Round Top Horse Trials
Castle Rock, CO
June 12, 2004

 

Open Training

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

SILENT DONUT

Wendy Chase (CO)

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

2

NEWSBEAT

Sarah Huebner (CO)

42.5

0

0

0

0

42.5

3

PACA DESTINY

Amy Ferguson (CO)

37.5

0

4

1.6

0

43.1

4

BID II

Dena M. Johann (CO)

41

0

0

5.2

0

46.2

5

RIO II

Greg McKennis (CO)

46

0

0

8

0

54

6

WHAT A SURPRISE

Kristina Brenman (CO)

43

0

0

15.6

0

58.6

7

SPY

Lisa Lopez (CO)

42.5

0

0

7.2

20

69.7

8

CASTILLE

Laura Jones (CO)

32.5

0

0

17.2

20

69.7

E

FRINGE BENEFIT

John E. Kelly (CO)

43

0

W

0

E

E

Open Novice

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

DR. LOIXZEAUX

Sue King (CO)

25.5

0

0

0

0

25.5

2

S.S. TECHIE

Tom Mallard (CO)

31.5

0

0

0

0

31.5

3

MORADA

Brandy Girard-Ferganchick (CO)

34

0

4

0

0

38

4

PENTICTON

Kathy Coming (CO)

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

5

LEONARDO

Nancy Hilty-Brunson (CO)

30

0

0

0

20

50

6

COPA AMERICA

Christy Shires (CO)

41.5

0

0

0

20

61.5

7

HORNPIPE DANCER

Wendy Lazier (CO)

43.5

0

0

0

20

63.5

8

ORBIT II

Wendy Hartridg Hickox (CO)

45

0

0

4

60

109

9

GYPSIE FIRE

Jeff Golsan (CO)

35

0

0

0

80

115

10

STRIKE BACK

Kim Lampert (CO)

43.5

0

0

208.4

105

356.9

E

FREDERIK

Annette Reals (CO)

38.5

0

W

0

E

E

W

ABERDEEN III

Michelle Hoey (CO)

34

0

W

0

40

W

W

PEYTON **

Lori Gallander (CO)

41.5

0

W

12

0

W

Open Novice B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Score

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

1

HOPETOSEEYA

Nikki Skillern (CO)

31

0

0

0

0

31

2

HE WILL BE THERE

Jessica Kern (CO)

33.5

0

0

0

0

33.5

3

DEMITASSE II

Allison Alden Wyatt (CO)

33.5

0

4

0

0

37.5

4

COWBOY VI

Jessica Borchers (CO)

38.5

0

0

0

0

38.5

5

MARKO LANTIS

Taylor Parkinson (CO)

40.5

0

0

0

0

40.5

6

NATALIE III

Lauren Cross (CO)

48

0

0

0

0

48

7

MEDITSY

Tiffany Lunney (CO)

42.5

0

0

0

20

62.5

8

SWINGTIME

Dana Alexander (CO)

42.5

0

0

0

20

62.5

9

JAZZMAN II

Kelsey Comeau (CO)

41.5

0

4

0

20

65.5

10

VIENNA

Jenny Hardgrave (CO)

42.5

0

0

0

40

82.5

E

LOGAN IV

Samantha Blakeney (CO)

29.5

0

W

0

E

E

E

DANNY BOY V

Laura Gibbons (CO)

41.5

0

W

0

E

E

W

BORN ALL DECKED OUT

Lindsey Ebersbach (CO)

35.5

0

W

0

0

W