EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Round Top Horse Trials
Castle Rock, CO (Area IX)
June 16, 2007

 

Training

#

PL.

Rider

Horse

Dress

 XC 

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

 Jump 

Time

 Jump 

 Time 

Score

5

1

Sean Worrall

Aragon

30.0

0

0

0

0

30.0

18

2

Julia Spatt

Surroyalist

32.5

0

0

0

0

32.5

12

3

Carolyn Mains

One for the Road

33.5

0

1.2

0

0

34.7

3

4

Madeline Backus

P S American Girl

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

11

5

Natalie Lewis

Best Blend

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

16

6

Rachel Ingebrigtsen

Rhythmic Drum

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

20

7

McKenzie West

Grieko

38.0

0

1.2

0

0

39.2

1

8

Mallory Mignot

Sir Joker Gent

37.0

0

0

4

0

41.0

19

9

Brett Swier

Six Guns A Blazin

37.5

0

0.4

4

0

41.9

2

10

Allessandra Allen-Shinn

Dutchman's Music

39.0

0

0

4

0

43.0

13

11

Devond Mansfield

Condor

39.5

20

0

0

0

59.5

10

12

Wendy Lazier

Ryley

37.5

20

4.4

0

0

61.9

17

13

Nikki Skillern

Hopetoseeya

44.5

40

8

4

0

96.5

14

14

Beth Pahl

Cartequine

44.0

60

20.8

0

0

124.8

15

15

Cecliy Peters

Duncannon

44.0

105

20.8

0

0

169.8

4

Jennifer Cocklin

Simply Irrestible

39.5

E

E

6

Janet Gordon

Berlioz

38.5

E

E

7

Wendy Hickox

Orbit

40.0

E

E

8

Kelli Hicks

Made Ya Look

36.5

E

E

9

John Thurman

Timmy

39.0

E

E

 

Novice

#

PL.

Rider

Horse

Dress

 XC 

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

 Jump 

Time

 Jump 

 Time 

Score

37

1

Annette Reals

Moon Dancer

32.0

0

0

0

0

32.0

32

2

Lauren Lustig

He's Wearing my Halo

34.5

0

0

0

0

34.5

41

3

Katie Schmitz

They call the wind Mariah

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

26

4

Arizona Sky

Sandi Grover

36.5

0

0

0

0

36.5

23

5

Sammy Achterberg

Atlantis

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

36

6

Sophi Mueller

Prospector's Brew

37.0

0

0

0

0

37.0

31

7

Katie Lasswell

Flash Zabgraff

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

43

8

Anna Weatherford

Lady in Red

39.0

0

0

0

0

39.0

28

9

Taylor Hullinger

Breeze

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

24

10

Shannon Danahey

High Endeavor

39.5

0

0

0

0

39.5

27

11

Sarah Huebner

OK to Dream

36.5

0

0

4

0

405.0

40

12

Rhonda Roberts

Krahe's Tiger Eye

37.0

0

0

4

0

41.0

34

13

Darlene McInnes

Can't Miss Me

38.0

0

0

4

0

42.0

29

14

Amanda Jardine

J-Roc

42.0

0

0

0

0

42.0

45

15

Samantha Hougland

One Honest man

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

35

16

Katie Moulton

Mischievous Mate

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

39

17

Kala Robbins

Charlie

41.5

0

0

4

0

45.5

44

18

Jane Worrall

Solo Flight

31.0

20

0

4

1

56.0

22

19

Mallory Mignot

L R Ami Sultan

38.0

20

0

0

0

58.0

25

20

Matt Fleury

Ransom

38.5

40

0

0

0

78.5

41

21

Jan Schmitt

Makin Waves

37.5

60

0

0

0

97.5

33

22

Kerry Martin

Quantum Leap

36.0

85

7.6

0

0

128.6

38

Hailey Rich

Cisco

44.5

R

R

 

Beginner Novice

#

PL.

Rider

Horse

Dress

 XC 

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

 Jump 

Time

 Jump 

 Time 

Score

60

1

Heidi Wardle

Moving Illusion

30.5

0

0

0

0

30.5

50

2

Brittani Hilles

Lola

32.1

0

0

0

0

32.1

48

3

Sue Gaskill

Pawnee

35.3

0

0

0

0

35.3

62

4

Sean Woestehoff

Mr Mojo Risin

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

59

5

Eryn Spencer

Maganimous Moosey

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

47

6

Amy Legg

Moet

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

58

7

Dana Sitzman

Desert Wyn

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

54

8

Jean McNamara

Wembley

36.8

0

0

4

0

40.8

49

9

Diana Harrison

Wherethesundntshine

41.1

0

0

0

0

41.1

53

10

Allison Kunis

Mr R Mitchum

35.8

0

5.2

4

0

45.0

52

11

Julie Baxter

Naktergal

37.4

0

8.4

0

0

45.8

57

12

Taylor Parkinson

Future Wager

40.0

0

9.2

0

0

49.2

55

13

Cynthia Moore-West

Peek-A-Boo

42.1

0

10

0

0

52.1

46

14

Julie Baxter

Chinook Winds

53.7

0

0

0

0

53.7

51

15

Savanna Hilles

Nyah

33.7

20

1.2

0

0

54.9

56

16

Theodora Osburn

Luke

33.7

20

9.6

4

0

67.3

61

17

Kristin Woestehoff

Rock Star

49.5

60

26

0

0

135.5

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC