< Canadian Eventing News


Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Sky Vista Ranch Spring Horse Trials
Grandview, TX
April 16-17, 2000

Open Intermediate
      DRESSAGE TEST SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Baxter Ferguson Meighan 37.5 2T 5 1.5 44 3t 0 7.6 51.6

1

Tommy's Pop Gun Glass Jennifer 43 7 5 0 48 5 0 13.2 61.2 2
Ocotillo Hewlett Heidi 58 9 0 0.5 58.5 8 0 4.8 63.3 3
Diamond Dust Angle Tom 44.5 8 10 1 55.5 6 0 15.2 70.7 4
Invictus Huber Mike 36 1 0 0 36 1 20 16.4 72.4 5
Attention Getter Bodtmann Jennifer 37.5 2T 5 0 42.5 2 0 33.6 76.1 6
Lazer Roof Erin 42.5 6 25 5.5 73 9 60 46 179 7
The Big Easy Faudree Will 41.5 5 15 0 56.5 7 R 0 R  
Kelley's Marquis Barringer Kelley 39 4 5 0 44 3t E 0 E  
Open Preliminary
      DRESSAGE TEST SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Larkspur Partridge Lynne 36 4T 0 0 36 1T 0 0 36 1
Acapulco Jazz Larsen Megan 38 7 0 0 38 4 0 1.2 39.2 2
Cadence Baethge Katie 36 4T 0 0 36 1T 0 6 42 3
Colormebrite Quarles Stacey 37.5 6 5 0 42.5 8 0 0 42.5 4
T-Grey Castillo CC 44.5 15 0 0 44.5 9 0 0 44.5 5
Southern Slugger Kenesson Laura 35.5 3 0 2.25 37.75 3 0 8.4 46.15 6
Too Much Fun Kirby Julie 42.5 12T 5 0 47.5 11 0 0 47.5 7
Sprad's Gem Kurz Shawn 43 14 10 0.25 53.25 15 0 0 53.25 8
Smokei Mambo Ryan Jayne 35 2 5 0 40 6T 0 16.4 56.4 9
Hobbes Toledo Laura 33.5 1 5 0 38.5 5 20 0.4 58.9 10
Gulliver Wagner Ashley 46 16 0 0 46 10 0 13.6 59.6 11
Kid Gloves Robin Meredith 39 9 15 0.75 54.75 16 0 12.4 67.15 12
I Am Rhythm Huber Mike 42.5 12T 15 0 57.5 17 0 15.4 72.9 13
Sheer Luck Wroe Weslee 40 10 0 0 40 6T 20 20.8 80.8 14
Ballinasloe Ferguson Meighan 40.5 11 10 0 50.5 12 20 12.4 82.9 15
Mr. Brooks Walker Deborah 38.5 8 10 3.5 52 14 20 24 96 16
Beesboro Angle Tom 46.5 17 5 0 51.5 13 E 0 E  
Open Training
      DRESSAGE SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Caleb's Spirit Chalk Jackie 33.5 3 0 0 33.5 2 0 0 33.5 1
Balmoral Castle Huber Mike 35.5 4 0 0 35.5 3 0 0 35.5 2
Jericho's Gold Garbarino Samantha 40 7T 0 0 40 5 0 0 40 3
Mercury Rising Mancini Heather 42 12 0 0 42 6 0 0 42 4
Red Rum Kenyon Christina 38 5T 5 0.25 43.25 7 0 0 43.25 5
Pippin Booth Roxanne 44.5 15 0 0 44.5 8 0 0 44.5 6
Out Of The Blue Parker Bettye 40 7T 5 0 45 9 0 0 45 7
Know-How Merritt Maggie 41.5 10T 5 0 46.5 10 0 0 46.5 8
EM Epoch Consequences Castillo CC 40 7T 15 0.75 55.75 13 0 0 55.75 9
Amen Zins Kathleen 32 1 5 0 37 4 20 0 57 10
Mozart Franks Wanda 41.5 10T 15 1.5 58 15 0 0 58 11
The Medlar Hellstern Hillary 43.5 14 10 0 53.5 12 0 6 59.5 12
Ballinderry Ferguson Meighan 38 5T 20 6 64 16 0 7.2 71.2 13
Affair Of The Heart Zins Kathleen 42.5 13 10 0 52.5 11 20 11.6 84.1 14
Just Do It Conley Sydney 33 2 0 0 33 1 60 11.6 104.6 15
Chaz Presley Michelle 50 16 5 0 55 13 0 E E  
Restricted Training
      DRESSAGE TEST SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
My Guy Beeson Anna 36 5T 0 0 36 1 0 0 36 1
Cassidy Bowers Cindy 37 7T 0 0 37 2 0 0 37 2
Why? Taylor Janet 38 9 0 0 38 3 0 0 38 3
Journey's End Williams Cinda 35 2 5 0 40 5t 0 0 40 4
Mr. Bojangles Williams Joshua 41 11 0 0 41 9t 0 0 41 5
Lynuss Seals Shanna 36 5T 5 0 41 9t 0 0 41 6
Thomas Equinas Kirby Barbara 37 7T 5 0 42 11 0 0 42 7
Fly By Night Foxworth Cynthia 43.5 13 0 0 43.5 12 0 1.6 45.1 8
Duke Shackelford Jeannie 49 18 0 0 49 15 0 0 49 9
Guinness Gray Susan 42 12 5 0 47 14 0 4.4 51.4 10
Maybe Senbar Rowland Amanda 45 14T 5 0 50 16 0 7.2 57.2 11
Bailey's Diamond Quast Gustav 40 10 0 0 40 5t 20 0 60 12
Cowboy Peters Shelley 34 1 5 0.75 39.75 4 0 24.4 64.15 13
Sky's The Limit Augenthaler Keith 45 16 0 0 45 13 20 0 65 14
Hot Patootie Zell Zeke 53.5 19 5 0 58.5 18 0 11.6 70.1 15
Yukon Cornelius Scott Tina 47 17 5 0 52 17 20 3.2 75.2 16
Noble Endeavor Barbour-Lacey Edward 45 14T 35 2.25 82.25 19 60 3.6 145.85 17
Stoney DeNeve Lauren 35.5 3T 5 0 40.5 7t E 0 E  
Paint The Wind Styer Marsan E   0 0 E   0 0 E  
No Doubt About It O'Laughlin Linzi 35.5 3T 5 0 40.5 7t E 0 E  
Senior Open Novice
      DRESSAGE TEST   SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Dresden Huber Jane 33 2 0 0 33 1 0 0 33

1

Ebenholz Corlett Noreen 34.5 3 0 0 34.5 2 0 0 34.5 2
Bid Morriss Bryan 36 4 0 0 36 3 0 0 36 3
Landsalot Belew Ashley 37.5 5T 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 37.5 4
Avid Dancer Livingston Kimberly 38 7T 0 0 38 5T 0 0 38 5
Fast Talker deAlcuaz Debra 38 7T 0 0 38 5T 0 0 38 6
Ivanhoe Nunneley Sally 39 9 0 0 39 7 0 0 39 7
Graffiti Hess Katherine 42 10T 0 0 42 8 0 0 42 8
Landlord Faudree Will 45.5 15 0 0 45.5 10 0 0 45.5 9
Nureyeus Delight Morriss Elaine 42 10T 5 0 47 11 0 0 47 10
Chrysos Page Kathryn 44.5 13 5 0 49.5 12 0 0 49.5 11
Cointrin All Belew Ashley 45 14 10 0 55 13 0 0 55 12
Windsor Castle Doerge Anne 56 16 0 0 56 14 0 0 56 13
Golly Rock Thompson Sally 44 12 10 5.5 59.5 15 0 0 59.5 14
Calvin Cool Tetens Dana 37.5 5T 5 0 42.5 9 20 7.6 70.1 15
Normandy's Snow Goose Classen Ashley E 1   0 E   0 0

E

 
Junior Open Novice
      DRESSAGE   SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Lady Alexis Hewlett Paige 30 1 0 0 30 1 0 0 30 1
Fox Run's Dun Deal Bailey-Classen Ashley Scott 33.5 2 0 0 33.5 2 0 0 33.5 2
Stretch Dickson Molly 39 4 0 0 39 3 0 0 39 3
Ronnie Glover Rachelle 39.5 5T 0 0 39.5 4T 0 0 39.5 4
Huckleberry Finn Morgan Coren 39.5 5T 0 0 39.5 4T 0 0 39.5 5
Moonstone Fizz Jones Keeya 40.5 9 0 0 40.5 6 0 0 40.5 6
Caspian Stewart Diana 42 10T 0 0 42 7T 0 0 42 7
Montana Nichols Christina 42 10T 0 0 42 7T 0 0 42 8
Brandy McLaughlin Jennifer 44 14 0 0 44 10 0 0 44 9
Cassanova Kennon Kari 34 3 15 0 49 11 0 0 49 10
Sugar 'n Spice Hansen Kristin 46 15 5 0 51 12 0 0 51 11
Renaissance Roberts Anna 43 12 10 0.75 53.75 13 0 0 53.75 12
Dream Weaver Couser Kailey 43.5 13 0 0 43.5 9 65 24 132.5 13
Blue Goose Bicknell Whitney 39.5 5T WD 0 WD   0 0 WD  
Track Lark Quidore Cristie 40 8 15 0 55 14 WD 0 WD  
Restricted Novice Section A
     

DRESSAGE

 

SHOW JUMPING

TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Banner Kroemer Sarah 36 3 0 0 36 1 0 0 36 1
Marly McGee Sarah 36.5 4 0 0 36.5 2 0 0 36.5 2
Moses Webber Margaret 37.5 6t 0 0 37.5 3T 0 0 37.5 3
Timber Murff Rachel 37.5 6t 0 0 37.5 3T 0 0 37.5 4
Ogalala Brown Kelsey 38.5 8 0 0 38.5 5 0 0 38.5 5
Widow In Black Minter Vanessa 34 1 5 0 39 6 0 0 39 6
Mighty Aphrodite Augenthaler Kelli 35 2 5 0 40 7 0 0 40 7
Beyond Belief Kissman Kelly 39.5 9 5 0 44.5 9 0 0 44.5 8
Gallant Talent Brumbaugh Sally 40.5 10 10 0 50.5 10 0 0 50.5 9
Where Is Waldo Fussell Kelli 46 12 10 0 56 12 0 0 56 10
Morgan Struke Donna 37 5 5 0 42 8 65 0 107 11
Raja Pruitt Leslie 41.5 11 10 0 51.5 11 E 0

E

 
Restricted Novice Section B
      DRESSAGE   SHOW JUMPING   CROSS COUNTRY CROSS COUNTRY   TOTAL

FINAL

HORSE RIDER RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE TIME PENALTIES PENALTY POINTS PLACE
The General's Son Book Janet 28.5 1 0 0 28.5 1 0 0 28.5 1
Winston Chiaviello Betsy 35.5 3 0 0 35.5 2 0 0 35.5 2
Golden Dice Harding Victoria 36.5 4 5 0 41.5 4 0 0 41.5 3
Sir Michael Hadley Brooke 42 8 0 0 42 5 0 0 42 4
Wish Upon A Star McGee Melissa 43.5 11 0 0 43.5 7 0 3.6 47.1 5
Nik Smith Ben 40 7 10 0 50 10 0 0 50 6
Sandy Porter Laurel 39.5 6 5 0 44.5 8 20 0 64.5 7
Michelob Labicki Debbie 38 5 30 4.5 72.5 11 0 0 72.5 8
The Lonesome Dove Tilford Gina 43 10 0 0 43 6 40 2 85 9
King Badgers Clark Meier Eileen 42.5 9 5 0 47.5 9 E 0 E  
Bodacious Boharley Crane Bob 33.5 2 5 0 38.5 3 E 0 E  
Beginner Novice Section A
      DRESSAGE   SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Debonaire Brown Rebecca 35 1 0 0 35 1 0 0 35 1
Sir Peach E. Keen Scaljon Macleay 40 3 0 0 40 3 0 0 40 2
Goodly Hevrin Kathy 40.5 4t 0 0 40.5 4T 0 0 40.5 3
Artful Song Barber Kari 40.5 4t 0 0 40.5 4T 0 0 40.5 4
Normandy's Surprise Bailey-Classen Ashley Scott 42 7 0 0 42 6 0 0 42 5
Irish Rover Smith Ross 40.5 4t 5 0 45.5 8 0 0 45.5 6
Cowboy Hansen Stephanie 45.5 10 5 3.25 53.75 10 20 0 73.75 7
Kid Dash Abbott Felicia 38.5 2 0 0 38.5 2 40 1.2 79.7 8
GFS Top Challenger Knight Emily 43.5 8 0 0 43.5 7 40 7.2 90.7 9
Break Away Effort Enstrom Kristen 45 9 E 0 E   0 0 E  
Chocolate Parfait Sutherland Paula 47.5 11 E 0 E   0 0 E  
Heidi Cole Janie 48 12 5 0 53 9 WD 0 WD  
Beginner Novice Section B
      DRESSAGE   SHOW JUMPING TOTAL CROSS COUNTRY TOTAL FINAL
HORSE RIDER SCORE PLACE FAULTS TIME POINTS PLACE FAULTS TIME PENALTIES POINTS PLACE
Riddler Hudgens Adrienne 36 1 0 0 36 1 0 0 36 1
Que Robinette Atkinson Catherine 36 2 5 0 41 3 0 0 41 2
Ragtime Brumbaugh Elizabeth 42.5 6 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 42.5 3
Parker High Smith Audra 43.5 7 0 0 43.5 5 0 0 43.5 4
Bad Minton Williams Cinda 50 11 0 1 51 6 0 0 51 5
First Edition Earle Christiana 37 3 0 0 37 2 0 0 57 6
Tiburon Savin Sarah 39.5 4 10 6.5 56 7 0 0 76 7
Kashmere 'N Silk Carpenter Bonner 41.5 5 30 4.5 76 8 0 0 76 8
Bently Bay McKinley Lauren 46.5 10 35 2.75 84.25 9 0 0 84.25 9
Mikee Lawrence Ann 44 8 E 0 E   0 0 E  
Equity Earle Karen 45 9 E 0 E   0 0 E