Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Sayre School Combined Test
Lexington, KY
May 10, 2003

OPEN INTERMEDIATE DIVISION - THREE STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Rachel

Zoller

Ben Starr

40.00%

2

Irene

Lampton

Elvira

52.00%

3

Jerry

Barnette

Albert Ross

59.50%

OPEN PRELIMINARY DIVISION - NINE STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Emily

Lane

Fair Game

32.00%

2

Megan

Moore

Never Stop Dreaming

37.00%

3

Angela

Grzywinski

Noble Vessel

42.50%

4

Emily

Ryan

Kilkenny Castle

45.00%

5

Feather

Kapovich

The Mighty Quinn

47.50%

6

Stephanie

Mecca

49.50%

OPEN TRAINING DIVISION - NINE STARTERS

TRISH HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Marion

Caldwell

Meadowridge Fiddler

30.50%

2

Lynn K.

Anthony

War Dance

31.00%

3

Linda

Wood-Busby

Tomahawk Chop

32.50%

4

Marty

Whitehouse

Final Score

35.00%

5

Boo

McDonald

General Mathews

36.50%

6

Tracy

Scott

Frequent Flyer

37.50%

JR NOVICE DIVISION - FOUR STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Kate

FitzGerald

Kilreakle

28.50%

2

Megan

Lynn

Hershey Deluxe

33.50%

3

Meghan

Blackburn

Pretty Eula Mae

50.50%

4

Rose

Byrne

Flew Over

58.50%

SR NOVICE DIVISION - EIGHT STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Sarah

Andres

Say What

34.50%

2

Sarah

Andres

Avenger's Angel

34.50%

3

Rachel

Coomes

Miss Stylish

38.00%

4

LeAnn

Ross

Haskell

43.00%

5

Nancy

Mazzoni

Molly McGuire

43.00%

6

Megan

Moore

Merely Happenstance

52.50%

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER - SIX STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Katherine

Arnold

Mara Kesh

42.00%

2

Michael

Fitzgerald

A Perfect Clue

42.50%

3

Katie

Elswick

Fairness

55.50%

4

Anita

Bolen

Hot Tamale

65.50%

5

Natalie

Klein

Scarlett O'Hara

81.00%

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE - TEN STARTERS

TRICIA HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Elana

Rosesnberg

Vaquero

41.50%

2

Wendy

Young

Make Mine a Bud

43.50%

3

Janie

Glasscock

Insider Trading

45.50%

4

Leah

Panzica

My Ero

47.50%

5

Doreen

Hall

Outlander

49.00%

6

Julia

Fox

Enterprise

51.50%

6

Kelly

McAninch

Gentry

51.50%

RESTRICTED NOVICE - SIX STARTERS

TRICIA HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Rachel

Hollingsworth

Action Jackson

35.50%

2

Laura

Burns

Foothils Juniper

36.50%

3

Mary

Adams

Sam I Am

54.00%

LESLIE BOWER PERPETUAL TROPHY awarded to the lowest scoring junior rider in a novice division - Kate Fitzgerald 28.5%

Sayre School Dressage Show
May 10, 2003

CLASS ONE A - USDF INTRODUCTORY TEST A - FOUR STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Justin

O'Malley

Hot Tamale

63.50%

2

Bonni

Koch

Dolly

54.00%

3

Melissa

Moore

Gentleman Jack

54.00%

4

Deborah

Bowerman-Davies

Gold Charm

53.00%

CLASS ONE B - USDF INTRODUCTORY TEST B - THREE STARTERS

TRISH HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Melissa

Moore

Gentleman Jack

69.52%

2

Rachel

Hollingsworth

Action Jackson

61.90%

3

Alison

Sparks

Great Expectations

59.20%

CLASS TWO - TRAINING LEVEL TEST ONE (NOVICE) - THREE STARTERS

TRISH HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Paula

Moore

Just George

67.73%

2

Rachel

Hollingsworth

Action Jackson

62.73%

3

Alison

Sparks

Great Expectations

47.27%

CLASSES THREE,FIVE & SEVEN - TRAINING LEVEL TESTS ONE, TWO & THREE (PERCENTAGE) - FOUR STARTERS

TRISH HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Test

Percent

1

Debbie

Banas

Chevrolet

TLT2

59.23%

2

Stephanie Diana

Charles

Windy

TLT3

57.50%

3

Karen

Moore

Perfect Account

TLT3

55.42%

4

Debbie

Banas

Chevrolet

TLT3

51.25%

CLASS FOUR - TRAINING LEVEL TEST TWO (NOVICE) - SIX STARTERS

TRISH HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Ashley

Bowles

Ripken

67.31%

2

Paula

Moore

Just George

66.92%

3

Marianne

deBarbadillo

Marks Black Magic

64.23%

4

Alston

Kerr

Voodoo Magic

63.85%

5

Alison

Sparks

Great Expectations

48.46%

6

Deborah

Bowerman-Davies

Proud Twin

41.15%

CLASS SIX - TRAINING LEVEL TEST THREE (NOVICE) - FIVE STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Linda

Cawthon

Harry Callahan

62.08%

2

Ashley

Bowles

Ripken

55.83%

3

Marianne

deBarbadillo

Marks Black Magic

55.83%

4

Alston

Kerr

Voodoo Magic

54.58%

5

Diane

Hatton

Elecktron

53.33%

CLASS EIGHT - TRAINING LEVEL TEST FOUR (OPEN) - SIX STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Diane

Hatton

Elecktron

62.31%

2

Jane

Sanner

Yukon Jack

61.15%

3

Linda

Cawthon

Harry Callahan

60.00%

4

Karen

Moore

Perfect Account

58.08%

5

Kimberly

Boehm

Blackjack

54.23%

6

Ellen

Hamilton

Galea

53.85%

CLASS NINE - FIRST LEVEL TEST ONE (OPEN) - SIX STARTERS

TRISH HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

 

Percent

1

Marty

Whitehouse

Final Score

73.33%

2

Jane

Sanner

Yukon Jack

65.93%

3

Ellen

Hamilton

Galea

64.81%

4

Kimberly

Boehm

Blackjack

60.74%

5

Maggie

Metcalf

Katherine

55.19%

6

Stephanie Diana

Charles

Windy

54.81%

CLASSES TEN, ELEVEN & TWELVE - FIRST LEVEL TESTS TWO, THREE & FOUR (PERCENTAGE) - FIVE STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Test

Percent

1

Kristin

Posner

Shakespeare

FLT4

62.50%

2

Kristin

Posner

Shakespeare

FLT3

60.86%

3

Jennifer

Sloan

Frankly Speaking

FLT4

58.61%

4

Ellen

Hamilton

Galea

FLT2

55.88%

5

Jane

Sanner

Yukon Jack

FLT2

53.24%

CLASSES TEN, ELEVEN & TWELVE - SECOND-FOURTH LEVEL (PERCENTAGE) - THREE STARTERS

SUE MUNRO JUDGE

Pl.

Rider

 

Horse

Test

Percent

1

Cari

Wlosinski

Katherine

SLT4

59.41%

2

Isabel

Allemang

Leonardo

SLT1

53.93%

3

Isabel

Allemang

Leonardo

SLT2

51.89%

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.