Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event
Lexington, KY (Area VIII)
April 22 - 26, 2009

 

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

Dress

Dress

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

C

M

E

Err.

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

57

Headley Britannia

Lucinda Fredericks

AUS

79.67

78.67

77.00

32.3

2

32.3

1

32.3

1

51

Ringwood Cockatoo

Bettina Hoy

GER

82.00

84.67

75.67

28.8

1

9.6

38.4

2

38.4

2

63

My Boy Bobby

Bruce O. Davidson, Jr.

USA

74.00

72.67

75.33

39.0

3

1.2

40.2

3

40.2

3

53

Hildago de l'Ile

Nicolas Touzaint

FRA

72.67

73.67

65.00

44.3

7

44.3

5

44.3

4

61

Woodfalls Inigo Jones

Lucy Wiegersma

GBR

70.33

72.00

71.33

43.2

5

1.2

44.4

6

44.4

5

66

Seacookie

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

71.00

70.33

71.67

43.5

6

2.4

45.9

8

45.9

6

64

Connaught

Phillip Dutton

USA

69.00

68.00

69.00

47.0

10

47.0

9

47.0

7

18

Carousel Quest

Oliver Townend

GBR

70.00

74.67

68.00

45.2

8

45.2

7

4

49.2

8

30

Concrex Oncarlos

Tim Lips

NED

73.33

72.00

70.67

42.0

4

42.0

4

8

50.0

9

11

Brandenburg's Joshua

Stephen S. Bradley

USA

68.00

65.67

70.00

2

48.2

13

0.4

48.6

10

4

52.6

10

41

Opposition Buzz

Nicola Wilson

GBR

62.33

65.00

63.33

54.7

26

54.7

15

54.7

11

2

Woodburn

Phillip Dutton

USA

64.33

69.00

66.00

50.3

17

50.3

12

4

1

55.3

12

48

Leyland

Amy Tryon

USA

69.33

65.67

67.33

48.8

15

48.8

11

8

56.8

13

40

Arthur

Allison Springer

USA

64.33

67.00

68.33

50.2

16

4.0

54.2

14

4

58.2

14

1

Ballynoecastle RM

Bruce O. Davidson, Jr.

USA

60.33

60.67

59.67

59.7

38

3.2

62.9

19

62.9

15

33

Somerset II

Sara Dierks

USA

55.67

62.00

57.00

63.2

43

63.2

20

1

64.2

16

59

Above 'N' Beyond

Tiffani Loudon-Meetze

USA

64.67

61.33

65.33

54.3

25

12.0

66.3

22

66.3

17

14

Killian O'Connor

Jolie Sexson

USA

69.33

67.00

69.00

47.3

11

12.8

60.1

18

8

68.1

18

65

Cruise Lion

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

USA

64.00

61.67

62.33

56.0

28

9.6

65.6

21

4

69.6

19

12

Colombo

Selena O'Hanlon

CAN

67.33

70.33

66.00

48.2

13

20.0

68.2

23

4

72.2

20

31

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

USA

64.33

61.00

63.33

55.7

27

2.8

58.5

16

12

2

72.5

21

27

Syd Kent

Jan Byyny

USA

61.00

61.33

64.00

56.8

31

20

3.6

80.4

27

80.4

22

4

Navigator

William Fox-Pitt

GBR

68.67

69.67

68.33

46.7

9

20

16.4

83.1

29

83.1

23

62

The Ghost of Hamish

Peter Thomsen

GER

66.00

62.33

66.00

52.8

23

20

8.4

81.2

28

4

85.2

24

50

The Alchemyst

Debbie Rosen

USA

61.67

59.00

60.33

59.5

37

27.2

86.7

30

4

90.7

25

7

JOS Aladar

Jose Ortelli, Jr.

ARG

58.33

55.67

59.67

63.2

43

27.6

90.8

32

90.8

26

29

Hollywood

Kelly Sult

USA

53.33

53.00

54.67

69.5

46

5.6

75.1

26

4

12

91.1

27

22

Esker Riada

Cayla Kitayama

USA

61.00

59.67

60.00

59.7

38

9.2

68.9

25

20

3

91.9

28

16

Manny

Diana Burnett

CAN

64.33

64.00

66.33

52.7

22

20

15.6

88.3

31

8

96.3

29

25

Che Mr. Wiseguy

Ronald Zabala-Goetschel

ECU

63.67

61.33

62.67

56.2

29

36.4

92.6

33

4

96.6

30

52

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

USA

62.33

62.00

61.33

57.2

32

37.2

94.4

34

8

102.4

31

3

Jam

Bruce O. Davidson, Sr.

USA

60.33

57.33

60.67

60.8

40

20

25.2

106.0

36

106.0

32

47

Madison Park

Kyle Carter

CAN

59.67

60.33

62.33

58.8

35

20

20.8

99.6

35

8

107.6

33

23

Gordonstown

Madeline Blackman (YR)

USA

59.67

55.67

58.33

63.2

43

20

23.2

108.4

37

108.4

34

60

Buckingham Place

Tara Ziegler

USA

51.33

50.33

50.67

73.8

49

40

36.8

150.6

38

20

170.6

35

 

Withdrawn Before Final Horse Inspection

42

Critical Decision

Missy Ransehousen

USA

64.33

66.33

67.67

50.8

20

0.4

51.2

13

W

W

W

43

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter (YR)

USA

63.67

62.67

60.33

56.7

30

11.6

68.3

24

W

W

 

Not Accepted At Final Horse Inspection

24

Arctic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

USA

60.33

60.00

61.00

59.3

36

59.3

17

 

Eliminated On Cross-Country

6

King Pin

Mike Winter

CAN

65.67

66.00

67.67

50.3

17

E

E

E

35

Quirinal de la Bastide

Stanislas de Zuchowicz

FRA

60.33

71.00

68.00

50.3

17

E

E

E

58

The Good Witch

Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe

USA

65.00

65.33

65.00

52.3

21

E

E

E

37

Eveready

Barbara Crabo

USA

62.00

60.33

62.00

57.8

33

E

E

E

21

Buenos Aires

Sandra Donnelly

CAN

61.33

59.33

62.33

58.5

34

E

E

E

26

Kachemak Bay

Karl Slezak

CAN

58.00

59.67

57.00

62.7

41

E

E

E

17

Isabella II

Susie Beale

GBR

56.67

58.00

59.67

62.8

42

E

E

E

 

Retired On Cross-Country

54

Chaos Theory

Tamra Smith

USA

55.67

51.00

49.33

72.0

48

R

R

R

 

Withdrawn Before Cross-Country

32

Dobbin

Corinne Ashton

USA

68.33

70.00

66.67

47.5

12

W

W

67

Wonderful Will

Mike Winter

CAN

64.67

65.33

64.33

52.8

23

W

W

W

15

Cavaldi

Kristin Schmolze

USA

51.00

51.67

56.67

70.3

47

W

W

 

Eliminated At Dressage

68

JOS Aquiles

Jose Ortelli, Jr.

ARG

E

E E

E E

E

 

Withdrawn At First Horse Inspection

9

Orion

Craig Thompson

USA

W

20

ESB Irish Doctorine

Ashley Leith

USA

W