Sky Vista Ranch Horse Trials
Grandview, TX
April 17 - 18, 2004

 

Open Intermediate

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katherine Hodge

Crescent

38.00

3T

8

0

46.00

3

0

0

46.00

1

Roxanne Booth

Marrakech Express

41.50

7

0

0

41.50

2

0

7.2

48.70

2

Bonner Carpenter

Acapulco Jazz

43.50

8

8

0

51.50

8T

0

0

51.50

3

Samantha Garbarino

Jericho`s Gold

48.00

12

0

1

49.00

4T

0

4

53.00

4

Jessica Pye

Carte Blanche

45.00

9T

4

0

49.00

4T

0

8.8

57.80

5

Lynne Partridge

Mister `c`

47.00

11

12

0

59.00

13

0

0

59.00

6

Coren Morgan

Higher Learning

52.50

15T

12

0

64.50

14

0

0

64.50

7

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount`s Freedom

38.00

3T

8

11

57.00

12

0

16

73.00

8

Lauren Gardipee

Havana Gold

48.50

13

4

0

52.50

11

20

6

78.50

9

Meighan Ferguson

Ballinasloe

39.50

6

12

0

51.50

8T

20

21.6

93.10

10

Anna Beeson

My Guy

45.00

9T

4

0

49.00

4T

20

31.6

100.60

11

Ashley Bailey Classen

Kittengala

35.00

1

4

0

39.00

1

105

104.4

248.40

12

Whitney Bicknell

Encore

54.50

17

20

45

119.50

17

R

R

Amy Smith

Truluck

38.00

3T

12

0

50.00

7

E

E

Joshua Williams

Flight Of Fancy

35.50

2

16

0

51.50

8T

E

E

Dana Tetens

Atagalsal

52.50

15T

16

0

68.50

15

R

R

Lauren Gardipee

Explicit

49.00

14

20

0

69.00

16

WD

WD

Open Preliminary

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katherine Breunig

Hugh Knows

30.00

2

0

0

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

Danielle Williams

Eikan Tango

30.50

3

0

0

30.50

2

0

0

30.50

2

Peggy Friauf

Keno`s Beduino

31.00

4T

0

0

31.00

3

0

0

31.00

3

Ammanda Allain

Casey

32.00

8

0

0

32.00

5

0

0

32.00

4

Rebecca Brown

Twinkle Toes

29.50

1

4

0

33.50

6

0

0

33.50

5

Joshua Williams

True Glory

31.00

4T

4

0

35.00

7T

0

0

35.00

6

Keeya Jones

Primary Colors

31.00

4T

4

0

35.00

7T

0

0

35.00

7

Kristy Limon

Excel

32.50

9

4

0

36.50

10

0

0

36.50

8

Diana Brown

Kiss The Sky

35.50

16T

0

0

35.50

9

0

1.2

36.70

9

Joshua Williams

Trick

37.00

20T

0

0

37.00

11

0

0

37.00

10

Coren Morgan

Early Achiever

34.00

14T

4

0

38.00

12

0

0

38.00

11

Mike Huber

Clifton Scrappy

40.00

25

0

0

40.00

16

0

0

40.00

12

Lindsey Dickson

Much Ado

37.00

20T

4

0

41.00

17

0

0

41.00

13

Rebecca Partridge

Cameron Creek

35.50

16T

4

0

39.50

14T

0

5.2

44.70

14

Kelsey Brown

Ogalala

42.00

27

0

0

42.00

18T

0

2.8

44.80

15

Jennifer Mclaughlin

Jealous Rebel

37.00

20T

8

0

45.00

21

0

0

45.00

16

Joni Kuhn

Ransom

41.50

26

4

0

45.50

22

0

2.4

47.90

17

Jimmie Holotik

Best Blend

33.00

10T

8

7

48.00

23T

0

0

48.00

18

Elaine Sullins

Hellcat`s Gunsmoke

35.50

16T

4

0

39.50

14T

0

10

49.50

19

Madison Buchanan

No Secrets

39.50

24

4

0

43.50

20

0

6.8

50.30

20

Christina Nichols

Candycane Rain

38.00

23

4

0

42.00

18T

0

10

52.00

21

Blair Lebel

Torsion Balance

36.00

19

12

0

48.00

23T

0

5.2

53.20

22

Cherye Callegan

Arctic Storm

33.00

10T

16

5

54.00

27T

0

0

54.00

23

Juliette Balette

Magic Can

45.00

29

12

0

57.00

29

0

0

57.00

24

Ashley Bailey Classen

Ballynoe Rum

31.50

7

0

0

31.50

4

20

10.4

61.90

25

Mike Huber

Rock Steady

33.00

10T

20

1

54.00

27T

0

16.8

70.80

26

Jamie Philpott

Las Trampas

34.00

14T

4

1

39.00

13

20

26.8

85.80

27

Amy Smith

Ringwood Ventura

33.50

13

16

0

49.50

25

20

26.8

96.30

28

Candace Frank

Hot-n-spicy

42.50

28

8

0

50.50

26

60

36

146.50

29

Open Training

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Gayle Gessner

Chinook

36.00

3T

0

0

36.00

2

0

0

36.00

1

Mike Huber

Chiclana

35.00

1T

0

0

35.00

1

0

1.6

36.60

2

Janet Marden Lester

Flagmount`s Temptress

35.00

1T

4

0

39.00

3

0

0

39.00

3

Danielle Williams

Strut The Stage

38.00

5T

8

0

46.00

7

0

0

46.00

4

Lida Mcallister

Posiedon

38.00

5T

4

0

42.00

4

20

0

62.00

5

T.j. Potts

Reconnect

41.00

8T

4

0

45.00

6

20

0.4

65.40

6

Rebecca Brown

The Irish Rogue

36.00

3T

8

0

44.00

5

100

10.8

154.80

7

Ashley Classen

Normandy`s Pooh

38.50

7

4

5

47.50

8

WD

WD

Jackie Mather

Mr Wilton

41.00

8T

R

R

R

Jimmie Holotik

Ides Of March Ii

43.00

10

WD

WD

WD

Senior Training

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hudgens Adrienne

Riley

36.00

3

0

0

36.00

1

0

0

36.00

1

Pool Lona

Shamrock

33.50

1

4

0

37.50

2

0

0

37.50

2

Lewis Stephanie

Model Te Zeus

37.50

5

4

0

41.50

4

0

0.8

42.30

3

Odozynski Megan

Traveler

42.00

8

4

0

46.00

6

0

0

46.00

4

Page Kathryn

Rappahannock

35.00

2

4

0

39.00

3

20

4.4

63.40

5

Flanigan Eve

Sky Marshal

39.00

7

4

9

52.00

7

0

21.6

73.60

6

Labicki Debbie

Michelob

37.00

4

8

0

45.00

5

40

13.2

98.20

7

Rohrbaugh Kari

C. Chaplin

42.50

9

20

0

62.50

9

40

17.2

119.70

8

Pruitt Leslie

Raja

38.00

6

4

14

56.00

8

60

41.2

157.20

9

Urban Rick

Mariah Perry

E

E

0

0.4

E

Junior Training

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Pamela Floyd

Finnegan

30.50

1

4

0

34.50

1

0

0

34.50

1

Emily Heather

Pizzazz

36.00

5T

0

0

36.00

2T

0

0

36.00

2

Valerie Becker

Billabong

37.50

8T

0

0

37.50

4

0

0

37.50

3

Carrie Anne Poloson

Keep The Faith

35.50

3T

4

0

39.50

7

0

0

39.50

4

Lauren Rivet

The Magician

39.00

14

0

0

39.00

5T

0

1.2

40.20

5

Emily Pruitt

Mr. Colonel Dell

36.50

7

4

0

40.50

8

0

0

40.50

6

Maeve Mcfall

Smooth Operator

37.50

8T

4

0

41.50

9T

0

0

41.50

7

Emilie Christian

Rollie Pollie

37.50

8T

4

0

41.50

9T

0

0

41.50

8

Valerie Becker

New York Minstrel

37.50

8T

4

0

41.50

9T

0

0

41.50

9

Molly Montgomery

Mint Edition

36.00

5T

0

0

36.00

2T

0

6.4

42.40

10

Brett Handy

She`s A Charm

40.00

16

4

0

44.00

14

0

7.6

51.60

11

Alex Jones

Dash De Kas

38.50

13

4

0

42.50

12

0

10

52.50

12

Kate Owens

Sir Avion

37.50

8T

8

9

54.50

15

0

27.2

81.70

13

Samantha Byrd

Clifton Inspiration

35.50

3T

8

0

43.50

13

60

10.4

113.90

14

Kristie Krueger

Cha Cha

35.00

2

4

0

39.00

5T

E

E

Forrest El-effendi

Paradigm

39.50

15

E

E

E

Open Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Donna Struke

River Trout

30.50

3

0

0

30.50

1

0

0

30.50

1

Diane Hanrahan

Baldur

28.50

1

0

4

32.50

2

0

0

32.50

2

Rick Urban

Texas Native Gold

29.00

2

4

0

33.00

3

0

0

33.00

3

Candace Frank

See Thru Secret

34.50

7T

0

0

34.50

4

0

0

34.50

4

Diana Brown

River Island

35.50

9

0

0

35.50

5

0

0

35.50

5

Noreen Corlett

Fionn

36.00

10T

0

0

36.00

6

0

0

36.00

6

Janie Cole

Danzig Heights

32.50

5

4

0

36.50

7

0

0

36.50

7

Melanie Merideth

Redrock

37.00

13T

0

0

37.00

8T

0

0

37.00

8

Peggy Friauf

Light The Lights

31.50

4

4

4

39.50

11T

0

0

39.50

9

Sheryl Wengler

Bravo

40.00

18

0

0

40.00

13T

0

0

40.00

10

Siobhan O`brien

Dunlavin`s Royal Rebel

36.00

10T

4

0

40.00

13T

0

0

40.00

11

Mary Hannah

Chaucer

40.50

19T

0

0

40.50

15T

0

0

40.50

12

Michele Woodford

Anasaszi

34.50

7T

8

0

42.50

17

0

0

42.50

13

Kasey Mix

Letorno

39.00

15T

4

3

46.00

18

0

0

46.00

14

Louise Jensen

Aprilia

39.00

15T

8

0

47.00

19

0

0

47.00

15

Samantha Garbarino

Chasing Liberty

44.00

21

8

1

53.00

20

0

0

53.00

16

Molly Dickson

Fly Line

34.00

6

4

0

38.00

10

20

0

58.00

17

Ammanda Allain

Goodnight`s Go Lightly

40.50

19T

0

0

40.50

15T

20

0

60.50

18

Mary Boster

Jumpin Jack Flash

37.00

13T

0

0

37.00

8T

40

0

77.00

19

Nancy Mcgee

Sophie`s Choice

39.50

17

0

0

39.50

11T

40

4.8

84.30

20

Melissa Mcgee

Mud Slide Slim

36.50

12

12

33

81.50

21

60

9.2

150.70

21

Kristen Kelley

Zara

E

E

E

Senior Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Terry Olsen

Sundance

30.00

1T

0

0

30.00

1

0

0

30.00

1

Mary Koks

Charleston

30.00

1T

0

2

32.00

2

0

0

32.00

2

Betsy Holdsworth

Glory B

32.50

5

0

0

32.50

3

0

0

32.50

3

Jenny Andrews

Diamond Trooper

32.00

4

0

2

34.00

4

0

0

34.00

4

Mandy Groznik

Wicked Jay

37.00

9

0

0

37.00

5

0

0

37.00

5

Jennifer Enderlin

Bear In Mind

31.50

3

0

9

40.50

6

0

0

40.50

6

Bette Lankford

Optical Illusion

36.50

8

0

6

42.50

7

0

0

42.50

7

Simon Todd

Frère Jacques

37.50

10

0

7

44.50

8

0

0

44.50

8

Ben Smith

Bayou Commander

40.00

11

4

8

52.00

9

0

0

52.00

9

Mike Ivy

Blonde Moment

35.00

7

16

52

103.00

10

0

0

103.00

10

Ingrid Hartman

Fiona

33.00

6

E

E

E

Bethany Cobb

Rva`s Classy Chassy

41.50

12

R

R

R

Junior Novice - A

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Charlotte Beall

Lilly Langtree

32.50

2T

0

0

32.50

1T

0

0

32.50

1

Anna Tobias

Sundance Bay

28.50

1

4

0

32.50

1T

0

0

32.50

2

Ashley Averett

Run To Heaven

32.50

2T

0

0

32.50

1T

0

0

32.50

3

Marisa Myers

Thomas Crown

34.00

5

0

0

34.00

4

0

0

34.00

4

Allison Wimpee

Daytona

36.00

8T

0

0

36.00

5

0

0.4

36.40

5

Ellie Sulentic

Take Three

36.50

10T

0

0

36.50

6

0

0

36.50

6

Ethan Galis

Brit Kit

33.50

4

4

0

37.50

7

0

0

37.50

7

Heather Lester

Crafty Traveler

34.50

6

4

0

38.50

8T

0

0

38.50

8

Amanda Mccue

Mo Joe

38.50

12T

0

0

38.50

8T

0

0

38.50

9

Marcia Gibson

Prince Among Men

36.00

8T

4

0

40.00

10

0

0

40.00

10

Ariel Valdez

Cutter`s Jet

35.00

7

8

0

43.00

11

0

0

43.00

11

Erin Hohman

Artistic Grace

36.50

10T

4

5

45.50

12

60

7.6

113.10

12

Meredith Barnes

Beaujolais Ii

38.50

12T

4

11

53.50

13

60

0

113.50

13

Junior Novice - B

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Olivia Upham

Twilight Moment

29.00

1

0

0

29.00

1

0

0

29.00

1

Morgan Champion

Opticus

29.50

2

0

0

29.50

2

0

0

29.50

2

Katherine Witt

Five Pints

30.00

3T

0

0

30.00

3T

0

0

30.00

3

Maddy Sherck

Parnell Bridge

30.50

5

0

0

30.50

5

0

0

30.50

4

Kristen Kilpatrick

Fox Run`s Dun Deal

31.50

7T

0

0

31.50

6

0

0

31.50

5

Margaret Threadgill

Hickory

32.00

9T

0

0

32.00

7

0

0

32.00

6

Taylor Sabbatis

Black Breeze

32.50

11T

0

0

32.50

8

0

0

32.50

7

Elizabeth Lake

Nepenthe

34.00

13

0

0

34.00

9

0

0

34.00

8

Kaitlin Gutierrez

Caelum Spirit Of Ireland

31.00

6

4

0

35.00

10

0

0

35.00

9

Emma Kate Fisher

Everybody Loves Rambler

32.00

9T

4

0

36.00

11

0

0

36.00

10

Amanda Barnes

Attention Getter

32.50

11T

4

0

36.50

12

0

0

36.50

11

Blaire Miller

Bold Caution

43.50

14

0

0

43.50

13

0

0

43.50

12

Kate Osborne

Merlot

30.00

3T

0

0

30.00

3T

80

3.6

113.60

13

Jamie Kaleh

Blazer

31.50

7T

E

0

E

E

Senior Beginner Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Christiana Earle

Billy The Kid

38.00

4

0

0

38.00

2

0

0

38.00

1

April Williams

Go Army

36.50

3

0

4

40.50

3

0

0

40.50

2

Simon Todd

Miss Teek

42.50

8

0

0

42.50

4

0

0

42.50

3

Karen Earle

Shakespeare`s Sonnet

40.00

6

4

0

44.00

5

0

0

44.00

4

Alicia Mccue

Silver Fox Keegan O`reilly

28.00

1

0

0

28.00

1

20

0

48.00

5

Samantha Wood

Licorice

44.00

9

0

5

49.00

6

0

6.4

55.40

6

Cheryl Olivier

Desecheo

44.50

10

4

12

60.50

9

0

0

60.50

7

Jackie Mather

Mr Marcus

35.50

2

4

14

53.50

7

20

8

81.50

8

Lyn Fagan

Crispin Emerson

41.00

7

4

28

73.00

10

0

11.2

84.20

9

Dianne Delayo

Cheers

38.50

5

4

15

57.50

8

60

16

133.50

10

Junior Beginner Novice

Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

X-Country

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ellecia Butchard

Dun In Gold

38.00

5

0

0

38.00

2

0

0

38.00

1

Spencer Peyton

L.f. Ramattahda

38.50

6

0

0

38.50

3

0

0

38.50

2

Kathryn Zimmerhanzel

Equity

41.50

10

0

0

41.50

6

0

0

41.50

3

Caroline Daniel

Jeremy Springs

42.00

11

0

0

42.00

7

0

0

42.00

4

Diana Heinrich

Big D Dardenella

39.00

7T

0

2

41.00

4T

0

1.6

42.60

5

Elizabeth Edwards

Heaven Sent

40.00

9

0

1

41.00

4T

0

2.4

43.40

6

Jordan West

Dixi Chix

36.50

3

0

6

42.50

8

0

1.2

43.70

7

Kristin Daniel

Her Heart`s Desire

42.50

12

4

0

46.50

9

0

0

46.50

8

Nicole Antonini

Rambur Brown Sugar

34.00

2

8

32

74.00

11

0

0.8

74.80

9

Jess Mccabe

Dartagnian

39.00

7T

4

24

67.00

10

0

16.8

83.80

10

Alexandra Walsdorf

Grin `n` Bear It

33.50

1

0

0

33.50

1

65

0

98.50

11

Stephanie Engelking

Prince William

37.00

4

16

29

82.00

12

R

R