Rocking Horse Fall Horse Trials
Altoona, FL (Area III)
November 1 - 2, 2008

 

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Karen O'Connor

That's Smart

30.3

2

0

0

30.3

1

0

4.8

35.1

1

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Triomphe

38.6

12

0

0

38.6

4

0

0.0

38.6

2

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Grace Under PRESSURE

37.9

9-T

0

0

37.9

3

0

0.8

38.7

3

Mike Winter

Unsteelable

36.9

6-T

4

0

40.9

6

0

0.0

40.9

4

Andrew Palmer

Stiletto

37.9

9-T

4

0

41.9

7

0

6.8

48.7

5

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Titanium

36.9

6-T

12

3

51.9

12

0

0.0

51.9

6

Jonathan Holling

Tragumna

34.1

3

12

0

46.1

10

0

6.8

52.9

7

Elizabeth Barron

The Graduate

35.5

5

4

3

42.5

9

0

10.8

53.3

8

Nicholas Cwick

Sir Donovan

40.7

13

4

2

46.7

11

0

8.0

54.7

9

Kate Brown

Mojito

37.9

9-T

16

0

53.9

13

0

1.6

55.5

10

Brittany Kart

Llewellyn

42.4

14

0

0

42.4

8

20

14.0

76.4

12

Danielle Dichting

Tops

37.2

8

8

13

58.2

14

0

17.6

75.8

11

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

L.A. Albert

35.2

4

4

1

40.2

5

R

R

R

R

Karen O'Connor

Mandiba

30.0

1

0

4

34.0

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Young Riders Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lexi Scovil

Sky Show

41.7

6

0

2

43.7

2

0

0.0

43.7

1

Caroline Lendl

Kosmo

43.8

7

4

0

47.8

3

0

0.0

47.8

2

Emily Renfroe

Walk the Line

39.2

3-T

4

0

43.2

1

0

5.2

48.4

3

Lexi Scovil

Laugh Out Loud

37.9

2

4

10

51.9

4

0

0.0

51.9

4

Alex Livengood

Past Due

47.1

9

4

2

53.1

5

0

1.2

54.3

5

Pearl Macgregor

shadowplay

39.2

3-T

12

5

56.2

7

0

1.6

57.8

6

Marti Williams

Lendon

45.0

8

12

0

57.0

8

20

11.6

88.6

7

Kelsey Horan

Shamrock

40.4

5

8

5

53.4

6

E

E

E

E

Caroline Lendl

Sportsfield Ryan

36.3

1

16

16

68.3

9

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Carter

Hot Night

28.8

2-T

8

0

36.8

4

0

0.0

36.8

1

Karen O'Connor

St. Barths

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

2

0

7.6

40.1

2

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

38.8

7

4

0

42.8

5

0

0.0

42.8

4

Debbie Foote

Sportsfield Dis N Dat

27.5

1

0

2

29.5

1

0

13.2

42.7

3

jill henneberg

Sylvester Z

28.8

2-T

4

3

35.8

3

0

15.2

51.0

5

Kyle Carter

Five Ring's Little Luck

36.3

5-T

12

0

48.3

7

0

8.8

57.1

6

Mike Winter

Nosey Parker

41.3

9

12

0

53.3

9

0

7.6

60.9

7

Andrew Palmer

Incantare

48.8

10

0

4

52.8

8

0

8.4

61.2

8

Hilda Donahue

ashmores godsend

39.2

8

4

1

44.2

6

20

38.0

102.2

9

Lellie Ward

Pickles

49.2

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ruthie Harbison

Renkum Redhill

36.3

5-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Barron

Oberon

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

Kyle Carter

Final Watch

32.1

3

0

1

33.1

2

0

0.0

33.1

2

Leah Khorsandian

Pamiro W.

33.3

4

0

0

33.3

3

0

6.0

39.3

3

Ruthie Harbison

Emilys Fancy

34.6

5

4

0

38.6

5

0

11.2

49.8

5

Peter Gray

La Boheme Z

30.8

2

4

2

36.8

4

0

12.8

49.6

4

Maren Foster

Walter Welser

36.3

6

8

1

45.3

7

0

8.4

53.7

6

Mike Winter

Playstation

36.7

7

12

8

56.7

8

0

0.0

56.7

7

Micheline Jordan

Irish Diamonds

42.5

8

0

0

42.5

6

0

19.2

61.7

8

 

Preliminary Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Linda Bammann

Flamboyant

37.1

2

0

0

37.1

1

0

0.0

37.1

1

Camilla Topham

Eli

35.8

1

4

0

39.8

3

0

0.8

40.6

2

Janet Andrews

Cosmic Diamond

38.8

4-T

0

0

38.8

2

0

3.2

42.0

3

Mackenzie Booth

Joy

43.3

6-T

0

0

43.3

5

0

0.0

43.3

4

Janet Andrews

snapshot

38.8

4-T

4

0

42.8

4

0

3.6

46.4

5

Brent Leytem

Space Pictures

37.5

3

8

2

47.5

6

0

0.0

47.5

6

Ammanda Allain

Class Charmer

43.3

6-T

8

1

52.3

7

0

0.0

52.3

7

Kathryn Stokes

Matter of Opinion

46.3

8

12

0

58.3

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Fuerst Edition

32.1

1

0

0

32.1

1

0

0.0

32.1

1

David O'Connor

Walk On The Moon

33.7

3-T

0

0

33.7

2

0

0.0

33.7

2

Scott Keach

Sambuca

33.2

2

0

2

35.2

3

0

0.0

35.2

3

Julie Norman

Clever Appeal

33.7

3-T

4

0

37.7

5

0

0.0

37.7

4

Lellie Ward

Next Dance

38.4

10

0

0

38.4

7

0

0.0

38.4

5

David O'Connor

Agent 99

37.4

6-T

0

0

37.4

4

0

1.2

38.6

6

Kyle Carter

360

37.9

8-T

0

0

37.9

6

0

4.8

42.7

7

Jane Mendelsohn

Quiet Company

43.2

11

0

2

45.2

10

0

0.0

45.2

8

Ruthie Harbison

Moet II

37.9

8-T

4

6

47.9

11

0

0.0

47.9

9

Rachel Klass

Abydos

44.2

12

4

8

56.2

12

0

5.6

61.8

10

Leah Khorsandian

Kildalton's Pride

37.4

6-T

4

2

43.4

9

20

16.4

79.8

11

Scott Keach

Veronica

36.3

5

0

3

39.3

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Kieffer

Ultra Tim

32.6

1

0

0

32.6

1

0

0.0

32.6

1

Lellie Ward

Peter Pan

34.2

2

0

0

34.2

2

0

0.0

34.2

2

Scott Keach

Mr. Blue

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

3-T

0

1.2

37.5

3

Bruce (Buck) Davidson Jr.

Soldier Of Truth

36.3

4-T

4

0

40.3

6

0

0.0

40.3

4

Alex Livengood

Tokaji

42.6

9

0

0

42.6

7

0

0.0

42.6

5

Marcea Funk

Pancho Villa

35.3

3

4

0

39.3

5

0

4.0

43.3

6

Janet Andrews

Gunner II

36.3

4-T

4

4

44.3

9

0

0.0

44.3

7

Ruthie Harbison

Wrenegade Q

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

3-T

0

8.0

44.3

8

Scott Keach

Vamor

44.2

10

4

12

60.2

10

0

3.2

63.4

9

Micheline Jordan

Spiderman

40.0

8

0

4

44.0

8

20

11.2

75.2

10

Andrea Johnson

Scanno

47.4

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Haylie Walker

Caitlin Too

36.8

3-T

0

0

36.8

2

0

0.0

36.8

1

Robin Barr

Lacy's Best One

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

3

0

0.0

37.9

2

Katie Honeywell

An American Image

45.3

10

0

0

45.3

7

0

0.8

46.1

3

Susan Gray

Still Time

38.4

6

4

9

51.4

10

0

0.0

51.4

4

Madeline Carduner

Zappa

41.1

9

0

6

47.1

8

0

4.8

51.9

5

Kodie Carpenter

Bagheera

39.5

7

0

5

44.5

6

0

17.6

62.1

6

Nikki Wisnick

High Commanchero

49.0

12

0

0

49.0

9

20

6.8

75.8

7

Brittany Fore

Olympic Dancer

40.5

8

8

13

61.5

11

20

10.8

92.3

8

Katie Wooten

Feinbrands Fantom

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

60

2.0

93.6

9

Nancy Aberg

Nordic Bay

36.8

3-T

4

0

40.8

5

40

25.2

106.0

10

Brittany Hammack

Some Kind Of Wonderful

36.3

2

4

0

40.3

4

60

19.2

119.5

11

Megan Stauch

Wild Honour

46.8

11

4

11

61.8

12

E

E

E

E

 

Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Melissa Hawkins

Little Bit Foolish

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

0

0.0

31.6

1

Jamie Doty

Apollo's Wizard

33.2

4

0

0

33.2

2

0

0.0

33.2

2

Charlotte Collier

Pandamonium

32.6

3

8

0

40.6

3

0

0.0

40.6

3

Patti Wills

Ashmore's Duke

32.1

2

4

8

44.1

4

0

2.8

46.9

4

Linda Crabtree

Philipe

42.1

5

0

10

52.1

5

0

1.2

53.3

5

Chris Bradley

Nias Nova

45.3

7

0

9

54.3

7

0

0.0

54.3

6

Megan McNatt

Versailles

47.9

9

16

9

72.9

8

0

0.0

72.9

7

Carol Happel

Light The Forge

46.8

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jamie Doty

Gandolf

44.7

6

8

0

52.7

6

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lauren Kieffer

Take Two

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

0.0

29.5

1

Dean Graham

Vocalist

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

2.8

32.8

2

Kyle Carter

Over It

34.2

4

4

0

38.2

5

0

0.0

38.2

3

Hilda Donahue

Double Dutch

36.3

7

4

0

40.3

6

0

0.0

40.3

4

Marti Williams

Ralph's Resilience

40.5

8

0

1

41.5

7

0

0.0

41.5

5

Rebecca Barron

Fleishman

28.4

1

0

0

28.4

1

20

0.0

48.4

7

Mariana Rehacek

Travis

41.1

9

4

0

45.1

8

0

3.2

48.3

6

Jonathan Holling

King's Ransom

34.7

5

0

0

34.7

4

20

2.0

56.7

8

Ruthie Harbison

Four Ways To Dash

35.8

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katie Wooten

EM Aquataine

27.4

1

4

0

31.4

1

0

0.0

31.4

1

Phyllis Kramer

Uniek

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

2-T

0

0.0

36.3

2

Kathryn Stokes

Forsythe Jones

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

2-T

0

0.0

36.3

3

Leslie Hicks

Winning Ways

32.6

3

4

0

36.6

4

0

0.0

36.6

4

Michael Godfrey

Spark The Fire

38.4

7

4

0

42.4

7

0

0.0

42.4

5

Patrica Walker

Milli

37.4

6

0

0

37.4

5

0

6.0

43.4

6

Dean Graham

Gallant

31.6

2

8

0

39.6

6

20

0.0

59.6

7

CJ Stumpf

Helari GS

40.0

9

0

5

45.0

8

40

40.0

125.0

8

Reece Jones

Ransom Paid

39.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice Rider

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashleigh Hallmark

Midnight

31.5

1-T

4

0

35.5

2

0

1.2

36.7

1

George Lambros, Jr.

La Fleur Elite

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

0

0.0

39.0

2

Barbara Fraley

Too Cool

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

6

0

0.0

40.0

3

Jamie Trindell

Rapid Reply

41.0

8-T

0

0

41.0

7-T

0

0.0

41.0

4

Kathryn Richards

Natures Ginger

33.5

3

4

9

46.5

10

0

0.0

46.5

5

Peri Lambros

Jumping Zach Flash

31.5

1-T

0

0

31.5

1

20

0.0

51.5

6

Savannah Kilpatrick

Indiana Jones VII

41.0

8-T

0

0

41.0

7-T

20

0.4

61.4

7

Jeanne Fravel

Odayton

50.0

11

8

10

68.0

11

40

0.0

108.0

8

Tyler Gilbert

Ollie Oop

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

3

E

E

E

E

Emily Wheeler

Brilliant Blue Girl

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

4

R

R

R

R

Lindsey Patt

Macalac

44.0

10

0

0

44.0

9

R

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Michael Godfrey

S2K

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

0.0

27.5

1

Marjory Berkache

Tailored Fortune

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0.0

32.5

2

Karen O'Connor

Louisianna Catahoula

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

0

0.0

34.0

3

Cindy Ward

Grande Viscount

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

0

0.0

36.5

4

jill henneberg

Likely Story

35.5

5

0

2

37.5

6

0

0.4

37.9

5

Nikki Wisnick

bailey

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

7

0

0.0

38.5

6

Suzanna Norris

Destini

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

8-T

0

0.0

41.0

7

Jill Yurgeles

Anneke

37.0

8

4

0

41.0

8-T

0

0.0

41.0

8

Jamie Doty

Nick's Celebrity

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

10

0

0.0

41.5

9

Leyna Johnson

Tammany's Playgirl

44.0

11

8

0

52.0

11

0

0.0

52.0

10

Caroline Mandeville

Pony O'Ryan

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

4

20

0.0

56.0

11

 

FEH Yearlings

Handler

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Marjory Berkache

Husband's Misfortune (S)

64.7

2

Sally Doty

Conversano's Artist (M)

74.9

1

 

FEH 2 yr olds

Handler

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Julia Bitler

Galiba (M)

75.1

3

Elizabeth Duffy

H. Wineglass Shiraz (M)

64.5

4

Sally Doty

Diddicoy's Dunedan (S)

77.8

2

Katie Wooten

San City (S)

80.7

1

 

FEH 3 yr olds

Handler

Horse

Final

Final

Score

Pl.

Linnea Boyce

Quick Gold Bucks (S)

64

1