerry Millikin

Landlady

132

0.66

34

1

E

E

Peter Atkins

Solar Bear

97

0.49

51.5

23

R

R

 

Advanced Red              

Cross Country

       

To

   

Stadium

 

Final

Final
   

Dressage

         

Jump

Time

   

Time

Date

   

Jump

Time

 

 

Horse

Rider

Raw

Er

Pct

Points

Rank

 

Points

Time

   

Points

Points

Rank

 

Points

Points

Points

Place

                   

 

                 

Allison Springer

Tenacity

39

6

0

0.27

0.27

8

3.2

42.2

2

5

0

47.2

1

Pam Watts

Streetlife

38.5

4

t

0

0.29

0.29

31

12.4

50.9

3

0

0

50.9

2

John Williams

Carrick

43.5

11

0

0.28

0.28

21

8.4

51.9

4

5

0

56.9

3

Meika Decher

Blueprint

48

18

0

0.28

0.28

24

9.6

57.6

7

0

0

57.6

4

Penny Rowland

Aberdare

36.5

2

0

0.27

0.27

9

3.6

40.1

1

15

3

58.1

5

Linden Wiesman

Anderoo

46

17

0

0.28

0.28

20

8

54

5

5

0

59

6

Lauren Hart

Dunrath Alto

44.5

14

t

0

0.29

0.29

28

11.2

55.7

6

5

0.5

61.2

7

Caroline Dowd

Lazy Dot

37.5

3

0

0.31

0.31

57

22.8

60.3

10

0

1

61.3

8

Jennifer Goebel

Jericho

41

8

0

0.3

0.3

52

20.8

61.8

11

0

1.25

63.05

9

David O'Connor

Bel Trees Sampras

44.5

14

t

0

0.29

0.29

37

14.8

59.3

8

5

0.25

64.55

10

James Koford

Max Motoring

51.5

24

0

0.29

0.29

37

14.8

66.3

14

10

0.5

76.8

11

Mary Schwentker

Killarny

48.5

19

t

20

0.28

0.28

27

10.8

79.3

17

0

0

79.3

12

Beale Morris

Pathfinder

38.5

4

t

20

0.29

0.29

37

14.8

73.3

16

5

1.25

79.55

13

Kyle Carter

Rideau Ridge

43

9

t

0

0.31

0.31

57

22.8

65.8

13

15

2

82.8

14

Pam Wiedemann

Bert and I

48.5

19

t

0

0.29

0.29

41

16.4

64.9

12

20

0

84.9

15

Sonya Crampton

Smooth Sailing

49

21

t

0

0.29

0.29

28

11.2

60.2

9

20

5.75

85.95

16

Sara Kozumplik

As You Will

53

26

t

0

0.3

0.3

42

16.8

69.8

15

25

0

94.8

17

Jennifer Carter

Leaps and Bounds

52

25

20

0.33

0.33

86

34.4

106.4

19

10

0

116.4

18

Susan Lehman

Fleet Ambition

58.5

28

20

0.34

0.34

108

43.2

121.7

20

5

1.75

128.45

19

Karen O'Connor

Grand Slam

44

12

t

0

0.42

0.42

216

86.4

130.4

21

5

1.75

137.15

20

Kelli McMullen-Temple

Simply Red

35

1

E

E

Sarah Cousins

Code of Silence

50

23

R

R

Michele Ingold

Dexter Wong

43

9

t

R

R

Tricia Dahms

Calling All Cars

39.5

7

65

0.32

0.32

77

30.8

135.3

22

WD

Mara DePuy

Here To Stay

35

HC

WD

HC

Cathy Wieschhoff

Spelga Dam

44

12

t

WD

WD

Annie Eldridge

Game Plan

49

21

t

E

E

Nina Fout

3 Magic Beans

53

26

t

0

0.32

0.32

77

30.8

83.8

18

WD

Jonathan Elliott

Aspen

45.5

16

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate              

Cross Country

       

To

   

Stadium

 

Final

Final
   

Dressage

         

Jump

Time

   

Time

Date

   

Jump

Time

   

Horse

Rider

Raw

Er

Pct

Points

Rank

 

Points

Time

   

Points

Points

Rank

 

Points

Points

Points

Place

Cricket Worthen

Trembu's Irishman

124

0.62

38

3

t

0

0.24

0.24

8

3.2

41.2

1

0

0

41.2

1

Karen O'Connor

Regal Scot

138

0.69

31

1

0

0.26

0.26

29

11.6

42.6

3

0

0

42.6

2

Jessica Shuler

Lord Archibald

112

0.56

44

9

0

0.24

0.24

3

1.2

45.2

4

0

0

45.2

3

Michele Ingold

Master's Dun

123

0.62

38.5

5

0

0.25

0.25

20

8

46.5

5

0

0

46.5

4

J. Michael Plumb

Tinian

124

0.62

38

3

t

0

0.25

0.25

10

4

42

2

5

0

47

5

Carol Kozlowski

Raffles

125

0.63

37.5

2

0

0.26

0.26

32

12.8

50.3

6

0

0

50.3

6

Sarah Cousins

Topspin

120

0.6

40

6

t

0

0.26

0.26

29

11.6

51.6

8

0

0

51.6

7

Teresa Loughlin

Iditarod

120

0.6

40

6

t

0

0.26

0.26

28

11.2

51.2

7

5

0

56.2

8

Jennifer Dann

Dig Deep

105

0.53

47.5

14

0

0.26

0.26

26

10.4

57.9

10

0

0

57.9

9

Anne Chapin

Rumormonger

104

0.52

48

15

t

0

0.26

0.26

27

10.8

58.8

11

0

0

58.8

10

Courtney Cooper

Stella

85

0.43

57.5

22

0

0.26

0.26

27

10.8

68.3

14

0

0

68.3

11

Momi Akeley

Tacoma Longshot

109

0.55

45.5

11

0

0.26

0.26

36

14.4

59.9

12

10

0

69.9

12

Kristen Bjorge

Odds Against

100

0.5

50

18

0

0.24

0.24

6

2.4

52.4

9

20

0

72.4

13

Sarah Cousins

Goldstick

79

0.4

60.5

23

0

0.27

0.27

43

17.2

77.7

15

0

0

77.7

14

Stephanie Goodman

Savana

110

0.55

45

10

20

0.27

0.27

39

15.6

80.6

16

0

0

80.6

15

Allison Springer

Bonfire

89

0.45

55.5

21

0

0.25

0.25

14

5.6

61.1

13

20

0

81.1

16

Nina Fout

Frosted Crystal

103

2

0.52

50.5

19

20

0.28

0.28

66

26.4

96.9

17

0

0.75

97.65

17

Holly Johnson

Flashy Turn

96

0.48

52

20

40

0.29

0.29

78

31.2

123.2

18

35

7

165.2

18

Lynn Coates-Holmes

Carrigan

104

0.52

48

15

t

60

0.3

0.3

87

34.8

142.8

19

25

3.75

171.55

19

Liz Millikin

Willoughby

108

0.54

46

12

WD

WD

Holly Johnson

Dada Dada Batman

107

0.54

46.5

13

E

E

Jane Brownlow

Impulsive

102

0.51

49

17

65

0.34

0.34

144

57.6

171.6

20

WD

Weej Mudge

Bromont's Candidate

116

0.58

42

8

MR

MR

[Home]
Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.