Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home


Stonehill Horse Trials
Hillsburgh, Ontario
July 10 - 11, 1999

Entry Junior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Painterly Sandra Andreson
2 Bright Idea Alison Rusk
3 Notorious Adam Stapley
4 Braveheart Aislinn Pearce
5 Dazed 'n' Confused Taryn Sutton
6 Bluebell James Morshead
7 Shadow Dancer Asha Easton
8 Kiss Me Kate Addie Kerson
9 Gwen Jen Ancona
10 Three Quarters Angel Olivia Wentworth-Stanley
Entry Senior
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Providence C.E.Gorrie
2 Kye Bill Stott
3 Heather Patterson
4 Nicholas Nickelby Janet Harris
5 Liverpool Lad Irene Arnold
6 Serendipith Michelle Somerville
7 Mystic Bilal Cathy Murray
8 Just In Case Lindsay Smith
9 Mirror Image Dawn Williams
10 Mr.Mensa Marj Paterson
Pre-Training Junior A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Polonaise Kimberly Baldwin
2 No Doubt Martha Newton
3 Caly Chelsea Dell
4 Grand Hooly Angela Burlen
5 Abadan Carolyn Kugler
6 Lady Bug Morgan Marchant
7 Amy Schuster
8 Island Surprise Arthur Blouin
9 Brown Eyed Girl Hilary Wong-Reiger
10 Prestigious Jennifer McGuire
Pre-Training Junior B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Floating Dream Cyndi Boughen
2 Two To Tango Emily Harding
3 Montana Kristen Handy
4 Artist's Impression Bonnie Burlton
5 Who's Who Heather Grutetzner
6 Man On A Mission Kristi Dolson
7 Trail Blazer Amanda Monkhouse
8 Angelyn Shadow Dancer Sarah Gilchrist
9 Aire Jordan Katie Thornton
Pre-Training Senior A
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Hazel Jeannie Hooper
2 Tattou Amanda Barnsley
3 Fabulous Fate Claus Zander
4 Lalique Jane Mitchell
5 Gretel Andrea Malatestinic
6 Eastern Sunrise Niki Farmer
7 Eric The Red Penny Rowland
8 Abigail Rebecca Sando
9 Legitimate Twist Sheila Dowler
10 Simply Classic Karen Williams
Pre-Training Senior B
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Newton Anita Nemtin-Gilmour
2 Full Tilt Andrea Hoppe
3 Disraeli Kelly Coones
4 Santar Ginny Johnson
5 Tessie Jane Hyndman
6 King Michael Melodie Ceci
7 Bobby Gwyn Rucker
8 Clever Detective Susan Carr
9 Danny Boy Jill McFadden
10 Donovan Catherine Gorrie
Training A (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Duel Melissa Yule
2 Minuet Lindsay Pearce
3 Merlin Kate Webb
4 Future Gain Tracey Lawrence
5 Stateside Peggy Hambly
6 Pushkin Natalie Wright
7 Secret Spirit Alison Allan
8 Heatwave Jasmine Kubski
9 Green Penny Susan Edwards
10 Rough 'n' Reddi Chris McCallum
Training B (Saturday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 For Keeps Teresa Bush
2 Polar Prinz Charlotte Palmer-Benson
3 Falkenfels Katie Evans
4 Rivendell's Morven Nancy Robertson
5 Launch Pad Rachel MacLaren
6 Love Me Tender Marie-Pier Caron
7 Amadeus Encore Melissa Smart
8 Miss Resister Jane Clarke
9 Azziz Casey Gillis
10 Gazelle Elizabeth Seigner
Training A (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Whirlwind Heather McClinchey
2 Alistair Dick Bayly
3 Trusca Lisa Courtney
4 Maryke Ashley Dalton
5 Waltt'zon Meghan Pomeroy
6 Undaunted Jill Makepeace
7 Radar Moira Lamframboise
8 Lasair Jennifer Irwin
9 Ashton Agincourt Beth Baker
10 Frenchie Kirstie Freitag
Training B (Sunday)
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Smooth Criminal Ken Rose
2 Riverdance Angela Colterjohn
3 Ain't Misbehavin' Nicole Robertson
4 By George Sally Boardman
5 Master Sing Donalda Townson
6 Jasper Julia Fear
7 Partner In Crime Elizabeth Sutton
8 Sweeney Todd Karen Briggs
9 Abadair Carolyn Kugler
10 Great Expectations Maggie Turner
Todd Sandler Memorial - Preliminary Young Riders
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Lets Boogie Jessie Ferguson
2 Shapiro Brandon McMechan
3 Living Legacy Loren Hopkins
4 Silencio Arthur Blouin
5 Rhinestone Stephanie Hewitt
6 Dare To Compare Colleen Loach
7 The Bentley Stephanie Brown
8 Mad About You Leslie Abernethy
9 Minalton Diana Burnett
10 The Skyes The Limit Tausha Michaud
Preliminary
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Marqius Kyle Carter
2 Hoffman Cindy Gordon
3 Call Me Madam Caroline Morshead
4 Northern Kid Wendy Southam
5 Tully Mars Joanne Macartney
6 Leading Lady Martha Griggs
7 Doogarey Judy Hodgkinson
8 Jennys Runner Liz Mossop
9 Chase 'n' Shadows Clodagh Wilcock
10 Oprych Tricia Newton
Jodi Bull Memorial - Intermediate
Pl. Horse Rider
1 Simon Sez Jill Henneberg
2 Strike-A-Pose Penny Rowland
3 Zemeskal Fran Warwick
4 Above The Clouds Garry Roque
5 Tokyo Pia Thomas
6 Tingle Tern Quentin Llop
7 Total Tab Michele Carruthers
8 Greenich Street Lindsay Mahon
9 Phil Cool Jacqueline Naugler
10 Weide Meredith Worboy

[Home]

Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications