Shepherd Ranch Pony Club Horse Trials
Santa Ynez, CA
June 23 - 24, 2006

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phillippa

Gina Miles

22.6

1

0

0.0

22.6

1

0

0

22.6

1

Gin n Juice

Hawley Bennett

26.3

4

0

0.0

26.3

2

0

0

26.3

2

Estrella

Andrea Baxter

36.3

11

0

0.0

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

3

Skywalker IV

Andrea Baxter

39.3

12

0

0.0

39.3

6

0

0

39.3

4

Chaos Theory

Jessica Burch

47.4

17

0

0.0

47.4

7

0

0

47.4

5

Makers Mark

Molly Rosin

25.6

3

0

12.4

38.0

5

12

0

50.0

6

Infora Pound Dunvegan

Gina Marie Shaman

40.4

13

20

25.2

85.6

9

4

0

89.6

7

The Maestro

Teresa Korol

46.7

16

20

35.6

102.3

11

0

0

102.3

8

Ever After

Gina Economou

35.9

9

40

27.6

103.5

12

0

0

103.5

9

Hockey Pro

Gina Economou

33.0

8

40

30.8

103.8

13

0

0

103.8

10

Marius

Josh Barnacle

41.9

15

40

18.4

100.3

10

12

0

112.3

11

Classique Kiss

Laura Furniss

40.4

13

0

37.6

78.0

8

W

W

W

W

Nautical Ridge

Lindsey Cox

31.1

7

0

3.2

34.3

3

E

E

E

E

Armani Z

Elsie Patterson

23.7

2

80

95.6

199.3

14

E

E

E

E

Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer

Jennifer Wooten

28.1

5

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

Quito 10

Alexandra Caspary

30.0

6

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

Gambit's Irishman

Sandra Williams

35.9

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

PRELIMINARY RIDER

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Simply Larry

Hannah Cohen

21.5

1

0

0.4

21.9

1

0

0

21.9

1

Catch a Star

Rachel Dwyer

33.3

5

0

0.8

34.1

2

0

0

34.1

2

Dillinger

Meg Finn

37.4

9

0

0.4

37.8

3

0

1

38.8

3

Beaujolais

Dede McCoy

30.7

3

0

7.6

38.3

4

8

0

46.3

4

Manja My Main Man

Hannah Weems

33.7

6

0

8.8

42.5

5

4

0

46.5

5

Jolly Good

Amanda Lim

48.5

15

0

8.0

56.5

7

0

0

56.5

6

Hagrid

Katrina Young

44.1

12

0

11.6

55.7

6

8

0

63.7

7

Fox Himself II

Marissa Wesslund

49.3

17

20

21.6

90.9

10

0

0

90.9

8

NVR Peter the Great

Carolyn Hoffos

31.9

4

40

22.0

93.9

11

4

0

97.9

9

Turning Point

Taren Hoffos

38.9

10

20

44.4

103.3

12

0

0

103.3

10

Canadian Spy

Sue Church

47.0

13

0

20.4

67.4

8

8

31

106.4

11

Happy Go Lucky III

Fiona Dodson

28.9

2

20

22.4

71.3

9

8

48

127.3

12

MacJordan

Kristi McBain

48.1

14

65

26.4

139.5

13

4

0

143.5

13

Nijinski

Stewart Katzen

35.6

7

105

48.0

188.6

15

4

0

192.6

14

Max Powers

Matt Cogan

48.9

16

60

39.6

148.5

14

E

E

E

E

Bright Eyes

Natalie Earnhart

35.6

7

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Dutch

Steve Ting

43.0

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

OPEN TRAINING

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

The Godfather

Ruben Arce

28.5

1

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

Catahoola

Marilyn Hannaman

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

3

4

0

44.5

2

Razors Edge

Silvia Szabo

29.5

2

20

5.6

55.1

4

0

0

55.1

3

5 O'Clock Somewhere

Hawley Bennett

35.5

7

20

1.6

57.1

5

0

0

57.1

4

Ready to Rhumba

Sandra Johnson

44.5

11

20

6.4

70.9

6

0

0

70.9

5

Pinot Noir

Gina Economou

35.0

6

60

53.6

148.6

7

0

0

148.6

6

Copper Colleen

Christine Davidson

40.5

9

125

26.0

191.5

8

4

7

202.5

7

Billy White Shoes

Josh Barnacle

33.5

5

0

0.0

33.5

2

W

W

W

W

Le Soldat Sur

Summer Cogan

38.5

8

E

48.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

Little Imp

Teresa Korol

31.5

3

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Fleecework's Fiddler's Gold

Jennifer Wooten

32.0

4

E

E

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

TRAINING RIDER A

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Idle Bells

Madison Reeb

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

0

0

30.5

1

Gaelic Blessing

Nina Moody

31.5

5

0

0.0

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

2

Whitaker

Randie Waldman

31.0

3

0

0.0

31.0

3

4

0

35.0

3

Beacon Hill

Max McManamy

35.5

7

0

0.0

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

Tasman Z

Kaylee Smith

39.0

9

0

0.0

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

5

Pleasant Shade

Leia Sandmann

36.0

8

0

0.0

36.0

6

4

0

40.0

6

Ben Hur

Emily Metzger

41.0

11

0

0.0

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

7

Oxford Mills

Peter Kauhanen

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

4

15

45.5

8

Artful Sultan

Manon Davidson

42.5

12

0

0.0

42.5

10

4

0

46.5

9

Odd's On Nova

Anastasia Kostioukova

47.0

13

0

0.0

47.0

11

0

0

47.0

10

Louis Vuitton

Rachel Skinner

31.0

3

20

4.0

55.0

12

4

0

59.0

11

Onan Ultimate Frisbee

Allyson Gillespie

40.0

10

0

0.0

40.0

8

16

30

86.0

12

Sinbadd

Marisa Carlson

32.0

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

TRAINING RIDER B

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Cachet

Terry Clark

31.5

1

0

3.2

34.7

2

0

0

34.7

1

Rainier

Judi Stewart

35.5

3

0

0.0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

D'Artagnan

Tristen Weltner

36.0

4

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

3

Blue Sky Nirvana

Sarah Berry

41.5

10

0

0.0

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

4

Out of Darkness

Carol Beardon

41.5

10

0

0.0

41.5

6

0

0

41.5

5

Big Red

Rachel Skinner

34.0

2

0

0.0

34.0

1

16

0

50.0

6

Oakengrove Peter H

Erin Wilde

38.5

8

20

16.4

74.9

8

4

0

78.9

7

Trabuco Kid

Sonee K Arce

49.0

13

40

3.6

92.6

9

0

0

92.6

8

Seamus of Athenry

Christine Kennedy

40.5

9

0

12.8

53.3

7

16

33

102.3

9

Light My Fire

Christine Pettit

37.0

6

20

42.8

99.8

10

4

7

110.8

10

General Gonzo

Connie Baxter

47.0

12

60

41.6

148.6

12

0

0

148.6

11

Windklasse

Meghan Geilhufe

37.0

6

80

30.0

147.0

11

4

9

160.0

12

N.V.R. James

Sarah Beal

36.5

5

65

50.4

151.9

13

W

W

W

W

 

OPEN NOVICE

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Malibu

Molly Rosin

17.5

1

0

0.0

17.5

1

0

0

17.5

1

Humvee

Jennifer Brannigan

24.5

3

0

0.0

24.5

2

0

0

24.5

2

Gringosch

Kara Kask

24.5

3

0

0.0

24.5

3

0

0

24.5

3

Garth

Laura Furniss

26.5

5

0

0.0

26.5

4

0

0

26.5

4

Memphis

Gina Miles

27.5

7

0

0.0

27.5

5

0

0

27.5

5

El Mariachi

Ruben Arce

33.5

12

0

0.0

33.5

6

0

0

33.5

6

Loyalty Counts

Michael Mehner

33.5

12

0

0.0

33.5

7

0

0

33.5

7

Colby

Gina Economou

27.5

7

0

7.6

35.1

8

0

0

35.1

8

Shanroe Siren

Allison Fisher

36.5

16

0

0.0

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

9

Tarquin

David Adamo

32.0

11

0

7.6

39.6

10

0

1

40.6

10

Peter Pan Can

Susan Friend

41.5

21

0

0.0

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

11

The Truman Show

Julie Wolf

40.5

19

20

0.0

60.5

14

0

0

60.5

12

Midnight Sortie

Bobby Diaz

46.0

22

20

0.4

66.4

15

4

0

70.4

13

Miracle Save

Hawley Bennett

30.5

10

40

15.6

86.1

17

0

0

86.1

14

Point 'n Click

Erin Halley

34.5

14

60

0.0

94.5

18

0

0

94.5

15

Hagrid

Marissa Yolken

29.5

9

20

0.0

49.5

13

12

39

100.5

16

Top Secret Code

Christine Davidson

36.5

16

80

0.0

116.5

19

4

0

120.5

17

Starless Night

Lindsey Weaver

27.0

6

40

15.6

82.6

16

16

33

131.6

18

On Belay

Summer Cogan

36.0

15

100

3.2

139.2

20

4

17

160.2

19

Aspen Gold

Suz Roehl

40.0

18

0

0.0

40.0

11

W

W

W

W

Irresistible

Sandra Williams

20.0

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Purisma's Ledyard

Jennifer Wooten

41.0

20

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

NOVICE RIDER A

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kaliber

Caitlin Notey

29.5

1

0

0.0

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

Dutch Chocolate

Emily Halbreich

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

Nikolas

Patricia Cava

33.5

2

0

0.0

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

Timely Jewel

Moraya Cleary

35.5

6

0

0.0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

Budweiser Babe

Addison Johnson

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

5

Jakob

Jill Greenhut

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

6

Bailey

Laura Hutchinson

38.0

11

0

0.0

38.0

8

0

0

38.0

7

Mercutio

Ella Walker

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

7

4

0

41.0

8

Montana Gold

Erin M Murphy

41.0

12

0

0.0

41.0

10

0

0

41.0

9

Maiden China

Caitlin M Murphy

43.0

14

0

0.0

43.0

11

0

0

43.0

10

Simply Irresistible

Stephanie Pinkerton

34.0

5

20

0.0

54.0

13

0

2

56.0

11

Tralee

Britte Geijer

33.5

2

20

0.0

53.5

12

E

E

E

E

Custom Paint Job

Claire O'Connell

36.0

7

60

0.0

96.0

14

E

E

E

E

Sheamas

Lexie Hunt

41.0

12

0

0.0

41.0

9

E

E

E

E

 

NOVICE RIDER B

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Junior

Michelle Sueker

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

1

Macchiato

Eileen Morganthaler

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

2

Just So Sensational

Kelcey Collins

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

3

Swiss Detail

Linda Paine

35.0

6

5

0.0

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

4

Ragazzo

Julie Mandle

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

5

4

0

41.0

5

Show Me the Cards

Jennifer Gehrs

43.5

14

0

0.0

43.5

8

0

0

43.5

6

3 Times the Charm

Heather Levenstone

31.5

2

20

0.0

51.5

10

0

0

51.5

7

StarbucksABadHabit

Joshua Hannaman

33.5

4

20

2.0

55.5

11

0

0

55.5

8

Goldie Hawn

Alyssa Thunen

37.0

9

20

0.0

57.0

12

0

0

57.0

9

Outta Hand

Barbara Wachsman

43.5

14

0

0.4

43.9

9

4

22

69.9

10

Sunkist

Jestine Burch-Butts

48.5

16

40

0.0

88.5

13

0

0

88.5

11

Goldie Locks

Natalie Oas

39.0

12

60

0.0

99.0

14

4

7

110.0

12

Annika

Lauren Wainwright

41.0

13

60

14.0

115.0

15

0

0

115.0

13

Kensington

Lexie Forster

36.0

8

105

20.4

161.4

16

0

0

161.4

14

Kinsale (III)

Annie J Schmidt

35.5

7

0

0.0

35.5

4

E

E

E

E

Kalypso

Hilary Niemann

30.0

1

0

0.0

30.0

1

E

E

E

E

 

NOVICE RIDER C

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kiwi Posh

Marcy Mignone

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

Atout Du Forest

Buffy Oas

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Kanga

Annie Layn

30.0

3

0

0.0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

3

Giaconda

Honor Fullerton Stone

31.0

5

0

0.0

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

4

Madison

Penny Fink

37.5

9

0

0.0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

5

Lyric

Sarah Okumura

40.0

11

0

0.0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

The Perfect Storm

Eileen Morganthaler

37.5

9

20

0.0

57.5

8

0

0

57.5

7

Da Vinci

Susan Sullivan

32.0

7

20

4.0

56.0

7

4

0

60.0

8

Bang On

Catherine Cummins

31.0

5

20

10.4

61.4

10

0

0

61.4

9

Kern Ridge

Debbie Opp

40.5

12

20

0.0

60.5

9

16

44

120.5

10

Jet

Zoe Winokur

36.0

8

40

8.8

84.8

12

E

E

E

E

Scorpion King

Siobhan Kennedy

44.5

14

20

0.0

64.5

11

E

E

E

E

At Random

Becky Leisz

27.5

2

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

My Bachelor

Laura Thatcher

41.0

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sancho on the Side

Auburn Excell

32.1

2

0

0.0

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

Marco Polo

Auburn Excell

33.2

4

0

0.0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

Stormy

Jennifer Wooten

35.8

5

0

0.0

35.8

3

8

0

43.8

3

Destination Houston

Molly Rosin

45.3

10

0

0.0

45.3

4

4

0

49.3

4

My Father's Dragon

Polly Firestone Walker

48.4

11

0

0.0

48.4

5

4

0

52.4

5

Galeena

Thamar Draper

35.8

5

0

13.2

49.0

6

4

0

53.0

6

Check This Out

Penny Pollock-Loso

36.3

7

20

0.0

56.3

7

4

0

60.3

7

Gallager

Elisabeth Mehner

37.4

8

20

0.0

57.4

8

4

18

79.4

8

Bullet

Gina Economou

31.6

1

20

38.0

89.6

9

0

0

89.6

9

Woodleigh

Rachel Skinner

32.6

3

E

16.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

Two Socks

Jennifer Wooten

37.4

8

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER A

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Siena's Rose

Olivia N. Raine

28.4

1

0

0.0

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

Chicken Dumpling

McKenzie Miller

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

Take a Chance

Zachary Brandt

31.1

3

0

0.0

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

3

Raucous Bacchus

Katrina Pura

33.2

5

0

0.0

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

4

Zippity Cricket

Kimberly Low

34.2

6

0

0.0

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

5

Sight Unseen

Victoria Howe

35.3

7

0

0.0

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

6

Rocco Jager

Maddison Fisher

44.2

11

0

2.0

46.2

8

0

0

46.2

7

El Laddador

Piper Leddick

39.5

9

0

0.0

39.5

7

4

6

49.5

8

Zory

Lauren Moore

32.6

4

20

0.0

52.6

9

4

0

56.6

9

Atticus

Olivia Honighausen

36.3

8

20

0.0

56.3

10

4

0

60.3

10

Firefly

Mao Takada

43.2

10

140

65.6

248.8

11

0

0

248.8

11

 

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER B

Horse

Rider

DR

DR

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mithril

Charlotte Podrat

28.9

2

0

0.0

28.9

1

0

0

28.9

1

Shilohs Noble Patric

Abbe Shafer

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

My Black Beauty

Kelly Calagna

32.6

4

0

0.0

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

O'Ryan's Constellation

Gina Sears

34.7

5

0

0.0

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

High on Life

Tammie Hoffman

40.0

6

0

7.2

47.2

6

0

0

47.2

5

Latigo

Alyssa Hatai

41.1

7

20

8.0

69.1

7

0

0

69.1

6

It's All About Ian

Denise Spinelli

26.8

1

40

4.0

70.8

8

0

0

70.8

7

Barb's Alibi

Katie Brewer

44.2

12

20

9.2

73.4

9

0

0

73.4

8

A Tiger's Courage

Kathryn Fischer

43.7

10

40

23.2

106.9

10

12

12

130.9

9

Amadeus Bey

Tamsyn Walker

41.1

7

0

0.0

41.1

5

R

R

R

R

Dusty

Camille Goldman

42.1

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Taskmanian Devil

Jane Burkemper

43.7

10

R

R

R

R

R

R

R

R