Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event
Lexington, KY
April 27 - May 1, 2005

 

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dressage

To Date

Endurance

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

E

C M

A&C

Steeplechase

Cross-Country

%

%

%

Errors

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

WINSOME ADANTE

Kim Severson

USA

72.8

76.8

74

38.2

1

38.2

1

38.2

1

29

THE FOREMAN

Phillip Dutton

AUS

64.8

66

66.8

51.2

8

51.2

3

4

55.2

2

36

COUP DE COEUR

Leslie Law

GBR

69.6

68.4

70

46

2

4.4

50.4

2

4

1

55.4

3

52

NOVA TOP

Phillip Dutton

AUS

66

66.8

64.8

51.2

8

51.2

3

8

59.2

4

1

HANNIGAN

Phillip Dutton

AUS

64.8

64.4

62

54.4

11

0.8

55.2

5

4

59.2

4

26

TASK FORCE

Jan Thompson

USA

66

68.4

69.2

48.2

6

8

56.2

6

4

60.2

6

33

UPSTAGE

Karen O'Connor

USA

65.2

62.8

65.2

53.4

10

11.2

64.6

8

64.6

7

7

YEOMAN'S POINT

Andrew Hoy

AUS

60.4

64

63.6

56

14

0.8

56.8

7

8

64.8

8

27

RAMPANT LION

Wendy Lewis

USA

52.8

54.8

54.8

68.8

28

2.8

71.6

9

4

75.6

9

37

POGGIO II

Amy Tryon

USA

67.2

69.2

68.8

47.4

4

20

20.4

87.8

14

4

91.8

10

51

LET IT RAIN

Bruce O. Davidson, Jr.

USA

49.2

49.6

49.6

74.8

33

7.2

82

12

16

1

99

11

23

CAVALDI

Kristin Schmolze

USA

59.6

59.2

61.2

60

18

20

22

102

16

4

106

12

12

PRIVATE TREATY

Bruce O. Davidson, Jr.

USA

52.8

57.6

52.8

68.4

27

20

19.2

107.6

17

107.6

13

34

DUSKY MOON

Eddy Stibbe

AHO

68.4

68.8

65.2

48.8

7

20

38.8

107.6

17

107.6

13

20

MAHOGANY CHIEF

Emma Winter

GBR

52

52

56.4

69.8

29

1.6

14.8

86.2

13

24

4

114.2

15

22

DOBBIN

Corinne Ashton

USA

59.6

62.8

61.2

58.2

16

35.6

93.8

15

8

15

116.8

16

24

OCOTILLO

Cathy Wieschhoff

USA

53.2

58.8

57.2

65.4

23

20

28

113.4

19

4

2

119.4

17

38

EL PRIMERO

Sara Mittleider (YR)

USA

53.2

54.8

52.4

69.8

29

4

20

22

115.8

20

4

119.8

18

40

LIVINGSTONE

Hawley Bennett

CAN

58.8

60

56.8

62.2

20

19.2

39.2

120.6

21

12

132.6

19

42

TIMBER SPIRIT

Lesley Grant

CAN

51.2

50

45.2

76.8

35

0.8

43.2

120.8

22

8

8

136.8

20

14

BALLADEER TED

Peter Gray

CAN

47.2

48

49.2

77.8

36

13.6

20

26

137.4

23

4

2

143.4

21

32

FALCON FLIGHT

Clark Montgomery

USA

49.6

47.6

49.6

76.6

34

60

22

158.6

24

8

166.6

22

4

URBAN LEGEND

Adrienne Iorio Borden

USA

55.2

60.4

57.2

63.6

22

4.8

7.6

76

11

E

E

30

BIG WAVE DAVE

Rebecca Howard

CAN

60

59.2

60

60.4

19

13.6

74

10

W

W

45

BAD BOY BILLY

Ralph L. Hill

USA

60

61.6

60.8

58.8

17

85

48.4

192.2

25

W

W

43

EIGHT SAINT JAMES PLACE

Laine Ashker (YR)

USA

54

53.6

51.2

70.6

31

125

58

253.6

26

W

W

50

MOONFLEET

Andrew Hoy

AUS

72

69.6

63.6

47.4

4

E

E

E

11

ABOVE 'N' BEYOND

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

USA

63.2

63.2

63.6

55

12

0.8

R

R

R

18

LE SAMURAI

Robyn Fisher

USA

61.2

63.2

64.4

55.6

13

R

R

R

6

MAGUIRE

Kim Severson

USA

60.4

62.4

65.2

56

14

R

12

R

R

21

SEMPER FIDELIS

Brittany Kärt (YR)

USA

59.2

59.6

54.8

63.2

21

R

8

R

R

9

BROADSTONE WHITEHALL

Cricket Worthen

USA

53.2

58

53.6

67.6

24

R

R

R

47

BETTER I DO IT

Adrienne Iorio Borden

USA

54.4

54

56

67.8

25

10.4

R

R

R

15

TUMBLE DRY

Jenna Schildmier (YR)

USA

50.8

53.6

54

70.8

32

8.8

R

R

R

44

WARRIE HILL

Nicky Turner

AUS

54.4

52.4

56.8

68.2

26

W

W

W

41

3 MAGIC BEANS

Nina Fout

USA

W

W

W

39

WINDFALL 2

Darren Chiacchia

USA

69.2

70

68.8

46

2

X

X

X