Rubicon Farm Fall Horse Trials
Leesburg, VA (Area II)
November 6 - 8, 2009

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Chase Beach

Lucky Bucky

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

2

0

0.0

36.5

1

Sarah Bratton

Aztec Gold

36.7

8

0

0

36.7

3

0

2.8

39.5

2

Emily Van Gemeren

Berkley II

34.6

4

4

0

38.6

4

0

1.6

40.2

3

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

35.4

5-T

4

0

39.4

5-T

0

2.0

41.4

4

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

7

0

1.6

41.6

5

Louise Johns

Rickard's Red

35.4

5-T

4

0

39.4

5-T

0

3.6

43.0

6

Allison Smith

Double Rivers 2 Cool

35.8

7

8

0

43.8

9

0

8.8

52.6

7

Gabrielle Shaw

My Majestic Knight

49.6

12

0

0

49.6

11

0

15.6

65.2

8

Abbey Meyer

Wally The Beerman

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

8

20

14.4

76.9

9

Hanna Owens

Ultimate Cachet

42.1

10

4

0

46.1

10

40

41.6

127.7

10

Abbie Golden

Phantom Pursuit

33.3

3

0

0

33.3

1

60

E

E

E

Claire Kelley

Clifton Peekachu

26.7

1

8

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Boyd Martin

Minotaure du Passoir

28.3

2

0

0

28.3

1

0

0.0

28.3

1

Tiffany Catledge

Allforit

27.1

1

8

0

35.1

2

0

0.0

35.1

2

Christy Price

Disgrace

36.7

4

0

0

36.7

4

0

0.0

36.7

3

Lynn Symansky

Donner

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

5

0

0.0

37.5

4

Boyd Martin

Shatzi W

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

6

0

0.0

38.3

5

Erin Sylvester

No Boundaries

39.6

8-T

0

0

39.6

7

0

0.0

39.6

6

Sarah Cousins

Sylvester Z

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

8

0

0.0

40.0

7

Mara Dean

Chequers Macon

39.6

8-T

0

1

40.6

9

0

0.0

40.6

8

Stephanie Baer

Mercury

37.5

5-T

4

0

41.5

10

0

0.0

41.5

9

Kevin Keane

Eclipse

41.7

11-T

0

0

41.7

11

0

0.0

41.7

10

Katie Willis

Polar Storm

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

0

6.0

41.8

11

Sarah Cousins

Kestrel Key

43.3

14

0

0

43.3

13

0

0.0

43.3

12

Julia Wendell

Picante

45.4

16

4

0

49.4

18

0

0.0

49.4

13

Elizabeth Bierman

Cash Mir

47.1

17

0

0

47.1

16

0

3.6

50.7

14

Kristin Bachman

Isabel

50.8

21

0

0

50.8

19

0

0.0

50.8

15

William Coleman III

Obos O'Reilly

45.0

15

0

0

45.0

15

0

7.2

52.2

16

Andrea Manley

Shadais China Moon

54.2

23

8

0

62.2

22

0

0.0

62.2

17

Melissa Hunsberger

Out of Jazz

52.1

22

8

0

60.1

21

0

4.0

64.1

18

Nina Fout

Hidden Promise

41.7

11-T

0

1

42.7

12

20

5.6

68.3

19

Katie Wherley

Mr Indiscretion

48.3

20

0

0

48.3

17

0

23.6

71.9

20

Lucia Strini

Liste de Folie

42.1

13

0

2

44.1

14

20

20.4

84.5

21

Debbie Adams

Wrandels

47.5

18

4

14

65.5

23

120

E

E

E

Jennifer Simmons

Millenium Kiwi

47.9

19

4

0

51.9

20

0

WD

WD

WD

Helen Laffitte

Fine China

54.6

24

0

WD

WD

WD

Kurt Martin

Wiplala

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Carrie Meehan

Blue Devil

30.8

1

0

0

30.8

1

0

0.4

31.2

1

Karen Schlingmann

Rokeby road

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

2

Melissa Fox

Diamond Legacy

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

3

0

0.0

34.2

3

Sheri Thornley

Toga

36.7

5-T

0

0

36.7

4

0

0.0

36.7

4

Julia Beamish

Ally Kilaloo Clover

36.3

4

4

0

40.3

5

0

2.8

43.1

5

Catherine Rochester

Gretel's Star

36.7

5-T

8

0

44.7

6

0

0.0

44.7

6

Kaiti Saunders

Truman

45.4

13

4

0

49.4

9

0

0.0

49.4

7

Jeff Kibbie

Loki

41.7

9

8

0

49.7

10

0

0.0

49.7

8

Amanda Schoemer

Leap of Faith

48.3

14

4

0

52.3

12

0

0.0

52.3

9

Barbara Werther

Stafford Place

40.0

7

8

0

48.0

7

0

6.4

54.4

10

Stephen Fulton

FMF Ides Of March

43.8

11

12

0

55.8

13

0

0.0

55.8

11

Helen Hayn

Aqua Tom

44.2

12

12

0

56.2

14

0

0.0

56.2

12

Sandy McCormack

Aphrodite

40.8

8

8

0

48.8

8

0

R

R

R

Katie Murphy

Grantley

43.3

10

8

0

51.3

11

60

R

R

R

Jacqui Ross

Princess Willamina

57.5

15

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Colin Reynolds

Midas

27.9

2

0

0

27.9

1

0

2.4

30.3

1

Georgie Wilkins

Wilhelmina

33.7

4

0

0

33.7

4

0

0.0

33.7

2

David Pawlak

Dexter Wong

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

4.8

34.8

3

Jackie McGuinness

Pepper

39.0

9-T

0

0

39.0

6-T

0

0.0

39.0

4

Charlotte Collier

Rockefeller IV

34.2

5

0

0

34.2

5

0

4.8

39.0

5

Connor Husain

Folk Lore

40.0

13-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Hayley Galloway

Pubmaster

39.0

9-T

0

0

39.0

6-T

0

2.0

41.0

7

Chloe Brownlee

Springline

39.0

9-T

0

0

39.0

6-T

0

3.2

42.2

8

Eleanor McCagg

Milestone

42.6

16

0

0

42.6

11

0

0.0

42.6

9

Adrianne Alvord

Virginia Lily

40.0

13-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

7.2

47.2

10

Lisa Malek

Walk About

45.3

HC

0

0

45.3

HC

0

2.4

47.7

HC

Nicholas Hansen

Grand Cru

24.7

1

4

0

28.7

2

0

19.2

47.9

11

Katherine Briggs

Prospect Weaver

50.5

20

0

0

50.5

17

0

0.0

50.5

12

Annelise Aurillo

Dante

40.5

15

4

0

44.5

12

0

8.8

53.3

13

Carly Easton

Cooperstown Caliber

38.4

8

16

0

54.4

19

0

1.6

56.0

14

Amy Mullen

Quiet Move

52.1

21

12

0

64.1

21

0

0.0

64.1

15

Jennifer Price

Valentino

47.4

18

8

0

55.4

20

0

9.6

65.0

16

Abigail Wilson

Expresso

50.0

19

4

0

54.0

18

20

2.8

76.8

17

Sarah Magill

Sawyer

39.5

12

8

0

47.5

15

20

9.6

77.1

18

Alexandra MacLeod

West Side Story

37.4

6-T

8

0

45.4

13-T

80

77.6

203.0

19

Caroline Quanbeck

Likoto's Boy

37.4

6-T

8

0

45.4

13-T

60

E

E

E

Kelsey Schmidbauer

Marrakesh

43.7

17

4

0

47.7

16

60

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Molly Cavanaugh

Moonlight Rock N' Roll

22.1

2-T

0

0

22.1

1

0

0.4

22.5

1

Boyd Martin

Legado de Rios

24.2

4

0

0

24.2

2

0

0.0

24.2

2

Elizabeth Bennett

Port Scatho

25.8

5-T

0

0

25.8

3

0

0.0

25.8

3

Lee Lee Jones

Model Cadet

25.8

5-T

4

0

29.8

5

0

0.0

29.8

4

Rob Stevenson

Memento

22.1

2-T

8

0

30.1

7

0

0.0

30.1

5

Sara Miller-Smallwood

Regalia

30.0

7-T

0

0

30.0

6

0

0.8

30.8

6

Liza Horan

Obama

30.0

7-T

4

0

34.0

9

0

0.0

34.0

7

Emma Jones-Cesari

Tweedy Brown

34.2

11

0

0

34.2

10

0

0.0

34.2

8

Sarah Cousins

Simba GR

32.6

10

0

0

32.6

8

0

3.6

36.2

9

Melinda Maslin

Midnight Treasure

34.7

12

4

0

38.7

12

0

0.0

38.7

10

Alexandra Tatham

My Security Blanket

35.3

13

4

0

39.3

13

0

0.0

39.3

11

Alexandra Miotla

The River Runs Gold

44.2

19

0

0

44.2

17

0

0.0

44.2

12

Leigh Ann Leary

I Spy

45.8

20

0

0

45.8

19

0

0.0

45.8

13

Jonathon Sonkin

Preston

37.4

14

8

0

45.4

18

0

3.6

49.0

14

Chase Beach

Fitting Tribute

47.4

21

4

0

51.4

20

0

0.0

51.4

15

Rob Stevenson

Nothing More

40.5

16

0

0

40.5

15

20

0.0

60.5

16

Kurt Martin

Rugby Road

43.7

18

0

0

43.7

16

20

10.8

74.5

17

Jordan Litter

Trailblazer

39.5

15

0

0

39.5

14

40

14.8

94.3

18

Kerry Blackmer

Elf

51.6

22

12

0

63.6

22

20

18.8

102.4

19

Heather Carlson

Personal Pro

41.6

17

12

8

61.6

21

20

20.8

102.4

20

Boyd Martin

Muggle

31.1

9

4

0

35.1

11

80

25.2

140.3

21

Kurt Martin

Cautious Venture

20.5

1

8

0

28.5

4

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Horse-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kurt Martin

Master Frisky

21.6

1

0

0

21.6

1

0

0.0

21.6

1

Caitlin Silliman

Gabriella Rossellini

24.2

2-T

0

0

24.2

2

0

0.0

24.2

2

Alexandra Tatham

Astaire To The Future

24.2

2-T

4

0

28.2

3

0

0.0

28.2

3

Tiffany Catledge

Windsor Station

27.4

4

4

0

31.4

4

0

0.0

31.4

4

Sharon White

Jos Calquen

32.6

7-T

0

0

32.6

5

0

0.8

33.4

5

Krissy Smith

Globetrotter

33.7

10

0

0

33.7

6

0

0.0

33.7

6

Nina Fout

My Combination

34.2

11

0

0

34.2

7

0

0.0

34.2

7

Sally Shirley

Braveheart Romeo

35.3

13-T

0

0

35.3

8

0

0.0

35.3

8

Skyeler Icke

Argento

32.1

6

8

0

40.1

13

0

0.0

40.1

9

Tiffany Catledge

Tickled Pink

37.4

15

0

0

37.4

11

0

2.8

40.2

10

Maggie Sharp

Terryberry

32.6

7-T

4

0

36.6

9-T

0

4.0

40.6

11

Gina Riedmuller

Told You So

32.6

7-T

4

0

36.6

9-T

0

12.0

48.6

12

Jonathon Sonkin

Fast Punch

34.7

12

12

0

46.7

18

0

2.8

49.5

13

Sharon White

Inspiration

29.0

5

4

10

43.0

16

0

6.8

49.8

14

Kathleen Carr

Olympic Task

38.4

16

4

0

42.4

15

0

9.6

52.0

15

Rebecca Cornetta

Praying Mantis

40.0

19

4

0

44.0

17

0

9.6

53.6

16

Debbie Adams

Zack

35.3

13-T

4

1

40.3

14

20

37.2

97.5

17

Debbie McCaughtry

Ottomar

39.5

18

0

0

39.5

12

20

TE

TE

TE

Erin Sylvester

Deb's Delight

39.0

17

12

0

51.0

19

20

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Horse-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Phyllis Dawson

Drifter

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0.0

32.6

1

Tiffany Catledge

Chilkat

35.8

5

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.0

35.8

2

Jennifer Simmons

London Venture

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

0

3.6

37.3

3

Lindsay Nuttall

Taboo II

38.4

10-T

0

0

38.4

4-T

0

0.0

38.4

4

Dawn Beach

Sudden Eclipse

39.0

12

0

0

39.0

6

0

0.0

39.0

5

Sharon White

Ellorree

36.8

6-T

4

0

40.8

8

0

2.0

42.8

6

Gammon C. Nuckols

Jessie Owens

38.4

10-T

0

0

38.4

4-T

0

4.4

42.8

7

Kristin Bachman

Lucky Little Spy

35.3

4

8

0

43.3

13

0

0.0

43.3

8

Amanda Tamminga

Vernon Tiger

42.1

16

0

0

42.1

11

0

3.2

45.3

9

Autumn Rae

Raya Del Sol

36.8

6-T

8

0

44.8

15

0

2.4

47.2

10

Jennifer Ward

Enough Testing

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

7

0

8.0

47.5

11

Courtney Olmstead

Call Mom

40.0

14-T

8

0

48.0

17-T

0

0.0

48.0

12

Kaelin Creange

Chokolate's Smooth As Silk

44.2

19

0

0

44.2

14

0

8.4

52.6

13

Brittanie Hardy

Starstruck

42.6

17

4

0

46.6

16

0

12.8

59.4

14

Melissa Hunsberger

River Star

37.9

8-T

4

0

41.9

9-T

20

2.8

64.7

15

Julia Wendell

Cyd Charisse

40.0

14-T

8

0

48.0

17-T

20

0.0

68.0

16

Isabel Price

Farside

34.7

3

8

0

42.7

12

20

12.8

75.5

17

Kerry Blackmer

Slim Jim

43.2

18

20

13

76.2

19

0

4.0

80.2

18

Nancy Seybold

Django

37.9

8-T

4

0

41.9

9-T

20

20.8

82.7

19

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Clare

Eragon

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

1-T

0

0.0

33.7

1

Lauren Hoffman

Beckham

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

1-T

0

0.0

33.7

2

Dara Brandt

Cardinio

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

1-T

0

1.2

34.9

3

Dave Vos

Tangle Top

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

5

0

1.2

38.0

4

Alex Curtiss

Stuart

37.4

HC

0

0

37.4

HC

0

0.8

38.2

HC

Piper Shepard

Redmond II

38.4

9

0

0

38.4

8

0

0.0

38.4

5

Zachary Leamer

Say You Do

41.1

15

0

0

41.1

9

0

0.0

41.1

6

Erika Gonzalez

Copper Dancer

39.5

11-T

4

0

43.5

11-T

0

0.0

43.5

7

Mary Macklin

Mahogany Beauteo

40.0

13-T

4

0

44.0

13

0

0.0

44.0

8

Melissa Wong

Shall We Dance

37.9

8

0

0

37.9

7

0

8.0

45.9

9

Karen Baile

Dolly

43.2

17

0

0

43.2

10

0

4.0

47.2

10

Gwen Kriskie

Barney

39.5

11-T

4

0

43.5

11-T

0

7.6

51.1

11

Carol Danforth

Renaissance

34.2

5-T

0

0

34.2

4

0

22.4

56.6

12

Raymond Carter

Borris Minor

40.0

13-T

16

0

56.0

15

0

4.4

60.4

13

Jessica Schaberg

Delta Tango

33.7

1-T

4

0

37.7

6

20

R

R

R

Leslie Mintz

Izabella

41.6

16

8

0

49.6

14

0

TE

TE

TE

Anita Antenucci

He's Got Rhythm

34.2

5-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Richard Hagen

No Applause?

39.0

10

8

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

Curran Simpson

Idealized

44.2

18

4

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Louise Foster

Along Came A Spyder

25.3

1

4

0

29.3

1

0

0.4

29.7

1

Michael Tansey

Petey

32.6

3

0

0

32.6

3

0

4.4

37.0

2

Lisa Warnock

Constant Sorrow

36.8

7

4

0

40.8

7

0

3.2

44.0

3

Dara Brandt

Teddy O'Brien

40.5

11

4

0

44.5

12

0

0.0

44.5

4

Sharon Miller

Miesque Star

42.6

13-T

0

0

42.6

8

0

3.2

45.8

5

Sara Davidson

Ohhh Riley

43.7

15

0

0

43.7

11

0

3.6

47.3

6

Ashley Beheler

Noblesse Oblige

45.8

18

0

0

45.8

13

0

2.4

48.2

7

Suzy Gehris

Happy Fellow

34.2

4-T

8

1

43.2

10

0

6.4

49.6

8

Grace Fowler

Facsimile

42.6

13-T

4

0

46.6

15

0

7.6

54.2

9

Kristy Poindexter

Future Promise

51.1

21

4

0

55.1

18

0

0.0

55.1

10

Katherine Rizzo

Majestic Falcon

45.3

17

4

1

50.3

17

0

4.8

55.1

11

Erin Durst

Blink He's Gone

37.9

9

12

0

49.9

16

0

9.6

59.5

12

Katie Davis

Orange Pekoe

47.4

19-T

12

0

59.4

19

0

4.8

64.2

13

Pamela Milner

Jumpin' John

39.0

10

4

0

43.0

9

20

6.8

69.8

14

Marissa Baderschneider

Pancho's Pistelero

44.7

16

16

0

60.7

20

0

12.8

73.5

15

Kate Lokey

Cherubino

32.1

2

0

0

32.1

2

20

24.8

76.9

16

Linda Dahlgren

AFW Ami Fidele

42.1

12

4

0

46.1

14

20

14.4

80.5

17

Susan Southard

Civil Liberty

34.2

4-T

4

0

38.2

6

0

TE

TE

TE

Hayleigh Royston

Clifton Luxor

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

4

0

TE

TE

TE

Anita Antenucci

Kaleidoscope IV

47.4

19-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Kara Clissold

Mischief Managed

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

5

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie Horrigan

Centaur

27.4

2

0

0

27.4

1

0

0.0

27.4

1

Megan Young

What Would Simon Say

28.4

3

0

0

28.4

2

0

0.0

28.4

2

Hannah Lutz

Hot Redhead

26.8

1

4

0

30.8

4

0

0.0

30.8

3

Rebecca Barber

Duane's Country

35.3

6

0

0

35.3

6

0

0.0

35.3

4

Fran Rowe

Go Mon Go

31.1

5

0

0

31.1

5

0

4.8

35.9

5

Carolyn Oehrig

Lionheart

39.0

8-T

0

0

39.0

7

0

0.0

39.0

6

Jamie Farah

Just Plain Joe

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

8

0

0.0

40.0

7

Caroline Fout

Bright Star

41.1

12

0

0

41.1

9

0

0.0

41.1

8

Mica Kane

The Cobbler's Son

39.0

8-T

4

0

43.0

10

0

0.0

43.0

9

Lucie Hughes

Manhatten Peanutz

44.7

13

0

0

44.7

11

0

2.4

47.1

10

Jenny Barnhard

Winsome Maverick

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

20

4.4

54.9

11

Courtney Bryant

First Edition

37.9

7

8

0

45.9

12

20

10.0

75.9

12

Annlouise Bleecker

He's Well Versed

39.0

8-T

8

2

49.0

13

40

17.2

106.2

13

Caitlin McCully

Pandora

52.1

14

8

RF

RF

RF

 

Junior Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alexa Easton

Tiger Lily

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0.0

26.3

1

Caroline Minchew

Purr

26.8

2-T

0

0

26.8

2

0

0.0

26.8

2

Michaela Yowaiski

Chubby Checkers

29.0

4

0

0

29.0

3

0

0.0

29.0

3

Casey Muller

Claremont

33.7

6-T

0

0

33.7

5-T

0

0.4

34.1

4

Mackenzie Kurtz

Harry Houdini

31.1

5

4

0

35.1

7

0

0.0

35.1

5

Savannah Fulton

FMF's Lucinda II

36.8

10

0

0

36.8

8

0

0.0

36.8

6

Sarah Stayer

Filey

34.2

8

4

0

38.2

9

0

0.0

38.2

7

Dailee Fagnant

Grey Expectations

42.1

12

0

0

42.1

11

0

0.0

42.1

8

Erin Miller

Eliza Doolittle

42.6

13-T

0

0

42.6

12

0

1.6

44.2

9

Camryn Long

Sky's The Limit

42.6

13-T

4

0

46.6

15

0

0.0

46.6

10

Meredith Kearney

Bob

33.7

6-T

0

0

33.7

5-T

20

0.0

53.7

11

Madison Greif

Golden Opportunity

39.0

11

0

0

39.0

10

20

2.0

61.0

12

Maxine Preston

Liberty Bell

46.3

15

0

0

46.3

14

0

20.4

66.7

13

Amber Hodyka

Witch One

35.3

9

8

0

43.3

13

0

TE

TE

TE

Andi Lawrence

Kodiak's Moment

26.8

2-T

4

0

30.8

4

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ann Bellinger

Play the Odds

33.7

HC

0

0

33.7

HC

0

0.0

33.7

HC

Kristina Southern

Matus

34.2

2-T

0

0

34.2

1

0

0.0

34.2

1

Lisa DeHart

Lookndownthebarrel

35.3

5-T

0

0

35.3

2

0

0.0

35.3

2

Shannon O'Roark

Lucky Devil

32.6

1

4

0

36.6

4

0

0.0

36.6

3

Sarah Griffith

Hagrid II

34.2

2-T

4

0

38.2

5

0

0.0

38.2

4

Laura Holloway

Clive

38.4

10-T

0

0

38.4

6

0

0.0

38.4

5

Tuuli Juurikkala

Crossroad

35.3

5-T

4

0

39.3

8

0

0.0

39.3

6

Audra Spouse

Peter Panther

40.0

12

0

0

40.0

9

0

1.6

41.6

7

Aurora Curran

The Mighty Quinn

35.8

7

4

3

42.8

11

0

0.0

42.8

8

Wendy Wentorf-Owens

Stella Artois

41.6

13

0

0

41.6

10

0

6.8

48.4

9

Kendall Church

Casanova

37.9

9

8

9

54.9

13

0

0.0

54.9

10

April Johns

Mariah

36.3

8

0

0

36.3

3

20

0.0

56.3

11

Julia Reynolds

Port O Call

34.7

4

4

0

38.7

7

20

3.6

62.3

12

Tom Gutierrez

Bud

38.4

10-T

12

0

50.4

12

0

14.0

64.4

13

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Beth Mueller

Rave Review

23.7

1

0

0

23.7

1

0

0.0

23.7

1

Andrew Chippendale

Zignal

31.6

3

0

0

31.6

3

0

0.0

31.6

2

Dana Voorhees

Split the Difference

32.1

4-T

0

0

32.1

4-T

0

0.0

32.1

3

Katie Hasse

Olando

25.8

HC

0

0

25.8

HC

0

6.4

32.2

HC

Kathy Savory

Andromeda

33.7

7

0

0

33.7

6

0

4.8

38.5

4

Leslie Page

Hero III

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

0.0

40.0

5

Sydney Wilson

Full Monty

40.0

10-T

0

0

40.0

9-T

0

0.0

40.0

6

Eleanor Rawle

As You Wish WF

45.3

14

0

0

45.3

12

0

0.0

45.3

7

Jennifer Clouser

Child's Play

42.1

12

4

0

46.1

13

0

0.0

46.1

8

Paula Siegel

MIleston

37.4

8

0

0

37.4

7

0

9.6

47.0

9

Anne Mitchell

Paramour

32.1

4-T

0

0

32.1

4-T

20

0.0

52.1

10

Jessica Keating

Divine Comedy

32.6

6

8

0

40.6

11

20

10.8

71.4

11

Kristen Burgers

Raconteur D

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

80

R

R

R

Beth Honcharski

Heart Throb

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

8

80

RF

RF

RF

Robyn Harter

Valentina

49.5

15

12

40

101.5

14

0

RF

RF

RF

Mary Alice Brown, Dr.

Burton

42.6

13

8

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Brannigan

Chasing Dreams

22.1

1

0

0

22.1

1

0

0.0

22.1

1

Sara Miller-Smallwood

For Pete's Sake

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

3

0

0.0

29.5

2

James Moore

Herzwind

24.7

2

4

0

28.7

2

0

2.8

31.5

3

Jennifer Brannigan

Zoom Zoom

32.6

7-T

0

0

32.6

5

0

0.0

32.6

4

Boyd Martin

Charla

33.7

9-T

0

0

33.7

6-T

0

0.0

33.7

5

Sharon White

Diamonds and Pebbles

33.7

9-T

0

0

33.7

6-T

0

0.0

33.7

6

Dawn Beach

Back In A Flash

34.7

11-T

0

0

34.7

9

0

0.0

34.7

7

Elizabeth Bennett

Nick

31.1

6

4

0

35.1

10

0

0.0

35.1

8

Christy Price

Andor

30.0

4-T

4

0

34.0

8

0

1.2

35.2

9

Tiffany Catledge

Sweet Talk

36.3

13

0

0

36.3

11

0

0.0

36.3

10

Christine Ehlers

Natalie Rose

37.4

14-T

0

0

37.4

12-T

0

0.0

37.4

11

Sharon Ossi

Cappy

37.4

14-T

0

0

37.4

12-T

0

0.0

37.4

12

Sally Buchheister

Whispers

37.9

16-T

0

0

37.9

14

0

1.2

39.1

13

Sarah Shepard Mobius

Hot Tamale Train

40.0

20

0

0

40.0

17

0

0.0

40.0

14

Elizabeth Stewart

Maid Marion

32.6

7-T

8

0

40.6

18

0

0.0

40.6

15

Hannah Ong

R. Huey

37.9

16-T

0

6

43.9

19

0

2.4

46.3

16

Sharon White

Melody

30.0

4-T

0

0

30.0

4

20

0.0

50.0

17

Cary Chavis

Balenciaga

34.7

11-T

4

0

38.7

16

20

6.0

64.7

18

Kerry Blackmer

Twice The Spice

38.4

19

0

0

38.4

15

60

0.4

98.8

19

Curran Simpson

Mr Moose

37.9

16-T

8

0

45.9

20

120

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Claudia Sarnoff

Catwalk

26.8

2

0

0

26.8

1

0

0.0

26.8

1

Boyd Martin

Lillian Pink

27.9

3-T

0

0

27.9

2-T

0

0.0

27.9

2

Eduardo Coria

Jamieson

29.5

7

0

0

29.5

4

0

0.0

29.5

3

Lynn Symansky

Holyfield

25.8

1

4

0

29.8

5

0

0.0

29.8

4

Sharon White

Willpower

30.0

8

0

0

30.0

6

0

0.0

30.0

5

Katie Hasse

Prime Time

27.9

3-T

0

0

27.9

2-T

0

2.8

30.7

6

Jennifer Brannigan

Diligence

32.1

9

0

0

32.1

7

0

0.0

32.1

7

Paula Horne

Touchstone Tuxedo

28.4

5

4

0

32.4

8

0

0.0

32.4

8

Kelsey Wilkins

Cava

36.3

12

0

0

36.3

9

0

0.0

36.3

9

Lourdes Peralta

Precious Gift

32.6

10

4

0

36.6

10

0

0.0

36.6

10

Denise Connelly

Cat In The Hat

36.8

13

0

0

36.8

11

0

0.0

36.8

11

Cary Chavis

Lois Lane

29.0

6

8

0

37.0

12

0

0.0

37.0

12

Gammon C. Nuckols

Dragon

33.7

11

4

0

37.7

13

0

0.0

37.7

13

Maggie Sharp

F.I.S. Almighty Bruce

37.9

14

0

0

37.9

14

0

2.0

39.9

14

Melissa Fox

Command Approval

39.0

15

4

0

43.0

17

0

0.0

43.0

15

Katie Hasse

Comstock Pearl

41.1

17

4

0

45.1

18

0

0.0

45.1

16

Sara Siegel

Last Verdict

40.0

16

0

0

40.0

15

0

5.6

45.6

17

Sarah Baker

Puddle Pirate

44.7

19

4

0

48.7

19

0

0.0

48.7

18

Petra Groat

Cosmic Jive

42.6

18

0

0

42.6

16

40

10.0

92.6

19

Angela Bailey

Merrie Woode

50.0

20

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Eduardo Coria

Anita

21.1

HC

0

0

21.1

HC

0

0.0

21.1

HC

Maggie Dupler

Miss Julia

22.6

1

4

0

26.6

2

0

0.0

26.6

1

Sally Muncy

Winchester

29.0

3

0

0

29.0

3

0

0.0

29.0

2

Elyse Gonyo

Glory Be

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

0

0.0

30.5

3

Leslie Gottesman

Handsome

31.6

5

0

0

31.6

5

0

0.4

32.0

4

Leigh Wood

Quick Passage

34.7

7

0

0

34.7

6

0

0.0

34.7

5

Michelle Corbeille

Boo Radley aka Shorty

35.8

8

0

0

35.8

7

0

0.8

36.6

6

Luba Abrams

Taylor's Cede

32.1

6

4

0

36.1

8

0

0.8

36.9

7

Mieke Swanson

Soren

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

8

Joy Ditto

Maggie

38.4

9

4

0

42.4

10

0

0.0

42.4

9

Susan Lauffer

Bear With Me

39.0

10

4

8

51.0

12

0

0.0

51.0

10

Betsy Hafner

Mr. Magoo

40.0

11

8

0

48.0

11

0

8.8

56.8

11

Marci Welsh

High Noon

23.7

2

0

0

23.7

1

20

15.6

59.3

12

Lisa Hannan

What's On Tap

47.9

13

0

9

56.9

13

0

8.4

65.3

13

 

Junior Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Dunn

Atticus

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

0

0.0

27.4

1

Haley Loving

Tropical Image

35.8

3

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.0

35.8

2

Rachael Best

Mark Me First

36.3

4

0

0

36.3

4

0

0.0

36.3

3

Mackenzie Fisk

Justawee Work of Art

38.4

5

0

0

38.4

5

0

0.0

38.4

4

Nat Cousins

The Robber Baron

41.6

HC

0

0

41.6

HC

0

0.0

41.6

HC

Paige Fikac

Sabrina

43.7

11

0

0

43.7

9

0

4.0

47.7

5

Sydney Solomon

Sounds of Thunder

40.5

7-T

0

4

44.5

10

0

4.0

48.5

6

Mary Margaret Holden

Kentucky Silver

41.6

10

8

0

49.6

12

0

0.0

49.6

7

Samantha Booth

Whatever It Takes

40.5

7-T

0

0

40.5

7

20

0.0

60.5

8

McKenna Oxenden

Dorito Cooler Ranch

48.4

12

0

0

48.4

11

20

0.0

68.4

9

Kelli Fairbanks

Jazzy Zone

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

0

TE

TE

TE

Skyler Decker

Checkered Flag

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

0

TE

TE

TE

Ellie Carrier

Confetti

41.1

9

0

0

41.1

8

60

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kristen Parris

Lord Ivanhoe

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0.0

26.3

1

Jennifer Wolz

Boston No Sox

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

0.0

30.5

2

Helen Brettell

Marble Arch

34.7

9-T

0

0

34.7

5

0

0.0

34.7

3

Tricia Tripp

Shenanigans

36.3

12

0

0

36.3

7

0

0.0

36.3

4

Gammon C. Nuckols

Summerduck

32.6

6

4

0

36.6

8

0

0.0

36.6

5

Kate Carey

Grubby Soldier

34.2

8

4

0

38.2

10

0

0.0

38.2

6

Wendy Bebie

Doug

32.1

5

4

3

39.1

12

0

0.0

39.1

7

Autumn McCullogh

Sullivan

35.3

11

4

0

39.3

13

0

0.0

39.3

8

Christine Ehlers

Six Pack Sam

39.0

16

0

0

39.0

11

0

0.4

39.4

9

Christine Ehlers

Kent's Baron Von Strudel

40.0

19-T

0

0

40.0

14

0

0.0

40.0

10

Jenna Alwine

Anthracite

39.5

17-T

4

0

43.5

15-T

0

0.0

43.5

11

Jennifer Simmons

Noble Maiden

41.6

22

4

0

45.6

17

0

0.0

45.6

12

Elizabeth Stewart

Nocello

28.4

2

0

0

28.4

2

20

0.0

48.4

13

Victoria Gray

Razor Sharp

36.8

13-T

0

0

36.8

9

0

14.0

50.8

14

Kate Carey

Itchy Garrett

33.2

7

0

0

33.2

4

20

0.0

53.2

15

Laura Beebe

Tuxedo N Tails

49.5

23

0

0

49.5

19

0

4.8

54.3

16

Laura Mullane

Been Patient

40.0

19-T

0

13

53.0

20

0

5.2

58.2

17

Yvonne Lucas

Clip Art

31.6

4

4

0

35.6

6

20

7.2

62.8

18

Gina Riedmuller

Black Tie Optional

36.8

13-T

4

5

45.8

18

0

20.0

65.8

19

Laura Knight

Macadam Road

40.0

19-T

4

24

68.0

21

0

22.0

90.0

20

Lee DiGangi

Moonshine

39.5

17-T

4

0

43.5

15-T

100

E

E

E

Suzanne Musgrave

Argamak

34.7

9-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Robyn Jansen

Naughty

37.9

15

0

TE

TE

TE