Sayre School Combined Test
Lexington, KY
May 8, 2004

 

OPEN PRELIMINARY DIVISION - THIRTEEN STARTERS

MAUREEN JOHN JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Amanda

Glueck

Jovial

33.50

2

Marty

Whitehouse

Final Score

38.00

3

Amanda

Cottrell

Lear Flight

45.50

4

Stacey

Slovis

Off The Record

47.00

5

Lynn

Anthony

War Dance

50.00

OPEN TRAINING A DIVISION - EIGHT STARTERS

DALE LAPPERT JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Laura

Depas

Great Brick

41.00

2

Morley

Thompson

Stoney Brook

42.00

3

Amanda

Glueck

Loughnatousa Harry

44.00

4

Rachel

Coomes

Miss Stylish

46.50

5

Brooke

Ivy

Clifton Orb

50.00

OPEN TRAINING B DIVISION - NINE STARTERS

DALE LAPPERT JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

LeAnn

Ross

Haskell

39.00

2

Kate

Fitzgerald

Kilreakle

41.00

3

Alston

Kerr

Voodoo Magic

44.00

3

Whitney

Morris

Abaco Sun

44.00

5

Nancy

Clinkenbeard

Noble Knockout

47.00

OPEN NOVICE A DIVISION - ELEVEN STARTERS

MAUREEN JOHN JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Laura

Depas

Great Brick

33.50

2

Hanna

Wolf

Brownland's Quotation Mark

37.00

3

John

Kropp

Curly

39.00

3

Jennifer

Graf

Baton Rouge

39.00

5

Eloise

Penn

Grayson

41.00

OPEN NOVICE B DIVISION - TWELVE STARTERS

MAUREEN JOHN JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Christine

Brown

Rivella

38.00

1

Maika

Aguilar

Honolulu

38.00

3

Katie

Wendt

Westminster Abbey

38.50

4

Kerry

Powell

Joshua 1:9

39.00

5

Sarah

Shade

Musntochit

40.00

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER A - EIGHT STARTERS

TRICIA HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Laura

Burns

Foothills Juniper

31.50

2

Hilary

Curpier

Sway

35.00

3

Maggie

Sharp

Heza Foxy Bar

39.00

4

Heather

Ash

Joshua

40.00

5

William

Robertson

Ima Red Pepper

41.50

BEGINNER NOVICE RIDER B - TEN STARTERS

TRICIA HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Alison

Zeitlin

Dapple Apple

32.00

2

Mary Jane

Nuckols

Tail Light

35.00

3

Elizabeth

Judy

Daddy's Empty Pockets

38.00

4

Jessica

Leonard

Geronimo

38.00

5

Sarah

Holmes

Thomas O'Malley

39.50

BEGINNER NOVICE HORSE - TEN STARTERS

TRICIA HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Lisa

Thomas

Abby Roads

28.00

2

Lynn

Davis

Arnie

30.00

3

Elizabeth

Borrowdale-Cox

IBM Compatible

30.00

4

Leah

Panzica

My Ero

32.50

5

Khaki

Lacy

Oakfield's Dennis Finch

34.50

RESTRICTED NOVICE - SIX STARTERS

TRICIA HAMMER JUDGE

Pl.

Rider Horse

Score

1

Kristin

Goncharoff

Reef The Main

33.50

2

Michael

Fitzgerald

A Perfect Clue

38.50

3

Ash

Lacy

Sherman Tank

44.50

4

Amanda

Cottrell

Black Cin

47.50

LESLIE BOWER PERPETUAL TROPHY awarded to the lowest scoring junior rider in a novice division - Elizabeth Borrowdale-Cox - 30.00

TOTAL COMBINED TEST STARTERS = 87