Shepherd Ranch SYVPC Horse Trials
Santa Ynez, CA (Area VI)
June 19 - 21, 2009

 

Preliminary - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Madison Loving

Mile High

37.4

4

0

0.0

37.4

1

0

0

37.4

1

10

Hilary Niemann

Pele II

37.8

5T

0

0.0

37.8

2

0

2

39.8

2

6

Olivia Raine

Shamrock Greene

38.5

8T

0

0.0

38.5

3

4

1

43.5

3

20

Eleanor Combs

Fade to Black

46.3

17

0

10.4

56.7

5

0

0

56.7

4

5

John Michael Durr

Coup D'Etat

39.3

12

20

0.4

59.7

6

0

0

59.7

5

17

Willow McEvoy

Perfectly Possible

38.2

7

0

22.0

60.2

7

4

0

64.2

6

1

Amber Levine

Nantucket Red

37.8

5T

20

12.4

70.2

9

0

1

71.2

7

14

Jamie Lawrence

Coolnamara

31.5

2

20

17.6

69.1

8

4

0

73.1

8

12

Megan Grim

My Sha Roan Nah

44.1

16

20

18.0

82.1

11

0

0

82.1

9

8

Stefanie Kral

Worthy Opponent V.E.

38.5

8T

0

14.8

53.3

4

12

19

84.3

10

11

Alaina Hower

The Perfect Storm

47.4

18

20

11.6

79.0

10

8

0

87.0

11

16

Sarah Brickey

Mozart

43.7

15

20

25.2

88.9

12

8

0

96.9

12

7

Sandy Boling

V.E. Finnegan

40.4

14

80

32.8

153.2

14

12

0

165.2

13

4

Debbie Davis

Omar

28.5

1

E

E

E

2

Katherine Howard

Impish Grin

38.5

8T

E

E

E

15

Amber Levine

Ballingowan Miller

33.0

3

0

R

R

18

Kayleen Crowley

V.E. Nokia

39.6

13

0

10.4

TE

TE

19

Caitlin Notey

Rocket Man

38.5

8T

40

29.2

107.7

13

W

 

Training - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Dawn Robbins

Jeffersonn

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

34

Tristen Weltner

Learning To Fly

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

22

Gina Economou

Rainier II

32.0

6

0

0.0

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

3

38

Stefanie Kral

V.E. Wasabi

32.5

7T

0

0.0

32.5

6

0

0

32.5

4

23

Rebecca Braitling

Jamaica Me Proud

34.0

9

0

0.0

34.0

7

0

0

34.0

5

32

Zachary Brandt

Smurf

30.5

3T

0

0.0

30.5

3

4

0

34.5

6

30

Gina Economou

First Field

31.5

5

0

0.0

31.5

4

4

0

35.5

7

25

Amber Levine

Come Back Kid

36.0

11

0

0.0

36.0

8

0

0

36.0

8

26

Joseph McKinley

Logan

41.5

14

0

0.0

41.5

9

4

0

45.5

9

24

Kim Goto

Mystik Kharma

44.5

16

0

9.6

54.1

10

0

0

54.1

10

39

Rebecca Braitling

Genuine

35.0

10

20

5.2

60.2

12

0

0

60.2

11

31

Rebecca Braitling

Out of the Box

36.5

12

20

4.8

61.3

13

0

0

61.3

12

28

Manon Davidson

Artful Sultan

42.5

15

0

22.8

65.3

14

0

0

65.3

13

35

Kayleen Crowley

Travita

49.5

17

20

1.6

71.1

15

0

0

71.1

14

29

Jamie Lawrence

Paneolo

30.5

3T

20

9.6

60.1

11

4

7

71.1

15

37

John Michael Durr

C'Czar

32.5

7T

E

E

E

36

Zoe Winokur

Maletto V

41.0

13

E

E

E

 

Training - Rider Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

52

McKenzie Miller

Gaelic Blessing

28.0

2

0

0.0

28.0

2

0

0

28.0

1

42

Megan Goldring

Saved by the Bella

35.5

7T

0

0.0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

48

Kelly Kohler

Georgio Armani

34.0

4T

0

1.6

35.6

4

0

0

35.6

3

55

Madeline Sexton

Quite Fetching

36.5

10

0

0.0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

4

54

Hayley DiNaso

Trake

38.5

13

0

0.0

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

5

41

Madeline Sexton

Hark

25.0

1

0

0.0

25.0

1

12

2

39.0

6

46

Alice Lockhart

Vincenzo

36.0

9

0

0.0

36.0

5

4

0

40.0

7

53

Piper Leddick

Emmie Lou

40.5

14

0

0.0

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

8

50

Kate Poulos

Fly Me Faster

43.5

15

0

0.0

43.5

9

0

0

43.5

9

44

Caitlin Murphy

Myster E

34.5

6

0

23.2

57.7

11

0

0

57.7

10

51

Alyssa Thunen

Silver Granite

38.0

11T

20

30.0

88.0

12

0

0

88.0

11

47

Emily Walter

Court Jester

34.0

4T

80

19.6

133.6

13

0

0

133.6

12

43

Lauren Fleige

Havana Nights

35.5

7T

E

E

E

49

Erin Eisner

Erin's Luck

38.0

11T

E

E

E

45

Melinda Pope

Holly Golightly

33.0

3

20

1.6

54.6

10

W

 

Training - Rider Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

58

Lindsey Weaver

Starless Night

30.5

1

0

0.0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

60

Elisabeth Mehner

Good Day Gali

33.5

3T

0

0.0

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

65

Michael Mehner

Loyalty Counts

34.0

6T

0

0.0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

59

Alexandra Eastman

Spell Check

36.0

9T

0

0.0

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

4

69

Eliana Athayde

V.E. Nikolaus

37.0

12

0

0.0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

5

57

Penny Fink

Madison

36.5

11

0

0.8

37.3

6

0

0

37.3

6

70

Jill Jamison

Say It Again

37.5

13

0

0.8

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

7

62

Kelcey Collins

Just So Sensational

38.5

15

0

0.0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

8

13

Suzanne Middlebrook

Mazaire

32.5

2

20

0.0

52.5

9

0

0

52.5

9

66

Courtney Leonard

Lucky Boy II

35.5

8

20

5.6

61.1

10

0

0

61.1

10

64

Stephanie Wehan

Remington

39.5

16

20

11.2

70.7

11

0

0

70.7

11

61

Fiona Dodson

Optimist II

33.5

3T

60

24.8

118.3

12

0

E

72

Kaylie Lorber

Tried and True

33.5

3T

E

E

E

68

Maryann Simmons

Virtuoso

38.0

14

E

E

E

71

Caitlin Davison

Careless Remark

36.0

9T

0

MR

MR

63

Pascale Winnick

Marquis

34.0

6T

0

RF

RF

 

Novice - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Erin Murphy

Groovy

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

83

Cara Lavigna

Armani

29.0

3

0

0.0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

84

Gina Economou

Spirit Keeper

32.0

4

0

0.0

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

3

85

Madison Loving

Black Tie Affair

34.0

5

0

0.0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

81

Joseph McKinley

Kings Cross

34.5

6

0

0.0

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

5

75

Susan Roehl

Aspen Gold

36.0

7

0

0.0

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

6

74

Debbie Rosen

Thomas

36.5

8

0

0.0

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

7

77

Rebecca Braitling

Parker

37.0

9

0

0.0

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

8

82

Amber Levine

Kenya

41.5

11

0

0.0

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

9

78

Manon Davidson

Kowabunga

43.0

12

0

0.0

43.0

11

4

0

47.0

10

76

Eliana Athayde

Amari

41.0

10

0

0.0

41.0

9

8

0

49.0

11

73

Gina Economou

Cornerstone

27.5

1

20

14.4

61.9

12

0

0

61.9

12

 

Novice - Rider Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Natalie Kuhny

Camberley Z

31.5

1

0

0.0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

87

Jordyn Horwitz

Apollo

32.0

2T

0

0.0

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

92

Sheridan Trost

Seymour

38.5

8T

0

0.0

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

3

96

LuLu Shamberg

Merry Go Round

38.5

8T

0

0.0

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

4

94

Paulina Montgomery

Bambino

39.5

11

0

0.8

40.3

7

0

0

40.3

5

91

Hayley Sullivan

All Riled Up

36.5

6

0

0.0

36.5

3

4

0

40.5

6

93

Kirsten van Solinge

Sam I Am

37.5

7

0

0.0

37.5

4

4

0

41.5

7

89

Kiera Carter

Corinthoz

32.0

2T

0

12.4

44.4

8

0

0

44.4

8

86

Derek Chang

Edmond Brady

38.5

8T

0

7.6

46.1

9

0

0

46.1

9

88

Taylor Garst

Magnums Memory

45.5

12

0

8.8

54.3

10

0

0

54.3

10

97

Arianna Barzman-Grennan

Pirate Booty

36.0

5

40

0.0

76.0

11

0

0

76.0

11

95

Mika Polniaszek

Jersey Boy

34.5

4

W

W

 

Novice - Rider Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Erin Halley

Redford

25.5

1

0

0.0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

108

Eliisa Griffin

Guinness

36.0

4

0

0.0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

107

Adrienne Nau

Ack Sent Maggie

38.0

5T

0

0.0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

3

103

Sarah Puchalski

Honest Joe

38.0

5T

0

0.0

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

4

98

Elizabeth Miller

Miss Tattletail

30.5

2

0

0.0

30.5

2

4

6

40.5

5

111

Annike Ross

San Francisco de Asis

42.5

8

0

0.0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

6

105

Mary Sponhaltz

V.E. Justified

33.5

3

20

0.0

53.5

7

0

0

53.5

7

99

Rachel Hutchings

Classic Credential

38.0

5T

60

R

R

 

Beg Novice - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

Ashley Anderson

Miss May

30.0

1

0

1.2

31.2

1

0

0

31.2

1

118

Rebecca Davis

Chellios

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

2

119

Lotte Swauger

Wonderful Surprise

33.2

2T

0

0.0

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

3

112

Tristen Weltner

Hot Fudge Sundae

37.4

6

0

0.0

37.4

4

0

0

37.4

4

120

Anne Johnson

Budweiser Babe

37.9

7

0

0.0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

5

121

Gina Economou

Chaval de Leon

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

122

Teresa Korol

The Maestro

46.8

11

0

0.0

46.8

7

0

0

46.8

7

114

Danielle Downing

Bronte

35.8

5

20

0.0

55.8

8

0

0

55.8

8

113

Gretchen Bender

Irish Dancer

33.2

2T

20

4.8

58.0

9

0

0

58.0

9

116

Johanna Young

Aramis

40.0

8

20

0.0

60.0

10

0

0

60.0

10

117

Shadney Elwell

Picture of Ellagance

42.1

10

40

12.4

94.5

11

0

0

94.5

11

 

Beg Novice - Rider Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

137

Simone Akelman (Vanommeran)

Sweet Pea V

33.2

5

0

0.0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

1

126

Sadie Buchenau

Puddles

33.7

6

0

0.0

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

2

129

Ryley Swanner

Amazing Grace

30.5

3

0

0.0

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

3

134

Brittany Clark

Prestiges Town Gypsy

35.3

8

0

0.0

35.3

4

0

0

35.3

4

132

Sydney Johnson

Calamari

26.8

1

0

11.6

38.4

5

0

0

38.4

5

128

Andrew Chang

Manolo

40.5

12

0

0.0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

6

125

Alyssa Moreno

N.V.R. James

41.6

13

0

0.0

41.6

7

0

0

41.6

7

136

Destiny Barrientoz

Zack's Got A Knack

43.2

14

0

0.0

43.2

8

0

0

43.2

8

131

Sean Heffron

Don Juan

44.7

15

0

0.0

44.7

9

0

0

44.7

9

123

Alyssa Hatai

Willing and Able

28.4

2

20

2.0

50.4

10

0

0

50.4

10

135

Ashley Stone

Disenchanted

31.6

4

20

0.0

51.6

11

0

0

51.6

11

130

Kathryn Fischer

Galaxy

37.4

9

20

0.0

57.4

12

0

0

57.4

12

133

Sienna Winfield

Sky's The Limit

37.9

10

E

E

E

127

Julia Wood

Chase Me Charlie

39.5

11

E

E

E

124

Lauren Smith

Mommy's Ferrari

34.7

7

20

RF

RF

 

Beg Novice - Rider Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

143

Jane Burkemper

Caught Red Handed

34.2

2T

0

0.0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

150

John Marshall

Cutamo

34.2

2T

0

0.0

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

147

Meg Gould

Two Timing Tommy

35.8

6

0

0.0

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

146

Cheryl Gentzler

Bar Mount Malone

35.3

5

0

0.8

36.1

4

0

0

36.1

4

149

Jessica Norvet

Dewey

39.0

8T

0

0.0

39.0

5

0

0

39.0

5

142

Sarah Lipetz

Drummer

33.7

1

0

5.6

39.3

6

0

0

39.3

6

148

Barbara Wachsman

Dakota

41.1

10

0

0.0

41.1

7

0

0

41.1

7

144

Haleigh Raksnys

Aftershock

45.3

13

20

3.6

68.9

8

0

0

68.9

8

139

Sarah Bishop

Peppy's Little Reno

36.3

7

20

19.2

75.5

9

0

0

75.5

9

141

Ashley Olson

Simi Tango

34.2

2T

40

19.2

93.4

10

0

0

93.4

10

145

Tamara Grundland

Kooper

44.2

12

40

17.2

101.4

11

0

0

101.4

11

140

Charlotte Thunen

Goldie Hawn

39.0

8T

40

R

R

138

Nilda Mesistrano-Hyde

Olodum

41.6

11

W

W