Silverwood Farm Summer Horse Trials
Camp Lake, WI
August 7 - 8, 2004

 

Training A

Pl.

HORSE

 Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

DENALI IV

 Eric Dierks (WI)

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

2

NOBLE SUPREME'S COMM

 Catherine Amrich (IL)

38.50

0

4

0

0

42.50

3

RIDGETOP O'RIAN

 Brooke Morse-Karzen (IL)

44.50

0

0

0

20

64.50

4

GIZMO IV

 Anna Wienen (IL)

36.50

6

4

0

20

66.50

5

G.H. SIR ROCKO

 Cassidy Sitton (IL)

41.50

13

4

0

20

78.50

6

CAJUN JAZZ

 Peter Arndt (WI)

41.00

32

8

0

0

81.00

7

BIG STAR II

 Cara Clarkson (IL)

52.50

19

20

0

0

91.50

8

MAYBELLINE

 Stephanie Nguyen (IL)

44.00

0

12

28.4

80

164.40

E

TWISTER

 Brittany Kohls (IL)

42.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

EDDIE SPAGHETTI

 Nicole Zelenka (IL)

43.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

ALLEY O'MALLEY

 Emily Hamel (WI)

44.50

0

E

5.6

20

E

Training B

Pl.

HORSE

 Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

KOELE

 Penelope Sachs (IL)

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

SONIC BOOM II

 Renee Manian (WI)

42.00

0

4

0

0

46.00

3

AGENT AMOUR

 Tracy Southwick (IL)

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

4

JUST A RUNAWAY

 Jackie M. Christakos (IL)

48.50

0

0

0

0

48.50

5

ARBITRATE

 Joan O'Connor (IL)

39.00

11

4

0

0

54.00

6

KILROE BAY

 Susan Lynn Clayton (WI)

32.00

4

0

0

20

56.00

7

DF ALFON

 Rachel Kador (IL)

45.00

0

0

0.4

40

85.40

8

INDULGENCE

 Grace Havlicek (IL)

34.50

17

12

4.4

85

152.90

9

FLASH JET

 Alison Bridenbaugh (IL)

53.50

40

16

101.6

145

356.10

E

LOUIE VII

 Emily Hamel (WI)

43.00

0

W

0

E

E

Novice A

Pl.

HORSE

 Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

ANTIETAM

 Jennifer Strauss (WI)

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.50

2

GRETA GARBO **

 Sarah Lane (WI)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

3

THE SPOTLESS WONDER

 Leanne Junod (IL)

41.50

0

0

0

0

41.50

4

FORMAL ATTIRE III

 Kelsey Jenkins (IA)

46.00

0

0

0

0

46.00

5

MAN IN THE MIRROR

 Jessie Carpenter (IA)

48.50

0

0

0

0

48.50

6

ANGELINA

 Jennifer Dalziel (IL)

43.00

0

8

0

0

51.00

7

LEGATO

 Eric Dierks (WI)

38.50

13

4

0

20

75.50

8

CONNOR II

 Cheryl M. Quick (IL)

45.00

0

0

0

40

85.00

9

SHORT APPEAL

 Lou Ann Wulf (IA)

40.50

0

0

0

60

100.50

10

FAHRVERGNUGEN

 Roxanne Hoover Hanly (WI)

47.00

53

12

0

0

112.00

E

STETSON IV

 Katelin Halvorsen (WI)

43.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

CAYENNE II

 Jennifer Daulton (WI)

37.00

0

E

0

0

E

E

BELLA AMICA

 Andrea Comstock (IL)

39.00

0

W

0

E

E

Novice B

Pl.

HORSE

 Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

MAVERICK

 Kerry Sachs (IL)

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.00

2

PERON

 Jordynn Grace Sahagian (IL)

34.00

0

0

0.4

0

34.40

3

PUMBAA

 Kelly E. Kaleta (IL)

37.00

0

0

0

0

37.00

4

GHIRARDELLI II

 Kathryn H. Meister Braun (WI)

33.50

0

8

0

0

41.50

5

WARM DECEMBER

 Marisa B. Keller (WI)

31.50

9

4

2.4

0

46.90

6

MISFIT TOY

 Tammy Kaspar (IL)

41.00

8

4

0

0

53.00

7

MASTER OF DISGUISE

 Cassie Torhorst (WI)

36.00

10

8

0

0

54.00

8

PISTOL FIRE

 Lindsay M. Thomes (WI)

40.00

0

0

1.2

20

61.20

E

STAR TROUPER

 Joanna Yuen Chin (IL)

39.00

0

W

0

E

E

E

MY WISH GRANTED

 Emily Senneke (IL)

42.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

BUZZ LIGHTYEAR III

 Heather Hornsby (IL)

38.50

0

W

0

E

E

E

CANTERBROOK LEGACIE

 Lorie Koessl (IL)

29.50

0

W

0

E

E

Novice C

Pl.

HORSE

 Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

DYNAFERN

 Alex Robinson (IL)

26.50

0

0

3.2

0

29.70

2

CUCHULAINN'S HONOR

 Katie Anderson (IL)

33.50

1

0

0

0

34.50

3

AUTHORIZED VERSION

 Sara Settler (IL)

37.50

0

0

0

0

37.50

4

SHOOTING STAR II

 Eileen Santeler (IL)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

5

ARDEN

 Ashlynn Reifenrath (WI)

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

6

DOCS STERLING NIGHT

 Rebecca Skirmont (IL)

37.50

7

0

0

0

44.50

7

HI JACK DUNBAR

 Ashley Kohls (IL)

44.00

0

0

2.4

0

46.40

8

AGENT 007

 Jessica Ramirez (ID)

49.00

0

0

5.6

0

54.60

9

DESERT MIRAGE III

 Melissa K Murphy (WI)

51.00

0

4

0

0

55.00

10

NOTHING BUT TROUBLE

 Sheila M. Hamlin (IL)

51.50

0

0

0

20

71.50

11

SAVANNAH X

 Megan Farkos (IL)

38.50

0

4

0

40

82.50

12

DIAMOND RIO

 Ryan Andrew Garza (WI)

44.00

1

0

25.6

60

130.60

13

VINNIE MY COUSIN

 Meaghan McAlister (IL)

42.50

0

0

34.8

60

137.30