Rocking Horse Fall Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
November 6 - 8, 2009

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

32.1

2

0

5.6

37.7

1

0

0

37.7

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

37.9

4

0

0.0

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

2

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

31.0

1

0

10.0

41.0

3

0

0

41.0

3

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

35.9

3

0

6.8

42.7

4

0

3

45.7

4

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

40.0

5-T

0

4.8

44.8

5

4

0

48.8

5

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

40.0

5-T

0

8.8

48.8

8

0

0

48.8

6

Diana Brown

One 2 One

40.7

7

0

6.0

46.7

6

4

0

50.7

7

Kirsten Bjorge

Life is Good

46.6

10

0

0.4

47.0

7

4

0

51.0

8

Peter Atkins

Land's End

52.4

12

0

0.0

52.4

9-T

0

0

52.4

9

Charles Plumb

Westerly

45.2

9

0

7.2

52.4

9-T

0

4

56.4

10

Erin Flynn

Royal Ruckus

44.8

8

0

12.0

56.8

11

0

0

56.8

11

Kimberly Keeton

Wade and Tay

51.0

11

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rachel Dwyer

Filou

26.3

1

0

2.0

28.3

1

4

0

32.3

1

Libby Head

Sir Rockstar

37.9

2

0

0.0

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

2

Christian Bennett

Rolex

38.8

3

0

0.4

39.2

3-T

0

0

39.2

3

Katy Nichwander

Kilkenny's Patrickswell

42.1

5

0

4.0

46.1

5

0

0

46.1

4

Emily Renfroe

Walk the Line

39.2

4

0

0.0

39.2

3-T

8

0

47.2

5

Felicia Bradley

Irish Dreams

44.2

7

0

3.6

47.8

6

4

0

51.8

6

Libby Head

Sambucca

43.3

6

0

13.6

56.9

7

8

10

74.9

7

Lucy Tudor

Telegram sam

45.8

8

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Clark Montgomery

Loughan Glen

32.9

2

0

2.4

35.3

3

0

0

35.3

1

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

34.2

4

0

2.0

36.2

4

0

0

36.2

2

Kyle Carter

Five Ring's Little Luck

33.8

3

0

0.0

33.8

1

4

0

37.8

3

Kyle Carter

Chances Are

35.0

6

0

2.8

37.8

6

0

0

37.8

4

Leslie Hicks

Mystic Sailor

37.9

9

0

0.0

37.9

7

0

0

37.9

5

Jennie Jarnstrom

Prisma JMen

32.5

1

0

2.0

34.5

2

4

0

38.5

6

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

36.7

8

0

0.0

36.7

5

4

0

40.7

7

Charles Plumb

Pagan's Rebel

41.7

11

0

4.4

46.1

9

0

1

47.1

8

Christine Grant

Secret Heartthrob

43.8

12

0

0.0

43.8

8

4

0

47.8

9

Peter Atkins

Dios

39.2

10

0

10.8

50.0

11

4

0

54.0

10

Andrea Leatherman

I'm A Ruby

55.0

13

0

1.2

56.2

12

4

0

60.2

11

Mackenzie Booth

Hyperlite

35.8

7

0

12.4

48.2

10

16

0

64.2

12

Jennie Jarnstrom

Chant De Destin

34.6

5

40

14.8

89.4

13

4

1

94.4

13

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

31.7

1

0

2.4

34.1

1

0

0

34.1

1

Janet Andrews

snapshot

35.8

2

0

7.6

43.4

3

0

0

43.4

2

Rebecca von Schweinitz

Bombay Sapphire II

41.3

5-T

0

0.0

41.3

2

8

0

49.3

3

John Kelly

Clifton Jackaroo

45.4

9

0

0.0

45.4

4

4

1

50.4

4

Jessica Montgomery

Universe

40.8

4

0

7.6

48.4

5

4

2

54.4

5

Allison Gaskin

Minuteman

41.3

5-T

0

24.4

65.7

7

0

1

66.7

6

Emily Dufort

Running Wolfe

47.1

10

0

16.4

63.5

6

4

0

67.5

7

Elizabeth Weber

Chatsworth House

42.1

7

20

5.2

67.3

8

4

0

71.3

8

Miriam Terry

Monserrat

40.4

3

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Rhonda Gailey

Limerick

43.3

8

60

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Flynn

Absolut V

36.3

3

0

0.0

36.3

2

0

0

36.3

1

Peter Atkins

Nations Recount

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

1

8

0

37.5

2

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

38.4

4

0

0.0

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

3

Hilda Donahue

Strong Current

44.2

7

0

0.0

44.2

6

0

0

44.2

4

Hilda Donahue

Shirley

40.5

5

0

0.0

40.5

4

4

0

44.5

5

Denise Rath

Corinthian Spirit

41.1

6

0

0.0

41.1

5

4

5

50.1

6

Claire Roper

Mullentine

48.4

11

0

0.0

48.4

7

4

0

52.4

7

Coren Morgan

Catalina

29.0

1

20

0.0

49.0

8

4

0

53.0

8

Rachel Klass

Abydos

45.8

8

0

11.2

57.0

11

0

0

57.0

9

Alex Livengood

Past Due

53.2

12

0

0.0

53.2

9

4

0

57.2

10

Christine Grant

Illiad

46.8

9

0

7.2

54.0

10

4

0

58.0

11

Ruthie Harbison

Rare Occurance

47.4

10

20

17.2

84.6

12

4

0

88.6

12

 

Training Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dean Graham

Fritz

27.4

2

0

0.0

27.4

1

0

0

27.4

1

Meg Morgan

Bosphorus

32.1

3

0

0.0

32.1

2

4

0

36.1

2

Samantha St Jacques

Smart Bomb

37.9

5-T

0

0.0

37.9

3-T

0

0

37.9

3

Felicia Bradley

Garryndruig Albie

37.9

5-T

0

0.0

37.9

3-T

4

0

41.9

4

Mary Atkins Hunt

Nuance

43.7

9

0

9.2

52.9

6

0

0

52.9

5

Dean Graham

Vocalist

24.7

1

20

6.0

50.7

5

4

0

54.7

6

Samantha St Jacques

Show Your Cards

45.3

10

0

14.0

59.3

7

8

0

67.3

7

Traudi Miller-Moss

Touching Moment

46.3

11

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Rick Wallace

Ultimate Victory

39.5

8

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Kodie Carpenter

Bagheera

36.8

4

40

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Katlyn Hewson

Jack's Irish Z

39.0

7

20

TE

TE

TE

0

TE

TE

TE

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Allison Mickler

Rudolfo

39.0

5-T

0

0.0

39.0

1-T

0

0

39.0

1

Jill Bobel

Big Time

37.9

3

0

1.6

39.5

3

0

0

39.5

2

Nobie Cannon

Ringwood O'Dea

44.7

11

0

0.0

44.7

4

0

0

44.7

3

Aimee Roberts

Poetry In Motion

39.0

5-T

0

0.0

39.0

1-T

8

0

47.0

4

Susan Gray

webster

40.0

8

0

7.6

47.6

8

0

0

47.6

5

Katherine Kratina

De Reve'

45.8

12-T

0

0.0

45.8

6

4

0

49.8

6

Rachael Isaacson

Chesterland's Knockout

37.4

2

0

10.0

47.4

7

4

0

51.4

7

Kacie Dannehower

Fuzzy

42.1

9-T

0

8.8

50.9

10

4

0

54.9

8

Emily Carey

O'Malley

39.5

7

0

9.2

48.7

9

8

0

56.7

9

Amelia Ebhardt

Whimsical

38.4

4

0

6.4

44.8

5

12

0

56.8

10

Casey Osborne

Heir Apparent

45.8

12-T

0

6.0

51.8

11

8

0

59.8

11

Stephanie Shepherd

Cotcha Lookin

46.3

14

20

10.8

77.1

12

4

0

81.1

12

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

42.1

9-T

100

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Devan Cottrell

Roman

35.3

1

60

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Training Three Day Event

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Tracey

Chasing The Music

38.4

4

0

0.0

38.4

2

0

0

38.4

1

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

37.9

3

0

0.0

37.9

1

4

0

41.9

2

Katherine Wimberly

Mountaindale

44.7

6

0

0.0

44.7

4

0

0

44.7

3

Leah Khorsandian

Kildalton's Pride

42.1

5

0

0.0

42.1

3

8

0

50.1

4

Brittany Wyatt

Scotland Yard

31.1

1

20

0.8

51.9

5

8

0

59.9

5

Alexandra Smallpage

Charlestar

37.4

2

20

4.8

62.2

6

0

0

62.2

6

 

Novice Horse

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ruthie Harbison

Violet Rain

29.0

1-T

0

0.0

29.0

1-T

0

0

29.0

1

Michael Godfrey

S2K

29.0

1-T

0

0.0

29.0

1-T

0

0

29.0

2

Dean Graham

Battle Plan

32.1

5

0

0.0

32.1

4

4

0

36.1

3

Melissa Glantz

Vaquero III

31.6

3-T

0

0.0

31.6

3

8

0

39.6

4

Bailey Jones

Procule

35.8

6

0

0.0

35.8

5

4

10

49.8

5

Ginny Bryson

Caleb VI

36.3

7-T

0

5.2

41.5

6

12

0

53.5

6

Janet Andrews

DM Justified Pride

44.2

10

0

0.0

44.2

7

4

10

58.2

7

Hannah Burnett

Impressively Done

36.3

7-T

20

2.8

59.1

8

0

0

59.1

8

Rebecca Barron

Fleishman

31.6

3-T

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Meghann Moe

Mergers and Acquisitions

39.5

9

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Whitfield Broughton

Dixie Darlin'

32.1

2-T

0

0.0

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

Rebecca Martz

Riverwalk

29.5

1

0

12.8

42.3

2

0

0

42.3

2

Peri Lambros

Jumping Zach Flash

36.8

6

0

7.2

44.0

3

0

0

44.0

3

Rebecca Martz

Artistic

35.3

5

0

12.0

47.3

4

8

0

55.3

4

Emma Rafuse

Jekyll Isle

34.7

4

60

0.0

94.7

6

8

0

102.7

5

Brooke Fravel

Ramataas

32.1

2-T

20

7.6

59.7

5

1019

E

E

E

Marguerite Love

Wachovia

39.0

7

0

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

No More Rocks

29.0

1-T

0

0.0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

Denise Rath

No Malarkey

34.2

5

0

0.0

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

2

Hilda Donahue

Shenandoah

33.2

4

0

0.0

33.2

2

4

0

37.2

3

Pamela Wood

Trelane

37.4

6

0

1.6

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

Hilda Donahue

Double Dutch

30.5

3

20

15.6

66.1

5

0

0

66.1

5

Leah Khorsandian

Artisan's Mark

29.0

1-T

20

22.8

71.8

6

0

0

71.8

6

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Melissa Lundberg

Dakshina Kalika

32.5

1

0

0.0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Caroline Mandeville

Pony O'Ryan

34.5

2-T

0

0.0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

Barbara Fraley

Too Cool

36.5

4

0

0.0

36.5

3

0

0

36.5

3

Nikki Lendl

Bunowen

40.5

5

0

0.0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

George Lambros, Jr.

La Fleur Elite

41.5

6-T

0

0.4

41.9

5

0

0

41.9

5

Mackenzie Hardy

Novice Orsa

41.5

6-T

0

9.6

51.1

6

0

0

51.1

6

Morgan Riley

Morgan's Sterntaler

34.5

2-T

20

0.0

54.5

7

4

2

60.5

7

Courtney Sherbine

Funny Bone

49.5

10

20

0.0

69.5

8

8

0

77.5

8

Jenna Brown

English Toffee

42.5

8

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Vicki Ferros

Just The Two Of Us

45.5

9

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brittany Wyatt

Kozmo

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

Ruthie Harbison

bailey

33.0

4

0

0.0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

2

Paul Pizza

Ringwood Deacon

35.0

5

0

0.0

35.0

3

0

2

37.0

3

Ruthie Harbison

Four Ways To Dash

39.0

6

0

0.0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

4

Leyna Merrill

Tammany's Play Girl

41.0

7

0

0.0

41.0

5

0

0

41.0

5

Denise Rath

Esquire

46.0

10-T

0

0.0

46.0

6-T

0

0

46.0

6

Hannah Burnett

Swingalittle

29.5

1

20

0.0

49.5

8

0

0

49.5

7

Brittany Wyatt

Satan

46.5

12

20

0.0

66.5

9

0

0

66.5

8

Jessica Brack

Flight School

31.5

2

40

1.2

72.7

10

0

0

72.7

9

August McWhirter

Missy

45.0

9

60

12.8

117.8

11

0

0

117.8

10

Michael Godfrey

Likely Story

46.0

10-T

0

0.0

46.0

6-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Kodie Carpenter

Kali

44.0

8

20

85.2

149.2

12

0

WD

WD

WD